Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Emily Howell So Salem Hills HS 21.  22.45 73-08
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.45
73-08
                       
2.    Mikayla Hall Jr Wasatch High School 23.  21.50 70-06.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  21.50
70-06.50
                       
3.    Kellie Dunn So Payson Track & Field 24.  20.97 68-09.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.97
68-09.50
                       
4.    Heidi Jacobson Sr Maple Mountain HS 26.  20.36 66-09.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.36
66-09.50
                       
5.    Savannah Johnson So Payson Track & Field 29.  20.14 66-01
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.14
66-01
                       
6.    CaSandra John So Payson Track & Field 31.  18.49 60-08
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  18.49
60-08
                       
7.    Whitney Walk So Uintah HS 32.  16.28 53-05
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  16.28
53-05
                       
8.    Jaimee Paletta Jr Maple Mountain HS 33.  15.95 52-04
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  15.95
52-04
                       
9.    Alyssa Hill So Uintah HS 34.  13.54 44-05.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.54
44-05.00
                       
10.    Kenia Guzman Jr Spanish Fork HS 35.  12.72 41-09.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.72
41-09.00
                       
DNS    Renee Hunt So Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Faith Carson So Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Mickie Mills Jr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Marlynne Deede So Springville HS 7.  27.86 q 91-05 q
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.86
91-05
  19.89
65-03
  21.63
70-11.50
  27.40
89-11
           
2.    Makenzi Jensen So Maple Mountain HS 11.  26.08 85-07
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.08
85-07
                       
3.    Madilyn Kane Jr Salem Hills HS 12.  25.60 84-00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.60
84-00
                       
4.    Tyree Strong Sr Springville HS 17.  24.23 79-06
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.23
79-06
                       
5.    Kaitlyn Horne Jr Wasatch High School 18.  24.08 79-00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.08
79-00
                       
6.    Samantha Berg Sr Wasatch High School 19.  23.34 76-07
      23.34
76-07
  22.86
75-00
  19.91
65-04
                       
7.    Erika Fredericks Fr Wasatch High School 20.  22.71 74-06
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.71
74-06
                       
8.    Jessica Whittaker Fr Spanish Fork HS 22.  21.59 70-10
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  21.59
70-10
                       
9.    Bronte Hendron Sr Maple Mountain HS 25.  20.42 67-00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.42
67-00
                       
10.    Sierra Calder Jr Wasatch High School 27.  20.24 66-05
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.24
66-05
                       
11.    Lauren Davis So Uintah HS 28.  20.22 66-04
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.22
66-04
                       
12.    Aleahlani Farnsworth Jr Maple Mountain HS 30.  18.79 61-08
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  18.79
61-08
                       
DNS    Madison Jensen So Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Brooklynn Lamb Sr Uintah HS 1.  30.99 q 101-08 q
      25.09
82-04
  29.94
98-03
  29.77
97-08
  30.99
101-08
  26.90
88-03
  25.11
82-04.50
           
2.    Brinley Michelsen So Spanish Fork HS 2.  30.66 q 100-07 q
      28.14
92-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.60
93-10
  30.66
100-07
  28.09
92-02
  25.78
84-07
           
3.    Amber Slater Jr Salem Hills HS 3.  30.45 q 99-11 q
      27.15
89-01
  26.80
87-11
  27.18
89-02
  28.75
94-04
  25.88
84-11
  30.45
99-11
           
4.    Rebecca Hazelet So Payson Track & Field 4.  29.14 q 95-07.50 q
      28.88
94-09
  24.18
79-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.04
88-08.50
  29.14
95-07.50
  27.28
89-06
           
5.    Kassidy Harding Sr Spanish Fork HS 5.  29.11 q 95-06 q
      26.08
85-07
  29.11
95-06
  28.01
91-11
  25.19
82-08
  28.85
94-08
  26.06
85-06
           
6.    Mallorie Hatch Jr Uintah HS 6.  28.59 q 93-09.50 q
      23.87
78-04
  27.63
90-08
  28.29
92-10
  25.60
84-00
  25.84
84-09.50
  28.59
93-09.50
           
7.    Vanessa Sabel Jr Salem Hills HS 8.  27.76 q 91-01 q
      25.65
84-02
  26.49
86-11
  27.76
91-01
  25.58
83-11
  24.08
79-00
  25.26
82-10.50
           
8.    Hannah Lee Sr Salem Hills HS 9.  27.30 q 89-07 q
      27.30
89-07
  25.09
82-04
  23.34
76-07
  23.29
76-05
  27.25
89-05
  23.70
77-09
           
9.    Quincy Olney So Wasatch High School 10.  26.92 88-04
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.92
88-04
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
           
10.    TaLynn Ruggeri Jr Uintah HS 13.  25.35 83-02
      25.35
83-02
  25.14
82-06
  25.32
83-01
                       
11.    Rachel Peterson Sr Uintah HS 14.  25.32 83-01
      25.32
83-01
  21.99
72-02
  20.70
67-11
                       
12.    Aubrey Tasker So Salem Hills HS 15.  24.89 81-08
      18.95
62-02
  21.51
70-07
  24.89
81-08
                       
13.    Hailee Oldroyd Fr Salem Hills HS 16.  24.66 80-11
      20.60
67-07
  24.66
80-11
  24.00
78-09
                       


Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Brooklynn Lamb Sr Uintah HS F3 -1.  30.99 q  101-08 q
      25.09
82-04
  29.94
98-03
  29.77
97-08
  30.99
101-08
  26.90
88-03
  25.11
82-04.50
           
