Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Girl's Discus Varsity Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Chelsie Hawkes So Maple Mountain HS 21.  19.07 62-07
      19.07
62-07
  18.64
61-02
  16.69
54-09
                       
2.    Lexi Lamb So Salem Hills HS 24.  18.41 60-05
      15.77
51-09
  18.11
59-05
  18.41
60-05
                       
3.    Marlynne Deede So Springville HS 26.  17.47 57-04
      15.75
51-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  17.47
57-04
                       
4.    Savannah Seeley So Springville HS 28.  16.38 53-09
      14.48
47-06.00
  15.90
52-02
  16.38
53-09
                       
5.    Susan Grammer Sr Uintah HS 29.  15.37 50-05.00
      12.93
42-05.00
  14.65
48-01.00
  15.37
50-05.00
                       
6.    Renee Hunt So Payson Track & Field 30.  14.32 47-00.00
      13.61
44-08.00
  14.07
46-02.00
  14.32
47-00.00
                       
7.    Stephanie Smith So Payson Track & Field 31.  14.20 46-07.00
      12.47
40-11.00
  13.69
44-11.00
  14.20
46-07.00
                       
8.    Anna Arnold Fr Wasatch High School 32.  13.94 45-09.00
      13.94
45-09.00
  12.47
40-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Amy Blake Fr Payson Track & Field 33.  10.06 33-00.00
      8.53
28-00.00
  10.06
33-00.00
  8.46
27-09.00
                       
DNS    Meg Rockwood So Springville HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Kenia Guzman Jr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Sabrina Malm Jr Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Faith Carson So Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Keana Huffman Jr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Discus Varsity Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Hailey Bradley Jr Salem Hills HS 6.  25.07 q 82-03 q
      25.07
82-03
  23.90
78-05
  23.87
78-04
                       
2.    Bronte Hendron Sr Maple Mountain HS 9.  22.25 q 73-00 q
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.25
73-00
                       
3.    Savannah Johnson So Payson Track & Field 11.  21.82 71-07
      20.17
66-02
  21.72
71-03
  21.82
71-07
                       
4.    Kellie Dunn So Payson Track & Field 13.  21.38 70-02
      20.37
66-10
  21.38
70-02
  20.98
68-10
                       
5.    Whitney Walk So Uintah HS 14.  21.36 70-01
      20.60
67-07
  21.36
70-01
  20.80
68-03
                       
6.    Hana Buss Fr Uintah HS 19.  19.53 64-01
      19.10
62-08
  17.32
56-10
  19.53
64-01
                       
7.    Erika Fredericks Fr Wasatch High School 20.  19.10 62-08
      19.10
62-08
  18.44
60-06
  17.12
56-02
                       
8.    Amber Slater Jr Salem Hills HS 22.  19.02 62-05
      18.29
60-00
  18.36
60-03
  19.02
62-05
                       
9.    Emma Berg So Wasatch High School 23.  18.69 61-04
      18.69
61-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  16.15
53-00
                       
10.    Alyssa Hill So Uintah HS 25.  18.31 60-01
      17.57
57-08
  18.31
60-01
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Camila Garrido Sr Springville HS 27.  16.41 53-10
      15.64
51-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  16.41
53-10
                       
DNS    Lizzie Cerenzie Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Samantha Hansen Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Kassidy Harding Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Alexa Byrd Fr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Discus Varsity Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Miley Houghton Jr Salem Hills HS 1.  32.38 q 106-03 q
      29.89
98-01
  32.38
106-03
  31.04
101-10
                       
2.    Jaimee Paletta Jr Maple Mountain HS 2.  28.85 q 94-08 q
      28.85
94-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.82
88-00
                       
3.    Rebecca Hazelet So Payson Track & Field 3.  26.74 q 87-09 q
      26.31
86-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.74
87-09
                       
4.    Samantha Berg Sr Wasatch High School 4.  26.11 q 85-08 q
      26.11
85-08
  21.46
70-05
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Tyree Strong Sr Springville HS 5.  25.17 q 82-07 q
      21.69
71-02
  25.17
82-07
  23.01
75-06
                       
6.    Kaity Smith Jr Salem Hills HS 7.  22.55 q 74-00 q
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.55
74-00
                       
7.    Bailey Simkins So Springville HS 8.  22.25 q 73-00 q
      21.38
70-02
  22.25
73-00
  19.81
65-00
                       
8.    Emmalee Mayes Jr Uintah HS 10.  22.05 72-04
      19.58
64-03
  20.93
68-08
  22.05
72-04
                       
9.    Raegen McAllister So Uintah HS 12.  21.74 71-04
      20.65
67-09
  21.46
70-05
  21.74
71-04
                       
10.    Rachel Hale Sr Salem Hills HS 15.  21.26 69-09
      19.71
64-08
  21.26
69-09
  20.65
67-09
                       
11.    Tessa Nielson Jr Wasatch High School 16.  20.75 68-01
      20.62
67-08
  20.75
68-01
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Shania Strong Jr Maple Mountain HS 17.  20.57 67-06
      20.29
66-07
  19.38
63-07
  20.57
67-06
                       
13.    Mallorie Hatch Jr Uintah HS 18.  20.57 67-06
      20.57
67-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  18.72
61-05
                       
FOUL    Kaitlyn Horne Jr Wasatch High School FOUL  FOUL FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Rielly Fonohema Sr Springville HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Discus Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Miley Houghton Jr Salem Hills HS F3 -1.  32.38 q  106-03 q
      29.89
98-01
  32.38
106-03
  31.04
101-10
                       
2.    Jaimee Paletta Jr Maple Mountain HS F3 -2.  28.85 q  94-08 q
      28.85
94-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.82
88-00
                       
3.    Rebecca Hazelet So Payson Track & Field F3 -3.  26.74 q  87-09 q
      26.31
86-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.74
87-09
                       
4.    Samantha Berg Sr Wasatch High School F3 -4.  26.11 q  85-08 q
      26.11
85-08
  21.46
70-05
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Tyree Strong Sr Springville HS F3 -5.  25.17 q  82-07 q
      21.69
71-02
  25.17
82-07
  23.01
75-06
                       
6.    Hailey Bradley Jr Salem Hills HS F2 -1.  25.07 q  82-03 q
      25.07
82-03
  23.90
78-05
  23.87
78-04
                       
7.    Kaity Smith Jr Salem Hills HS F3 -6.  22.55 q  74-00 q
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.55
74-00
                       
8.    Bailey Simkins So Springville HS F3 -7.  22.25 q  73-00 q
      21.38
70-02
  22.25
73-00
  19.81
65-00
                       
9.    Bronte Hendron Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -2.  22.25 q  73-00 q
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.25
73-00
                       
10.    Emmalee Mayes Jr Uintah HS F3 -8.  22.05  72-04
      19.58
64-03
  20.93
68-08
  22.05
72-04
                       
11.    Savannah Johnson So Payson Track & Field F2 -3.  21.82  71-07
      20.17
66-02
  21.72
71-03
  21.82
71-07
                       
12.    Raegen McAllister So Uintah HS F3 -9.  21.74  71-04
      20.65
67-09
  21.46
70-05
  21.74
71-04
                       
13.    Kellie Dunn So Payson Track & Field F2 -4.  21.38  70-02
      20.37
66-10
  21.38
70-02
  20.98
68-10
                       
14.    Whitney Walk So Uintah HS F2 -5.  21.36  70-01
      20.60
67-07
  21.36
70-01
  20.80
68-03
                       
15.    Rachel Hale Sr Salem Hills HS F3 -10.  21.26  69-09
      19.71
64-08
  21.26
69-09
  20.65
67-09
                       
16.    Tessa Nielson Jr Wasatch High School F3 -11.  20.75  68-01
      20.62
67-08
  20.75
68-01
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
17.    Shania Strong Jr Maple Mountain HS F3 -12.  20.57  67-06
      20.29
66-07
  19.38
63-07
  20.57
67-06
                       
18.    Mallorie Hatch Jr Uintah HS F3 -13.  20.57  67-06
      20.57
67-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  18.72
61-05
                       
19.    Hana Buss Fr Uintah HS F2 -6.  19.53  64-01
      19.10
62-08
  17.32
56-10
  19.53
64-01
                       
20.    Erika Fredericks Fr Wasatch High School F2 -7.  19.10  62-08
      19.10
62-08
  18.44
60-06
  17.12
56-02
                       
21.    Chelsie Hawkes So Maple Mountain HS F1 -1.  19.07  62-07
      19.07
62-07
  18.64
61-02
  16.69
54-09
                       
22.    Amber Slater Jr Salem Hills HS F2 -8.  19.02  62-05
      18.29
60-00
  18.36
60-03
  19.02
62-05
                       
23.    Emma Berg So Wasatch High School F2 -9.  18.69  61-04
      18.69
61-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  16.15
53-00
                       
24.    Lexi Lamb So Salem Hills HS F1 -2.  18.41  60-05
      15.77
51-09
  18.11
59-05
  18.41
60-05
                       
25.    Alyssa Hill So Uintah HS F2 -10.  18.31  60-01
      17.57
57-08
  18.31
60-01
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
26.    Marlynne Deede So Springville HS F1 -3.  17.47  57-04
      15.75
51-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  17.47
57-04
                       
27.    Camila Garrido Sr Springville HS F2 -11.  16.41  53-10
      15.64
51-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  16.41
53-10
                       
28.    Savannah Seeley So Springville HS F1 -4.  16.38  53-09
      14.48
47-06.00
  15.90
52-02
  16.38
53-09
                       
29.    Susan Grammer Sr Uintah HS F1 -5.  15.37  50-05.00
      12.93
42-05.00
  14.65
48-01.00
  15.37
50-05.00
                       
30.    Renee Hunt So Payson Track & Field F1 -6.  14.32  47-00.00
      13.61
44-08.00
  14.07
46-02.00
  14.32
47-00.00
                       
31.    Stephanie Smith So Payson Track & Field F1 -7.  14.20  46-07.00
      12.47
40-11.00
  13.69
44-11.00
  14.20
46-07.00
                       
32.    Anna Arnold Fr Wasatch High School F1 -8.  13.94  45-09.00
      13.94
45-09.00
  12.47
40-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
33.    Amy Blake Fr Payson Track & Field F1 -9.  10.06  33-00.00
      8.53
28-00.00
  10.06
33-00.00
  8.46
27-09.00
                       
FOUL    Kaitlyn Horne Jr Wasatch High School F3 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Lizzie Cerenzie Sr Spanish Fork HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Samantha Hansen Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Kassidy Harding Sr Spanish Fork HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Alexa Byrd Fr Spanish Fork HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Meg Rockwood So Springville HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Kenia Guzman Jr Spanish Fork HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Sabrina Malm Jr Salem Hills HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Faith Carson So Payson Track & Field F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Keana Huffman Jr Maple Mountain HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Rielly Fonohema Sr Springville HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS