Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Dawson Stokes Jr Maple Mountain HS 2.  23.00 q -1.2 q
2.    Garrett Lloyd Jr Salem Hills HS 12.  24.13 -1.2
3.    Zach Kelly Jr Springville HS 18.  24.95 -1.2
4.    Gerson Cabrera Jr Wasatch High School 20.  25.03 -1.2
5.    Kanon Ramirez Fr Spanish Fork HS 28.  26.76 -1.2
6.    Gabriel Kenison So Spanish Fork HS 29.  26.81 -1.2
7.    Bowde Mold So Uintah HS 36.  28.42 -1.2


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Spencer Griffin Jr Maple Mountain HS 4.  23.46 q -1.0 q
2.    Parker Beardall Sr Salem Hills HS 13.  24.23 -1.0
3.    Cade Muhlestein Sr Salem Hills HS 21.  25.09 -1.0
4.    Francisco Ugarte Sr Payson Track & Field 32.  27.04 -1.0
DNS    Zachary Davis Jr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS -1.0
DNS    Skyler Clark Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS -1.0
DNS    Jared Hunting Sr Uintah HS DNS  DNS -1.0


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Griff Slavens Jr Springville HS 5.  23.50 q -2.1 q
2.    Riley Matsuoka Fr Maple Mountain HS 14.  24.31 -2.1
3.    Garrett Watts Sr Wasatch High School 16.  24.76 -2.1
4.    Herbert Wright So Maple Mountain HS 25.  25.63 -2.1
5.    Brayden Griffin Fr Uintah HS 31.  26.94 -2.1
6.    Darick Barton Fr Uintah HS 39.  29.31 -2.1
DNS    Tylan Southam Jr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS -2.1


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Simon Taylor Sr Springville HS 7.  23.84 q -1.2 q
2.    Braxton Geary Sr Springville HS 10.  24.06 -1.2
3.    Bryton Robb Fr Spanish Fork HS 30.  26.90 -1.2
4.    Jared Hanks Sr Payson Track & Field 38.  29.09 -1.2
DNS    Sterling Tomaino Sr Uintah HS DNS  DNS -1.2
DNS    Dylan McEwan So Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS -1.2
DNS    Colby Neil So Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS -1.2


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Dustin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS 3.  23.35 q -0.3 q
2.    Jaeden Church So Springville HS 9.  24.03 -0.3
3.    Nathan Prestwich Sr Payson Track & Field 17.  24.92 -0.3
4.    Brent Huffman So Maple Mountain HS 22.  25.31 -0.3
5.    Brandon Meredith So Maple Mountain HS 26.  26.00 -0.3
6.    Bryan Espinoza So Payson Track & Field 35.  28.16 -0.3
DNS    Shad John So Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS -0.3


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brancen Webster Sr Salem Hills HS 6.  23.56 q +0.0 q
2.    Tanner Cannon Jr Springville HS 11.  24.08 +0.0
3.    Tyler Chisholm So Salem Hills HS 15.  24.34 +0.0
4.    Tanner Butterfield Jr Wasatch High School 23.  25.32 +0.0
5.    Spencer Peterson Jr Spanish Fork HS 24.  25.53 +0.0
6.    Isaac Marker Fr Payson Track & Field 27.  26.54 +0.0
7.    Jantzen Jolly Sr Spanish Fork HS 37.  28.68 +0.0


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 7
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brennen Rymer Sr Springville HS 1.  22.02 q -2.8 q
2.    Devan Call Jr Salem Hills HS 8.  23.98 q -2.8 q
3.    Karson Coker Jr Wasatch High School 19.  24.96 -2.8
4.    Nathen Ostler Jr Payson Track & Field 33.  27.48 -2.8
5.    Garrett Virchow Fr Maple Mountain HS 34.  27.57 -2.8
DNS    Brevin Prince Sr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS -2.8
DNS    Isaiah Smith Jr Uintah HS DNS  DNS -2.8


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Brennen Rymer Sr Springville HS H7 -1. 22.02 q -2.8 q
2.    Dawson Stokes Jr Maple Mountain HS H1 -1. 23.00 q -1.2 q
3.    Dustin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS H5 -1. 23.35 q -0.3 q
4.    Spencer Griffin Jr Maple Mountain HS H2 -1. 23.46 q -1.0 q
5.    Griff Slavens Jr Springville HS H3 -1. 23.50 q -2.1 q
6.    Brancen Webster Sr Salem Hills HS H6 -1. 23.56 q +0.0 q
7.    Simon Taylor Sr Springville HS H4 -1. 23.84 q -1.2 q
8.    Devan Call Jr Salem Hills HS H7 -2. 23.98 q -2.8 q
9.    Jaeden Church So Springville HS H5 -2. 24.03 -0.3
10.    Braxton Geary Sr Springville HS H4 -2. 24.06 -1.2
11.    Tanner Cannon Jr Springville HS H6 -2. 24.08 +0.0
12.    Garrett Lloyd Jr Salem Hills HS H1 -2. 24.13 -1.2
13.    Parker Beardall Sr Salem Hills HS H2 -2. 24.23 -1.0
14.    Riley Matsuoka Fr Maple Mountain HS H3 -2. 24.31 -2.1
15.    Tyler Chisholm So Salem Hills HS H6 -3. 24.34 +0.0
16.    Garrett Watts Sr Wasatch High School H3 -3. 24.76 -2.1
17.    Nathan Prestwich Sr Payson Track & Field H5 -3. 24.92 -0.3
18.    Zach Kelly Jr Springville HS H1 -3. 24.95 -1.2
19.    Karson Coker Jr Wasatch High School H7 -3. 24.96 -2.8
20.    Gerson Cabrera Jr Wasatch High School H1 -4. 25.03 -1.2
21.    Cade Muhlestein Sr Salem Hills HS H2 -3. 25.09 -1.0
22.    Brent Huffman So Maple Mountain HS H5 -4. 25.31 -0.3
23.    Tanner Butterfield Jr Wasatch High School H6 -4. 25.32 +0.0
24.    Spencer Peterson Jr Spanish Fork HS H6 -5. 25.53 +0.0
25.    Herbert Wright So Maple Mountain HS H3 -4. 25.63 -2.1
26.    Brandon Meredith So Maple Mountain HS H5 -5. 26.00 -0.3
27.    Isaac Marker Fr Payson Track & Field H6 -6. 26.54 +0.0
28.    Kanon Ramirez Fr Spanish Fork HS H1 -5. 26.76 -1.2
29.    Gabriel Kenison So Spanish Fork HS H1 -6. 26.81 -1.2
30.    Bryton Robb Fr Spanish Fork HS H4 -3. 26.90 -1.2
31.    Brayden Griffin Fr Uintah HS H3 -5. 26.94 -2.1
32.    Francisco Ugarte Sr Payson Track & Field H2 -4. 27.04 -1.0
33.    Nathen Ostler Jr Payson Track & Field H7 -4. 27.48 -2.8
34.    Garrett Virchow Fr Maple Mountain HS H7 -5. 27.57 -2.8
35.    Bryan Espinoza So Payson Track & Field H5 -6. 28.16 -0.3
36.    Bowde Mold So Uintah HS H1 -7. 28.42 -1.2
37.    Jantzen Jolly Sr Spanish Fork HS H6 -7. 28.68 +0.0
38.    Jared Hanks Sr Payson Track & Field H4 -4. 29.09 -1.2
39.    Darick Barton Fr Uintah HS H3 -6. 29.31 -2.1
DNS    Brevin Prince Sr Wasatch High School H7 -DNS DNS -2.8
DNS    Zachary Davis Jr Wasatch High School H2 -DNS DNS -1.0
DNS    Shad John So Payson Track & Field H5 -DNS DNS -0.3
DNS    Isaiah Smith Jr Uintah HS H7 -DNS DNS -2.8
DNS    Skyler Clark Sr Spanish Fork HS H2 -DNS DNS -1.0
DNS    Jared Hunting Sr Uintah HS H2 -DNS DNS -1.0
DNS    Sterling Tomaino Sr Uintah HS H4 -DNS DNS -1.2
DNS    Dylan McEwan So Salem Hills HS H4 -DNS DNS -1.2
DNS    Colby Neil So Spanish Fork HS H4 -DNS DNS -1.2
DNS    Tylan Southam Jr Wasatch High School H3 -DNS DNS -2.1