Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Connor Fagg Jr Wasatch High School 19.  33.60 110-03
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.60
110-03
  28.95
95-00
                       
2.    Jackson Gardiner So Uintah HS 26.  30.91 101-05
      27.18
89-02
  29.13
95-07
  30.91
101-05
                       
3.    McKael Redd So Springville HS 27.  30.50 100-01
      27.91
91-07
  30.50
100-01
  27.02
88-08
                       
4.    Shad John So Payson Track & Field 28.  30.00 98-05
      26.13
85-09
  30.00
98-05
  27.73
91-00
                       
5.    Jakobe Mold Jr Uintah HS 30.  29.87 98-00
      22.35
73-04
  24.89
81-08
  29.87
98-00
                       
6.    Grant Bischoff Jr Wasatch High School 31.  29.31 96-02
      28.93
94-11
  29.31
96-02
  27.48
90-02
                       
7.    Charlie Monk Sr Spanish Fork HS 33.  27.99 91-10
      27.99
91-10
  27.20
89-03
  22.32
73-03
                       
8.    Cade Parkinson Fr Maple Mountain HS 34.  25.78 84-07
      25.78
84-07
  25.12
82-05
  24.84
81-06
                       
9.    Spencer Worthington Jr Payson Track & Field 35.  25.35 83-02
      FOUL
FOUL
  24.61
80-09
  25.35
83-02
                       
10.    William Wootton So Payson Track & Field 36.  25.30 83-00
      25.30
83-00
  24.97
81-11
  24.43
80-02
                       
11.    Trevor Slaugh Sr Uintah HS 37.  24.28 79-08
      20.90
68-07
  23.34
76-07
  24.28
79-08
                       
DNS    Brevin Reynolds Jr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Jason Rowley Jr Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Braeden Thomas Jr Springville HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Corbin Allen Jr Uintah HS 9.  36.75 q 120-07 q
      28.83
94-07
  36.75
120-07
  35.66
117-00
                       
2.    Vaipuna Tukuafu Jr Spanish Fork HS 11.  35.66 117-00
      33.63
110-04
  31.95
104-10
  35.66
117-00
                       
3.    Jaden Woods So Maple Mountain HS 12.  35.61 116-10
      31.24
102-06
  35.53
116-07
  35.61
116-10
                       
4.    Austin Bingham Jr Maple Mountain HS 17.  34.72 113-11
      FOUL
FOUL
  34.72
113-11
  32.74
107-05
                       
5.    Isaiah Webb So Springville HS 18.  34.57 113-05
      31.85
104-06
  34.57
113-05
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Gavin Diede Sr Springville HS 21.  32.97 108-02
      30.71
100-09
  31.82
104-05
  32.97
108-02
                       
7.    Adam Skelton Sr Maple Mountain HS 22.  32.59 106-11
      32.36
106-02
  31.90
104-08
  32.59
106-11
                       
8.    Nate Tarter Fr Salem Hills HS 23.  32.15 105-06
      31.82
104-05
  32.15
105-06
  29.23
95-11
                       
9.    Jaden Parkinson Jr Wasatch High School 24.  31.93 104-09
      29.16
95-08
  31.93
104-09
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Matthew Thompson So Maple Mountain HS 25.  31.85 104-06
      31.85
104-06
  26.97
88-06
  30.27
99-04
                       
11.    Grayson Wynne Jr Wasatch High School 32.  29.16 95-08
      29.16
95-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Jaiven Lewis So Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Jackson McGraw Jr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Jared Rowley So Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Blake Coburn Sr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Isaac Tribett Jr Salem Hills HS 1.  52.47 q 172-02 q
      46.58
152-10
  49.20
161-05
  52.47
172-02
                       
