Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Anela Christensen Sr Springville HS 19.  2:40.07    
2.    Morgan Wood So Spanish Fork HS 23.  2:44.97    
3.    Rebecca Cromar So Salem Hills HS 25.  2:46.01    
4.    Madelyn King Fr Wasatch High School 28.  2:46.36    
5.    Sarah Heaps Jr Spanish Fork HS 29.  2:47.67    
6.    Izzy Ramos Fr Payson Track & Field 30.  2:47.88    
7.    Sarah Rawle Jr Salem Hills HS 31.  2:48.34    
8.    Daisha Beck So Spanish Fork HS 32.  2:50.20    
9.    Janessa Conrad Jr Salem Hills HS 34.  2:54.52    
10.    Anna McCullough Fr Wasatch High School 35.  2:56.84    
11.    MaKayla McCurdy Fr Uintah HS 36.  2:58.72    
12.    Emily Morris Fr Spanish Fork HS 37.  3:31.26    
DNS    Lindsey Hales Sr Springville HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kyra Feland Fr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Abbigale Walker Sr Spanish Fork HS 10.  2:31.66    
2.    Kaitlyn Gee So Springville HS 13.  2:34.01    
3.    Valentina Heyn Sr Maple Mountain HS 14.  2:35.47    
4.    Kelsey Owens So Maple Mountain HS 15.  2:38.72    
5.    Anna Baird Fr Wasatch High School 16.  2:39.27    
6.    Julia Critchfield Sr Salem Hills HS 17.  2:39.66    
7.    Eliza Lindstrom So Salem Hills HS 18.  2:39.68    
8.    Avery Baldwin So Springville HS 20.  2:42.11    
9.    Brooklynn Lamb Sr Uintah HS 21.  2:43.24    
10.    Hailey Ellis Fr Wasatch High School 22.  2:44.78    
11.    Karly Wiseman Fr Uintah HS 24.  2:45.50    
12.    McKenna Sprouse Jr Uintah HS 26.  2:46.05    
13.    Elise Bauer Jr Salem Hills HS 27.  2:46.07    
14.    Rylee Dansie Fr Uintah HS 33.  2:50.49    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Tess McInelly Jr Maple Mountain HS 1.  2:21.04 10  
2.    Annicka Perry Jr Maple Mountain HS 2.  2:21.05 8  
3.    Amy Richardson Jr Wasatch High School 3.  2:21.13 6  
4.    Linnea Brady Sr Maple Mountain HS 4.  2:25.57 5  
5.    Abby West Jr Wasatch High School 5.  2:27.26 4  
6.    Kiana Campbell Jr Maple Mountain HS 6.  2:27.81 3  
7.    Mariah Skinner So Springville HS 7.  2:29.55 2  
8.    Katie Phipps Sr Spanish Fork HS 8.  2:30.29 1  
9.    Rachel Slaugh Fr Uintah HS 9.  2:31.32    
10.    Julie Sumsion Sr Springville HS 11.  2:32.54    
11.    Ella Park So Springville HS 12.  2:33.95    
DNS    Camille Wirthlin Jr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Alison Pray Sr Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Summer Chappell Sr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Tess McInelly Jr Maple Mountain HS S3 -1. 2:21.04 10  
2.    Annicka Perry Jr Maple Mountain HS S3 -2. 2:21.05 8  
3.    Amy Richardson Jr Wasatch High School S3 -3. 2:21.13 6  
4.    Linnea Brady Sr Maple Mountain HS S3 -4. 2:25.57 5  
5.    Abby West Jr Wasatch High School S3 -5. 2:27.26 4  
6.    Kiana Campbell Jr Maple Mountain HS S3 -6. 2:27.81 3  
7.    Mariah Skinner So Springville HS S3 -7. 2:29.55 2  
8.    Katie Phipps Sr Spanish Fork HS S3 -8. 2:30.29 1  
9.    Rachel Slaugh Fr Uintah HS S3 -9. 2:31.32    
10.    Abbigale Walker Sr Spanish Fork HS S2 -1. 2:31.66    
11.    Julie Sumsion Sr Springville HS S3 -10. 2:32.54    
12.    Ella Park So Springville HS S3 -11. 2:33.95    
13.    Kaitlyn Gee So Springville HS S2 -2. 2:34.01    
14.    Valentina Heyn Sr Maple Mountain HS S2 -3. 2:35.47    
15.    Kelsey Owens So Maple Mountain HS S2 -4. 2:38.72    
16.    Anna Baird Fr Wasatch High School S2 -5. 2:39.27    
17.    Julia Critchfield Sr Salem Hills HS S2 -6. 2:39.66    
18.    Eliza Lindstrom So Salem Hills HS S2 -7. 2:39.68    
19.    Anela Christensen Sr Springville HS S1 -1. 2:40.07    
20.    Avery Baldwin So Springville HS S2 -8. 2:42.11    
21.    Brooklynn Lamb Sr Uintah HS S2 -9. 2:43.24    
22.    Hailey Ellis Fr Wasatch High School S2 -10. 2:44.78    
23.    Morgan Wood So Spanish Fork HS S1 -2. 2:44.97    
24.    Karly Wiseman Fr Uintah HS S2 -11. 2:45.50    
25.    Rebecca Cromar So Salem Hills HS S1 -3. 2:46.01    
26.    McKenna Sprouse Jr Uintah HS S2 -12. 2:46.05    
27.    Elise Bauer Jr Salem Hills HS S2 -13. 2:46.07    
28.    Madelyn King Fr Wasatch High School S1 -4. 2:46.36    
29.    Sarah Heaps Jr Spanish Fork HS S1 -5. 2:47.67    
30.    Izzy Ramos Fr Payson Track & Field S1 -6. 2:47.88    
31.    Sarah Rawle Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -7. 2:48.34    
32.    Daisha Beck So Spanish Fork HS S1 -8. 2:50.20    
33.    Rylee Dansie Fr Uintah HS S2 -14. 2:50.49    
34.    Janessa Conrad Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -9. 2:54.52    
35.    Anna McCullough Fr Wasatch High School S1 -10. 2:56.84    
36.    MaKayla McCurdy Fr Uintah HS S1 -11. 2:58.72    
37.    Emily Morris Fr Spanish Fork HS S1 -12. 3:31.26    
DNS    Camille Wirthlin Jr Maple Mountain HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Alison Pray Sr Salem Hills HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Lindsey Hales Sr Springville HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Kyra Feland Fr Spanish Fork HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Summer Chappell Sr Wasatch High School S3 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Salem Hills HS 173     
2.  Maple Mountain HS 132 .5   
3.  Wasatch High School 123     
4.  Springville HS 65 .5   
5.  Spanish Fork HS 61     
6.  Payson Track & Field 33     
7.  Uintah HS 32