Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Devan Ashcraft Sr Salem Hills HS 22.  2:13.02    
2.    Adam Skelton Sr Maple Mountain HS 23.  2:13.83    
3.    Karson Coker Jr Wasatch High School 24.  2:14.53    
4.    Carter Wilkey Fr Salem Hills HS 27.  2:15.92    
5.    Ethan Russell Sr Maple Mountain HS 28.  2:16.18    
6.    Dayton Merrell Fr Uintah HS 30.  2:16.33    
7.    Connor Baird Jr Wasatch High School 33.  2:22.19    
8.    Brett Richards Fr Uintah HS 34.  2:23.06    
9.    Gavyn Witt So Uintah HS 35.  2:27.18    
10.    Zachary Facer Fr Payson Track & Field 36.  2:33.32    
11.    Jeremy Lomenick Fr Spanish Fork HS 37.  2:33.66    
12.    Payden Powell Sr Uintah HS 38.  3:04.76    
DNS    Jake Benson Sr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Cameron Monroe Fr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Tanner Olsen So Spanish Fork HS 12.  2:05.51    
2.    Spencer Brosnahan Sr Wasatch High School 13.  2:06.24    
3.    Paul Young Sr Springville HS 15.  2:07.06    
4.    Clay Peterson Jr Payson Track & Field 16.  2:10.44    
5.    Aaron Christensen Fr Springville HS 17.  2:10.85    
6.    Curtis Stastny Jr Salem Hills HS 18.  2:10.86    
7.    Tony Lundberg Sr Salem Hills HS 19.  2:11.50    
8.    Cade Parkinson Fr Maple Mountain HS 20.  2:11.71    
9.    Mason Heimburger So Wasatch High School 21.  2:12.58    
10.    David Skelton Fr Maple Mountain HS 25.  2:14.73    
11.    Logan Marks Jr Maple Mountain HS 26.  2:14.95    
12.    Mason Olson Jr Spanish Fork HS 29.  2:16.22    
13.    Miles Rosenberg Jr Springville HS 32.  2:18.45    
DNS    Guts Wright Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Brandon Garnica Jr Springville HS 1.  1:57.65 10  
2.    Devin Pancake Jr Springville HS 2.  1:58.53 8  
3.    Kellis Johnson Sr Payson Track & Field 3.  1:59.88 6  
4.    Clayton VanDyke Sr Uintah HS 4.  2:00.68 5  
5.    Wyatt Evans So Spanish Fork HS 5.  2:01.35 4  
6.    Ryan Williams Sr Maple Mountain HS 6.  2:01.57 3  
7.    Spencer VanAusdal Jr Salem Hills HS 7.  2:02.21 2  
8.    Brandon Morgan So Salem Hills HS 8.  2:02.79 1  
9.    Daniel Chesnut Jr Salem Hills HS 9.  2:03.30    
10.    Talon Mortenson Jr Uintah HS 10.  2:04.40    
11.    Kellin Olsen So Wasatch High School 11.  2:05.47    
12.    Nicholas Paduano Sr Maple Mountain HS 14.  2:07.05    
13.    Carter Paxton So Springville HS 31.  2:18.05    
DNS    Grant Gardner So Springville HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Andrei Hinckley Jr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Brandon Garnica Jr Springville HS S3 -1. 1:57.65 10  
2.    Devin Pancake Jr Springville HS S3 -2. 1:58.53 8  
3.    Kellis Johnson Sr Payson Track & Field S3 -3. 1:59.88 6  
4.    Clayton VanDyke Sr Uintah HS S3 -4. 2:00.68 5  
5.    Wyatt Evans So Spanish Fork HS S3 -5. 2:01.35 4  
6.    Ryan Williams Sr Maple Mountain HS S3 -6. 2:01.57 3  
7.    Spencer VanAusdal Jr Salem Hills HS S3 -7. 2:02.21 2  
8.    Brandon Morgan So Salem Hills HS S3 -8. 2:02.79 1  
9.    Daniel Chesnut Jr Salem Hills HS S3 -9. 2:03.30    
10.    Talon Mortenson Jr Uintah HS S3 -10. 2:04.40    
11.    Kellin Olsen So Wasatch High School S3 -11. 2:05.47    
12.    Tanner Olsen So Spanish Fork HS S2 -1. 2:05.51    
13.    Spencer Brosnahan Sr Wasatch High School S2 -2. 2:06.24    
14.    Nicholas Paduano Sr Maple Mountain HS S3 -12. 2:07.05    
15.    Paul Young Sr Springville HS S2 -3. 2:07.06    
16.    Clay Peterson Jr Payson Track & Field S2 -4. 2:10.44    
17.    Aaron Christensen Fr Springville HS S2 -5. 2:10.85    
18.    Curtis Stastny Jr Salem Hills HS S2 -6. 2:10.86    
19.    Tony Lundberg Sr Salem Hills HS S2 -7. 2:11.50    
20.    Cade Parkinson Fr Maple Mountain HS S2 -8. 2:11.71    
21.    Mason Heimburger So Wasatch High School S2 -9. 2:12.58    
22.    Devan Ashcraft Sr Salem Hills HS S1 -1. 2:13.02    
23.    Adam Skelton Sr Maple Mountain HS S1 -2. 2:13.83    
24.    Karson Coker Jr Wasatch High School S1 -3. 2:14.53    
25.    David Skelton Fr Maple Mountain HS S2 -10. 2:14.73    
26.    Logan Marks Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -11. 2:14.95    
27.    Carter Wilkey Fr Salem Hills HS S1 -4. 2:15.92    
28.    Ethan Russell Sr Maple Mountain HS S1 -5. 2:16.18    
29.    Mason Olson Jr Spanish Fork HS S2 -12. 2:16.22    
30.    Dayton Merrell Fr Uintah HS S1 -6. 2:16.33    
31.    Carter Paxton So Springville HS S3 -13. 2:18.05    
32.    Miles Rosenberg Jr Springville HS S2 -13. 2:18.45    
33.    Connor Baird Jr Wasatch High School S1 -7. 2:22.19    
34.    Brett Richards Fr Uintah HS S1 -8. 2:23.06    
35.    Gavyn Witt So Uintah HS S1 -9. 2:27.18    
36.    Zachary Facer Fr Payson Track & Field S1 -10. 2:33.32    
37.    Jeremy Lomenick Fr Spanish Fork HS S1 -11. 2:33.66    
38.    Payden Powell Sr Uintah HS S1 -12. 3:04.76    
DNS    Jake Benson Sr Wasatch High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Grant Gardner So Springville HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Cameron Monroe Fr Spanish Fork HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Guts Wright Sr Spanish Fork HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Andrei Hinckley Jr Wasatch High School S3 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Springville HS 148     
2.  Maple Mountain HS 128     
3.  Salem Hills HS 121     
4.  Spanish Fork HS 65     
5.  Uintah HS 57     
6.  Wasatch High School 53     
7.  Payson Track & Field 44