Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Cyrus Brundage Sr Uintah HS 21.  5.34 17-06.25 +0.0
      5.34
17-06.25
+0.0
  5.18
17-00.00
-0.3
  5.18
17-00.00
+1.3
                       
2.    Bryton Robb Fr Spanish Fork HS 23.  5.27 17-03.50 +1.1
      4.58
15-00.50
+0.0
  4.96
16-03.50
-0.7
  5.27
17-03.50
+1.1
                       
3.    Kanon Ramirez Fr Spanish Fork HS 26.  5.15 16-10.75 -0.4
      4.98
16-04.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.7
  5.15
16-10.75
-0.4
                       
4.    Jared Martin Jr Maple Mountain HS 27.  5.00 16-04.75 -2.0
      FOUL
FOUL
-1.7
  4.98
16-04.25
-2.0
  5.00
16-04.75
+0.0
                       
5.    Austin Horner Jr Wasatch High School 28.  4.99 16-04.50 -2.0
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.99
16-04.50
-2.0
  4.79
15-08.50
+0.0
                       
6.    Quinn Davis Jr Uintah HS 29.  4.71 15-05.50 +0.0
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.71
15-05.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
7.    Kimball Peterman So Spanish Fork HS 30.  4.70 15-05.00 -0.5
      4.60
15-01.00
+0.0
  4.63
15-02.50
+0.3
  4.70
15-05.00
-0.5
                       
8.    Jakobe Mold Jr Uintah HS 31.  4.50 14-09.25 +0.0
      4.50
14-09.25
+0.0
  3.93
12-10.75
-1.8
  4.42
14-06.25
-0.2
                       
9.    Deryk Lowe Fr Payson Track & Field 32.  4.39 14-04.75 +0.0
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.39
14-04.75
+0.0
  3.88
12-09.00
-0.5
                       
10.    Jarrett Jones Fr Payson Track & Field 33.  4.35 14-03.25 -0.7
      4.28
14-00.50
+0.0
  4.35
14-03.25
-0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
11.    Spencer Worthington Jr Payson Track & Field 34.  3.86 12-08.00 +0.0
      3.50
11-06.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+2.0
  3.86
12-08.00
+0.0
                       
FOUL    Matthew Nugent So Maple Mountain HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.5
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
DNS    Brighton Anderson Fr Springville HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Shad John So Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Brevin Prince Sr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Carson Peterson So Salem Hills HS 9.  5.90 q 19-04.25 q -2.9 q
      5.62
18-05.50
-1.6
  5.70
18-08.50
+0.0
  5.74
18-10.00
-2.0
  5.74
18-10.00
-1.9
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.7
  5.90
19-04.25
-2.9
           
2.    Tyler Gilroy Jr Uintah HS 12.  5.68 18-07.75 -2.1
      5.68
18-07.75
-2.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.45
17-10.50
+0.0
                       
3.    Josh Crippen So Salem Hills HS 15.  5.57 18-03.50 +0.0
      5.57
18-03.50
+0.0
  5.32
17-05.50
+0.0
  5.38
17-07.75
+0.4
                       
4.    Nathan Stark Sr Maple Mountain HS 16.  5.54 18-02.00 +0.0
      5.08
16-08.25
-3.6
  5.54
18-02.00
+0.0
  5.50
18-00.50
+0.0
                       
5.    Tanner Butterfield Jr Wasatch High School 17.  5.48 18-00.00 -0.9
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.48
18-00.00
-0.9
  5.27
17-03.50
-0.4
                       
6.    Tylan Southam Jr Wasatch High School 18.  5.48 18-00.00 +1.2
      5.12
16-09.50
-1.2
  5.48
18-00.00
+1.2
  5.22
17-01.50
-1.3
                       
7.    Isaiah Smith Jr Uintah HS 19.  5.43 17-10.00 -2.9
      FOUL
FOUL
-0.7
  5.28
17-04.00
-1.0
  5.43
17-10.00
-2.9
                       
8.    Braxton Geary Sr Springville HS 20.  5.35 17-06.75 +0.0
      5.35
17-06.75
+0.0
  5.27
17-03.50
-1.2
  5.28
17-04.00
+0.0
                       
9.    Brayden Griffin Fr Uintah HS 22.  5.27 17-03.50 +0.0
      5.11
16-09.25
-0.3
  5.27
17-03.50
+0.0
  4.58
15-00.50
+0.4
                       
10.    Andre Eyere Jr Spanish Fork HS 24.  5.26 17-03.00 +0.0
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.26
17-03.00
+0.0
  5.12
16-09.50
-0.8
                       
11.    Jason Oldroyd Sr Salem Hills HS 25.  5.23 17-02.00 +0.0
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.23
17-02.00
+0.0
  5.12
16-09.50
+0.0
                       
DNS    Kaden Davis So Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Zach Kelly Jr Springville HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Heston Warr Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Elias Briney Sr Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Parker Farnworth So Maple Mountain HS 1.  6.69 q 21-11.50 q -0.6 q
      FOUL
FOUL
-1.0
  6.58
21-07.25
+0.0
  6.69
21-11.50
-0.6
  6.41
21-00.25
-2.4
  6.35
20-10.25
-2.4
  FOUL
FOUL
-2.4
           
2.    Gideon Argyle So Payson Track & Field 2.  6.39 q 20-11.50 q -2.3 q
      5.94
19-05.75
-0.7
  6.20
20-04.00
-2.7
  5.87
19-03.00
-1.0
  6.12
20-01.00
-2.5
  6.29
20-07.75
-0.5
  6.39
20-11.50
-2.3
           
3.    Wyatt Biesenbach Sr Salem Hills HS 3.  6.31 q 20-08.50 q -1.7 q
      6.01
19-08.75
-0.5
  6.16
20-02.50
+0.0
  6.31
20-08.50
-1.7
  6.16
20-02.50
-4.2
  5.99
19-08.00
-3.5
  6.02
19-09.25
-3.2
           
4.    Ethan Belot Jr Maple Mountain HS 4.  6.27 q 20-07.00 q -2.9 q
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.27
20-06.75
+0.0
  6.14
20-02.00
-1.5
  6.12
20-01.00
-1.2
  6.14
20-01.75
-1.4
  6.27
20-07.00
-2.9
           
5.    Kyle Henderson Jr Uintah HS 5.  6.23 q 20-05.25 q -1.5 q
      5.91
19-04.75
-1.1
  6.20
20-04.00
-1.5
  6.23
20-05.25
-1.5
  6.09
20-00.00
-1.3
  6.09
20-00.00
-0.2
  6.13
20-01.50
-2.5
           
6.    Dallas Eyere So Spanish Fork HS 6.  6.12 q 20-01.00 q -2.4 q
      5.99
19-08.00
+0.0
  6.11
20-00.50
-1.2
  6.09
20-00.00
-1.4
  6.03
19-09.50
-1.8
  6.07
19-11.00
+0.1
  6.12
20-01.00
-2.4
           
7.    Brancen Webster Sr Salem Hills HS 7.  6.07 q 19-11.00 q -1.0 q
      6.07
19-11.00
-1.0
  5.98
19-07.50
+0.0
  6.02
19-09.00
-0.6
  5.90
19-04.25
-2.2
  6.03
19-09.50
-2.5
  5.97
19-07.00
-2.0
           
8.    Eric Cooper Sr Wasatch High School 8.  5.94 q 19-06.00 q -1.2 q
      4.79
15-08.50
+0.0
  5.45
17-10.75
+0.0
  5.82
19-01.25
+0.0
  5.08
16-08.25
-1.5
  5.88
19-03.50
-2.0
  5.94
19-06.00
-1.2
           
9.    Quade Bunker Jr Salem Hills HS 10.  5.73 18-09.50 -0.5
      5.57
18-03.25
-1.1
  5.73
18-09.50
-0.5
  5.43
17-10.00
-2.4
                       
10.    Parker Beardall Sr Salem Hills HS 11.  5.71 18-08.75 -1.7
      5.54
18-02.25
+0.0
  5.69
18-08.00
+0.0
  5.71
18-08.75
-1.7
                       
11.    Riley Matsuoka Fr Maple Mountain HS 13.  5.62 18-05.25 +0.0
      5.57
18-03.50
-1.2
  5.62
18-05.25
+0.0
  5.54
18-02.00
+2.1
                       
12.    Simon Taylor Sr Springville HS 14.  5.61 18-04.75 -0.7
      5.52
18-01.50
-1.3
  5.61
18-04.75
-0.7
  5.55
18-02.50
-2.3
                       
DNS    Trevor Ollerton So Springville HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Zachary Davis Jr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Jake Hill Jr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Cole Hooper Jr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Parker Farnworth So Maple Mountain HS F3 -1.  6.69 q  21-11.50 q -0.6 q
      FOUL
FOUL
-1.0
  6.58
21-07.25
+0.0
  6.69
21-11.50
-0.6
  6.41
21-00.25
-2.4
  6.35
20-10.25
-2.4
  FOUL
FOUL
-2.4
           
2.    Gideon Argyle So Payson Track & Field F3 -2.  6.39 q  20-11.50 q -2.3 q
      5.94
19-05.75
-0.7
  6.20
20-04.00
-2.7
  5.87
19-03.00
-1.0
  6.12
20-01.00
-2.5
  6.29
20-07.75
-0.5
  6.39
20-11.50
-2.3
           
3.    Wyatt Biesenbach Sr Salem Hills HS F3 -3.  6.31 q  20-08.50 q -1.7 q
      6.01
19-08.75
-0.5
  6.16
20-02.50
+0.0
  6.31
20-08.50
-1.7
  6.16
20-02.50
-4.2
  5.99
19-08.00
-3.5
  6.02
19-09.25
-3.2
           
4.    Ethan Belot Jr Maple Mountain HS F3 -4.  6.27 q  20-07.00 q -2.9 q
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.27
20-06.75
+0.0
  6.14
20-02.00
-1.5
  6.12
20-01.00
-1.2
  6.14
20-01.75
-1.4
  6.27
20-07.00
-2.9
           
5.    Kyle Henderson Jr Uintah HS F3 -5.  6.23 q  20-05.25 q -1.5 q
      5.91
19-04.75
-1.1
  6.20
20-04.00
-1.5
  6.23
20-05.25
-1.5
  6.09
20-00.00
-1.3
  6.09
20-00.00
-0.2
  6.13
20-01.50
-2.5
           
6.    Dallas Eyere So Spanish Fork HS F3 -6.  6.12 q  20-01.00 q -2.4 q
      5.99
19-08.00
+0.0
  6.11
20-00.50
-1.2
  6.09
20-00.00
-1.4
  6.03
19-09.50
-1.8
  6.07
19-11.00
+0.1
  6.12
20-01.00
-2.4
           
7.    Brancen Webster Sr Salem Hills HS F3 -7.  6.07 q  19-11.00 q -1.0 q
      6.07
19-11.00
-1.0
  5.98
19-07.50
+0.0
  6.02
19-09.00
-0.6
  5.90
19-04.25
-2.2
  6.03
19-09.50
-2.5
  5.97
19-07.00
-2.0
           
8.    Eric Cooper Sr Wasatch High School F3 -8.  5.94 q  19-06.00 q -1.2 q
      4.79
15-08.50
+0.0
  5.45
17-10.75
+0.0
  5.82
19-01.25
+0.0
  5.08
16-08.25
-1.5
  5.88
19-03.50
-2.0
  5.94
19-06.00
-1.2
           
9.    Carson Peterson So Salem Hills HS F2 -1.  5.90 q  19-04.25 q -2.9 q
      5.62
18-05.50
-1.6
  5.70
18-08.50
+0.0
  5.74
18-10.00
-2.0
  5.74
18-10.00
-1.9
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.7
  5.90
19-04.25
-2.9
           
10.    Quade Bunker Jr Salem Hills HS F3 -9.  5.73  18-09.50 -0.5
      5.57
18-03.25
-1.1
  5.73
18-09.50
-0.5
  5.43
17-10.00
-2.4
                       
11.    Parker Beardall Sr Salem Hills HS F3 -10.  5.71  18-08.75 -1.7
      5.54
18-02.25
+0.0
  5.69
18-08.00
+0.0
  5.71
18-08.75
-1.7
                       
12.    Tyler Gilroy Jr Uintah HS F2 -2.  5.68  18-07.75 -2.1
      5.68
18-07.75
-2.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.45
17-10.50
+0.0
                       
13.    Riley Matsuoka Fr Maple Mountain HS F3 -11.  5.62  18-05.25 +0.0
      5.57
18-03.50
-1.2
  5.62
18-05.25
+0.0
  5.54
18-02.00
+2.1
                       
14.    Simon Taylor Sr Springville HS F3 -12.  5.61  18-04.75 -0.7
      5.52
18-01.50
-1.3
  5.61
18-04.75
-0.7
  5.55
18-02.50
-2.3
                       
15.    Josh Crippen So Salem Hills HS F2 -3.  5.57  18-03.50 +0.0
      5.57
18-03.50
+0.0
  5.32
17-05.50
+0.0
  5.38
17-07.75
+0.4
                       
16.    Nathan Stark Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -4.  5.54  18-02.00 +0.0
      5.08
16-08.25
-3.6
  5.54
18-02.00
+0.0
  5.50
18-00.50
+0.0
                       
17.    Tanner Butterfield Jr Wasatch High School F2 -5.  5.48  18-00.00 -0.9
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.48
18-00.00
-0.9
  5.27
17-03.50
-0.4
                       
18.    Tylan Southam Jr Wasatch High School F2 -6.  5.48  18-00.00 +1.2
      5.12
16-09.50
-1.2
  5.48
18-00.00
+1.2
  5.22
17-01.50
-1.3
                       
19.    Isaiah Smith Jr Uintah HS F2 -7.  5.43  17-10.00 -2.9
      FOUL
FOUL
-0.7
  5.28
17-04.00
-1.0
  5.43
17-10.00
-2.9
                       
20.    Braxton Geary Sr Springville HS F2 -8.  5.35  17-06.75 +0.0
      5.35
17-06.75
+0.0
  5.27
17-03.50
-1.2
  5.28
17-04.00
+0.0
                       
21.    Cyrus Brundage Sr Uintah HS F1 -1.  5.34  17-06.25 +0.0
      5.34
17-06.25
+0.0
  5.18
17-00.00
-0.3
  5.18
17-00.00
+1.3
                       
22.    Brayden Griffin Fr Uintah HS F2 -9.  5.27  17-03.50 +0.0
      5.11
16-09.25
-0.3
  5.27
17-03.50
+0.0
  4.58
15-00.50
+0.4
                       
23.    Bryton Robb Fr Spanish Fork HS F1 -2.  5.27  17-03.50 +1.1
      4.58
15-00.50
+0.0
  4.96
16-03.50
-0.7
  5.27
17-03.50
+1.1
                       
24.    Andre Eyere Jr Spanish Fork HS F2 -10.  5.26  17-03.00 +0.0
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.26
17-03.00
+0.0
  5.12
16-09.50
-0.8
                       
25.    Jason Oldroyd Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -11.  5.23  17-02.00 +0.0
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.23
17-02.00
+0.0
  5.12
16-09.50
+0.0
                       
26.    Kanon Ramirez Fr Spanish Fork HS F1 -3.  5.15  16-10.75 -0.4
      4.98
16-04.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.7
  5.15
16-10.75
-0.4
                       
27.    Jared Martin Jr Maple Mountain HS F1 -4.  5.00  16-04.75 -2.0
      FOUL
FOUL
-1.7
  4.98
16-04.25
-2.0
  5.00
16-04.75
+0.0
                       
28.    Austin Horner Jr Wasatch High School F1 -5.  4.99  16-04.50 -2.0
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.99
16-04.50
-2.0
  4.79
15-08.50
+0.0
                       
29.    Quinn Davis Jr Uintah HS F1 -6.  4.71  15-05.50 +0.0
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.71
15-05.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
30.    Kimball Peterman So Spanish Fork HS F1 -7.  4.70  15-05.00 -0.5
      4.60
15-01.00
+0.0
  4.63
15-02.50
+0.3
  4.70
15-05.00
-0.5
                       
31.    Jakobe Mold Jr Uintah HS F1 -8.  4.50  14-09.25 +0.0
      4.50
14-09.25
+0.0
  3.93
12-10.75
-1.8
  4.42
14-06.25
-0.2
                       
32.    Deryk Lowe Fr Payson Track & Field F1 -9.  4.39  14-04.75 +0.0
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.39
14-04.75
+0.0
  3.88
12-09.00
-0.5
                       
33.    Jarrett Jones Fr Payson Track & Field F1 -10.  4.35  14-03.25 -0.7
      4.28
14-00.50
+0.0
  4.35
14-03.25
-0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
34.    Spencer Worthington Jr Payson Track & Field F1 -11.  3.86  12-08.00 +0.0
      3.50
11-06.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+2.0
  3.86
12-08.00
+0.0
                       
FOUL    Matthew Nugent So Maple Mountain HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.5
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
DNS    Kaden Davis So Spanish Fork HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Brighton Anderson Fr Springville HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Shad John So Payson Track & Field F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Zach Kelly Jr Springville HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Heston Warr Sr Spanish Fork HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Brevin Prince Sr Wasatch High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Elias Briney Sr Payson Track & Field F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Trevor Ollerton So Springville HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Zachary Davis Jr Wasatch High School F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Jake Hill Jr Wasatch High School F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Cole Hooper Jr Maple Mountain HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS