Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Wyatt Biesenbach Sr Salem Hills HS  1.93  6-04.00 10  
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xo
  1.98
6-06.00
xxx
       
2.    Chris Ohman Jr Springville HS  1.93  6-04.00 8  
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xxo
  1.98
6-06.00
xxx
       
3.    Parker Farnworth So Maple Mountain HS  1.83  6-00.00 6  
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
               
4.    Ethan Belot Jr Maple Mountain HS  1.83  6-00.00 5  
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
               
5.    Carson Peterson So Salem Hills HS  1.83  6-00.00 4  
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
               
6.    Kyle Henderson Jr Uintah HS  1.78  5-10.00 3  
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                   
7.    Garrison Barnes Sr Salem Hills HS  1.78  5-10.00 2  
      1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                   
8.    Jason Oldroyd Sr Salem Hills HS  1.78  5-10.00 1  
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                   
9.    Gideon Argyle So Payson Track & Field  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
10.    Josh Crippen So Salem Hills HS  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
11.    Matthew Nugent So Maple Mountain HS  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
11.    Zachary Davis Jr Wasatch High School  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
13.    Nathan Stark Sr Maple Mountain HS  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
14.    Tanner Webb Sr Wasatch High School  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
14.    Spencer Bailey Fr Spanish Fork HS  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
16.    Brandon Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
17.    Tyler Strong Jr Springville HS  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
17.    Tyler Gilroy Jr Uintah HS  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
DNS    Dallin Southwick So Salem Hills HS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Sean Stapel Sr Springville HS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Cole Thurston So Salem Hills HS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Elias Briney Sr Payson Track & Field  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Garrett Watts Sr Wasatch High School  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Charles Moake Jr Spanish Fork HS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
NM    Spencer Nelson So Payson Track & Field  NM  NM    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NM    Nathan McCreary So Uintah HS  NM  NM    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NM    Chandler Wills So Maple Mountain HS  NM  NM    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NM    Mytchel Baker Sr Wasatch High School  NM  NM    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NM    Tylan Southam Jr Wasatch High School  NM  NM    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NM    Isaac Marker Fr Payson Track & Field  NM  NM    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NM    Jeremy Lomenick Fr Spanish Fork HS  NM  NM    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NM    Isaac Young Jr Wasatch High School  NM  NM    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NM    Drew Becker Jr Wasatch High School  NM  NM    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NM    Jared Martin Jr Maple Mountain HS  NM  NM    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Springville HS 148     
2.  Maple Mountain HS 128     
3.  Salem Hills HS 121     
4.  Spanish Fork HS 65     
5.  Uintah HS 57     
6.  Wasatch High School 53     
7.  Payson Track & Field 44