Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Rachel Slaugh Fr Uintah HS 18.  5:57.62    
2.    Katherine Rex Fr Springville HS 20.  5:59.68    
3.    Sarah Heaps Jr Spanish Fork HS 21.  6:01.63    
4.    Janessa Conrad Jr Salem Hills HS 23.  6:07.38    
5.    Rylee Dansie Fr Uintah HS 24.  6:09.62    
6.    Rebecca Cromar So Salem Hills HS 25.  6:13.37    
7.    Aspen Palmer Fr Uintah HS 26.  6:14.34    
8.    Anna McCullough Fr Wasatch High School 27.  6:21.72    
9.    Rainie Gardner Fr Spanish Fork HS 28.  6:22.51    
10.    Addison McCarthy Jr Wasatch High School 29.  6:25.00    
11.    Ingrid Norton Sr Wasatch High School 30.  6:27.00    
12.    Madelyn Beehler Sr Spanish Fork HS 31.  6:36.04    
13.    MaKayla McCurdy Fr Uintah HS 32.  6:39.85    
14.    Jessica Whittaker Fr Spanish Fork HS 33.  6:40.30    
15.    Alyssa Sutton Sr Payson Track & Field 34.  6:40.73    
16.    Elizabeth Ashcraft So Salem Hills HS 35.  6:44.22    
17.    Addison Romney So Spanish Fork HS 36.  6:45.31    
18.    Melody Wooten So Spanish Fork HS 37.  6:58.56    
19.    Madison Tarbell So Uintah HS 38.  8:02.75    
DNS    Rylie Dutson So Uintah HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Savannah Pounds Fr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Alison Pray Sr Salem Hills HS 1.  5:16.97 10  
2.    Tess McInelly Jr Maple Mountain HS 2.  5:20.06 8  
3.    Kiana Campbell Jr Maple Mountain HS 3.  5:23.09 6  
4.    Camille Wirthlin Jr Maple Mountain HS 4.  5:23.19 5  
5.    Ella Park So Springville HS 5.  5:26.50 4  
6.    Pearl Harvey So Wasatch High School 6.  5:30.53 3  
7.    Aleahlani Farnsworth Jr Maple Mountain HS 7.  5:30.78 2  
8.    Abby West Jr Wasatch High School 8.  5:31.74 1  
9.    Mariah Skinner So Springville HS 9.  5:36.29    
10.    Linnea Brady Sr Maple Mountain HS 10.  5:37.38    
11.    Kaitlyn Gee So Springville HS 11.  5:38.43    
12.    Julia Critchfield Sr Salem Hills HS 12.  5:42.53    
13.    Bethany Graham Jr Maple Mountain HS 13.  5:43.99    
14.    Julie Sumsion Sr Springville HS 14.  5:46.13    
15.    Kate Koger Jr Maple Mountain HS 15.  5:47.25    
16.    Eliza Lindstrom So Salem Hills HS 16.  5:51.05    
17.    Anna Baird Fr Wasatch High School 17.  5:56.52    
18.    Anela Christensen Sr Springville HS 19.  5:59.19    
19.    Elise Bauer Jr Salem Hills HS 22.  6:07.34    
DNS    McKenna Sprouse Jr Uintah HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Amy Richardson Jr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Alison Pray Sr Salem Hills HS S2 -1. 5:16.97 10  
2.    Tess McInelly Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -2. 5:20.06 8  
3.    Kiana Campbell Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -3. 5:23.09 6  
4.    Camille Wirthlin Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -4. 5:23.19 5  
5.    Ella Park So Springville HS S2 -5. 5:26.50 4  
6.    Pearl Harvey So Wasatch High School S2 -6. 5:30.53 3  
7.    Aleahlani Farnsworth Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -7. 5:30.78 2  
8.    Abby West Jr Wasatch High School S2 -8. 5:31.74 1  
9.    Mariah Skinner So Springville HS S2 -9. 5:36.29    
10.    Linnea Brady Sr Maple Mountain HS S2 -10. 5:37.38    
11.    Kaitlyn Gee So Springville HS S2 -11. 5:38.43    
12.    Julia Critchfield Sr Salem Hills HS S2 -12. 5:42.53    
13.    Bethany Graham Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -13. 5:43.99    
14.    Julie Sumsion Sr Springville HS S2 -14. 5:46.13    
15.    Kate Koger Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -15. 5:47.25    
16.    Eliza Lindstrom So Salem Hills HS S2 -16. 5:51.05    
17.    Anna Baird Fr Wasatch High School S2 -17. 5:56.52    
18.    Rachel Slaugh Fr Uintah HS S1 -1. 5:57.62    
19.    Anela Christensen Sr Springville HS S2 -18. 5:59.19    
20.    Katherine Rex Fr Springville HS S1 -2. 5:59.68    
21.    Sarah Heaps Jr Spanish Fork HS S1 -3. 6:01.63    
22.    Elise Bauer Jr Salem Hills HS S2 -19. 6:07.34    
23.    Janessa Conrad Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -4. 6:07.38    
24.    Rylee Dansie Fr Uintah HS S1 -5. 6:09.62    
25.    Rebecca Cromar So Salem Hills HS S1 -6. 6:13.37    
26.    Aspen Palmer Fr Uintah HS S1 -7. 6:14.34    
27.    Anna McCullough Fr Wasatch High School S1 -8. 6:21.72    
28.    Rainie Gardner Fr Spanish Fork HS S1 -9. 6:22.51    
29.    Addison McCarthy Jr Wasatch High School S1 -10. 6:25.00    
30.    Ingrid Norton Sr Wasatch High School S1 -11. 6:27.00    
31.    Madelyn Beehler Sr Spanish Fork HS S1 -12. 6:36.04    
32.    MaKayla McCurdy Fr Uintah HS S1 -13. 6:39.85    
33.    Jessica Whittaker Fr Spanish Fork HS S1 -14. 6:40.30    
34.    Alyssa Sutton Sr Payson Track & Field S1 -15. 6:40.73    
35.    Elizabeth Ashcraft So Salem Hills HS S1 -16. 6:44.22    
36.    Addison Romney So Spanish Fork HS S1 -17. 6:45.31    
37.    Melody Wooten So Spanish Fork HS S1 -18. 6:58.56    
38.    Madison Tarbell So Uintah HS S1 -19. 8:02.75    
DNS    Rylie Dutson So Uintah HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    McKenna Sprouse Jr Uintah HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Amy Richardson Jr Wasatch High School S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Savannah Pounds Fr Spanish Fork HS S1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Salem Hills HS 173     
2.  Maple Mountain HS 132 .5   
3.  Wasatch High School 123     
4.  Springville HS 65 .5   
5.  Spanish Fork HS 61     
6.  Payson Track & Field 33     
7.  Uintah HS 32