Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jensen Rudd Sr Wasatch High School 2.  15.77 q -0.2 q
2.    Tyler Strong Jr Springville HS 5.  16.37 q -0.2 q
3.    Cole Hooper Jr Maple Mountain HS 10.  16.75 -0.2
4.    Todd Carter Sr Uintah HS 13.  17.29 -0.2
5.    Spencer Nelson So Payson Track & Field 21.  18.99 -0.2
6.    Caleb Earl So Springville HS 22.  19.64 -0.2
7.    Hunter Chapman So Salem Hills HS 26.  20.05 -0.2
8.    Benjamin Cromar Sr Salem Hills HS 29.  20.56 -0.2


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jace Jones Sr Payson Track & Field 3.  15.86 q +0.0 q
2.    Parker Farnworth So Maple Mountain HS 8.  16.69 q +0.0 q
3.    Jake Hill Jr Wasatch High School 11.  16.95 +0.0
4.    Tanner Webb Sr Wasatch High School 14.  17.32 +0.0
5.    Jakobi Butler So Salem Hills HS 19.  18.63 +0.0
6.    Chase Call Sr Maple Mountain HS 20.  18.72 +0.0
7.    Preston Stone So Salem Hills HS 25.  19.96 +0.0
8.    Kimball Peterman So Spanish Fork HS 31.  22.47 +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Bennet Hill Jr Wasatch High School 4.  16.07 q +0.5 q
2.    Zac Robison Jr Maple Mountain HS 9.  16.70 +0.5
3.    Bryson Schellenberg Sr Maple Mountain HS 12.  17.07 +0.5
4.    Mytchel Baker Sr Wasatch High School 16.  17.39 +0.5
5.    Matthew Bradford Jr Spanish Fork HS 17.  17.47 +0.5
6.    Cade Wootton So Payson Track & Field 24.  19.90 +0.5
7.    Mason Jones Jr Salem Hills HS 28.  20.53 +0.5
8.    Jake Hartline Jr Salem Hills HS 30.  21.16 +0.5


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Spencer James Jr Spanish Fork HS 1.  15.70 q +1.2 q
2.    Matt Christensen Sr Payson Track & Field 5.  16.37 q +1.2 q
3.    Matthew Nugent So Maple Mountain HS 7.  16.67 q +1.2 q
4.    Brandon Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS 15.  17.34 +1.2
5.    Bronson Bowden Sr Salem Hills HS 18.  18.18 +1.2
6.    Austin Cook Fr Spanish Fork HS 23.  19.88 +1.2
7.    Brendon Ball Sr Wasatch High School 27.  20.39 +1.2


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Spencer James Jr Spanish Fork HS H4 -1. 15.70 q +1.2 q
2.    Jensen Rudd Sr Wasatch High School H1 -1. 15.77 q -0.2 q
3.    Jace Jones Sr Payson Track & Field H2 -1. 15.86 q +0.0 q
4.    Bennet Hill Jr Wasatch High School H3 -1. 16.07 q +0.5 q
5.    Tyler Strong Jr Springville HS H1 -2. 16.37 q -0.2 q
5.    Matt Christensen Sr Payson Track & Field H4 -2. 16.37 q +1.2 q
7.    Matthew Nugent So Maple Mountain HS H4 -3. 16.67 q +1.2 q
8.    Parker Farnworth So Maple Mountain HS H2 -2. 16.69 q +0.0 q
9.    Zac Robison Jr Maple Mountain HS H3 -2. 16.70 +0.5
10.    Cole Hooper Jr Maple Mountain HS H1 -3. 16.75 -0.2
11.    Jake Hill Jr Wasatch High School H2 -3. 16.95 +0.0
12.    Bryson Schellenberg Sr Maple Mountain HS H3 -3. 17.07 +0.5
13.    Todd Carter Sr Uintah HS H1 -4. 17.29 -0.2
14.    Tanner Webb Sr Wasatch High School H2 -4. 17.32 +0.0
15.    Brandon Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS H4 -4. 17.34 +1.2
16.    Mytchel Baker Sr Wasatch High School H3 -4. 17.39 +0.5
17.    Matthew Bradford Jr Spanish Fork HS H3 -5. 17.47 +0.5
18.    Bronson Bowden Sr Salem Hills HS H4 -5. 18.18 +1.2
19.    Jakobi Butler So Salem Hills HS H2 -5. 18.63 +0.0
20.    Chase Call Sr Maple Mountain HS H2 -6. 18.72 +0.0
21.    Spencer Nelson So Payson Track & Field H1 -5. 18.99 -0.2
22.    Caleb Earl So Springville HS H1 -6. 19.64 -0.2
23.    Austin Cook Fr Spanish Fork HS H4 -6. 19.88 +1.2
24.    Cade Wootton So Payson Track & Field H3 -6. 19.90 +0.5
25.    Preston Stone So Salem Hills HS H2 -7. 19.96 +0.0
26.    Hunter Chapman So Salem Hills HS H1 -7. 20.05 -0.2
27.    Brendon Ball Sr Wasatch High School H4 -7. 20.39 +1.2
28.    Mason Jones Jr Salem Hills HS H3 -7. 20.53 +0.5
29.    Benjamin Cromar Sr Salem Hills HS H1 -8. 20.56 -0.2
30.    Jake Hartline Jr Salem Hills HS H3 -8. 21.16 +0.5
31.    Kimball Peterman So Spanish Fork HS H2 -8. 22.47 +0.0