Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jordon Scott So Spanish Fork HS 13.  10:47.85    
2.    Davy Powell So Uintah HS 16.  10:52.63    
3.    Tj Roberts So Springville HS 18.  10:59.39    
4.    Nathan Martin Jr Springville HS 19.  11:12.71    
5.    Jacob Groberg Sr Maple Mountain HS 20.  11:15.13    
6.    Curtis Stastny Jr Salem Hills HS 21.  11:18.79    
7.    Josh Bauer Sr Salem Hills HS 22.  11:20.04    
8.    Jacob Payne Jr Maple Mountain HS 24.  11:20.97    
9.    Brayden Guymon Fr Wasatch High School 25.  11:36.77    
10.    Ephraim Drennan Fr Wasatch High School 26.  11:46.25    
11.    Bryce Black Jr Salem Hills HS 27.  11:55.87    
12.    Josh Benson Fr Wasatch High School 28.  11:58.38    
13.    Bryce Marshall Fr Spanish Fork HS 29.  12:29.75    
14.    Eric Patterson Jr Wasatch High School 30.  12:48.58    
15.    Zachary Facer Fr Payson Track & Field 31.  13:05.87    
DNS    Bentley Ackerson Fr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Santos Quintana Jr Springville HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Haydon Cooper Sr Maple Mountain HS 1.  9:47.59 10  
2.    Caleb Garnica Jr Springville HS 2.  9:51.95 8  
3.    Jacob Ellis Jr Wasatch High School 3.  10:04.38 6  
4.    Zackary Dalley Jr Springville HS 4.  10:04.60 5  
5.    Kenneth Merrell Sr Maple Mountain HS 5.  10:04.66 4  
6.    Adam Krieger So Springville HS 6.  10:23.22 3  
7.    Kathle Clark Tischner Jr Maple Mountain HS 7.  10:23.97 2  
8.    Kedric Palmer Jr Uintah HS 8.  10:24.99 1  
9.    Preston Stone So Salem Hills HS 9.  10:31.95    
10.    Nate Hanson Sr Spanish Fork HS 10.  10:33.76    
11.    Tony Lundberg Sr Salem Hills HS 11.  10:34.42    
12.    Connor Hansen Jr Springville HS 12.  10:35.19    
13.    Andrew Pontious Fr Maple Mountain HS 14.  10:50.26    
14.    Matthew Cable Fr Spanish Fork HS 15.  10:51.10    
15.    John Jensen Fr Maple Mountain HS 17.  10:57.01    
16.    Devan Ashcraft Sr Salem Hills HS 23.  11:20.35    
DNS    Brandon Morgan So Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Eric Cooper Sr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Haydon Cooper Sr Maple Mountain HS S2 -1. 9:47.59 10  
2.    Caleb Garnica Jr Springville HS S2 -2. 9:51.95 8  
3.    Jacob Ellis Jr Wasatch High School S2 -3. 10:04.38 6  
4.    Zackary Dalley Jr Springville HS S2 -4. 10:04.60 5  
5.    Kenneth Merrell Sr Maple Mountain HS S2 -5. 10:04.66 4  
6.    Adam Krieger So Springville HS S2 -6. 10:23.22 3  
7.    Kathle Clark Tischner Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -7. 10:23.97 2  
8.    Kedric Palmer Jr Uintah HS S2 -8. 10:24.99 1  
9.    Preston Stone So Salem Hills HS S2 -9. 10:31.95    
10.    Nate Hanson Sr Spanish Fork HS S2 -10. 10:33.76    
11.    Tony Lundberg Sr Salem Hills HS S2 -11. 10:34.42    
12.    Connor Hansen Jr Springville HS S2 -12. 10:35.19    
13.    Jordon Scott So Spanish Fork HS S1 -1. 10:47.85    
14.    Andrew Pontious Fr Maple Mountain HS S2 -13. 10:50.26    
15.    Matthew Cable Fr Spanish Fork HS S2 -14. 10:51.10    
16.    Davy Powell So Uintah HS S1 -2. 10:52.63    
17.    John Jensen Fr Maple Mountain HS S2 -15. 10:57.01    
18.    Tj Roberts So Springville HS S1 -3. 10:59.39    
19.    Nathan Martin Jr Springville HS S1 -4. 11:12.71    
20.    Jacob Groberg Sr Maple Mountain HS S1 -5. 11:15.13    
21.    Curtis Stastny Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -6. 11:18.79    
22.    Josh Bauer Sr Salem Hills HS S1 -7. 11:20.04    
23.    Devan Ashcraft Sr Salem Hills HS S2 -16. 11:20.35    
24.    Jacob Payne Jr Maple Mountain HS S1 -8. 11:20.97    
25.    Brayden Guymon Fr Wasatch High School S1 -9. 11:36.77    
26.    Ephraim Drennan Fr Wasatch High School S1 -10. 11:46.25    
27.    Bryce Black Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -11. 11:55.87    
28.    Josh Benson Fr Wasatch High School S1 -12. 11:58.38    
29.    Bryce Marshall Fr Spanish Fork HS S1 -13. 12:29.75    
30.    Eric Patterson Jr Wasatch High School S1 -14. 12:48.58    
31.    Zachary Facer Fr Payson Track & Field S1 -15. 13:05.87    
DNS    Brandon Morgan So Salem Hills HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Eric Cooper Sr Wasatch High School S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Bentley Ackerson Fr Wasatch High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Santos Quintana Jr Springville HS S1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Springville HS 148     
2.  Maple Mountain HS 128     
3.  Salem Hills HS 121     
4.  Spanish Fork HS 65     
5.  Uintah HS 57     
6.  Wasatch High School 53     
7.  Payson Track & Field 44