Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Elise Bauer Jr Salem Hills HS 15.  12:57.16    
2.    Katherine Rex Fr Springville HS 18.  13:18.83    
3.    Christine Sheehan Sr Wasatch High School 19.  13:27.51    
4.    Rebecca Cromar So Salem Hills HS 20.  13:29.63    
5.    Madelyn King Fr Wasatch High School 21.  13:32.22    
6.    Sarah Heaps Jr Spanish Fork HS 22.  13:37.49    
7.    Janessa Conrad Jr Salem Hills HS 23.  13:43.21    
8.    Ingrid Norton Sr Wasatch High School 24.  14:06.41    
9.    Sarah Powell Jr Wasatch High School 25.  14:07.11    
10.    Aspen Palmer Fr Uintah HS 26.  14:07.97    
11.    Rainie Gardner Fr Spanish Fork HS 27.  14:11.95    
12.    Madelyn Beehler Sr Spanish Fork HS 28.  14:37.15    
13.    Elizabeth Ashcraft So Salem Hills HS 29.  14:40.42    
14.    Alyssa Sutton Sr Payson Track & Field 30.  15:27.94    
15.    Melody Wooten So Spanish Fork HS 31.  15:40.07    
DNS    Ruby Baird So Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Karly Wiseman Fr Uintah HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Alison Pray Sr Salem Hills HS 1.  11:13.21 10  
2.    Tess McInelly Jr Maple Mountain HS 2.  11:16.77 8  
3.    Pearl Harvey So Wasatch High School 3.  11:31.05 6  
4.    Camille Wirthlin Jr Maple Mountain HS 4.  11:31.39 5  
5.    Abby West Jr Wasatch High School 5.  11:48.36 4  
6.    Ella Park So Springville HS 6.  11:54.52 3  
7.    Aleahlani Farnsworth Jr Maple Mountain HS 7.  12:06.46 2  
8.    Kiana Campbell Jr Maple Mountain HS 8.  12:09.15 1  
9.    Bethany Graham Jr Maple Mountain HS 9.  12:10.98    
10.    Eliza Lindstrom So Salem Hills HS 10.  12:18.77    
11.    Kate Koger Jr Maple Mountain HS 11.  12:22.17    
12.    Julie Sumsion Sr Springville HS 12.  12:22.37    
13.    Julia Critchfield Sr Salem Hills HS 13.  12:27.18    
14.    Rachel Slaugh Fr Uintah HS 14.  12:32.84    
15.    Kaitlyn Gee So Springville HS 16.  12:59.02    
16.    Hailey Ellis Fr Wasatch High School 17.  13:18.49    
DNS    Rylie Dutson So Uintah HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Alison Pray Sr Salem Hills HS S2 -1. 11:13.21 10  
2.    Tess McInelly Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -2. 11:16.77 8  
3.    Pearl Harvey So Wasatch High School S2 -3. 11:31.05 6  
4.    Camille Wirthlin Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -4. 11:31.39 5  
5.    Abby West Jr Wasatch High School S2 -5. 11:48.36 4  
6.    Ella Park So Springville HS S2 -6. 11:54.52 3  
7.    Aleahlani Farnsworth Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -7. 12:06.46 2  
8.    Kiana Campbell Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -8. 12:09.15 1  
9.    Bethany Graham Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -9. 12:10.98    
10.    Eliza Lindstrom So Salem Hills HS S2 -10. 12:18.77    
11.    Kate Koger Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -11. 12:22.17    
12.    Julie Sumsion Sr Springville HS S2 -12. 12:22.37    
13.    Julia Critchfield Sr Salem Hills HS S2 -13. 12:27.18    
14.    Rachel Slaugh Fr Uintah HS S2 -14. 12:32.84    
15.    Elise Bauer Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -1. 12:57.16    
16.    Kaitlyn Gee So Springville HS S2 -15. 12:59.02    
17.    Hailey Ellis Fr Wasatch High School S2 -16. 13:18.49    
18.    Katherine Rex Fr Springville HS S1 -2. 13:18.83    
19.    Christine Sheehan Sr Wasatch High School S1 -3. 13:27.51    
20.    Rebecca Cromar So Salem Hills HS S1 -4. 13:29.63    
21.    Madelyn King Fr Wasatch High School S1 -5. 13:32.22    
22.    Sarah Heaps Jr Spanish Fork HS S1 -6. 13:37.49    
23.    Janessa Conrad Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -7. 13:43.21    
24.    Ingrid Norton Sr Wasatch High School S1 -8. 14:06.41    
25.    Sarah Powell Jr Wasatch High School S1 -9. 14:07.11    
26.    Aspen Palmer Fr Uintah HS S1 -10. 14:07.97    
27.    Rainie Gardner Fr Spanish Fork HS S1 -11. 14:11.95    
28.    Madelyn Beehler Sr Spanish Fork HS S1 -12. 14:37.15    
29.    Elizabeth Ashcraft So Salem Hills HS S1 -13. 14:40.42    
30.    Alyssa Sutton Sr Payson Track & Field S1 -14. 15:27.94    
31.    Melody Wooten So Spanish Fork HS S1 -15. 15:40.07    
DNS    Ruby Baird So Maple Mountain HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Karly Wiseman Fr Uintah HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Rylie Dutson So Uintah HS S2 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Salem Hills HS 173     
2.  Maple Mountain HS 132 .5   
3.  Wasatch High School 123     
4.  Springville HS 65 .5   
5.  Spanish Fork HS 61     
6.  Payson Track & Field 33     
7.  Uintah HS 32