Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Brynlie Ivie So Maple Mountain HS 4.  49.31 q
2.    Kelsey Parcell So Salem Hills HS 7.  51.27 q
3.    Emily Stevens So Salem Hills HS 11.  52.11
4.    Sadie Marvin Fr Payson Track & Field 15.  52.73
5.    Mckinely Raven Fr Wasatch High School 24.  55.59
6.    Grace Ashcraft Jr Springville HS 29.  57.00
7.    Ellie Martindale Fr Wasatch High School 30.  57.57
DNS    Evelyn Brereton Jr Springville HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Mariah Burnham Sr Spanish Fork HS 3.  48.43 q
2.    Jesse Duke So Wasatch High School 10.  52.10
3.    Victoria Wood Sr Spanish Fork HS 16.  52.75
4.    Kaitlyn Christophersen Jr Uintah HS 20.  53.89
5.    Ezri Staheli Sr Payson Track & Field 23.  54.73
6.    Tabitha Peterson Jr Payson Track & Field 32.  57.90
7.    Taya Hoover Sr Spanish Fork HS 33.  1:00.23
DNS    Taylor Wallentine Jr Springville HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Tiana Argyle Sr Payson Track & Field 5.  49.53 q
2.    Evy Ethington Fr Springville HS 8.  51.71 q
3.    Nicole Heyn Sr Maple Mountain HS 13.  52.18
4.    Annie Hill Fr Wasatch High School 25.  55.63
5.    Hailee Oldroyd Fr Salem Hills HS 26.  56.12
6.    Aubrey Nissen Fr Springville HS 28.  56.58
7.    Miah Hartvigsen Fr Salem Hills HS 31.  57.77
8.    Haylee Huhtala Sr Maple Mountain HS 34.  1:01.77


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Katie Vaughn Sr Salem Hills HS 2.  47.93 q
2.    Grace Ethington Jr Spanish Fork HS 9.  51.87
3.    Kari Evans So Payson Track & Field 11.  52.11
4.    Brianna McHoes So Springville HS 17.  52.85
5.    Hannah Lindsey So Salem Hills HS 19.  53.23
6.    Raelyn Wetzel So Spanish Fork HS 27.  56.14
DNS    Josephine Schmidt So Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Annabelle Walker Fr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch High School 1.  47.77 q
2.    Kyla Johnson So Uintah HS 6.  50.98 q
3.    Samantha Nobuhara So Maple Mountain HS 14.  52.69
4.    Haley Green Jr Maple Mountain HS 18.  53.13
5.    Vanessa Sabel Jr Salem Hills HS 21.  54.49
6.    Jordan Folsom Fr Springville HS 22.  54.60
DNS    Josie Nelson So Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch High School H5 -1. 47.77 q
2.    Katie Vaughn Sr Salem Hills HS H4 -1. 47.93 q
3.    Mariah Burnham Sr Spanish Fork HS H2 -1. 48.43 q
4.    Brynlie Ivie So Maple Mountain HS H1 -1. 49.31 q
5.    Tiana Argyle Sr Payson Track & Field H3 -1. 49.53 q
6.    Kyla Johnson So Uintah HS H5 -2. 50.98 q
7.    Kelsey Parcell So Salem Hills HS H1 -2. 51.27 q
8.    Evy Ethington Fr Springville HS H3 -2. 51.71 q
9.    Grace Ethington Jr Spanish Fork HS H4 -2. 51.87
10.    Jesse Duke So Wasatch High School H2 -2. 52.10
11.    Kari Evans So Payson Track & Field H4 -3. 52.11
11.    Emily Stevens So Salem Hills HS H1 -3. 52.11
13.    Nicole Heyn Sr Maple Mountain HS H3 -3. 52.18
14.    Samantha Nobuhara So Maple Mountain HS H5 -3. 52.69
15.    Sadie Marvin Fr Payson Track & Field H1 -4. 52.73
16.    Victoria Wood Sr Spanish Fork HS H2 -3. 52.75
17.    Brianna McHoes So Springville HS H4 -4. 52.85
18.    Haley Green Jr Maple Mountain HS H5 -4. 53.13
19.    Hannah Lindsey So Salem Hills HS H4 -5. 53.23
20.    Kaitlyn Christophersen Jr Uintah HS H2 -4. 53.89
21.    Vanessa Sabel Jr Salem Hills HS H5 -5. 54.49
22.    Jordan Folsom Fr Springville HS H5 -6. 54.60
23.    Ezri Staheli Sr Payson Track & Field H2 -5. 54.73
24.    Mckinely Raven Fr Wasatch High School H1 -5. 55.59
25.    Annie Hill Fr Wasatch High School H3 -4. 55.63
26.    Hailee Oldroyd Fr Salem Hills HS H3 -5. 56.12
27.    Raelyn Wetzel So Spanish Fork HS H4 -6. 56.14
28.    Aubrey Nissen Fr Springville HS H3 -6. 56.58
29.    Grace Ashcraft Jr Springville HS H1 -6. 57.00
30.    Ellie Martindale Fr Wasatch High School H1 -7. 57.57
31.    Miah Hartvigsen Fr Salem Hills HS H3 -7. 57.77
32.    Tabitha Peterson Jr Payson Track & Field H2 -6. 57.90
33.    Taya Hoover Sr Spanish Fork HS H2 -7. 1:00.23
34.    Haylee Huhtala Sr Maple Mountain HS H3 -8. 1:01.77
DNS    Josie Nelson So Maple Mountain HS H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Evelyn Brereton Jr Springville HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Taylor Wallentine Jr Springville HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Josephine Schmidt So Maple Mountain HS H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Annabelle Walker Fr Wasatch High School H4 -DNS DNS