Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kellis Johnson Sr Payson Track & Field 4.  51.92 q
2.    Kellin Olsen So Wasatch High School 10.  53.59
3.    Isaiah Webb So Springville HS 13.  55.20
4.    Brent Huffman So Maple Mountain HS 21.  56.67
5.    Jeffrey Flinders So Salem Hills HS 26.  57.54
6.    Matthew Moser Sr Salem Hills HS 29.  59.90
7.    Trevor Slaugh Sr Uintah HS 34.  1:02.76


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Dawson Stokes Jr Maple Mountain HS 2.  51.06 q
2.    Jt Pontious Sr Maple Mountain HS 6.  52.60 q
3.    Tanner Olsen So Spanish Fork HS 16.  55.69
4.    Logan Marks Jr Maple Mountain HS 19.  56.28
5.    Spencer Peterson Jr Spanish Fork HS 24.  57.09
6.    Bowde Mold So Uintah HS 36.  1:09.29
DNS    Dallin Jones Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Clayton VanDyke Sr Uintah HS 5.  51.93 q
2.    Andrei Hinckley Jr Wasatch High School 8.  52.92 q
3.    Talon Mortenson Jr Uintah HS 12.  54.50
4.    Dylan McEwan So Salem Hills HS 18.  55.89
5.    Gerson Cabrera Jr Wasatch High School 21.  56.67
6.    Brandon Meredith So Maple Mountain HS 28.  57.83
7.    Gavyn Witt So Uintah HS 30.  1:00.86


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Dustin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS 7.  52.87 q
2.    Tyler Chisholm So Salem Hills HS 11.  54.16
3.    Chase Clement So Springville HS 17.  55.85
4.    Grayson Wynne Jr Wasatch High School 23.  56.89
5.    Holden Hunter So Maple Mountain HS 32.  1:02.07
DNS    Mason Olson Jr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Spencer VanAusdal Jr Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Haden Penrod Sr Springville HS 1.  50.59 q
2.    Eric Cooper Sr Wasatch High School 9.  53.56
3.    Zach Kelly Jr Springville HS 15.  55.63
4.    Brandon Sadler So Springville HS 25.  57.35
5.    Cade Muhlestein Sr Salem Hills HS 26.  57.54
6.    Darick Barton Fr Uintah HS 35.  1:04.10
DNS    Elias Briney Sr Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Heston Andersen Sr Spanish Fork HS 3.  51.73 q
2.    Jaeden Church So Springville HS 14.  55.34
3.    Karson Coker Jr Wasatch High School 20.  56.31
4.    Joshua Bender Fr Payson Track & Field 31.  1:01.83
5.    Jarrett Jones Fr Payson Track & Field 33.  1:02.31
DNS    Wyatt Biesenbach Sr Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Brevin Prince Sr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Haden Penrod Sr Springville HS H5 -1. 50.59 q
2.    Dawson Stokes Jr Maple Mountain HS H2 -1. 51.06 q
3.    Heston Andersen Sr Spanish Fork HS H6 -1. 51.73 q
4.    Kellis Johnson Sr Payson Track & Field H1 -1. 51.92 q
5.    Clayton VanDyke Sr Uintah HS H3 -1. 51.93 q
6.    Jt Pontious Sr Maple Mountain HS H2 -2. 52.60 q
7.    Dustin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS H4 -1. 52.87 q
8.    Andrei Hinckley Jr Wasatch High School H3 -2. 52.92 q
9.    Eric Cooper Sr Wasatch High School H5 -2. 53.56
10.    Kellin Olsen So Wasatch High School H1 -2. 53.59
11.    Tyler Chisholm So Salem Hills HS H4 -2. 54.16
12.    Talon Mortenson Jr Uintah HS H3 -3. 54.50
13.    Isaiah Webb So Springville HS H1 -3. 55.20
14.    Jaeden Church So Springville HS H6 -2. 55.34
15.    Zach Kelly Jr Springville HS H5 -3. 55.63
16.    Tanner Olsen So Spanish Fork HS H2 -3. 55.69
17.    Chase Clement So Springville HS H4 -3. 55.85
18.    Dylan McEwan So Salem Hills HS H3 -4. 55.89
19.    Logan Marks Jr Maple Mountain HS H2 -4. 56.28
20.    Karson Coker Jr Wasatch High School H6 -3. 56.31
21.    Gerson Cabrera Jr Wasatch High School H3 -5. 56.67
21.    Brent Huffman So Maple Mountain HS H1 -4. 56.67
23.    Grayson Wynne Jr Wasatch High School H4 -4. 56.89
24.    Spencer Peterson Jr Spanish Fork HS H2 -5. 57.09
25.    Brandon Sadler So Springville HS H5 -4. 57.35
26.    Jeffrey Flinders So Salem Hills HS H1 -5. 57.54
26.    Cade Muhlestein Sr Salem Hills HS H5 -5. 57.54
28.    Brandon Meredith So Maple Mountain HS H3 -6. 57.83
29.    Matthew Moser Sr Salem Hills HS H1 -6. 59.90
30.    Gavyn Witt So Uintah HS H3 -7. 1:00.86
31.    Joshua Bender Fr Payson Track & Field H6 -4. 1:01.83
32.    Holden Hunter So Maple Mountain HS H4 -5. 1:02.07
33.    Jarrett Jones Fr Payson Track & Field H6 -5. 1:02.31
34.    Trevor Slaugh Sr Uintah HS H1 -7. 1:02.76
35.    Darick Barton Fr Uintah HS H5 -6. 1:04.10
36.    Bowde Mold So Uintah HS H2 -6. 1:09.29
DNS    Elias Briney Sr Payson Track & Field H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Mason Olson Jr Spanish Fork HS H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Dallin Jones Sr Maple Mountain HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Wyatt Biesenbach Sr Salem Hills HS H6 -DNS DNS
DNS    Brevin Prince Sr Wasatch High School H6 -DNS DNS
DNS    Spencer VanAusdal Jr Salem Hills HS H4 -DNS DNS