Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Parker Farnworth So Maple Mountain HS 4.  41.84 q
2.    Todd Carter Sr Uintah HS 11.  43.41
3.    Rorik Barker So Uintah HS 14.  44.29
4.    Bryson Schellenberg Sr Maple Mountain HS 17.  45.22
5.    Curtis Stastny Jr Salem Hills HS 24.  48.33
6.    Dallas Williams Jr Salem Hills HS 31.  55.43
DNS    Kimball Peterman So Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Heston Warr Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jake Hill Jr Wasatch High School 5.  42.38 q
2.    Tyler Strong Jr Springville HS 6.  42.45 q
3.    Cole Hooper Jr Maple Mountain HS 8.  42.75 q
4.    Austin Horner Jr Wasatch High School 16.  44.73
5.    Mason Jones Jr Salem Hills HS 28.  50.35
6.    Benjamin Cromar Sr Salem Hills HS 30.  51.87
7.    Deryk Lowe Fr Payson Track & Field 32.  57.09
DNS    Matthew Bradford Jr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Spencer James Jr Spanish Fork HS 2.  41.56 q
2.    Chris Ohman Jr Springville HS 7.  42.65 q
3.    Bennet Hill Jr Wasatch High School 12.  43.63
4.    Preston Stone So Salem Hills HS 22.  47.81
5.    Brandon Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS 26.  48.82
6.    Caleb Earl So Springville HS 27.  49.22
DNS    Bronson Bowden Sr Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Andrew Werner Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Dallin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS 3.  41.57 q
2.    Zac Robison Jr Maple Mountain HS 10.  43.27
3.    Tanner Webb Sr Wasatch High School 15.  44.44
4.    Kaden Nissen Sr Springville HS 18.  45.42
5.    Spencer Nelson So Payson Track & Field 19.  46.44
6.    Cade Wootton So Payson Track & Field 25.  48.53
DNS    Austin Cook Fr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jace Jones Sr Payson Track & Field 1.  41.40 q
2.    Matt Christensen Sr Payson Track & Field 9.  42.76
3.    Kyle Henderson Jr Uintah HS 13.  43.75
4.    Chase Call Sr Maple Mountain HS 20.  47.23
5.    Caleb West Fr Wasatch High School 21.  47.41
6.    Jakobi Butler So Salem Hills HS 23.  47.95
7.    Brendon Ball Sr Wasatch High School 29.  50.55


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Jace Jones Sr Payson Track & Field H5 -1. 41.40 q
2.    Spencer James Jr Spanish Fork HS H3 -1. 41.56 q
3.    Dallin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS H4 -1. 41.57 q
4.    Parker Farnworth So Maple Mountain HS H1 -1. 41.84 q
5.    Jake Hill Jr Wasatch High School H2 -1. 42.38 q
6.    Tyler Strong Jr Springville HS H2 -2. 42.45 q
7.    Chris Ohman Jr Springville HS H3 -2. 42.65 q
8.    Cole Hooper Jr Maple Mountain HS H2 -3. 42.75 q
9.    Matt Christensen Sr Payson Track & Field H5 -2. 42.76
10.    Zac Robison Jr Maple Mountain HS H4 -2. 43.27
11.    Todd Carter Sr Uintah HS H1 -2. 43.41
12.    Bennet Hill Jr Wasatch High School H3 -3. 43.63
13.    Kyle Henderson Jr Uintah HS H5 -3. 43.75
14.    Rorik Barker So Uintah HS H1 -3. 44.29
15.    Tanner Webb Sr Wasatch High School H4 -3. 44.44
16.    Austin Horner Jr Wasatch High School H2 -4. 44.73
17.    Bryson Schellenberg Sr Maple Mountain HS H1 -4. 45.22
18.    Kaden Nissen Sr Springville HS H4 -4. 45.42
19.    Spencer Nelson So Payson Track & Field H4 -5. 46.44
20.    Chase Call Sr Maple Mountain HS H5 -4. 47.23
21.    Caleb West Fr Wasatch High School H5 -5. 47.41
22.    Preston Stone So Salem Hills HS H3 -4. 47.81
23.    Jakobi Butler So Salem Hills HS H5 -6. 47.95
24.    Curtis Stastny Jr Salem Hills HS H1 -5. 48.33
25.    Cade Wootton So Payson Track & Field H4 -6. 48.53
26.    Brandon Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS H3 -5. 48.82
27.    Caleb Earl So Springville HS H3 -6. 49.22
28.    Mason Jones Jr Salem Hills HS H2 -5. 50.35
29.    Brendon Ball Sr Wasatch High School H5 -7. 50.55
30.    Benjamin Cromar Sr Salem Hills HS H2 -6. 51.87
31.    Dallas Williams Jr Salem Hills HS H1 -6. 55.43
32.    Deryk Lowe Fr Payson Track & Field H2 -7. 57.09
DNS    Bronson Bowden Sr Salem Hills HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Matthew Bradford Jr Spanish Fork HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kimball Peterman So Spanish Fork HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Austin Cook Fr Spanish Fork HS H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Heston Warr Sr Spanish Fork HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Andrew Werner Sr Maple Mountain HS H3 -DNS DNS