Region 8 Track & Field Championships |
Maple Mountain High School |
Spanish Fork, UT |
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017 |
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Annie Hill | Fr | Wasatch High School | 5. | 17.05 | q | -1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Stevens | So | Salem Hills HS | 6. | 17.06 | q | -1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kari Evans | So | Payson Track & Field | 12. | 17.92 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brynlie Ivie | So | Maple Mountain HS | 13. | 18.02 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josie Nelson | So | Maple Mountain HS | 17. | 18.22 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lacey Golding | Fr | Payson Track & Field | 24. | 18.92 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Grace Ashcraft | Jr | Springville HS | 32. | 20.31 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Haylee Huhtala | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 35. | 22.17 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Lindsey | So | Salem Hills HS | 2. | 16.34 | q | -1.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kelsey Parcell | So | Salem Hills HS | 3. | 16.81 | q | -1.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ellie Martindale | Fr | Wasatch High School | 15. | 18.08 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sophia Neria | So | Salem Hills HS | 16. | 18.20 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jordan Folsom | Fr | Springville HS | 20. | 18.43 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Annabelle Walker | Fr | Wasatch High School | 26. | 19.31 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mckinely Raven | Fr | Wasatch High School | 33. | 20.83 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Heyn | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kylie Guymon | Sr | Wasatch High School | 4. | 17.01 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Haley Green | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 8. | 17.71 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Victoria Wood | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 21. | 18.47 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ezri Staheli | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 22. | 18.62 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Evelyn Brereton | Jr | Springville HS | 23. | 18.75 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tabitha Peterson | Jr | Payson Track & Field | 34. | 21.03 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Taylor Wallentine | Jr | Springville HS | 36. | 25.96 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josephine Schmidt | So | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mariah Burnham | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 7. | 17.30 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tiana Argyle | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 9. | 17.81 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Vanessa Sabel | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 11. | 17.90 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jesse Duke | So | Wasatch High School | 14. | 18.03 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brenna Melton | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 29. | 19.77 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Raelyn Wetzel | So | Spanish Fork HS | 30. | 19.86 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Burnham | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 31. | 20.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Macady Baxter | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 1. | 16.14 | q | -1.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brianna McHoes | So | Springville HS | 10. | 17.87 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Evy Ethington | Fr | Springville HS | 18. | 18.29 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlyn Christophersen | Jr | Uintah HS | 19. | 18.34 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katie Vaughn | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 25. | 19.28 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taelyr Skollingsberg | So | Spanish Fork HS | 27. | 19.42 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aubrey Nissen | Fr | Springville HS | 28. | 19.45 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Macady Baxter | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H5 | -1. | 16.14 | q | -1.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hannah Lindsey | So | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -1. | 16.34 | q | -1.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kelsey Parcell | So | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -2. | 16.81 | q | -1.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kylie Guymon | Sr | Wasatch High School | H3 | -1. | 17.01 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Annie Hill | Fr | Wasatch High School | H1 | -1. | 17.05 | q | -1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emily Stevens | So | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -2. | 17.06 | q | -1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mariah Burnham | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -1. | 17.30 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Haley Green | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -2. | 17.71 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tiana Argyle | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H4 | -2. | 17.81 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brianna McHoes | So | Springville HS | H5 | -2. | 17.87 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Vanessa Sabel | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -3. | 17.90 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kari Evans | So | Payson Track & Field | H1 | -3. | 17.92 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brynlie Ivie | So | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -4. | 18.02 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jesse Duke | So | Wasatch High School | H4 | -4. | 18.03 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ellie Martindale | Fr | Wasatch High School | H2 | -3. | 18.08 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sophia Neria | So | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -4. | 18.20 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Josie Nelson | So | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -5. | 18.22 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Evy Ethington | Fr | Springville HS | H5 | -3. | 18.29 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kaitlyn Christophersen | Jr | Uintah HS | H5 | -4. | 18.34 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jordan Folsom | Fr | Springville HS | H2 | -5. | 18.43 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Victoria Wood | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H3 | -3. | 18.47 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ezri Staheli | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H3 | -4. | 18.62 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Evelyn Brereton | Jr | Springville HS | H3 | -5. | 18.75 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Lacey Golding | Fr | Payson Track & Field | H1 | -6. | 18.92 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Katie Vaughn | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H5 | -5. | 19.28 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Annabelle Walker | Fr | Wasatch High School | H2 | -6. | 19.31 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Taelyr Skollingsberg | So | Spanish Fork HS | H5 | -6. | 19.42 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Aubrey Nissen | Fr | Springville HS | H5 | -7. | 19.45 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brenna Melton | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -5. | 19.77 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Raelyn Wetzel | So | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -6. | 19.86 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Emma Burnham | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -7. | 20.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Grace Ashcraft | Jr | Springville HS | H1 | -7. | 20.31 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Mckinely Raven | Fr | Wasatch High School | H2 | -7. | 20.83 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Tabitha Peterson | Jr | Payson Track & Field | H3 | -6. | 21.03 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Haylee Huhtala | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -8. | 22.17 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Taylor Wallentine | Jr | Springville HS | H3 | -7. | 25.96 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josephine Schmidt | So | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Heyn | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jensen Rudd | Sr | Wasatch High School | 2. | 15.77 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Strong | Jr | Springville HS | 5. | 16.37 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Hooper | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 10. | 16.75 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Todd Carter | Sr | Uintah HS | 13. | 17.29 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Nelson | So | Payson Track & Field | 21. | 18.99 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caleb Earl | So | Springville HS | 22. | 19.64 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hunter Chapman | So | Salem Hills HS | 26. | 20.05 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Benjamin Cromar | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 29. | 20.56 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jace Jones | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 3. | 15.86 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Parker Farnworth | So | Maple Mountain HS | 8. | 16.69 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Hill | Jr | Wasatch High School | 11. | 16.95 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Webb | Sr | Wasatch High School | 14. | 17.32 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jakobi Butler | So | Salem Hills HS | 19. | 18.63 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chase Call | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 20. | 18.72 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Preston Stone | So | Salem Hills HS | 25. | 19.96 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kimball Peterman | So | Spanish Fork HS | 31. | 22.47 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bennet Hill | Jr | Wasatch High School | 4. | 16.07 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zac Robison | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 9. | 16.70 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryson Schellenberg | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 12. | 17.07 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mytchel Baker | Sr | Wasatch High School | 16. | 17.39 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matthew Bradford | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 17. | 17.47 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cade Wootton | So | Payson Track & Field | 24. | 19.90 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mason Jones | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 28. | 20.53 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jake Hartline | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 30. | 21.16 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer James | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 1. | 15.70 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matt Christensen | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 5. | 16.37 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matthew Nugent | So | Maple Mountain HS | 7. | 16.67 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Schellenberg | So | Maple Mountain HS | 15. | 17.34 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bronson Bowden | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 18. | 18.18 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Cook | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 23. | 19.88 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brendon Ball | Sr | Wasatch High School | 27. | 20.39 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer James | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -1. | 15.70 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jensen Rudd | Sr | Wasatch High School | H1 | -1. | 15.77 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jace Jones | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H2 | -1. | 15.86 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bennet Hill | Jr | Wasatch High School | H3 | -1. | 16.07 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matt Christensen | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H4 | -2. | 16.37 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Strong | Jr | Springville HS | H1 | -2. | 16.37 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Matthew Nugent | So | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -3. | 16.67 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Parker Farnworth | So | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -2. | 16.69 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zac Robison | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -2. | 16.70 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cole Hooper | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -3. | 16.75 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jake Hill | Jr | Wasatch High School | H2 | -3. | 16.95 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bryson Schellenberg | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -3. | 17.07 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Todd Carter | Sr | Uintah HS | H1 | -4. | 17.29 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tanner Webb | Sr | Wasatch High School | H2 | -4. | 17.32 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brandon Schellenberg | So | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -4. | 17.34 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mytchel Baker | Sr | Wasatch High School | H3 | -4. | 17.39 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Matthew Bradford | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H3 | -5. | 17.47 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Bronson Bowden | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -5. | 18.18 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jakobi Butler | So | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -5. | 18.63 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Chase Call | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -6. | 18.72 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Spencer Nelson | So | Payson Track & Field | H1 | -5. | 18.99 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Caleb Earl | So | Springville HS | H1 | -6. | 19.64 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Austin Cook | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -6. | 19.88 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Cade Wootton | So | Payson Track & Field | H3 | -6. | 19.90 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Preston Stone | So | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -7. | 19.96 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Hunter Chapman | So | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -7. | 20.05 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Brendon Ball | Sr | Wasatch High School | H4 | -7. | 20.39 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Mason Jones | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -7. | 20.53 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Benjamin Cromar | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -8. | 20.56 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jake Hartline | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -8. | 21.16 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kimball Peterman | So | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -8. | 22.47 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tara Warner | Fr | Springville HS | 5. | 12.99 | q | +1.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madelyn Eaton | So | Maple Mountain HS | 6. | 13.02 | q | +1.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shelby Metten | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 11. | 13.41 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Courtney Smith | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 17. | 13.48 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kelsey Parcell | So | Salem Hills HS | 26. | 13.84 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tabitha Peterson | Jr | Payson Track & Field | 39. | 15.71 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Curtis | Fr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Evyn Staheli | So | Payson Track & Field | DNS | DNS | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Julia Dean | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 13. | 13.43 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sydra Putnam | Jr | Uintah HS | 20. | 13.67 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Courtlyne Marziale | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 22. | 13.70 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kapri Boggess | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 28. | 13.88 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daisha Beck | So | Spanish Fork HS | 30. | 14.11 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Erin Migliori | Fr | Uintah HS | 36. | 14.68 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kirsten DeWitt | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 40. | 16.97 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Keanna Vaitohi | Fr | Salem Hills HS | DQ | DQ | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Annabelle Buck | So | Spanish Fork HS | 2. | 12.85 | q | -1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Addy Larsen | Jr | Wasatch High School | 9. | 13.31 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexia Rosenberg | So | Salem Hills HS | 11. | 13.41 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kecia Mills | Fr | Wasatch High School | 14. | 13.45 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jennifer Lythgoe | So | Wasatch High School | 20. | 13.67 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chloe Williams | So | Payson Track & Field | 34. | 14.63 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Samantha Nobuhara | So | Maple Mountain HS | DQ | DQ | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Windsor Moore | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 1. | 12.75 | q | -1.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Natalie Pendleton | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 7. | 13.15 | q | -1.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sena Warren | Sr | Springville HS | 8. | 13.22 | q | -1.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abigail Cannon | Fr | Springville HS | 23. | 13.72 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abbi Wright | Jr | Wasatch High School | 27. | 13.87 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashley Arnold | So | Uintah HS | 32. | 14.26 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sumerlyn Nilson | So | Spanish Fork HS | 37. | 14.75 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kami Warner | Sr | Springville HS | 3. | 12.88 | q | -1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paisley Ballard | So | Salem Hills HS | 10. | 13.35 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cheyanne Brown | Sr | Springville HS | 14. | 13.45 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aubrey Mitten | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 17. | 13.48 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emily Siddoway | So | Uintah HS | 24. | 13.74 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mayson Kelly | Fr | Wasatch High School | 31. | 14.17 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Anekah Bulloch | Fr | Uintah HS | 33. | 14.39 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kennedy Clement | Sr | Springville HS | 3. | 12.88 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elise Riley | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 14. | 13.45 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kea Hancock | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 19. | 13.51 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katelyn Nichols | Jr | Wasatch High School | 25. | 13.83 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brenna Melton | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 29. | 14.05 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lacey Golding | Fr | Payson Track & Field | 35. | 14.64 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Grace Kelly | Fr | Wasatch High School | 38. | 14.94 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Windsor Moore | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -1. | 12.75 | q | -1.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Annabelle Buck | So | Spanish Fork HS | H3 | -1. | 12.85 | q | -1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kami Warner | Sr | Springville HS | H5 | -1. | 12.88 | q | -1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kennedy Clement | Sr | Springville HS | H6 | -1. | 12.88 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tara Warner | Fr | Springville HS | H1 | -1. | 12.99 | q | +1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madelyn Eaton | So | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -2. | 13.02 | q | +1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Natalie Pendleton | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -2. | 13.15 | q | -1.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sena Warren | Sr | Springville HS | H4 | -3. | 13.22 | q | -1.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Addy Larsen | Jr | Wasatch High School | H3 | -2. | 13.31 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Paisley Ballard | So | Salem Hills HS | H5 | -2. | 13.35 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shelby Metten | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -3. | 13.41 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alexia Rosenberg | So | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -3. | 13.41 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Julia Dean | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -1. | 13.43 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cheyanne Brown | Sr | Springville HS | H5 | -3. | 13.45 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kecia Mills | Fr | Wasatch High School | H3 | -4. | 13.45 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Elise Riley | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H6 | -2. | 13.45 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Aubrey Mitten | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -4. | 13.48 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Courtney Smith | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -4. | 13.48 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kea Hancock | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H6 | -3. | 13.51 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jennifer Lythgoe | So | Wasatch High School | H3 | -5. | 13.67 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Sydra Putnam | Jr | Uintah HS | H2 | -2. | 13.67 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Courtlyne Marziale | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -3. | 13.70 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Abigail Cannon | Fr | Springville HS | H4 | -4. | 13.72 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Emily Siddoway | So | Uintah HS | H5 | -5. | 13.74 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Katelyn Nichols | Jr | Wasatch High School | H6 | -4. | 13.83 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kelsey Parcell | So | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -5. | 13.84 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Abbi Wright | Jr | Wasatch High School | H4 | -5. | 13.87 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Kapri Boggess | Fr | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -4. | 13.88 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brenna Melton | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H6 | -5. | 14.05 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Daisha Beck | So | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -5. | 14.11 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Mayson Kelly | Fr | Wasatch High School | H5 | -6. | 14.17 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ashley Arnold | So | Uintah HS | H4 | -6. | 14.26 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Anekah Bulloch | Fr | Uintah HS | H5 | -7. | 14.39 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Chloe Williams | So | Payson Track & Field | H3 | -6. | 14.63 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Lacey Golding | Fr | Payson Track & Field | H6 | -6. | 14.64 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Erin Migliori | Fr | Uintah HS | H2 | -6. | 14.68 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Sumerlyn Nilson | So | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -7. | 14.75 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Grace Kelly | Fr | Wasatch High School | H6 | -7. | 14.94 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Tabitha Peterson | Jr | Payson Track & Field | H1 | -6. | 15.71 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Kirsten DeWitt | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -7. | 16.97 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Samantha Nobuhara | So | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -DQ | DQ | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Keanna Vaitohi | Fr | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -DQ | DQ | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Curtis | Fr | Springville HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Evyn Staheli | So | Payson Track & Field | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallin Breakfield | Sr | Uintah HS | 5. | 11.57 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Griff Slavens | Jr | Springville HS | 7. | 11.61 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Riley Matsuoka | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 15. | 11.87 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaeden Church | So | Springville HS | 19. | 12.01 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tylan Southam | Jr | Wasatch High School | 23. | 12.19 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brayden Richards | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 36. | 12.86 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Hunting | Sr | Uintah HS | 45. | 16.03 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garrett Lloyd | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 10. | 11.75 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallas Eyere | So | Spanish Fork HS | 12. | 11.79 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaac Tribett | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 14. | 11.86 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Herbert Wright | So | Maple Mountain HS | 30. | 12.37 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brent Huffman | So | Maple Mountain HS | 31. | 12.40 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Skyler Clark | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 32. | 12.55 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Deryk Lowe | Fr | Payson Track & Field | 43. | 14.29 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Belot | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 4. | 11.50 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tanner Butterfield | Jr | Wasatch High School | 21. | 12.14 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grayson Wynne | Jr | Wasatch High School | 25. | 12.25 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cyrus Brundage | Sr | Uintah HS | 27. | 12.27 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isaac Young | Jr | Wasatch High School | 35. | 12.81 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jared Hanks | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 42. | 14.12 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sterling Tomaino | Sr | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sean Holloway | Jr | Springville HS | 2. | 11.40 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tanner Cannon | Jr | Springville HS | 9. | 11.71 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Devan Call | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 20. | 12.05 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaiah Smith | Jr | Uintah HS | 24. | 12.21 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mytchel Baker | Sr | Wasatch High School | 25. | 12.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bryton Robb | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 38. | 13.05 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bryan Espinoza | So | Payson Track & Field | 41. | 13.57 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brancen Webster | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 3. | 11.48 | q | +1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer Griffin | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 13. | 11.81 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Simon Taylor | Sr | Springville HS | 17. | 11.92 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Prestwich | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 18. | 11.96 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carson Peterson | So | Salem Hills HS | 28. | 12.29 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gabriel Kenison | So | Spanish Fork HS | 37. | 13.04 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isaac Marker | Fr | Payson Track & Field | 40. | 13.15 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zac Robison | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 16. | 11.88 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andre Eyere | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 22. | 12.18 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rorik Barker | So | Uintah HS | 29. | 12.32 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cade Wootton | So | Payson Track & Field | 33. | 12.77 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brayden Griffin | Fr | Uintah HS | 34. | 12.80 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaden Davis | So | Spanish Fork HS | 44. | 15.34 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zachary Davis | Jr | Wasatch High School | DNS | DNS | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brennen Rymer | Sr | Springville HS | 1. | 10.88 | q | -2.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Strong | Jr | Springville HS | 5. | 11.57 | q | -2.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jt Pontious | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 8. | 11.64 | q | -2.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Parker Beardall | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 10. | 11.75 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jarrett Jones | Fr | Payson Track & Field | 39. | 13.09 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett Watts | Sr | Wasatch High School | DNS | DNS | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samuel Ashworth | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brennen Rymer | Sr | Springville HS | H7 | -1. | 10.88 | q | -2.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sean Holloway | Jr | Springville HS | H4 | -1. | 11.40 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brancen Webster | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H5 | -1. | 11.48 | q | +1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Belot | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -1. | 11.50 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dallin Breakfield | Sr | Uintah HS | H1 | -1. | 11.57 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Strong | Jr | Springville HS | H7 | -2. | 11.57 | q | -2.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Griff Slavens | Jr | Springville HS | H1 | -2. | 11.61 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jt Pontious | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H7 | -3. | 11.64 | q | -2.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tanner Cannon | Jr | Springville HS | H4 | -2. | 11.71 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Garrett Lloyd | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -1. | 11.75 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Parker Beardall | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H7 | -4. | 11.75 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dallas Eyere | So | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -2. | 11.79 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Spencer Griffin | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -2. | 11.81 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Isaac Tribett | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -3. | 11.86 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Riley Matsuoka | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -3. | 11.87 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Zac Robison | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H6 | -1. | 11.88 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Simon Taylor | Sr | Springville HS | H5 | -3. | 11.92 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Nathan Prestwich | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H5 | -4. | 11.96 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jaeden Church | So | Springville HS | H1 | -4. | 12.01 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Devan Call | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -3. | 12.05 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tanner Butterfield | Jr | Wasatch High School | H3 | -2. | 12.14 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Andre Eyere | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H6 | -2. | 12.18 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Tylan Southam | Jr | Wasatch High School | H1 | -5. | 12.19 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Isaiah Smith | Jr | Uintah HS | H4 | -4. | 12.21 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Mytchel Baker | Sr | Wasatch High School | H4 | -5. | 12.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Grayson Wynne | Jr | Wasatch High School | H3 | -3. | 12.25 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Cyrus Brundage | Sr | Uintah HS | H3 | -4. | 12.27 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Carson Peterson | So | Salem Hills HS | H5 | -5. | 12.29 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Rorik Barker | So | Uintah HS | H6 | -3. | 12.32 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Herbert Wright | So | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -4. | 12.37 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Brent Huffman | So | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -5. | 12.40 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Skyler Clark | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -6. | 12.55 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Cade Wootton | So | Payson Track & Field | H6 | -4. | 12.77 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Brayden Griffin | Fr | Uintah HS | H6 | -5. | 12.80 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Isaac Young | Jr | Wasatch High School | H3 | -5. | 12.81 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Brayden Richards | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -6. | 12.86 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Gabriel Kenison | So | Spanish Fork HS | H5 | -6. | 13.04 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Bryton Robb | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -6. | 13.05 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Jarrett Jones | Fr | Payson Track & Field | H7 | -5. | 13.09 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Isaac Marker | Fr | Payson Track & Field | H5 | -7. | 13.15 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Bryan Espinoza | So | Payson Track & Field | H4 | -7. | 13.57 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Jared Hanks | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H3 | -6. | 14.12 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Deryk Lowe | Fr | Payson Track & Field | H2 | -7. | 14.29 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Kaden Davis | So | Spanish Fork HS | H6 | -6. | 15.34 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jared Hunting | Sr | Uintah HS | H1 | -7. | 16.03 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zachary Davis | Jr | Wasatch High School | H6 | -DNS | DNS | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett Watts | Sr | Wasatch High School | H7 | -DNS | DNS | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sterling Tomaino | Sr | Uintah HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samuel Ashworth | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | H7 | -DNS | DNS | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paul Young | Sr | Springville HS | 18. | 4:51.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordon Scott | So | Spanish Fork HS | 21. | 4:56.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adam Skelton | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 23. | 4:58.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joshua Spackman | So | Maple Mountain HS | 24. | 4:59.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Bailey | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 25. | 4:59.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Curtis Stastny | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 26. | 5:00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carter Wilkey | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 27. | 5:01.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carter Paxton | So | Springville HS | 28. | 5:03.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mason Heimburger | So | Wasatch High School | 29. | 5:03.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Devan Ashcraft | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 30. | 5:05.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Josh Horner | Fr | Wasatch High School | 31. | 5:07.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Davy Powell | So | Uintah HS | 33. | 5:10.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dayton Merrell | Fr | Uintah HS | 34. | 5:10.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Guts Wright | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 35. | 5:12.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jake Benson | Sr | Wasatch High School | 36. | 5:14.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Garrett Ritchie | Sr | Wasatch High School | 37. | 5:16.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brett Richards | Fr | Uintah HS | 38. | 5:30.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Quinn Davis | Jr | Uintah HS | 39. | 5:34.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brendon Earl | Jr | Payson Track & Field | 40. | 6:45.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Payden Powell | Sr | Uintah HS | 41. | 6:53.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Pancake | Jr | Springville HS | 1. | 4:26.59 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Haydon Cooper | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 2. | 4:27.20 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joey Buck | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 3. | 4:29.23 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wyatt Evans | So | Spanish Fork HS | 4. | 4:30.41 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Morgan | So | Salem Hills HS | 5. | 4:33.18 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Ellis | Jr | Wasatch High School | 6. | 4:38.42 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caleb Garnica | Jr | Springville HS | 7. | 4:39.20 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kathle Clark Tischner | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 8. | 4:39.69 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Eric Cooper | Sr | Wasatch High School | 9. | 4:42.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kenneth Merrell | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 10. | 4:42.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Adam Krieger | So | Springville HS | 11. | 4:43.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Nicholas Paduano | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 12. | 4:45.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Spencer Brosnahan | Sr | Wasatch High School | 13. | 4:46.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Zackary Dalley | Jr | Springville HS | 14. | 4:47.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tony Lundberg | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 15. | 4:48.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Connor Hansen | Jr | Springville HS | 16. | 4:50.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kedric Palmer | Jr | Uintah HS | 17. | 4:50.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Preston Stone | So | Salem Hills HS | 19. | 4:53.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Daniel Chesnut | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 20. | 4:56.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Garrett Dedrickson | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 22. | 4:56.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | David Skelton | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 32. | 5:08.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Pancake | Jr | Springville HS | S2 | -1. | 4:26.59 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Haydon Cooper | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -2. | 4:27.20 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joey Buck | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -3. | 4:29.23 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wyatt Evans | So | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -4. | 4:30.41 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Morgan | So | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -5. | 4:33.18 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Ellis | Jr | Wasatch High School | S2 | -6. | 4:38.42 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caleb Garnica | Jr | Springville HS | S2 | -7. | 4:39.20 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kathle Clark Tischner | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -8. | 4:39.69 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Eric Cooper | Sr | Wasatch High School | S2 | -9. | 4:42.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kenneth Merrell | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -10. | 4:42.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Adam Krieger | So | Springville HS | S2 | -11. | 4:43.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Nicholas Paduano | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -12. | 4:45.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Spencer Brosnahan | Sr | Wasatch High School | S2 | -13. | 4:46.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Zackary Dalley | Jr | Springville HS | S2 | -14. | 4:47.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tony Lundberg | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -15. | 4:48.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Connor Hansen | Jr | Springville HS | S2 | -16. | 4:50.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kedric Palmer | Jr | Uintah HS | S2 | -17. | 4:50.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Paul Young | Sr | Springville HS | S1 | -1. | 4:51.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Preston Stone | So | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -18. | 4:53.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Daniel Chesnut | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -19. | 4:56.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jordon Scott | So | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -2. | 4:56.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Garrett Dedrickson | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -20. | 4:56.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Adam Skelton | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -3. | 4:58.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Joshua Spackman | So | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -4. | 4:59.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Spencer Bailey | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -5. | 4:59.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Curtis Stastny | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -6. | 5:00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Carter Wilkey | Fr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -7. | 5:01.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Carter Paxton | So | Springville HS | S1 | -8. | 5:03.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Mason Heimburger | So | Wasatch High School | S1 | -9. | 5:03.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Devan Ashcraft | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -10. | 5:05.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Josh Horner | Fr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -11. | 5:07.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | David Skelton | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -21. | 5:08.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Davy Powell | So | Uintah HS | S1 | -12. | 5:10.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Dayton Merrell | Fr | Uintah HS | S1 | -13. | 5:10.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Guts Wright | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -14. | 5:12.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jake Benson | Sr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -15. | 5:14.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Garrett Ritchie | Sr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -16. | 5:16.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Brett Richards | Fr | Uintah HS | S1 | -17. | 5:30.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Quinn Davis | Jr | Uintah HS | S1 | -18. | 5:34.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Brendon Earl | Jr | Payson Track & Field | S1 | -19. | 6:45.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Payden Powell | Sr | Uintah HS | S1 | -20. | 6:53.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tiana Argyle | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 4. | 1:01.21 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kelcie Richmond | So | Maple Mountain HS | 6. | 1:01.95 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jennifer Lythgoe | So | Wasatch High School | 8. | 1:02.33 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kapri Boggess | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 19. | 1:05.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Miah Hartvigsen | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 21. | 1:06.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lindsey Hales | Sr | Springville HS | 22. | 1:07.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tennessee Schellenberg | So | Maple Mountain HS | 3. | 1:01.18 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Summer Chappell | Sr | Wasatch High School | 5. | 1:01.92 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taelyr Skollingsberg | So | Spanish Fork HS | 17. | 1:04.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anna Claire Smith | Sr | Springville HS | 18. | 1:04.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alesha Turnbow | So | Salem Hills HS | 20. | 1:06.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katie Britt | So | Springville HS | 32. | 1:09.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Susan Grammer | Sr | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Julia Dean | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 7. | 1:02.02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Macy Risto | Jr | Wasatch High School | 12. | 1:03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brooklynn Lamb | Sr | Uintah HS | 27. | 1:08.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Christina Rhees | Jr | Wasatch High School | 30. | 1:09.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aspen Jones | So | Maple Mountain HS | 31. | 1:09.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashley Taylor | Sr | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | CaSandra John | So | Payson Track & Field | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Holman | Sr | Springville HS | 9. | 1:02.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby West | Jr | Wasatch High School | 10. | 1:02.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Avery Baldwin | So | Springville HS | 14. | 1:04.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brenna Melton | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 23. | 1:07.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Karly Wiseman | Fr | Uintah HS | 26. | 1:07.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Evyn Staheli | So | Payson Track & Field | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jentri Braithwaite | Fr | Payson Track & Field | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sydney Hales | Fr | Wasatch High School | 2. | 1:00.98 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Courtney Smith | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 11. | 1:03.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abigail Cannon | Fr | Springville HS | 16. | 1:04.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tiffany Nelson | So | Salem Hills HS | 25. | 1:07.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daisha Beck | So | Spanish Fork HS | 29. | 1:08.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Allison Hunt | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 34. | 1:12.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lacey Christensen | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 36. | 1:15.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Windsor Moore | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 1. | 1:00.29 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brooke Sargent | So | Wasatch High School | 13. | 1:04.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hailey Johnson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 15. | 1:04.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anekah Bulloch | Fr | Uintah HS | 24. | 1:07.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Addison Slade | Jr | Payson Track & Field | 28. | 1:08.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Morgan Wood | So | Spanish Fork HS | 33. | 1:09.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Raegen McAllister | So | Uintah HS | 35. | 1:13.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Windsor Moore | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H6 | -1. | 1:00.29 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sydney Hales | Fr | Wasatch High School | H5 | -1. | 1:00.98 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tennessee Schellenberg | So | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -1. | 1:01.18 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tiana Argyle | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H1 | -1. | 1:01.21 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Summer Chappell | Sr | Wasatch High School | H2 | -2. | 1:01.92 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kelcie Richmond | So | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -2. | 1:01.95 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Julia Dean | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -1. | 1:02.02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jennifer Lythgoe | So | Wasatch High School | H1 | -3. | 1:02.33 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Abby Holman | Sr | Springville HS | H4 | -1. | 1:02.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Abby West | Jr | Wasatch High School | H4 | -2. | 1:02.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Courtney Smith | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -2. | 1:03.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Macy Risto | Jr | Wasatch High School | H3 | -2. | 1:03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brooke Sargent | So | Wasatch High School | H6 | -2. | 1:04.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Avery Baldwin | So | Springville HS | H4 | -3. | 1:04.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hailey Johnson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H6 | -3. | 1:04.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Abigail Cannon | Fr | Springville HS | H5 | -3. | 1:04.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Taelyr Skollingsberg | So | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -3. | 1:04.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Anna Claire Smith | Sr | Springville HS | H2 | -4. | 1:04.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kapri Boggess | Fr | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -4. | 1:05.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Alesha Turnbow | So | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -5. | 1:06.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Miah Hartvigsen | Fr | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -5. | 1:06.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Lindsey Hales | Sr | Springville HS | H1 | -6. | 1:07.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Brenna Melton | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -4. | 1:07.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Anekah Bulloch | Fr | Uintah HS | H6 | -4. | 1:07.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Tiffany Nelson | So | Salem Hills HS | H5 | -4. | 1:07.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Karly Wiseman | Fr | Uintah HS | H4 | -5. | 1:07.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Brooklynn Lamb | Sr | Uintah HS | H3 | -3. | 1:08.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Addison Slade | Jr | Payson Track & Field | H6 | -5. | 1:08.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Daisha Beck | So | Spanish Fork HS | H5 | -5. | 1:08.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Christina Rhees | Jr | Wasatch High School | H3 | -4. | 1:09.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Aspen Jones | So | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -5. | 1:09.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Katie Britt | So | Springville HS | H2 | -6. | 1:09.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Morgan Wood | So | Spanish Fork HS | H6 | -6. | 1:09.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Allison Hunt | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H5 | -6. | 1:12.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Raegen McAllister | So | Uintah HS | H6 | -7. | 1:13.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Lacey Christensen | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -7. | 1:15.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashley Taylor | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Evyn Staheli | So | Payson Track & Field | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jentri Braithwaite | Fr | Payson Track & Field | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | CaSandra John | So | Payson Track & Field | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Susan Grammer | Sr | Uintah HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kellis Johnson | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 4. | 51.92 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kellin Olsen | So | Wasatch High School | 10. | 53.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaiah Webb | So | Springville HS | 13. | 55.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brent Huffman | So | Maple Mountain HS | 21. | 56.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jeffrey Flinders | So | Salem Hills HS | 26. | 57.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Matthew Moser | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 29. | 59.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trevor Slaugh | Sr | Uintah HS | 34. | 1:02.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dawson Stokes | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 2. | 51.06 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jt Pontious | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 6. | 52.60 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tanner Olsen | So | Spanish Fork HS | 16. | 55.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Marks | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 19. | 56.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Peterson | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 24. | 57.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bowde Mold | So | Uintah HS | 36. | 1:09.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallin Jones | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Clayton VanDyke | Sr | Uintah HS | 5. | 51.93 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrei Hinckley | Jr | Wasatch High School | 8. | 52.92 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Talon Mortenson | Jr | Uintah HS | 12. | 54.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dylan McEwan | So | Salem Hills HS | 18. | 55.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gerson Cabrera | Jr | Wasatch High School | 21. | 56.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Meredith | So | Maple Mountain HS | 28. | 57.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gavyn Witt | So | Uintah HS | 30. | 1:00.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dustin Breakfield | Sr | Uintah HS | 7. | 52.87 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Chisholm | So | Salem Hills HS | 11. | 54.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chase Clement | So | Springville HS | 17. | 55.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grayson Wynne | Jr | Wasatch High School | 23. | 56.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Holden Hunter | So | Maple Mountain HS | 32. | 1:02.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer VanAusdal | Jr | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mason Olson | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haden Penrod | Sr | Springville HS | 1. | 50.59 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eric Cooper | Sr | Wasatch High School | 9. | 53.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zach Kelly | Jr | Springville HS | 15. | 55.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Sadler | So | Springville HS | 25. | 57.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cade Muhlestein | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 26. | 57.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Darick Barton | Fr | Uintah HS | 35. | 1:04.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elias Briney | Sr | Payson Track & Field | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Heston Andersen | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 3. | 51.73 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaeden Church | So | Springville HS | 14. | 55.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karson Coker | Jr | Wasatch High School | 20. | 56.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joshua Bender | Fr | Payson Track & Field | 31. | 1:01.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jarrett Jones | Fr | Payson Track & Field | 33. | 1:02.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wyatt Biesenbach | Sr | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brevin Prince | Sr | Wasatch High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haden Penrod | Sr | Springville HS | H5 | -1. | 50.59 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dawson Stokes | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -1. | 51.06 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Heston Andersen | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H6 | -1. | 51.73 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kellis Johnson | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H1 | -1. | 51.92 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Clayton VanDyke | Sr | Uintah HS | H3 | -1. | 51.93 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jt Pontious | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -2. | 52.60 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dustin Breakfield | Sr | Uintah HS | H4 | -1. | 52.87 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Andrei Hinckley | Jr | Wasatch High School | H3 | -2. | 52.92 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Eric Cooper | Sr | Wasatch High School | H5 | -2. | 53.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kellin Olsen | So | Wasatch High School | H1 | -2. | 53.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyler Chisholm | So | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -2. | 54.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Talon Mortenson | Jr | Uintah HS | H3 | -3. | 54.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Isaiah Webb | So | Springville HS | H1 | -3. | 55.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jaeden Church | So | Springville HS | H6 | -2. | 55.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Zach Kelly | Jr | Springville HS | H5 | -3. | 55.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tanner Olsen | So | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -3. | 55.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Chase Clement | So | Springville HS | H4 | -3. | 55.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Dylan McEwan | So | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -4. | 55.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Logan Marks | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -4. | 56.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Karson Coker | Jr | Wasatch High School | H6 | -3. | 56.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Brent Huffman | So | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -4. | 56.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Gerson Cabrera | Jr | Wasatch High School | H3 | -5. | 56.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Grayson Wynne | Jr | Wasatch High School | H4 | -4. | 56.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Spencer Peterson | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -5. | 57.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Brandon Sadler | So | Springville HS | H5 | -4. | 57.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jeffrey Flinders | So | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -5. | 57.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Cade Muhlestein | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H5 | -5. | 57.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Brandon Meredith | So | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -6. | 57.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Matthew Moser | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -6. | 59.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Gavyn Witt | So | Uintah HS | H3 | -7. | 1:00.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Joshua Bender | Fr | Payson Track & Field | H6 | -4. | 1:01.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Holden Hunter | So | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -5. | 1:02.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jarrett Jones | Fr | Payson Track & Field | H6 | -5. | 1:02.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Trevor Slaugh | Sr | Uintah HS | H1 | -7. | 1:02.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Darick Barton | Fr | Uintah HS | H5 | -6. | 1:04.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Bowde Mold | So | Uintah HS | H2 | -6. | 1:09.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wyatt Biesenbach | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer VanAusdal | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mason Olson | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallin Jones | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elias Briney | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brevin Prince | Sr | Wasatch High School | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brynlie Ivie | So | Maple Mountain HS | 4. | 49.31 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kelsey Parcell | So | Salem Hills HS | 7. | 51.27 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Stevens | So | Salem Hills HS | 11. | 52.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sadie Marvin | Fr | Payson Track & Field | 15. | 52.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mckinely Raven | Fr | Wasatch High School | 24. | 55.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grace Ashcraft | Jr | Springville HS | 29. | 57.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ellie Martindale | Fr | Wasatch High School | 30. | 57.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Evelyn Brereton | Jr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mariah Burnham | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 3. | 48.43 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jesse Duke | So | Wasatch High School | 10. | 52.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Victoria Wood | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 16. | 52.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlyn Christophersen | Jr | Uintah HS | 20. | 53.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ezri Staheli | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 23. | 54.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tabitha Peterson | Jr | Payson Track & Field | 32. | 57.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Taya Hoover | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 33. | 1:00.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Wallentine | Jr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tiana Argyle | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 5. | 49.53 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Evy Ethington | Fr | Springville HS | 8. | 51.71 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nicole Heyn | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 13. | 52.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Annie Hill | Fr | Wasatch High School | 25. | 55.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hailee Oldroyd | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 26. | 56.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aubrey Nissen | Fr | Springville HS | 28. | 56.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Miah Hartvigsen | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 31. | 57.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Haylee Huhtala | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 34. | 1:01.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katie Vaughn | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 2. | 47.93 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Grace Ethington | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 9. | 51.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kari Evans | So | Payson Track & Field | 11. | 52.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brianna McHoes | So | Springville HS | 17. | 52.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hannah Lindsey | So | Salem Hills HS | 19. | 53.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Raelyn Wetzel | So | Spanish Fork HS | 27. | 56.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Annabelle Walker | Fr | Wasatch High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josephine Schmidt | So | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kylie Guymon | Sr | Wasatch High School | 1. | 47.77 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyla Johnson | So | Uintah HS | 6. | 50.98 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samantha Nobuhara | So | Maple Mountain HS | 14. | 52.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Haley Green | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 18. | 53.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Vanessa Sabel | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 21. | 54.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordan Folsom | Fr | Springville HS | 22. | 54.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josie Nelson | So | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kylie Guymon | Sr | Wasatch High School | H5 | -1. | 47.77 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katie Vaughn | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -1. | 47.93 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mariah Burnham | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -1. | 48.43 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brynlie Ivie | So | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -1. | 49.31 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tiana Argyle | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H3 | -1. | 49.53 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kyla Johnson | So | Uintah HS | H5 | -2. | 50.98 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kelsey Parcell | So | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -2. | 51.27 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Evy Ethington | Fr | Springville HS | H3 | -2. | 51.71 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Grace Ethington | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -2. | 51.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jesse Duke | So | Wasatch High School | H2 | -2. | 52.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emily Stevens | So | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -3. | 52.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kari Evans | So | Payson Track & Field | H4 | -3. | 52.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nicole Heyn | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -3. | 52.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Samantha Nobuhara | So | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -3. | 52.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Sadie Marvin | Fr | Payson Track & Field | H1 | -4. | 52.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Victoria Wood | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -3. | 52.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brianna McHoes | So | Springville HS | H4 | -4. | 52.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Haley Green | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -4. | 53.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Hannah Lindsey | So | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -5. | 53.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kaitlyn Christophersen | Jr | Uintah HS | H2 | -4. | 53.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Vanessa Sabel | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H5 | -5. | 54.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jordan Folsom | Fr | Springville HS | H5 | -6. | 54.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ezri Staheli | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H2 | -5. | 54.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Mckinely Raven | Fr | Wasatch High School | H1 | -5. | 55.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Annie Hill | Fr | Wasatch High School | H3 | -4. | 55.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Hailee Oldroyd | Fr | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -5. | 56.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Raelyn Wetzel | So | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -6. | 56.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Aubrey Nissen | Fr | Springville HS | H3 | -6. | 56.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Grace Ashcraft | Jr | Springville HS | H1 | -6. | 57.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ellie Martindale | Fr | Wasatch High School | H1 | -7. | 57.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Miah Hartvigsen | Fr | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -7. | 57.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Tabitha Peterson | Jr | Payson Track & Field | H2 | -6. | 57.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Taya Hoover | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -7. | 1:00.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Haylee Huhtala | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -8. | 1:01.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Annabelle Walker | Fr | Wasatch High School | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josephine Schmidt | So | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Evelyn Brereton | Jr | Springville HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josie Nelson | So | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Wallentine | Jr | Springville HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parker Farnworth | So | Maple Mountain HS | 4. | 41.84 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Todd Carter | Sr | Uintah HS | 11. | 43.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rorik Barker | So | Uintah HS | 14. | 44.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryson Schellenberg | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 17. | 45.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Curtis Stastny | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 24. | 48.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallas Williams | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 31. | 55.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Heston Warr | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kimball Peterman | So | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Hill | Jr | Wasatch High School | 5. | 42.38 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Strong | Jr | Springville HS | 6. | 42.45 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Hooper | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 8. | 42.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Horner | Jr | Wasatch High School | 16. | 44.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mason Jones | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 28. | 50.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Benjamin Cromar | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 30. | 51.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Deryk Lowe | Fr | Payson Track & Field | 32. | 57.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Matthew Bradford | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer James | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 2. | 41.56 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chris Ohman | Jr | Springville HS | 7. | 42.65 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bennet Hill | Jr | Wasatch High School | 12. | 43.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Preston Stone | So | Salem Hills HS | 22. | 47.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Schellenberg | So | Maple Mountain HS | 26. | 48.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caleb Earl | So | Springville HS | 27. | 49.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bronson Bowden | Sr | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Werner | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallin Breakfield | Sr | Uintah HS | 3. | 41.57 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zac Robison | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 10. | 43.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tanner Webb | Sr | Wasatch High School | 15. | 44.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaden Nissen | Sr | Springville HS | 18. | 45.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Nelson | So | Payson Track & Field | 19. | 46.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cade Wootton | So | Payson Track & Field | 25. | 48.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Cook | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jace Jones | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 1. | 41.40 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matt Christensen | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 9. | 42.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyle Henderson | Jr | Uintah HS | 13. | 43.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chase Call | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 20. | 47.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Caleb West | Fr | Wasatch High School | 21. | 47.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jakobi Butler | So | Salem Hills HS | 23. | 47.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brendon Ball | Sr | Wasatch High School | 29. | 50.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jace Jones | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H5 | -1. | 41.40 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer James | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H3 | -1. | 41.56 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Breakfield | Sr | Uintah HS | H4 | -1. | 41.57 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Parker Farnworth | So | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -1. | 41.84 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Hill | Jr | Wasatch High School | H2 | -1. | 42.38 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Strong | Jr | Springville HS | H2 | -2. | 42.45 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chris Ohman | Jr | Springville HS | H3 | -2. | 42.65 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cole Hooper | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -3. | 42.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Matt Christensen | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H5 | -2. | 42.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Zac Robison | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -2. | 43.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Todd Carter | Sr | Uintah HS | H1 | -2. | 43.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bennet Hill | Jr | Wasatch High School | H3 | -3. | 43.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kyle Henderson | Jr | Uintah HS | H5 | -3. | 43.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rorik Barker | So | Uintah HS | H1 | -3. | 44.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tanner Webb | Sr | Wasatch High School | H4 | -3. | 44.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Austin Horner | Jr | Wasatch High School | H2 | -4. | 44.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Bryson Schellenberg | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -4. | 45.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kaden Nissen | Sr | Springville HS | H4 | -4. | 45.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Spencer Nelson | So | Payson Track & Field | H4 | -5. | 46.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Chase Call | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -4. | 47.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Caleb West | Fr | Wasatch High School | H5 | -5. | 47.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Preston Stone | So | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -4. | 47.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jakobi Butler | So | Salem Hills HS | H5 | -6. | 47.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Curtis Stastny | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -5. | 48.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Cade Wootton | So | Payson Track & Field | H4 | -6. | 48.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Brandon Schellenberg | So | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -5. | 48.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Caleb Earl | So | Springville HS | H3 | -6. | 49.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Mason Jones | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -5. | 50.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brendon Ball | Sr | Wasatch High School | H5 | -7. | 50.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Benjamin Cromar | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -6. | 51.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Dallas Williams | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -6. | 55.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Deryk Lowe | Fr | Payson Track & Field | H2 | -7. | 57.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bronson Bowden | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Werner | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Heston Warr | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Cook | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kimball Peterman | So | Spanish Fork HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Matthew Bradford | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elise Bauer | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 15. | 12:57.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katherine Rex | Fr | Springville HS | 18. | 13:18.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christine Sheehan | Sr | Wasatch High School | 19. | 13:27.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rebecca Cromar | So | Salem Hills HS | 20. | 13:29.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madelyn King | Fr | Wasatch High School | 21. | 13:32.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sarah Heaps | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 22. | 13:37.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Janessa Conrad | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 23. | 13:43.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ingrid Norton | Sr | Wasatch High School | 24. | 14:06.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sarah Powell | Jr | Wasatch High School | 25. | 14:07.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Aspen Palmer | Fr | Uintah HS | 26. | 14:07.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Rainie Gardner | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 27. | 14:11.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Madelyn Beehler | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 28. | 14:37.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Elizabeth Ashcraft | So | Salem Hills HS | 29. | 14:40.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alyssa Sutton | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 30. | 15:27.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Melody Wooten | So | Spanish Fork HS | 31. | 15:40.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ruby Baird | So | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Karly Wiseman | Fr | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alison Pray | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 1. | 11:13.21 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tess McInelly | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 2. | 11:16.77 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Pearl Harvey | So | Wasatch High School | 3. | 11:31.05 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Camille Wirthlin | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 4. | 11:31.39 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby West | Jr | Wasatch High School | 5. | 11:48.36 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ella Park | So | Springville HS | 6. | 11:54.52 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aleahlani Farnsworth | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 7. | 12:06.46 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kiana Campbell | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 8. | 12:09.15 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bethany Graham | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 9. | 12:10.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Eliza Lindstrom | So | Salem Hills HS | 10. | 12:18.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kate Koger | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 11. | 12:22.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Julie Sumsion | Sr | Springville HS | 12. | 12:22.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Julia Critchfield | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 13. | 12:27.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rachel Slaugh | Fr | Uintah HS | 14. | 12:32.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kaitlyn Gee | So | Springville HS | 16. | 12:59.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Hailey Ellis | Fr | Wasatch High School | 17. | 13:18.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rylie Dutson | So | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alison Pray | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -1. | 11:13.21 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tess McInelly | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -2. | 11:16.77 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Pearl Harvey | So | Wasatch High School | S2 | -3. | 11:31.05 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Camille Wirthlin | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -4. | 11:31.39 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby West | Jr | Wasatch High School | S2 | -5. | 11:48.36 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ella Park | So | Springville HS | S2 | -6. | 11:54.52 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aleahlani Farnsworth | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -7. | 12:06.46 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kiana Campbell | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -8. | 12:09.15 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bethany Graham | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -9. | 12:10.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Eliza Lindstrom | So | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -10. | 12:18.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kate Koger | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -11. | 12:22.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Julie Sumsion | Sr | Springville HS | S2 | -12. | 12:22.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Julia Critchfield | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -13. | 12:27.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rachel Slaugh | Fr | Uintah HS | S2 | -14. | 12:32.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Elise Bauer | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -1. | 12:57.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kaitlyn Gee | So | Springville HS | S2 | -15. | 12:59.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Hailey Ellis | Fr | Wasatch High School | S2 | -16. | 13:18.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Katherine Rex | Fr | Springville HS | S1 | -2. | 13:18.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Christine Sheehan | Sr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -3. | 13:27.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Rebecca Cromar | So | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -4. | 13:29.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Madelyn King | Fr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -5. | 13:32.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Sarah Heaps | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -6. | 13:37.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Janessa Conrad | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -7. | 13:43.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Ingrid Norton | Sr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -8. | 14:06.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Sarah Powell | Jr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -9. | 14:07.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Aspen Palmer | Fr | Uintah HS | S1 | -10. | 14:07.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Rainie Gardner | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -11. | 14:11.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Madelyn Beehler | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -12. | 14:37.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Elizabeth Ashcraft | So | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -13. | 14:40.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Alyssa Sutton | Sr | Payson Track & Field | S1 | -14. | 15:27.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Melody Wooten | So | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -15. | 15:40.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rylie Dutson | So | Uintah HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ruby Baird | So | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Karly Wiseman | Fr | Uintah HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kylie Guymon | Sr | Wasatch High School | 4. | 26.82 | q | -0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madelyn Eaton | So | Maple Mountain HS | 6. | 27.57 | q | -0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Julia Dean | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 7. | 27.68 | q | -0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Natalie Pendleton | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 18. | 28.47 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tiffany Nelson | So | Salem Hills HS | 25. | 29.65 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Allison Hunt | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 29. | 30.32 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Taya Hoover | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 34. | 33.65 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kirsten DeWitt | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 35. | 36.87 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keanna Vaitohi | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 3. | 26.76 | q | -2.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Addy Larsen | Jr | Wasatch High School | 7. | 27.68 | q | -2.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sydney Hales | Fr | Wasatch High School | 11. | 27.96 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Courtney Smith | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 23. | 29.14 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alesha Turnbow | So | Salem Hills HS | 24. | 29.28 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chloe Williams | So | Payson Track & Field | 31. | 30.99 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sena Warren | Sr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kea Hancock | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 10. | 27.85 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kelcie Richmond | So | Maple Mountain HS | 12. | 27.97 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shelby Metten | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 17. | 28.46 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katie Britt | So | Springville HS | 26. | 29.91 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Addison Slade | Jr | Payson Track & Field | 27. | 30.23 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kami Warner | Sr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Evyn Staheli | So | Payson Track & Field | DNS | DNS | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tara Warner | Fr | Springville HS | 5. | 26.90 | q | -2.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elise Riley | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 9. | 27.80 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aubrey Mitten | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 12. | 27.97 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hailey Johnson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 21. | 28.87 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lucy Bradshaw | So | Springville HS | 27. | 30.23 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sumerlyn Nilson | So | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Wallentine | Jr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Windsor Moore | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 1. | 26.20 | q | -2.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sadie Marvin | Fr | Payson Track & Field | 14. | 28.26 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kecia Mills | Fr | Wasatch High School | 16. | 28.40 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jennifer Lythgoe | So | Wasatch High School | 20. | 28.67 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katelyn Nichols | Jr | Wasatch High School | 22. | 29.04 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Anekah Bulloch | Fr | Uintah HS | 30. | 30.46 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Whitney Walk | So | Uintah HS | 33. | 31.73 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Annabelle Buck | So | Spanish Fork HS | 2. | 26.53 | q | -1.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brynlie Ivie | So | Maple Mountain HS | 14. | 28.26 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abbi Wright | Jr | Wasatch High School | 19. | 28.50 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Erin Migliori | Fr | Uintah HS | 32. | 31.09 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexia Rosenberg | So | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Macee Richardson | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Curtis | Fr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Windsor Moore | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H5 | -1. | 26.20 | q | -2.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Annabelle Buck | So | Spanish Fork HS | H6 | -1. | 26.53 | q | -1.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Keanna Vaitohi | Fr | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -1. | 26.76 | q | -2.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kylie Guymon | Sr | Wasatch High School | H1 | -1. | 26.82 | q | -0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tara Warner | Fr | Springville HS | H4 | -1. | 26.90 | q | -2.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madelyn Eaton | So | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -2. | 27.57 | q | -0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Addy Larsen | Jr | Wasatch High School | H2 | -2. | 27.68 | q | -2.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Julia Dean | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -3. | 27.68 | q | -0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Elise Riley | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -2. | 27.80 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kea Hancock | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H3 | -1. | 27.85 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sydney Hales | Fr | Wasatch High School | H2 | -3. | 27.96 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Aubrey Mitten | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -3. | 27.97 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kelcie Richmond | So | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -2. | 27.97 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brynlie Ivie | So | Maple Mountain HS | H6 | -2. | 28.26 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sadie Marvin | Fr | Payson Track & Field | H5 | -2. | 28.26 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kecia Mills | Fr | Wasatch High School | H5 | -3. | 28.40 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Shelby Metten | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -3. | 28.46 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Natalie Pendleton | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H1 | -4. | 28.47 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Abbi Wright | Jr | Wasatch High School | H6 | -3. | 28.50 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jennifer Lythgoe | So | Wasatch High School | H5 | -4. | 28.67 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Hailey Johnson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -4. | 28.87 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Katelyn Nichols | Jr | Wasatch High School | H5 | -5. | 29.04 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Courtney Smith | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -4. | 29.14 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Alesha Turnbow | So | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -5. | 29.28 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Tiffany Nelson | So | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -5. | 29.65 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Katie Britt | So | Springville HS | H3 | -4. | 29.91 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Lucy Bradshaw | So | Springville HS | H4 | -5. | 30.23 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Addison Slade | Jr | Payson Track & Field | H3 | -5. | 30.23 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Allison Hunt | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H1 | -6. | 30.32 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Anekah Bulloch | Fr | Uintah HS | H5 | -6. | 30.46 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Chloe Williams | So | Payson Track & Field | H2 | -6. | 30.99 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Erin Migliori | Fr | Uintah HS | H6 | -4. | 31.09 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Whitney Walk | So | Uintah HS | H5 | -7. | 31.73 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Taya Hoover | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H1 | -7. | 33.65 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Kirsten DeWitt | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H1 | -8. | 36.87 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kami Warner | Sr | Springville HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sena Warren | Sr | Springville HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Evyn Staheli | So | Payson Track & Field | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexia Rosenberg | So | Salem Hills HS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sumerlyn Nilson | So | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Macee Richardson | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Curtis | Fr | Springville HS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Wallentine | Jr | Springville HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dawson Stokes | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 2. | 23.00 | q | -1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Garrett Lloyd | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 12. | 24.13 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zach Kelly | Jr | Springville HS | 18. | 24.95 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gerson Cabrera | Jr | Wasatch High School | 20. | 25.03 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kanon Ramirez | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 28. | 26.76 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gabriel Kenison | So | Spanish Fork HS | 29. | 26.81 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bowde Mold | So | Uintah HS | 36. | 28.42 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer Griffin | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 4. | 23.46 | q | -1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Parker Beardall | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 13. | 24.23 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cade Muhlestein | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 21. | 25.09 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Francisco Ugarte | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 32. | 27.04 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zachary Davis | Jr | Wasatch High School | DNS | DNS | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Skyler Clark | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jared Hunting | Sr | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Griff Slavens | Jr | Springville HS | 5. | 23.50 | q | -2.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Riley Matsuoka | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 14. | 24.31 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Garrett Watts | Sr | Wasatch High School | 16. | 24.76 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Herbert Wright | So | Maple Mountain HS | 25. | 25.63 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brayden Griffin | Fr | Uintah HS | 31. | 26.94 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Darick Barton | Fr | Uintah HS | 39. | 29.31 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tylan Southam | Jr | Wasatch High School | DNS | DNS | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Simon Taylor | Sr | Springville HS | 7. | 23.84 | q | -1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braxton Geary | Sr | Springville HS | 10. | 24.06 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryton Robb | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 30. | 26.90 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jared Hanks | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 38. | 29.09 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan McEwan | So | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Colby Neil | So | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sterling Tomaino | Sr | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dustin Breakfield | Sr | Uintah HS | 3. | 23.35 | q | -0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaeden Church | So | Springville HS | 9. | 24.03 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Prestwich | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 17. | 24.92 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brent Huffman | So | Maple Mountain HS | 22. | 25.31 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Meredith | So | Maple Mountain HS | 26. | 26.00 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bryan Espinoza | So | Payson Track & Field | 35. | 28.16 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shad John | So | Payson Track & Field | DNS | DNS | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brancen Webster | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 6. | 23.56 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tanner Cannon | Jr | Springville HS | 11. | 24.08 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Chisholm | So | Salem Hills HS | 15. | 24.34 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Butterfield | Jr | Wasatch High School | 23. | 25.32 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Peterson | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 24. | 25.53 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Isaac Marker | Fr | Payson Track & Field | 27. | 26.54 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jantzen Jolly | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 37. | 28.68 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brennen Rymer | Sr | Springville HS | 1. | 22.02 | q | -2.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Devan Call | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 8. | 23.98 | q | -2.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karson Coker | Jr | Wasatch High School | 19. | 24.96 | -2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathen Ostler | Jr | Payson Track & Field | 33. | 27.48 | -2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Garrett Virchow | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 34. | 27.57 | -2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brevin Prince | Sr | Wasatch High School | DNS | DNS | -2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaiah Smith | Jr | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | -2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brennen Rymer | Sr | Springville HS | H7 | -1. | 22.02 | q | -2.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dawson Stokes | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -1. | 23.00 | q | -1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dustin Breakfield | Sr | Uintah HS | H5 | -1. | 23.35 | q | -0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Griffin | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -1. | 23.46 | q | -1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Griff Slavens | Jr | Springville HS | H3 | -1. | 23.50 | q | -2.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brancen Webster | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H6 | -1. | 23.56 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Simon Taylor | Sr | Springville HS | H4 | -1. | 23.84 | q | -1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Devan Call | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H7 | -2. | 23.98 | q | -2.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jaeden Church | So | Springville HS | H5 | -2. | 24.03 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Braxton Geary | Sr | Springville HS | H4 | -2. | 24.06 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tanner Cannon | Jr | Springville HS | H6 | -2. | 24.08 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Garrett Lloyd | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -2. | 24.13 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Parker Beardall | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -2. | 24.23 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Riley Matsuoka | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -2. | 24.31 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tyler Chisholm | So | Salem Hills HS | H6 | -3. | 24.34 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Garrett Watts | Sr | Wasatch High School | H3 | -3. | 24.76 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Nathan Prestwich | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H5 | -3. | 24.92 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Zach Kelly | Jr | Springville HS | H1 | -3. | 24.95 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Karson Coker | Jr | Wasatch High School | H7 | -3. | 24.96 | -2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Gerson Cabrera | Jr | Wasatch High School | H1 | -4. | 25.03 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Cade Muhlestein | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -3. | 25.09 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Brent Huffman | So | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -4. | 25.31 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Tanner Butterfield | Jr | Wasatch High School | H6 | -4. | 25.32 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Spencer Peterson | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H6 | -5. | 25.53 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Herbert Wright | So | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -4. | 25.63 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Brandon Meredith | So | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -5. | 26.00 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Isaac Marker | Fr | Payson Track & Field | H6 | -6. | 26.54 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Kanon Ramirez | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | H1 | -5. | 26.76 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Gabriel Kenison | So | Spanish Fork HS | H1 | -6. | 26.81 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Bryton Robb | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -3. | 26.90 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Brayden Griffin | Fr | Uintah HS | H3 | -5. | 26.94 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Francisco Ugarte | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H2 | -4. | 27.04 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Nathen Ostler | Jr | Payson Track & Field | H7 | -4. | 27.48 | -2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Garrett Virchow | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H7 | -5. | 27.57 | -2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Bryan Espinoza | So | Payson Track & Field | H5 | -6. | 28.16 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Bowde Mold | So | Uintah HS | H1 | -7. | 28.42 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jantzen Jolly | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H6 | -7. | 28.68 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jared Hanks | Sr | Payson Track & Field | H4 | -4. | 29.09 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Darick Barton | Fr | Uintah HS | H3 | -6. | 29.31 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan McEwan | So | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Colby Neil | So | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sterling Tomaino | Sr | Uintah HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tylan Southam | Jr | Wasatch High School | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zachary Davis | Jr | Wasatch High School | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Skyler Clark | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brevin Prince | Sr | Wasatch High School | H7 | -DNS | DNS | -2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaiah Smith | Jr | Uintah HS | H7 | -DNS | DNS | -2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shad John | So | Payson Track & Field | H5 | -DNS | DNS | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jared Hunting | Sr | Uintah HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | 4:22.89 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wasatch High School A | Wasatch High School | 4:23.36 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spanish Fork HS A | Spanish Fork HS | 4:25.10 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Springville HS A | Springville HS | 4:26.79 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Salem Hills HS A | Salem Hills HS | 4:31.25 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Uintah HS A | Uintah HS | 4:33.29 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Payson Track & Field A | Payson Track & Field | 4:40.24 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Springville HS A | Springville HS | 3:34.59 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spanish Fork HS A | Spanish Fork HS | 3:40.14 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wasatch High School A | Wasatch High School | 3:41.48 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Payson Track & Field A | Payson Track & Field | 3:44.30 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Uintah HS A | Uintah HS | 3:45.36 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Salem Hills HS A | Salem Hills HS | 3:46.62 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | 3:49.16 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | TaLynn Ruggeri | Jr | Uintah HS | 15. | 7.43 | 24-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaimee Paletta | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 22. | 7.01 | 23-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lexi Lamb | So | Salem Hills HS | 23. | 7.00 | 22-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Camila Garrido | Sr | Springville HS | 24. | 6.95 | 22-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tessa Nielson | Jr | Wasatch High School | 25. | 6.91 | 22-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hana Buss | Fr | Uintah HS | 29. | 6.42 | 21-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Madison Tarbell | So | Uintah HS | 31. | 5.75 | 18-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chelsie Hawkes | So | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bronte Hendron | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Renee Hunt | So | Payson Track & Field | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexa Byrd | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Faith Carson | So | Payson Track & Field | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lizzie Cerenzie | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brittania Raynor | Jr | Wasatch High School | 8. | 8.52 | q | 27-11.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Savannah Seeley | So | Springville HS | 10. | 8.44 | 27-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tiffany Weiss | So | Salem Hills HS | 12. | 7.68 | 25-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Savannah Johnson | So | Payson Track & Field | 13. | 7.64 | 25-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaity Smith | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 16. | 7.39 | 24-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Samantha Berg | Sr | Wasatch High School | 17. | 7.36 | 24-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kellie Dunn | So | Payson Track & Field | 18. | 7.25 | 23-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Helen Adams | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 20. | 7.14 | 23-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bailey Simkins | So | Springville HS | 26. | 6.63 | 21-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kelsey Crane | Fr | Wasatch High School | 27. | 6.56 | 21-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kenia Guzman | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 28. | 6.50 | 21-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mallorie Hatch | Jr | Uintah HS | 30. | 6.36 | 20-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Keana Huffman | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Hale | Sr | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Miley Houghton | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 1. | 11.04 | q | 36-02.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shania Strong | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 2. | 10.74 | q | 35-02.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyree Strong | Sr | Springville HS | 3. | 9.40 | q | 30-10.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachel Peterson | Sr | Uintah HS | 4. | 9.31 | q | 30-06.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emmalee Mayes | Jr | Uintah HS | 5. | 9.02 | q | 29-07.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rebecca Hazelet | So | Payson Track & Field | 6. | 9.00 | q | 29-06.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hailey Bradley | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 7. | 8.86 | q | 29-01.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Marlynne Deede | So | Springville HS | 9. | 8.49 | q | 27-10.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Quincy Olney | So | Wasatch High School | 11. | 8.18 | 26-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sierra Calder | Jr | Wasatch High School | 14. | 7.59 | 24-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Whitney Walk | So | Uintah HS | 19. | 7.21 | 23-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alice Giatras | So | Springville HS | 21. | 7.08 | 23-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Hansen | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rielly Fonohema | Sr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Miley Houghton | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -1. | 11.04 | q | 36-02.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shania Strong | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F3 | -2. | 10.74 | q | 35-02.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyree Strong | Sr | Springville HS | F3 | -3. | 9.40 | q | 30-10.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachel Peterson | Sr | Uintah HS | F3 | -4. | 9.31 | q | 30-06.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emmalee Mayes | Jr | Uintah HS | F3 | -5. | 9.02 | q | 29-07.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rebecca Hazelet | So | Payson Track & Field | F3 | -6. | 9.00 | q | 29-06.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hailey Bradley | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -7. | 8.86 | q | 29-01.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brittania Raynor | Jr | Wasatch High School | F2 | -1. | 8.52 | q | 27-11.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Marlynne Deede | So | Springville HS | F3 | -8. | 8.49 | q | 27-10.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Savannah Seeley | So | Springville HS | F2 | -2. | 8.44 | 27-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Quincy Olney | So | Wasatch High School | F3 | -9. | 8.18 | 26-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tiffany Weiss | So | Salem Hills HS | F2 | -3. | 7.68 | 25-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Savannah Johnson | So | Payson Track & Field | F2 | -4. | 7.64 | 25-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sierra Calder | Jr | Wasatch High School | F3 | -10. | 7.59 | 24-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | TaLynn Ruggeri | Jr | Uintah HS | F1 | -1. | 7.43 | 24-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kaity Smith | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F2 | -5. | 7.39 | 24-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Samantha Berg | Sr | Wasatch High School | F2 | -6. | 7.36 | 24-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kellie Dunn | So | Payson Track & Field | F2 | -7. | 7.25 | 23-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Whitney Walk | So | Uintah HS | F3 | -11. | 7.21 | 23-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Helen Adams | Sr | Salem Hills HS | F2 | -8. | 7.14 | 23-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Alice Giatras | So | Springville HS | F3 | -12. | 7.08 | 23-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jaimee Paletta | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -2. | 7.01 | 23-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Lexi Lamb | So | Salem Hills HS | F1 | -3. | 7.00 | 22-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Camila Garrido | Sr | Springville HS | F1 | -4. | 6.95 | 22-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Tessa Nielson | Jr | Wasatch High School | F1 | -5. | 6.91 | 22-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Bailey Simkins | So | Springville HS | F2 | -9. | 6.63 | 21-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kelsey Crane | Fr | Wasatch High School | F2 | -10. | 6.56 | 21-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Kenia Guzman | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | F2 | -11. | 6.50 | 21-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Hana Buss | Fr | Uintah HS | F1 | -6. | 6.42 | 21-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Mallorie Hatch | Jr | Uintah HS | F2 | -12. | 6.36 | 20-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Madison Tarbell | So | Uintah HS | F1 | -7. | 5.75 | 18-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Hansen | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chelsie Hawkes | So | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bronte Hendron | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Renee Hunt | So | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexa Byrd | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Faith Carson | So | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lizzie Cerenzie | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Keana Huffman | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Hale | Sr | Salem Hills HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rielly Fonohema | Sr | Springville HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Miley Houghton | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 11.19 | 36-08.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shania Strong | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 10.74 | 35-02.75 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rebecca Hazelet | So | Payson Track & Field | 9.63 | 31-07.25 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyree Strong | Sr | Springville HS | 9.40 | 30-10.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rachel Peterson | Sr | Uintah HS | 9.31 | 30-06.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hailey Bradley | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 9.28 | 30-05.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emmalee Mayes | Jr | Uintah HS | 9.22 | 30-03.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brittania Raynor | Jr | Wasatch High School | 8.52 | 27-11.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Marlynne Deede | So | Springville HS | 8.49 | 27-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Howell | So | Salem Hills HS | 21. | 22.45 | 73-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mikayla Hall | Jr | Wasatch High School | 23. | 21.50 | 70-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kellie Dunn | So | Payson Track & Field | 24. | 20.97 | 68-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Heidi Jacobson | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 26. | 20.36 | 66-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Savannah Johnson | So | Payson Track & Field | 29. | 20.14 | 66-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | CaSandra John | So | Payson Track & Field | 31. | 18.49 | 60-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Whitney Walk | So | Uintah HS | 32. | 16.28 | 53-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jaimee Paletta | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 33. | 15.95 | 52-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alyssa Hill | So | Uintah HS | 34. | 13.54 | 44-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kenia Guzman | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 35. | 12.72 | 41-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Renee Hunt | So | Payson Track & Field | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mickie Mills | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Faith Carson | So | Payson Track & Field | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marlynne Deede | So | Springville HS | 7. | 27.86 | q | 91-05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Makenzi Jensen | So | Maple Mountain HS | 11. | 26.08 | 85-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madilyn Kane | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 12. | 25.60 | 84-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyree Strong | Sr | Springville HS | 17. | 24.23 | 79-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaitlyn Horne | Jr | Wasatch High School | 18. | 24.08 | 79-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Samantha Berg | Sr | Wasatch High School | 19. | 23.34 | 76-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Erika Fredericks | Fr | Wasatch High School | 20. | 22.71 | 74-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Whittaker | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 22. | 21.59 | 70-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bronte Hendron | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 25. | 20.42 | 67-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sierra Calder | Jr | Wasatch High School | 27. | 20.24 | 66-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lauren Davis | So | Uintah HS | 28. | 20.22 | 66-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Aleahlani Farnsworth | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 30. | 18.79 | 61-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Jensen | So | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooklynn Lamb | Sr | Uintah HS | 1. | 30.99 | q | 101-08 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brinley Michelsen | So | Spanish Fork HS | 2. | 30.66 | q | 100-07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Amber Slater | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 3. | 30.45 | q | 99-11 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rebecca Hazelet | So | Payson Track & Field | 4. | 29.14 | q | 95-07.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kassidy Harding | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 5. | 29.11 | q | 95-06 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mallorie Hatch | Jr | Uintah HS | 6. | 28.59 | q | 93-09.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Vanessa Sabel | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 8. | 27.76 | q | 91-01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hannah Lee | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 9. | 27.30 | q | 89-07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Quincy Olney | So | Wasatch High School | 10. | 26.92 | 88-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | TaLynn Ruggeri | Jr | Uintah HS | 13. | 25.35 | 83-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Rachel Peterson | Sr | Uintah HS | 14. | 25.32 | 83-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Aubrey Tasker | So | Salem Hills HS | 15. | 24.89 | 81-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hailee Oldroyd | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 16. | 24.66 | 80-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooklynn Lamb | Sr | Uintah HS | F3 | -1. | 30.99 | q | 101-08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brinley Michelsen | So | Spanish Fork HS | F3 | -2. | 30.66 | q | 100-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Amber Slater | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -3. | 30.45 | q | 99-11 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rebecca Hazelet | So | Payson Track & Field | F3 | -4. | 29.14 | q | 95-07.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kassidy Harding | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F3 | -5. | 29.11 | q | 95-06 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mallorie Hatch | Jr | Uintah HS | F3 | -6. | 28.59 | q | 93-09.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Marlynne Deede | So | Springville HS | F2 | -1. | 27.86 | q | 91-05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Vanessa Sabel | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -7. | 27.76 | q | 91-01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hannah Lee | Sr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -8. | 27.30 | q | 89-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Quincy Olney | So | Wasatch High School | F3 | -9. | 26.92 | 88-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Makenzi Jensen | So | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -2. | 26.08 | 85-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Madilyn Kane | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F2 | -3. | 25.60 | 84-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | TaLynn Ruggeri | Jr | Uintah HS | F3 | -10. | 25.35 | 83-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rachel Peterson | Sr | Uintah HS | F3 | -11. | 25.32 | 83-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Aubrey Tasker | So | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -12. | 24.89 | 81-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Hailee Oldroyd | Fr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -13. | 24.66 | 80-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tyree Strong | Sr | Springville HS | F2 | -4. | 24.23 | 79-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kaitlyn Horne | Jr | Wasatch High School | F2 | -5. | 24.08 | 79-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Samantha Berg | Sr | Wasatch High School | F2 | -6. | 23.34 | 76-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Erika Fredericks | Fr | Wasatch High School | F2 | -7. | 22.71 | 74-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Emily Howell | So | Salem Hills HS | F1 | -1. | 22.45 | 73-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jessica Whittaker | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | F2 | -8. | 21.59 | 70-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Mikayla Hall | Jr | Wasatch High School | F1 | -2. | 21.50 | 70-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kellie Dunn | So | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -3. | 20.97 | 68-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Bronte Hendron | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -9. | 20.42 | 67-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Heidi Jacobson | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -4. | 20.36 | 66-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Sierra Calder | Jr | Wasatch High School | F2 | -10. | 20.24 | 66-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Lauren Davis | So | Uintah HS | F2 | -11. | 20.22 | 66-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Savannah Johnson | So | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -5. | 20.14 | 66-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Aleahlani Farnsworth | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -12. | 18.79 | 61-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | CaSandra John | So | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -6. | 18.49 | 60-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Whitney Walk | So | Uintah HS | F1 | -7. | 16.28 | 53-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jaimee Paletta | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -8. | 15.95 | 52-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Alyssa Hill | So | Uintah HS | F1 | -9. | 13.54 | 44-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Kenia Guzman | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -10. | 12.72 | 41-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Jensen | So | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Renee Hunt | So | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mickie Mills | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Faith Carson | So | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooklynn Lamb | Sr | Uintah HS | 30.99 | 101-08 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brinley Michelsen | So | Spanish Fork HS | 30.66 | 100-07 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Amber Slater | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 30.45 | 99-11 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rebecca Hazelet | So | Payson Track & Field | 29.14 | 95-07.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kassidy Harding | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 29.11 | 95-06 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mallorie Hatch | Jr | Uintah HS | 28.59 | 93-09.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Marlynne Deede | So | Springville HS | 27.86 | 91-05 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Vanessa Sabel | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 27.76 | 91-01 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hannah Lee | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 27.30 | 89-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garred Blanthorn | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 4. | 39.16 | q | 128-06 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sam Iketau | So | Spanish Fork HS | 9. | 35.05 | q | 115-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dalton Dudley | Jr | Uintah HS | 26. | 26.57 | 87-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ahren Schmoyer | Jr | Payson Track & Field | 27. | 26.36 | 86-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brevin Reynolds | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 28. | 26.06 | 85-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carson Liesik | Jr | Uintah HS | 29. | 25.93 | 85-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jeremy Wood | So | Maple Mountain HS | 31. | 23.67 | 77-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Seth Harward | So | Springville HS | 32. | 21.56 | 70-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Spencer Worthington | Jr | Payson Track & Field | 33. | 19.96 | 65-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaden Woods | So | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Liljenquist | So | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackson McGraw | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Charlie Monk | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Wootton | So | Payson Track & Field | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joey Mariteragi | So | Salem Hills HS | 12. | 32.43 | 106-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jason Arnold | Sr | Wasatch High School | 14. | 31.39 | 103-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cyrus Brundage | Sr | Uintah HS | 15. | 30.43 | 99-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Plant | Sr | Uintah HS | 16. | 29.97 | 98-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jackson Gardiner | So | Uintah HS | 18. | 29.08 | 95-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jakobe Mold | Jr | Uintah HS | 19. | 28.85 | 94-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bob Schick | Jr | Wasatch High School | 20. | 28.85 | 94-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Vaipuna Tukuafu | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 21. | 28.34 | 93-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Connor Fagg | Jr | Wasatch High School | 22. | 28.22 | 92-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cody Cloward | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 23. | 28.07 | 92-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Donald Ford | So | Wasatch High School | 24. | 27.02 | 88-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cory Koetje | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 25. | 26.64 | 87-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tyler Caldwell | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 30. | 23.98 | 78-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brighton Anderson | Fr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Talin Mortensen | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 1. | 48.77 | q | 160-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Knudsen | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 2. | 40.89 | q | 134-02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hunter Morganson | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 3. | 39.88 | q | 130-10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Junior Iketau | So | Spanish Fork HS | 5. | 39.06 | q | 128-02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joseph Nelson | Jr | Wasatch High School | 6. | 38.81 | q | 127-04 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jayden Barnum | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 7. | 36.62 | q | 120-02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gavin Diede | Sr | Springville HS | 8. | 36.02 | q | 118-02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chance Kennicker | Jr | Uintah HS | 10. | 34.85 | 114-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Blake Coburn | Sr | Wasatch High School | 11. | 34.39 | 112-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ryan Wilding | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 13. | 31.72 | 104-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jex Ashton | So | Salem Hills HS | 17. | 29.89 | 98-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carter Frame | So | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cory Clay | So | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Payton Kelepolo | Sr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Talin Mortensen | Sr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -1. | 48.77 | q | 160-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Knudsen | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F3 | -2. | 40.89 | q | 134-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hunter Morganson | Sr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -3. | 39.88 | q | 130-10 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garred Blanthorn | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -1. | 39.16 | q | 128-06 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Junior Iketau | So | Spanish Fork HS | F3 | -4. | 39.06 | q | 128-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joseph Nelson | Jr | Wasatch High School | F3 | -5. | 38.81 | q | 127-04 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jayden Barnum | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -6. | 36.62 | q | 120-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Gavin Diede | Sr | Springville HS | F3 | -7. | 36.02 | q | 118-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sam Iketau | So | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -2. | 35.05 | q | 115-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Chance Kennicker | Jr | Uintah HS | F3 | -8. | 34.85 | 114-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Blake Coburn | Sr | Wasatch High School | F3 | -9. | 34.39 | 112-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Joey Mariteragi | So | Salem Hills HS | F2 | -1. | 32.43 | 106-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ryan Wilding | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -10. | 31.72 | 104-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jason Arnold | Sr | Wasatch High School | F2 | -2. | 31.39 | 103-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Cyrus Brundage | Sr | Uintah HS | F2 | -3. | 30.43 | 99-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jake Plant | Sr | Uintah HS | F2 | -4. | 29.97 | 98-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jex Ashton | So | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -11. | 29.89 | 98-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jackson Gardiner | So | Uintah HS | F2 | -5. | 29.08 | 95-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jakobe Mold | Jr | Uintah HS | F2 | -6. | 28.85 | 94-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Bob Schick | Jr | Wasatch High School | F2 | -7. | 28.85 | 94-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Vaipuna Tukuafu | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | F2 | -8. | 28.34 | 93-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Connor Fagg | Jr | Wasatch High School | F2 | -9. | 28.22 | 92-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Cody Cloward | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -10. | 28.07 | 92-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Donald Ford | So | Wasatch High School | F2 | -11. | 27.02 | 88-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Cory Koetje | Sr | Payson Track & Field | F2 | -12. | 26.64 | 87-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Dalton Dudley | Jr | Uintah HS | F1 | -3. | 26.57 | 87-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Ahren Schmoyer | Jr | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -4. | 26.36 | 86-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Brevin Reynolds | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -5. | 26.06 | 85-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Carson Liesik | Jr | Uintah HS | F1 | -6. | 25.93 | 85-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Tyler Caldwell | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F2 | -13. | 23.98 | 78-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jeremy Wood | So | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -7. | 23.67 | 77-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Seth Harward | So | Springville HS | F1 | -8. | 21.56 | 70-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Spencer Worthington | Jr | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -9. | 19.96 | 65-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaden Woods | So | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carter Frame | So | Spanish Fork HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Liljenquist | So | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brighton Anderson | Fr | Springville HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackson McGraw | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cory Clay | So | Springville HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Payton Kelepolo | Sr | Springville HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Charlie Monk | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Wootton | So | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Talin Mortensen | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 50.34 | 165-02 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Morganson | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 41.88 | 137-05 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Knudsen | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 40.89 | 134-02 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garred Blanthorn | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 39.16 | 128-06 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Junior Iketau | So | Spanish Fork HS | 39.06 | 128-02 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joseph Nelson | Jr | Wasatch High School | 38.81 | 127-04 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jayden Barnum | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 36.62 | 120-02 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Gavin Diede | Sr | Springville HS | 36.02 | 118-02 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sam Iketau | So | Spanish Fork HS | 35.05 | 115-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tori Dorius | So | Wasatch High School | 1.55 | 5-01.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brooke Vance | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 1.55 | 5-01.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kenzie McBride | So | Wasatch High School | 1.55 | 5-01.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | MIkayla Stevens | Jr | Wasatch High School | 1.50 | 4-11.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aubrey Tasker | So | Salem Hills HS | 1.50 | 4-11.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madi Richter | Sr | Wasatch High School | 1.50 | 4-11.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kennedy Clement | Sr | Springville HS | 1.45 | 4-09.00 | 1 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Madelyn Eaton | So | Maple Mountain HS | 1.45 | 4-09.00 | 1 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Paisley Ballard | So | Salem Hills HS | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Myley George | So | Salem Hills HS | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Madison Jensen | So | Maple Mountain HS | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tiffany Weiss | So | Salem Hills HS | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sadie Marvin | Fr | Payson Track & Field | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rebecca Cromar | So | Salem Hills HS | 1.34 | 4-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Quinlyn Richards | Jr | Wasatch High School | 1.34 | 4-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Emma Burnham | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 1.34 | 4-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Alex Clements | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 1.34 | 4-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Annie Hill | Fr | Wasatch High School | 1.34 | 4-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Courtney Anderson | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Lyndee Allan | So | Uintah HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Michelle Spencer | So | Salem Hills HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Haley Green | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Anna Tayler | Jr | Wasatch High School | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Alyssa Sutton | Sr | Payson Track & Field | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cyrus Brundage | Sr | Uintah HS | 21. | 5.34 | 17-06.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryton Robb | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 23. | 5.27 | 17-03.50 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kanon Ramirez | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 26. | 5.15 | 16-10.75 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jared Martin | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 27. | 5.00 | 16-04.75 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Horner | Jr | Wasatch High School | 28. | 4.99 | 16-04.50 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Quinn Davis | Jr | Uintah HS | 29. | 4.71 | 15-05.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kimball Peterman | So | Spanish Fork HS | 30. | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jakobe Mold | Jr | Uintah HS | 31. | 4.50 | 14-09.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Deryk Lowe | Fr | Payson Track & Field | 32. | 4.39 | 14-04.75 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jarrett Jones | Fr | Payson Track & Field | 33. | 4.35 | 14-03.25 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Spencer Worthington | Jr | Payson Track & Field | 34. | 3.86 | 12-08.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Matthew Nugent | So | Maple Mountain HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brighton Anderson | Fr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shad John | So | Payson Track & Field | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brevin Prince | Sr | Wasatch High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carson Peterson | So | Salem Hills HS | 9. | 5.90 | q | 19-04.25 | q | -2.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Gilroy | Jr | Uintah HS | 12. | 5.68 | 18-07.75 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Crippen | So | Salem Hills HS | 15. | 5.57 | 18-03.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Stark | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 16. | 5.54 | 18-02.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tanner Butterfield | Jr | Wasatch High School | 17. | 5.48 | 18-00.00 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tylan Southam | Jr | Wasatch High School | 18. | 5.48 | 18-00.00 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isaiah Smith | Jr | Uintah HS | 19. | 5.43 | 17-10.00 | -2.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Braxton Geary | Sr | Springville HS | 20. | 5.35 | 17-06.75 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brayden Griffin | Fr | Uintah HS | 22. | 5.27 | 17-03.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Andre Eyere | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 24. | 5.26 | 17-03.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jason Oldroyd | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 25. | 5.23 | 17-02.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Heston Warr | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Kelly | Jr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Davis | So | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elias Briney | Sr | Payson Track & Field | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parker Farnworth | So | Maple Mountain HS | 1. | 6.69 | q | 21-11.50 | q | -0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gideon Argyle | So | Payson Track & Field | 2. | 6.39 | q | 20-11.50 | q | -2.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wyatt Biesenbach | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 3. | 6.31 | q | 20-08.50 | q | -1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Belot | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 4. | 6.27 | q | 20-07.00 | q | -2.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyle Henderson | Jr | Uintah HS | 5. | 6.23 | q | 20-05.25 | q | -1.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallas Eyere | So | Spanish Fork HS | 6. | 6.12 | q | 20-01.00 | q | -2.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brancen Webster | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 7. | 6.07 | q | 19-11.00 | q | -1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eric Cooper | Sr | Wasatch High School | 8. | 5.94 | q | 19-06.00 | q | -1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
