Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Samantha Nobuhara So Maple Mountain HS 5.  4.75 q 15-07.00 q -1.6 q
      4.75
15-07.00
-1.6
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  4.61
15-01.75
+0.0
                       
2.    Michelle Spencer So Salem Hills HS 21.  4.25 13-11.25 +0.5
      3.99
13-01.00
-2.2
  4.25
13-11.25
+0.5
  4.23
13-10.75
+0.1
                       
3.    Lizzy Ahlborn So Springville HS 23.  4.16 13-08.00 +1.7
      3.71
12-02.25
-1.6
  3.97
13-00.50
+0.0
  4.16
13-08.00
+1.7
                       
4.    Ashley Arnold So Uintah HS 25.  4.09 13-05.00 +1.2
      3.95
12-11.50
-1.6
  3.91
12-10.00
+0.0
  4.09
13-05.00
+1.2
                       
5.    Grace Kelly Fr Wasatch High School 27.  3.71 12-02.00 +0.0
      3.66
12-00.25
-1.4
  3.64
11-11.50
+1.2
  3.71
12-02.00
+0.0
                       
6.    Lyndee Allan So Uintah HS 28.  3.64 11-11.25 +1.7
      3.40
11-02.00
-1.9
  3.64
11-11.25
+1.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
7.    Stephanie Smith So Payson Track & Field 29.  3.61 11-10.25 +0.3
      3.10
10-02.25
-2.1
  3.30
10-10.00
+0.9
  3.61
11-10.25
+0.3
                       
8.    Taya Hoover Sr Spanish Fork HS 30.  3.45 11-03.75 +0.0
      3.38
11-01.00
+0.0
  3.45
11-03.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
DNS    Macee Richardson Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Bronte Hendron Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Annie Hill Fr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS 9.  4.65 q 15-03.25 q -1.9 q
      4.29
14-01.00
-2.1
  4.65
15-03.25
-0.5
  4.25
13-11.50
-1.9
                       
2.    Hannah Johnson So Salem Hills HS 10.  4.53 14-10.50 -1.9
      4.53
14-10.50
-1.9
  4.36
14-03.75
+0.0
  4.25
13-11.50
-2.3
                       
3.    Alex Clements Sr Spanish Fork HS 11.  4.53 14-10.25 -2.0
      FOUL
FOUL
-3.0
  4.31
14-01.75
+0.9
  4.53
14-10.25
-2.0
                       
4.    Kari Evans So Payson Track & Field 14.  4.49 14-08.75 -1.6
      4.49
14-08.75
-1.6
  4.21
13-10.00
-1.4
  4.44
14-07.00
-1.1
                       
5.    Alexia Rosenberg So Salem Hills HS 15.  4.43 14-06.50 -1.9
      4.43
14-06.50
-1.9
  4.30
14-01.50
+0.0
  4.43
14-06.50
-1.9
                       
6.    Aubrey Tasker So Salem Hills HS 17.  4.38 14-04.50 -1.0
      3.83
12-07.00
-2.3
  4.38
14-04.50
-1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.2
                       
7.    Quinlyn Richards Jr Wasatch High School 19.  4.31 14-01.75 +1.1
      FOUL
FOUL
-2.3
  4.31
14-01.75
+1.1
  3.91
12-10.00
+0.0
                       
8.    Emily Siddoway So Uintah HS 20.  4.25 13-11.50 -1.0
      FOUL
FOUL
-2.7
  4.20
13-09.25
-1.5
  4.25
13-11.50
-1.0
                       
9.    Tori Dorius So Wasatch High School 22.  4.21 13-09.75 -1.8
      FOUL
FOUL
-1.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.21
13-09.75
-1.8
                       
10.    Brynlie Ivie So Maple Mountain HS 24.  4.16 13-07.75 +0.0
      4.16
13-07.75
+0.0
  3.76
12-04.00
-1.7
  4.04
13-03.00
+0.0
                       
11.    Lacey Golding Fr Payson Track & Field 26.  4.06 13-04.00 +0.0
      3.92
12-10.50
-2.0
  4.06
13-04.00
+0.0
  3.88
12-09.00
-0.4
                       
DNS    Taylor Wallentine Jr Springville HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Paisley Ballard So Salem Hills HS 1.  5.00 q 16-05.00 q -1.4 q
      4.67
15-03.75
-1.9
  5.00
16-05.00
-1.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
2.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch High School 2.  4.95 q 16-03.00 q -1.4 q
      4.93
16-02.00
-3.2
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.9
  4.95
16-03.00
-1.4
                       
3.    Addy Larsen Jr Wasatch High School 3.  4.91 q 16-01.50 q +0.0 q
      4.74
15-06.50
-2.8
  4.91
16-01.50
+0.0
  4.68
15-04.50
-0.1
                       
4.    Grace Ethington Jr Spanish Fork HS 4.  4.81 q 15-09.25 q -2.2 q
      4.70
15-05.00
-0.7
  4.81
15-09.25
-2.2
  4.79
15-08.75
-0.2
                       
5.    Kyla Johnson So Uintah HS 6.  4.74 q 15-06.75 q -2.2 q
      FOUL
FOUL
-0.8
  4.74
15-06.75
-2.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
6.    Tennessee Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS 7.  4.74 q 15-06.50 q +0.0 q
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.74
15-06.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
7.    Emily Stevens So Salem Hills HS 8.  4.67 q 15-04.00 q -1.9 q
      4.49
14-09.00
-0.3
  4.65
15-03.00
+0.0
  4.67
15-04.00
-1.9
                       
8.    Shaylee Avila Fr Uintah HS 12.  4.52 14-10.00 -1.2
      4.51
14-09.75
+0.0
  4.52
14-10.00
-1.2
  4.44
14-07.00
+0.0
                       
9.    Kenzie McBride So Wasatch High School 13.  4.50 14-09.25 +0.0
      3.92
12-10.50
+0.0
  4.50
14-09.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
10.    Kelsey Parcell So Salem Hills HS 16.  4.39 14-05.00 -0.5
      4.27
14-00.00
-0.9
  4.39
14-05.00
-0.5
  4.37
14-04.00
-1.4
                       
11.    Madison Jensen So Maple Mountain HS 18.  4.37 14-04.00 -0.7
      FOUL
FOUL
-0.5
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.5
  4.37
14-04.00
-0.7
                       
DNS    Courtney Anderson Jr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Paisley Ballard So Salem Hills HS F3 -1.  5.00 q  16-05.00 q -1.4 q
      4.67
15-03.75
-1.9
  5.00
16-05.00
-1.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
2.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch High School F3 -2.  4.95 q  16-03.00 q -1.4 q
      4.93
16-02.00
-3.2
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.9
  4.95
16-03.00
-1.4
                       
3.    Addy Larsen Jr Wasatch High School F3 -3.  4.91 q  16-01.50 q +0.0 q
      4.74
15-06.50
-2.8
  4.91
16-01.50
+0.0
  4.68
15-04.50
-0.1
                       
4.    Grace Ethington Jr Spanish Fork HS F3 -4.  4.81 q  15-09.25 q -2.2 q
      4.70
15-05.00
-0.7
  4.81
15-09.25
-2.2
  4.79
15-08.75
-0.2
                       
5.    Samantha Nobuhara So Maple Mountain HS F1 -1.  4.75 q  15-07.00 q -1.6 q
      4.75
15-07.00
-1.6
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  4.61
15-01.75
+0.0
                       
6.    Kyla Johnson So Uintah HS F3 -5.  4.74 q  15-06.75 q -2.2 q
      FOUL
FOUL
-0.8
  4.74
15-06.75
-2.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
7.    Tennessee Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS F3 -6.  4.74 q  15-06.50 q +0.0 q
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.74
15-06.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
8.    Emily Stevens So Salem Hills HS F3 -7.  4.67 q  15-04.00 q -1.9 q
      4.49
14-09.00
-0.3
  4.65
15-03.00
+0.0
  4.67
15-04.00
-1.9
                       
9.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS F2 -1.  4.65 q  15-03.25 q -1.9 q
      4.29
14-01.00
-2.1
  4.65
15-03.25
-0.5
  4.25
13-11.50
-1.9
                       
10.    Hannah Johnson So Salem Hills HS F2 -2.  4.53  14-10.50 -1.9
      4.53
14-10.50
-1.9
  4.36
14-03.75
+0.0
  4.25
13-11.50
-2.3
                       
11.    Alex Clements Sr Spanish Fork HS F2 -3.  4.53  14-10.25 -2.0
      FOUL
FOUL
-3.0
  4.31
14-01.75
+0.9
  4.53
14-10.25
-2.0
                       