2.    Brinley Michelsen So Spanish Fork HS F3 -2.  30.66 q  100-07 q
      28.14
92-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.60
93-10
  30.66
100-07
  28.09
92-02
  25.78
84-07
           
3.    Amber Slater Jr Salem Hills HS F3 -3.  30.45 q  99-11 q
      27.15
89-01
  26.80
87-11
  27.18
89-02
  28.75
94-04
  25.88
84-11
  30.45
99-11
           
4.    Rebecca Hazelet So Payson Track & Field F3 -4.  29.14 q  95-07.50 q
      28.88
94-09
  24.18
79-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.04
88-08.50
  29.14
95-07.50
  27.28
89-06
           
5.    Kassidy Harding Sr Spanish Fork HS F3 -5.  29.11 q  95-06 q
      26.08
85-07
  29.11
95-06
  28.01
91-11
  25.19
82-08
  28.85
94-08
  26.06
85-06
           
6.    Mallorie Hatch Jr Uintah HS F3 -6.  28.59 q  93-09.50 q
      23.87
78-04
  27.63
90-08
  28.29
92-10
  25.60
84-00
  25.84
84-09.50
  28.59
93-09.50
           
7.    Marlynne Deede So Springville HS F2 -1.  27.86 q  91-05 q
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.86
91-05
  19.89
65-03
  21.63
70-11.50
  27.40
89-11
           
8.    Vanessa Sabel Jr Salem Hills HS F3 -7.  27.76 q  91-01 q
      25.65
84-02
  26.49
86-11
  27.76
91-01
  25.58
83-11
  24.08
79-00
  25.26
82-10.50
           
9.    Hannah Lee Sr Salem Hills HS F3 -8.  27.30 q  89-07 q
      27.30
89-07
  25.09
82-04
  23.34
76-07
  23.29
76-05
  27.25
89-05
  23.70
77-09
           
10.    Quincy Olney So Wasatch High School F3 -9.  26.92  88-04
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.92
88-04
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
           
11.    Makenzi Jensen So Maple Mountain HS F2 -2.  26.08  85-07
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.08
85-07
                       
12.    Madilyn Kane Jr Salem Hills HS F2 -3.  25.60  84-00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.60
84-00
                       
13.    TaLynn Ruggeri Jr Uintah HS F3 -10.  25.35  83-02
      25.35
83-02
  25.14
82-06
  25.32
83-01
                       
14.    Rachel Peterson Sr Uintah HS F3 -11.  25.32  83-01
      25.32
83-01
  21.99
72-02
  20.70
67-11
                       
15.    Aubrey Tasker So Salem Hills HS F3 -12.  24.89  81-08
      18.95
62-02
  21.51
70-07
  24.89
81-08
                       
16.    Hailee Oldroyd Fr Salem Hills HS F3 -13.  24.66  80-11
      20.60
67-07
  24.66
80-11
  24.00
78-09
                       
17.    Tyree Strong Sr Springville HS F2 -4.  24.23  79-06
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.23
79-06
                       
18.    Kaitlyn Horne Jr Wasatch High School F2 -5.  24.08  79-00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.08
79-00
                       
19.    Samantha Berg Sr Wasatch High School F2 -6.  23.34  76-07
      23.34
76-07
  22.86
75-00
  19.91
65-04
                       
20.    Erika Fredericks Fr Wasatch High School F2 -7.  22.71  74-06
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.71
74-06
                       
21.    Emily Howell So Salem Hills HS F1 -1.  22.45  73-08
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.45
73-08
                       
22.    Jessica Whittaker Fr Spanish Fork HS F2 -8.  21.59  70-10
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  21.59
70-10
                       
23.    Mikayla Hall Jr Wasatch High School F1 -2.  21.50  70-06.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  21.50
70-06.50
                       
24.    Kellie Dunn So Payson Track & Field F1 -3.  20.97  68-09.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.97
68-09.50
                       
25.    Bronte Hendron Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -9.  20.42  67-00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.42
67-00
                       
26.    Heidi Jacobson Sr Maple Mountain HS F1 -4.  20.36  66-09.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.36
66-09.50
                       
27.    Sierra Calder Jr Wasatch High School F2 -10.  20.24  66-05
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.24
66-05
                       
28.    Lauren Davis So Uintah HS F2 -11.  20.22  66-04
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.22
66-04
                       
29.    Savannah Johnson So Payson Track & Field F1 -5.  20.14  66-01
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.14
66-01
                       
30.    Aleahlani Farnsworth Jr Maple Mountain HS F2 -12.  18.79  61-08
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  18.79
61-08
                       
31.    CaSandra John So Payson Track & Field F1 -6.  18.49  60-08
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  18.49
60-08
                       
32.    Whitney Walk So Uintah HS F1 -7.  16.28  53-05
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  16.28
53-05
                       
33.    Jaimee Paletta Jr Maple Mountain HS F1 -8.  15.95  52-04
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  15.95
52-04
                       
34.    Alyssa Hill So Uintah HS F1 -9.  13.54  44-05.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.54
44-05.00
                       
35.    Kenia Guzman Jr Spanish Fork HS F1 -10.  12.72  41-09.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.72
41-09.00
                       
DNS    Renee Hunt So Payson Track & Field F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Faith Carson So Payson Track & Field F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Mickie Mills Jr Maple Mountain HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Madison Jensen So Maple Mountain HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS