Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch High School 4.  26.82 q -0.9 q
2.    Madelyn Eaton So Maple Mountain HS 6.  27.57 q -0.9 q
3.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS 7.  27.68 q -0.9 q
4.    Natalie Pendleton Jr Spanish Fork HS 18.  28.47 -0.9
5.    Tiffany Nelson So Salem Hills HS 25.  29.65 -0.9
6.    Allison Hunt Sr Payson Track & Field 29.  30.32 -0.9
7.    Taya Hoover Sr Spanish Fork HS 34.  33.65 -0.9
8.    Kirsten DeWitt Jr Spanish Fork HS 35.  36.87 -0.9


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Keanna Vaitohi Fr Salem Hills HS 3.  26.76 q -2.1 q
2.    Addy Larsen Jr Wasatch High School 7.  27.68 q -2.1 q
3.    Sydney Hales Fr Wasatch High School 11.  27.96 -2.1
4.    Courtney Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS 23.  29.14 -2.1
5.    Alesha Turnbow So Salem Hills HS 24.  29.28 -2.1
6.    Chloe Williams So Payson Track & Field 31.  30.99 -2.1
DNS    Sena Warren Sr Springville HS DNS  DNS -2.1


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kea Hancock Sr Payson Track & Field 10.  27.85 -2.3
2.    Kelcie Richmond So Maple Mountain HS 12.  27.97 -2.3
3.    Shelby Metten Jr Maple Mountain HS 17.  28.46 -2.3
4.    Katie Britt So Springville HS 26.  29.91 -2.3
5.    Addison Slade Jr Payson Track & Field 27.  30.23 -2.3
DNS    Kami Warner Sr Springville HS DNS  DNS -2.3
DNS    Evyn Staheli So Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS -2.3


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Tara Warner Fr Springville HS 5.  26.90 q -2.1 q
2.    Elise Riley Sr Salem Hills HS 9.  27.80 -2.1
3.    Aubrey Mitten Jr Maple Mountain HS 12.  27.97 -2.1
4.    Hailey Johnson Jr Salem Hills HS 21.  28.87 -2.1
5.    Lucy Bradshaw So Springville HS 27.  30.23 -2.1
DNS    Sumerlyn Nilson So Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS -2.1
DNS    Taylor Wallentine Jr Springville HS DNS  DNS -2.1


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS 1.  26.20 q -2.1 q
2.    Sadie Marvin Fr Payson Track & Field 14.  28.26 -2.1
3.    Kecia Mills Fr Wasatch High School 16.  28.40 -2.1
4.    Jennifer Lythgoe So Wasatch High School 20.  28.67 -2.1
5.    Katelyn Nichols Jr Wasatch High School 22.  29.04 -2.1
6.    Anekah Bulloch Fr Uintah HS 30.  30.46 -2.1
7.    Whitney Walk So Uintah HS 33.  31.73 -2.1


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Annabelle Buck So Spanish Fork HS 2.  26.53 q -1.9 q
2.    Brynlie Ivie So Maple Mountain HS 14.  28.26 -1.9
3.    Abbi Wright Jr Wasatch High School 19.  28.50 -1.9
4.    Erin Migliori Fr Uintah HS 32.  31.09 -1.9
DNS    Alexia Rosenberg So Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS -1.9
DNS    Macee Richardson Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS -1.9
DNS    Sarah Curtis Fr Springville HS DNS  DNS -1.9


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS H5 -1. 26.20 q -2.1 q
2.    Annabelle Buck So Spanish Fork HS H6 -1. 26.53 q -1.9 q
3.    Keanna Vaitohi Fr Salem Hills HS H2 -1. 26.76 q -2.1 q
4.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch High School H1 -1. 26.82 q -0.9 q
5.    Tara Warner Fr Springville HS H4 -1. 26.90 q -2.1 q
6.    Madelyn Eaton So Maple Mountain HS H1 -2. 27.57 q -0.9 q
7.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS H1 -3. 27.68 q -0.9 q
7.    Addy Larsen Jr Wasatch High School H2 -2. 27.68 q -2.1 q
9.    Elise Riley Sr Salem Hills HS H4 -2. 27.80 -2.1
10.    Kea Hancock Sr Payson Track & Field H3 -1. 27.85 -2.3
11.    Sydney Hales Fr Wasatch High School H2 -3. 27.96 -2.1
12.    Aubrey Mitten Jr Maple Mountain HS H4 -3. 27.97 -2.1
12.    Kelcie Richmond So Maple Mountain HS H3 -2. 27.97 -2.3
14.    Sadie Marvin Fr Payson Track & Field H5 -2. 28.26 -2.1
14.    Brynlie Ivie So Maple Mountain HS H6 -2. 28.26 -1.9
16.    Kecia Mills Fr Wasatch High School H5 -3. 28.40 -2.1
17.    Shelby Metten Jr Maple Mountain HS H3 -3. 28.46 -2.3
18.    Natalie Pendleton Jr Spanish Fork HS H1 -4. 28.47 -0.9
19.    Abbi Wright Jr Wasatch High School H6 -3. 28.50 -1.9
20.    Jennifer Lythgoe So Wasatch High School H5 -4. 28.67 -2.1
21.    Hailey Johnson Jr Salem Hills HS H4 -4. 28.87 -2.1
22.    Katelyn Nichols Jr Wasatch High School H5 -5. 29.04 -2.1
23.    Courtney Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS H2 -4. 29.14 -2.1
24.    Alesha Turnbow So Salem Hills HS H2 -5. 29.28 -2.1
25.    Tiffany Nelson So Salem Hills HS H1 -5. 29.65 -0.9
26.    Katie Britt So Springville HS H3 -4. 29.91 -2.3
27.    Addison Slade Jr Payson Track & Field H3 -5. 30.23 -2.3
27.    Lucy Bradshaw So Springville HS H4 -5. 30.23 -2.1
29.    Allison Hunt Sr Payson Track & Field H1 -6. 30.32 -0.9
30.    Anekah Bulloch Fr Uintah HS H5 -6. 30.46 -2.1
31.    Chloe Williams So Payson Track & Field H2 -6. 30.99 -2.1
32.    Erin Migliori Fr Uintah HS H6 -4. 31.09 -1.9
33.    Whitney Walk So Uintah HS H5 -7. 31.73 -2.1
34.    Taya Hoover Sr Spanish Fork HS H1 -7. 33.65 -0.9
35.    Kirsten DeWitt Jr Spanish Fork HS H1 -8. 36.87 -0.9
DNS    Sena Warren Sr Springville HS H2 -DNS DNS -2.1
DNS    Sumerlyn Nilson So Spanish Fork HS H4 -DNS DNS -2.1
DNS    Kami Warner Sr Springville HS H3 -DNS DNS -2.3
DNS    Alexia Rosenberg So Salem Hills HS H6 -DNS DNS -1.9
DNS    Macee Richardson Sr Spanish Fork HS H6 -DNS DNS -1.9
DNS    Taylor Wallentine Jr Springville HS H4 -DNS DNS -2.1
DNS    Sarah Curtis Fr Springville HS H6 -DNS DNS -1.9
DNS    Evyn Staheli So Payson Track & Field H3 -DNS DNS -2.3