12.    Shaylee Avila Fr Uintah HS F3 -8.  4.52  14-10.00 -1.2
      4.51
14-09.75
+0.0
  4.52
14-10.00
-1.2
  4.44
14-07.00
+0.0
                       
13.    Kenzie McBride So Wasatch High School F3 -9.  4.50  14-09.25 +0.0
      3.92
12-10.50
+0.0
  4.50
14-09.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
14.    Kari Evans So Payson Track & Field F2 -4.  4.49  14-08.75 -1.6
      4.49
14-08.75
-1.6
  4.21
13-10.00
-1.4
  4.44
14-07.00
-1.1
                       
15.    Alexia Rosenberg So Salem Hills HS F2 -5.  4.43  14-06.50 -1.9
      4.43
14-06.50
-1.9
  4.30
14-01.50
+0.0
  4.43
14-06.50
-1.9
                       
16.    Kelsey Parcell So Salem Hills HS F3 -10.  4.39  14-05.00 -0.5
      4.27
14-00.00
-0.9
  4.39
14-05.00
-0.5
  4.37
14-04.00
-1.4
                       
17.    Aubrey Tasker So Salem Hills HS F2 -6.  4.38  14-04.50 -1.0
      3.83
12-07.00
-2.3
  4.38
14-04.50
-1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.2
                       
18.    Madison Jensen So Maple Mountain HS F3 -11.  4.37  14-04.00 -0.7
      FOUL
FOUL
-0.5
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.5
  4.37
14-04.00
-0.7
                       
19.    Quinlyn Richards Jr Wasatch High School F2 -7.  4.31  14-01.75 +1.1
      FOUL
FOUL
-2.3
  4.31
14-01.75
+1.1
  3.91
12-10.00
+0.0
                       
20.    Emily Siddoway So Uintah HS F2 -8.  4.25  13-11.50 -1.0
      FOUL
FOUL
-2.7
  4.20
13-09.25
-1.5
  4.25
13-11.50
-1.0
                       
21.    Michelle Spencer So Salem Hills HS F1 -2.  4.25  13-11.25 +0.5
      3.99
13-01.00
-2.2
  4.25
13-11.25
+0.5
  4.23
13-10.75
+0.1
                       
22.    Tori Dorius So Wasatch High School F2 -9.  4.21  13-09.75 -1.8
      FOUL
FOUL
-1.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.21
13-09.75
-1.8
                       
23.    Lizzy Ahlborn So Springville HS F1 -3.  4.16  13-08.00 +1.7
      3.71
12-02.25
-1.6
  3.97
13-00.50
+0.0
  4.16
13-08.00
+1.7
                       
24.    Brynlie Ivie So Maple Mountain HS F2 -10.  4.16  13-07.75 +0.0
      4.16
13-07.75
+0.0
  3.76
12-04.00
-1.7
  4.04
13-03.00
+0.0
                       
25.    Ashley Arnold So Uintah HS F1 -4.  4.09  13-05.00 +1.2
      3.95
12-11.50
-1.6
  3.91
12-10.00
+0.0
  4.09
13-05.00
+1.2
                       
26.    Lacey Golding Fr Payson Track & Field F2 -11.  4.06  13-04.00 +0.0
      3.92
12-10.50
-2.0
  4.06
13-04.00
+0.0
  3.88
12-09.00
-0.4
                       
27.    Grace Kelly Fr Wasatch High School F1 -5.  3.71  12-02.00 +0.0
      3.66
12-00.25
-1.4
  3.64
11-11.50
+1.2
  3.71
12-02.00
+0.0
                       
28.    Lyndee Allan So Uintah HS F1 -6.  3.64  11-11.25 +1.7
      3.40
11-02.00
-1.9
  3.64
11-11.25
+1.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
29.    Stephanie Smith So Payson Track & Field F1 -7.  3.61  11-10.25 +0.3
      3.10
10-02.25
-2.1
  3.30
10-10.00
+0.9
  3.61
11-10.25
+0.3
                       
30.    Taya Hoover Sr Spanish Fork HS F1 -8.  3.45  11-03.75 +0.0
      3.38
11-01.00
+0.0
  3.45
11-03.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
DNS    Courtney Anderson Jr Maple Mountain HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Macee Richardson Sr Spanish Fork HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Bronte Hendron Sr Maple Mountain HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Annie Hill Fr Wasatch High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Taylor Wallentine Jr Springville HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS