Region 8 Track & Field Championships |
Maple Mountain High School |
Spanish Fork, UT |
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017 |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jensen Rudd | Sr | Wasatch High School | 2. | 15.77 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Strong | Jr | Springville HS | 5. | 16.37 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Hooper | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 10. | 16.75 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Todd Carter | Sr | Uintah HS | 13. | 17.29 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Nelson | So | Payson Track & Field | 21. | 18.99 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caleb Earl | So | Springville HS | 22. | 19.64 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hunter Chapman | So | Salem Hills HS | 26. | 20.05 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Benjamin Cromar | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 29. | 20.56 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jace Jones | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 3. | 15.86 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Parker Farnworth | So | Maple Mountain HS | 8. | 16.69 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Hill | Jr | Wasatch High School | 11. | 16.95 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Webb | Sr | Wasatch High School | 14. | 17.32 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jakobi Butler | So | Salem Hills HS | 19. | 18.63 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chase Call | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 20. | 18.72 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Preston Stone | So | Salem Hills HS | 25. | 19.96 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kimball Peterman | So | Spanish Fork HS | 31. | 22.47 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bennet Hill | Jr | Wasatch High School | 4. | 16.07 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zac Robison | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 9. | 16.70 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryson Schellenberg | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 12. | 17.07 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mytchel Baker | Sr | Wasatch High School | 16. | 17.39 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matthew Bradford | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 17. | 17.47 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cade Wootton | So | Payson Track & Field | 24. | 19.90 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mason Jones | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 28. | 20.53 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jake Hartline | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 30. | 21.16 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer James | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 1. | 15.70 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matt Christensen | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 5. | 16.37 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matthew Nugent | So | Maple Mountain HS | 7. | 16.67 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Schellenberg | So | Maple Mountain HS | 15. | 17.34 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bronson Bowden | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 18. | 18.18 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Cook | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 23. | 19.88 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brendon Ball | Sr | Wasatch High School | 27. | 20.39 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer James | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -1. | 15.70 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jensen Rudd | Sr | Wasatch High School | H1 | -1. | 15.77 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jace Jones | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H2 | -1. | 15.86 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bennet Hill | Jr | Wasatch High School | H3 | -1. | 16.07 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matt Christensen | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H4 | -2. | 16.37 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Strong | Jr | Springville HS | H1 | -2. | 16.37 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Matthew Nugent | So | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -3. | 16.67 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Parker Farnworth | So | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -2. | 16.69 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zac Robison | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -2. | 16.70 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cole Hooper | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -3. | 16.75 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jake Hill | Jr | Wasatch High School | H2 | -3. | 16.95 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bryson Schellenberg | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -3. | 17.07 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Todd Carter | Sr | Uintah HS | H1 | -4. | 17.29 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tanner Webb | Sr | Wasatch High School | H2 | -4. | 17.32 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brandon Schellenberg | So | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -4. | 17.34 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mytchel Baker | Sr | Wasatch High School | H3 | -4. | 17.39 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Matthew Bradford | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H3 | -5. | 17.47 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Bronson Bowden | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -5. | 18.18 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jakobi Butler | So | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -5. | 18.63 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Chase Call | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -6. | 18.72 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Spencer Nelson | So | Payson Track & Field | H1 | -5. | 18.99 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Caleb Earl | So | Springville HS | H1 | -6. | 19.64 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Austin Cook | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -6. | 19.88 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Cade Wootton | So | Payson Track & Field | H3 | -6. | 19.90 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Preston Stone | So | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -7. | 19.96 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Hunter Chapman | So | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -7. | 20.05 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Brendon Ball | Sr | Wasatch High School | H4 | -7. | 20.39 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Mason Jones | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -7. | 20.53 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Benjamin Cromar | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -8. | 20.56 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jake Hartline | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -8. | 21.16 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kimball Peterman | So | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -8. | 22.47 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||