2.    Josh Trafny So Spanish Fork HS 2.  45.11 q 148-00 q
      44.09
144-08
  45.11
148-00
  38.28
125-07
                       
3.    Cade Muhlestein Sr Salem Hills HS 3.  41.25 q 135-04 q
      37.41
122-09
  41.25
135-04
  40.64
133-04
                       
4.    Brodee Franks Sr Uintah HS 4.  40.43 q 132-08 q
      38.58
126-07
  40.43
132-08
  38.10
125-00
                       
5.    Chase Clement So Springville HS 5.  39.93 q 131-00 q
      39.93
131-00
  38.50
126-04
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Simon Taylor Sr Springville HS 6.  39.32 q 129-00 q
      38.94
127-09
  38.28
125-07
  39.32
129-00
                       
7.    Jason Oldroyd Sr Salem Hills HS 7.  38.78 q 127-03 q
      37.89
124-04
  31.88
104-07
  38.78
127-03
                       
8.    Dallas Williams Jr Salem Hills HS 8.  37.49 q 123-00 q
      37.49
123-00
  33.22
109-00
  24.08
79-00
                       
9.    Carter Frame So Spanish Fork HS 10.  35.81 117-06
      35.81
117-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.90
104-08
                       
10.    Gavin Brooke So Springville HS 13.  35.56 116-08
      35.56
116-08
  35.23
115-07
  33.22
109-00
                       
11.    Bryson Hoole Sr Salem Hills HS 14.  35.25 115-08
      0.53
1-09.00
  35.25
115-08
  32.00
105-00
                       
12.    Mason Iverson So Salem Hills HS 15.  35.13 115-03
      33.17
108-10
  35.02
114-11
  35.13
115-03
                       
13.    Dallin Walker Jr Wasatch High School 16.  34.97 114-09
      FOUL
FOUL
  34.97
114-09
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
14.    Chandler Wills So Maple Mountain HS 20.  33.48 109-10
      29.56
97-00
  32.61
107-00
  33.48
109-10
                       
15.    Cory Koetje Sr Payson Track & Field 29.  29.97 98-04
      28.75
94-04
  26.26
86-02
  29.97
98-04
                       


Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Isaac Tribett Jr Salem Hills HS F3 -1.  52.47 q  172-02 q
      46.58
152-10
  49.20
161-05
  52.47
172-02
                       
2.    Josh Trafny So Spanish Fork HS F3 -2.  45.11 q  148-00 q
      44.09
144-08
  45.11
148-00
  38.28
125-07
                       
3.    Cade Muhlestein Sr Salem Hills HS F3 -3.  41.25 q  135-04 q
      37.41
122-09
  41.25
135-04
  40.64
133-04
                       
4.    Brodee Franks Sr Uintah HS F3 -4.  40.43 q  132-08 q
      38.58
126-07
  40.43
132-08
  38.10
125-00
                       
5.    Chase Clement So Springville HS F3 -5.  39.93 q  131-00 q
      39.93
131-00
  38.50
126-04
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Simon Taylor Sr Springville HS F3 -6.  39.32 q  129-00 q
      38.94
127-09
  38.28
125-07
  39.32
129-00
                       
7.    Jason Oldroyd Sr Salem Hills HS F3 -7.  38.78 q  127-03 q
      37.89
124-04
  31.88
104-07
  38.78
127-03
                       
8.    Dallas Williams Jr Salem Hills HS F3 -8.  37.49 q  123-00 q
      37.49
123-00
  33.22
109-00
  24.08
79-00
                       
9.    Corbin Allen Jr Uintah HS F2 -1.  36.75 q  120-07 q
      28.83
94-07
  36.75
120-07
  35.66
117-00
                       
10.    Carter Frame So Spanish Fork HS F3 -9.  35.81  117-06
      35.81
117-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.90
104-08
                       
11.    Vaipuna Tukuafu Jr Spanish Fork HS F2 -2.  35.66  117-00
      33.63
110-04
  31.95
104-10
  35.66
117-00
                       
12.    Jaden Woods So Maple Mountain HS F2 -3.  35.61  116-10
      31.24
102-06
  35.53
116-07
  35.61
116-10
                       
13.    Gavin Brooke So Springville HS F3 -10.  35.56  116-08
      35.56
116-08
  35.23
115-07
  33.22
109-00
                       
14.    Bryson Hoole Sr Salem Hills HS F3 -11.  35.25  115-08
      0.53
1-09.00
  35.25
115-08
  32.00
105-00
                       
15.    Mason Iverson So Salem Hills HS F3 -12.  35.13  115-03
      33.17
108-10
  35.02
114-11
  35.13
115-03
                       
16.    Dallin Walker Jr Wasatch High School F3 -13.  34.97  114-09
      FOUL
FOUL
  34.97
114-09
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
17.    Austin Bingham Jr Maple Mountain HS F2 -4.  34.72  113-11
      FOUL
FOUL
  34.72
113-11
  32.74
107-05
                       
18.    Isaiah Webb So Springville HS F2 -5.  34.57  113-05
      31.85
104-06
  34.57
113-05
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
19.    Connor Fagg Jr Wasatch High School F1 -1.  33.60  110-03
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.60
110-03
  28.95
95-00
                       
20.    Chandler Wills So Maple Mountain HS F3 -14.  33.48  109-10
      29.56
97-00
  32.61
107-00
  33.48
109-10
                       
21.    Gavin Diede Sr Springville HS F2 -6.  32.97  108-02
      30.71
100-09
  31.82
104-05
  32.97
108-02
                       
22.    Adam Skelton Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -7.  32.59  106-11
      32.36
106-02
  31.90
104-08
  32.59
106-11
                       
23.    Nate Tarter Fr Salem Hills HS F2 -8.  32.15  105-06
      31.82
104-05
  32.15
105-06
  29.23
95-11
                       
24.    Jaden Parkinson Jr Wasatch High School F2 -9.  31.93  104-09
      29.16
95-08
  31.93
104-09
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
25.    Matthew Thompson So Maple Mountain HS F2 -10.  31.85  104-06
      31.85
104-06
  26.97
88-06
  30.27
99-04
                       
26.    Jackson Gardiner So Uintah HS F1 -2.  30.91  101-05
      27.18
89-02
  29.13
95-07
  30.91
101-05
                       
27.    McKael Redd So Springville HS F1 -3.  30.50  100-01
      27.91
91-07
  30.50
100-01
  27.02
88-08
                       
28.    Shad John So Payson Track & Field F1 -4.  30.00  98-05
      26.13
85-09
  30.00
98-05
  27.73
91-00
                       
29.    Cory Koetje Sr Payson Track & Field F3 -15.  29.97  98-04
      28.75
94-04
  26.26
86-02
  29.97
98-04
                       
30.    Jakobe Mold Jr Uintah HS F1 -5.  29.87  98-00
      22.35
73-04
  24.89
81-08
  29.87
98-00
                       
31.    Grant Bischoff Jr Wasatch High School F1 -6.  29.31  96-02
      28.93
94-11
  29.31
96-02
  27.48
90-02
                       
32.    Grayson Wynne Jr Wasatch High School F2 -11.  29.16  95-08
      29.16
95-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
33.    Charlie Monk Sr Spanish Fork HS F1 -7.  27.99  91-10
      27.99
91-10
  27.20
89-03
  22.32
73-03
                       
34.    Cade Parkinson Fr Maple Mountain HS F1 -8.  25.78  84-07
      25.78
84-07
  25.12
82-05
  24.84
81-06
                       
35.    Spencer Worthington Jr Payson Track & Field F1 -9.  25.35  83-02
      FOUL
FOUL
  24.61
80-09
  25.35
83-02
                       
36.    William Wootton So Payson Track & Field F1 -10.  25.30  83-00
      25.30
83-00
  24.97
81-11
  24.43
80-02
                       
37.    Trevor Slaugh Sr Uintah HS F1 -11.  24.28  79-08
      20.90
68-07
  23.34
76-07
  24.28
79-08
                       
DNS    Brevin Reynolds Jr Spanish Fork HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Jaiven Lewis So Maple Mountain HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Jason Rowley Jr Payson Track & Field F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Braeden Thomas Jr Springville HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Jackson McGraw Jr Spanish Fork HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Jared Rowley So Payson Track & Field F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Blake Coburn Sr Wasatch High School F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS