Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Tiana Argyle Sr Payson Track & Field 4.  1:01.21 q
2.    Kelcie Richmond So Maple Mountain HS 6.  1:01.95 q
3.    Jennifer Lythgoe So Wasatch High School 8.  1:02.33 q
4.    Kapri Boggess Fr Salem Hills HS 19.  1:05.82
5.    Miah Hartvigsen Fr Salem Hills HS 21.  1:06.48
6.    Lindsey Hales Sr Springville HS 22.  1:07.29


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Tennessee Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS 3.  1:01.18 q
2.    Summer Chappell Sr Wasatch High School 5.  1:01.92 q
3.    Taelyr Skollingsberg So Spanish Fork HS 17.  1:04.77
4.    Anna Claire Smith Sr Springville HS 18.  1:04.92
5.    Alesha Turnbow So Salem Hills HS 20.  1:06.20
6.    Katie Britt So Springville HS 32.  1:09.62
DNS    Susan Grammer Sr Uintah HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS 7.  1:02.02 q
2.    Macy Risto Jr Wasatch High School 12.  1:03.50
3.    Brooklynn Lamb Sr Uintah HS 27.  1:08.02
4.    Christina Rhees Jr Wasatch High School 30.  1:09.01
5.    Aspen Jones So Maple Mountain HS 31.  1:09.46
DNS    CaSandra John So Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS
DNS    Ashley Taylor Sr Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Abby Holman Sr Springville HS 9.  1:02.44
2.    Abby West Jr Wasatch High School 10.  1:02.65
3.    Avery Baldwin So Springville HS 14.  1:04.08
4.    Brenna Melton Fr Maple Mountain HS 23.  1:07.43
5.    Karly Wiseman Fr Uintah HS 26.  1:07.92
DNS    Jentri Braithwaite Fr Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS
DNS    Evyn Staheli So Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Sydney Hales Fr Wasatch High School 2.  1:00.98 q
2.    Courtney Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS 11.  1:03.18
3.    Abigail Cannon Fr Springville HS 16.  1:04.54
4.    Tiffany Nelson So Salem Hills HS 25.  1:07.84
5.    Daisha Beck So Spanish Fork HS 29.  1:08.46
6.    Allison Hunt Sr Payson Track & Field 34.  1:12.10
7.    Lacey Christensen Jr Maple Mountain HS 36.  1:15.30


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS 1.  1:00.29 q
2.    Brooke Sargent So Wasatch High School 13.  1:04.02
3.    Hailey Johnson Jr Salem Hills HS 15.  1:04.22
4.    Anekah Bulloch Fr Uintah HS 24.  1:07.61
5.    Addison Slade Jr Payson Track & Field 28.  1:08.21
6.    Morgan Wood So Spanish Fork HS 33.  1:09.87
7.    Raegen McAllister So Uintah HS 35.  1:13.42


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS H6 -1. 1:00.29 q
2.    Sydney Hales Fr Wasatch High School H5 -1. 1:00.98 q
3.    Tennessee Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS H2 -1. 1:01.18 q
4.    Tiana Argyle Sr Payson Track & Field H1 -1. 1:01.21 q
5.    Summer Chappell Sr Wasatch High School H2 -2. 1:01.92 q
6.    Kelcie Richmond So Maple Mountain HS H1 -2. 1:01.95 q
7.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS H3 -1. 1:02.02 q
8.    Jennifer Lythgoe So Wasatch High School H1 -3. 1:02.33 q
9.    Abby Holman Sr Springville HS H4 -1. 1:02.44
10.    Abby West Jr Wasatch High School H4 -2. 1:02.65
11.    Courtney Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS H5 -2. 1:03.18
12.    Macy Risto Jr Wasatch High School H3 -2. 1:03.50
13.    Brooke Sargent So Wasatch High School H6 -2. 1:04.02
14.    Avery Baldwin So Springville HS H4 -3. 1:04.08
15.    Hailey Johnson Jr Salem Hills HS H6 -3. 1:04.22
16.    Abigail Cannon Fr Springville HS H5 -3. 1:04.54
17.    Taelyr Skollingsberg So Spanish Fork HS H2 -3. 1:04.77
18.    Anna Claire Smith Sr Springville HS H2 -4. 1:04.92
19.    Kapri Boggess Fr Salem Hills HS H1 -4. 1:05.82
20.    Alesha Turnbow So Salem Hills HS H2 -5. 1:06.20
21.    Miah Hartvigsen Fr Salem Hills HS H1 -5. 1:06.48
22.    Lindsey Hales Sr Springville HS H1 -6. 1:07.29
23.    Brenna Melton Fr Maple Mountain HS H4 -4. 1:07.43
24.    Anekah Bulloch Fr Uintah HS H6 -4. 1:07.61
25.    Tiffany Nelson So Salem Hills HS H5 -4. 1:07.84
26.    Karly Wiseman Fr Uintah HS H4 -5. 1:07.92
27.    Brooklynn Lamb Sr Uintah HS H3 -3. 1:08.02
28.    Addison Slade Jr Payson Track & Field H6 -5. 1:08.21
29.    Daisha Beck So Spanish Fork HS H5 -5. 1:08.46
30.    Christina Rhees Jr Wasatch High School H3 -4. 1:09.01
31.    Aspen Jones So Maple Mountain HS H3 -5. 1:09.46
32.    Katie Britt So Springville HS H2 -6. 1:09.62
33.    Morgan Wood So Spanish Fork HS H6 -6. 1:09.87
34.    Allison Hunt Sr Payson Track & Field H5 -6. 1:12.10
35.    Raegen McAllister So Uintah HS H6 -7. 1:13.42
36.    Lacey Christensen Jr Maple Mountain HS H5 -7. 1:15.30
DNS    Jentri Braithwaite Fr Payson Track & Field H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    CaSandra John So Payson Track & Field H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Ashley Taylor Sr Salem Hills HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Susan Grammer Sr Uintah HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Evyn Staheli So Payson Track & Field H4 -DNS DNS