9. | Quade Bunker | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 10. | 5.73 | 18-09.50 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Parker Beardall | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 11. | 5.71 | 18-08.75 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Riley Matsuoka | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 13. | 5.62 | 18-05.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Simon Taylor | Sr | Springville HS | 14. | 5.61 | 18-04.75 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zachary Davis | Jr | Wasatch High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Ollerton | So | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Hill | Jr | Wasatch High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cole Hooper | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parker Farnworth | So | Maple Mountain HS | F3 | -1. | 6.69 | q | 21-11.50 | q | -0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gideon Argyle | So | Payson Track & Field | F3 | -2. | 6.39 | q | 20-11.50 | q | -2.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wyatt Biesenbach | Sr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -3. | 6.31 | q | 20-08.50 | q | -1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Belot | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F3 | -4. | 6.27 | q | 20-07.00 | q | -2.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyle Henderson | Jr | Uintah HS | F3 | -5. | 6.23 | q | 20-05.25 | q | -1.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallas Eyere | So | Spanish Fork HS | F3 | -6. | 6.12 | q | 20-01.00 | q | -2.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brancen Webster | Sr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -7. | 6.07 | q | 19-11.00 | q | -1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eric Cooper | Sr | Wasatch High School | F3 | -8. | 5.94 | q | 19-06.00 | q | -1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carson Peterson | So | Salem Hills HS | F2 | -1. | 5.90 | q | 19-04.25 | q | -2.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
10. | Quade Bunker | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -9. | 5.73 | 18-09.50 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Parker Beardall | Sr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -10. | 5.71 | 18-08.75 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tyler Gilroy | Jr | Uintah HS | F2 | -2. | 5.68 | 18-07.75 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Riley Matsuoka | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | F3 | -11. | 5.62 | 18-05.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Simon Taylor | Sr | Springville HS | F3 | -12. | 5.61 | 18-04.75 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Josh Crippen | So | Salem Hills HS | F2 | -3. | 5.57 | 18-03.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Nathan Stark | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -4. | 5.54 | 18-02.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tanner Butterfield | Jr | Wasatch High School | F2 | -5. | 5.48 | 18-00.00 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Tylan Southam | Jr | Wasatch High School | F2 | -6. | 5.48 | 18-00.00 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Isaiah Smith | Jr | Uintah HS | F2 | -7. | 5.43 | 17-10.00 | -2.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Braxton Geary | Sr | Springville HS | F2 | -8. | 5.35 | 17-06.75 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Cyrus Brundage | Sr | Uintah HS | F1 | -1. | 5.34 | 17-06.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Brayden Griffin | Fr | Uintah HS | F2 | -9. | 5.27 | 17-03.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Bryton Robb | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -2. | 5.27 | 17-03.50 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Andre Eyere | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | F2 | -10. | 5.26 | 17-03.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jason Oldroyd | Sr | Salem Hills HS | F2 | -11. | 5.23 | 17-02.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kanon Ramirez | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -3. | 5.15 | 16-10.75 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jared Martin | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -4. | 5.00 | 16-04.75 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Austin Horner | Jr | Wasatch High School | F1 | -5. | 4.99 | 16-04.50 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Quinn Davis | Jr | Uintah HS | F1 | -6. | 4.71 | 15-05.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kimball Peterman | So | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -7. | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jakobe Mold | Jr | Uintah HS | F1 | -8. | 4.50 | 14-09.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Deryk Lowe | Fr | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -9. | 4.39 | 14-04.75 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jarrett Jones | Fr | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -10. | 4.35 | 14-03.25 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Spencer Worthington | Jr | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -11. | 3.86 | 12-08.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Matthew Nugent | So | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brighton Anderson | Fr | Springville HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shad John | So | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Heston Warr | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brevin Prince | Sr | Wasatch High School | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zachary Davis | Jr | Wasatch High School | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Ollerton | So | Springville HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Kelly | Jr | Springville HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Davis | So | Spanish Fork HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Hill | Jr | Wasatch High School | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cole Hooper | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elias Briney | Sr | Payson Track & Field | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parker Farnworth | So | Maple Mountain HS | 6.69 | 21-11.50 | -0.6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Belot | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 6.39 | 20-11.75 | -1.4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gideon Argyle | So | Payson Track & Field | 6.39 | 20-11.50 | -2.3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wyatt Biesenbach | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 6.31 | 20-08.50 | -1.7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyle Henderson | Jr | Uintah HS | 6.23 | 20-05.25 | -1.5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallas Eyere | So | Spanish Fork HS | 6.12 | 20-01.00 | -2.4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brancen Webster | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 6.07 | 19-11.00 | -1.0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eric Cooper | Sr | Wasatch High School | 5.94 | 19-06.00 | -1.2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carson Peterson | So | Salem Hills HS | 5.90 | 19-04.25 | -2.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Macady Baxter | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 16.26 | +1.4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Stevens | So | Salem Hills HS | 16.40 | +1.4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kylie Guymon | Sr | Wasatch High School | 16.41 | +1.4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Annie Hill | Fr | Wasatch High School | 16.67 | +1.4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kelsey Parcell | So | Salem Hills HS | 16.70 | +1.4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Lindsey | So | Salem Hills HS | 16.87 | +1.4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mariah Burnham | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 17.21 | +1.4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Haley Green | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 17.80 | +1.4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer James | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 15.54 | +0.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bennet Hill | Jr | Wasatch High School | 15.70 | +0.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jace Jones | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 15.80 | +0.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jensen Rudd | Sr | Wasatch High School | 15.87 | +0.0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matt Christensen | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 16.19 | +0.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Matthew Nugent | So | Maple Mountain HS | 16.63 | +0.0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Parker Farnworth | So | Maple Mountain HS | 16.67 | +0.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Strong | Jr | Springville HS | 16.85 | +0.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kennedy Clement | Sr | Springville HS | 12.54 | +2.4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Windsor Moore | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 12.66 | +2.4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Annabelle Buck | So | Spanish Fork HS | 12.67 | +2.4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tara Warner | Fr | Springville HS | 12.99 | +2.4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madelyn Eaton | So | Maple Mountain HS | 13.09 | +2.4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Natalie Pendleton | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 13.13 | +2.4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sena Warren | Sr | Springville HS | 13.39 | +2.4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kami Warner | Sr | Springville HS | DNS | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brennen Rymer | Sr | Springville HS | 11.05 | +0.5 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Belot | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 11.20 | +0.5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brancen Webster | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 11.22 | +0.5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sean Holloway | Jr | Springville HS | 11.23 | +0.5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Griff Slavens | Jr | Springville HS | 11.49 | +0.5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Strong | Jr | Springville HS | 11.52 | +0.5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dallin Breakfield | Sr | Uintah HS | 11.63 | +0.5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jt Pontious | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 11.77 | +0.5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel Slaugh | Fr | Uintah HS | 18. | 5:57.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katherine Rex | Fr | Springville HS | 20. | 5:59.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Heaps | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 21. | 6:01.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Janessa Conrad | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 23. | 6:07.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rylee Dansie | Fr | Uintah HS | 24. | 6:09.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rebecca Cromar | So | Salem Hills HS | 25. | 6:13.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aspen Palmer | Fr | Uintah HS | 26. | 6:14.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Anna McCullough | Fr | Wasatch High School | 27. | 6:21.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rainie Gardner | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 28. | 6:22.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Addison McCarthy | Jr | Wasatch High School | 29. | 6:25.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ingrid Norton | Sr | Wasatch High School | 30. | 6:27.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Madelyn Beehler | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 31. | 6:36.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | MaKayla McCurdy | Fr | Uintah HS | 32. | 6:39.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jessica Whittaker | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 33. | 6:40.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alyssa Sutton | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 34. | 6:40.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Elizabeth Ashcraft | So | Salem Hills HS | 35. | 6:44.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Addison Romney | So | Spanish Fork HS | 36. | 6:45.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Melody Wooten | So | Spanish Fork HS | 37. | 6:58.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Madison Tarbell | So | Uintah HS | 38. | 8:02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rylie Dutson | So | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Savannah Pounds | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alison Pray | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 1. | 5:16.97 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tess McInelly | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 2. | 5:20.06 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kiana Campbell | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 3. | 5:23.09 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Camille Wirthlin | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 4. | 5:23.19 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ella Park | So | Springville HS | 5. | 5:26.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Pearl Harvey | So | Wasatch High School | 6. | 5:30.53 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aleahlani Farnsworth | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 7. | 5:30.78 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Abby West | Jr | Wasatch High School | 8. | 5:31.74 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mariah Skinner | So | Springville HS | 9. | 5:36.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Linnea Brady | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 10. | 5:37.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaitlyn Gee | So | Springville HS | 11. | 5:38.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Julia Critchfield | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 12. | 5:42.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bethany Graham | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 13. | 5:43.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Julie Sumsion | Sr | Springville HS | 14. | 5:46.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kate Koger | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 15. | 5:47.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Eliza Lindstrom | So | Salem Hills HS | 16. | 5:51.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Anna Baird | Fr | Wasatch High School | 17. | 5:56.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Anela Christensen | Sr | Springville HS | 19. | 5:59.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Elise Bauer | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 22. | 6:07.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKenna Sprouse | Jr | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amy Richardson | Jr | Wasatch High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alison Pray | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -1. | 5:16.97 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tess McInelly | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -2. | 5:20.06 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kiana Campbell | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -3. | 5:23.09 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Camille Wirthlin | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -4. | 5:23.19 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ella Park | So | Springville HS | S2 | -5. | 5:26.50 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Pearl Harvey | So | Wasatch High School | S2 | -6. | 5:30.53 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aleahlani Farnsworth | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -7. | 5:30.78 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Abby West | Jr | Wasatch High School | S2 | -8. | 5:31.74 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mariah Skinner | So | Springville HS | S2 | -9. | 5:36.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Linnea Brady | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -10. | 5:37.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaitlyn Gee | So | Springville HS | S2 | -11. | 5:38.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Julia Critchfield | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -12. | 5:42.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bethany Graham | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -13. | 5:43.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Julie Sumsion | Sr | Springville HS | S2 | -14. | 5:46.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kate Koger | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -15. | 5:47.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Eliza Lindstrom | So | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -16. | 5:51.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Anna Baird | Fr | Wasatch High School | S2 | -17. | 5:56.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Rachel Slaugh | Fr | Uintah HS | S1 | -1. | 5:57.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Anela Christensen | Sr | Springville HS | S2 | -18. | 5:59.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Katherine Rex | Fr | Springville HS | S1 | -2. | 5:59.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Sarah Heaps | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -3. | 6:01.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Elise Bauer | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -19. | 6:07.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Janessa Conrad | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -4. | 6:07.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Rylee Dansie | Fr | Uintah HS | S1 | -5. | 6:09.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Rebecca Cromar | So | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -6. | 6:13.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Aspen Palmer | Fr | Uintah HS | S1 | -7. | 6:14.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Anna McCullough | Fr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -8. | 6:21.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Rainie Gardner | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -9. | 6:22.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Addison McCarthy | Jr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -10. | 6:25.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ingrid Norton | Sr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -11. | 6:27.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Madelyn Beehler | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -12. | 6:36.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | MaKayla McCurdy | Fr | Uintah HS | S1 | -13. | 6:39.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jessica Whittaker | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -14. | 6:40.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Alyssa Sutton | Sr | Payson Track & Field | S1 | -15. | 6:40.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Elizabeth Ashcraft | So | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -16. | 6:44.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Addison Romney | So | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -17. | 6:45.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Melody Wooten | So | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -18. | 6:58.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Madison Tarbell | So | Uintah HS | S1 | -19. | 8:02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKenna Sprouse | Jr | Uintah HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rylie Dutson | So | Uintah HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Savannah Pounds | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amy Richardson | Jr | Wasatch High School | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Springville HS A | Springville HS | 49.30 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spanish Fork HS A | Spanish Fork HS | 51.09 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Salem Hills HS A | Salem Hills HS | 51.27 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | 51.94 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wasatch High School A | Wasatch High School | 53.23 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Uintah HS A | Uintah HS | 53.42 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Payson Track & Field A | Payson Track & Field | 56.56 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Springville HS A | Springville HS | 43.05 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Salem Hills HS A | Salem Hills HS | 43.62 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | 44.10 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Uintah HS A | Uintah HS | 45.63 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spanish Fork HS A | Spanish Fork HS | 47.43 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Payson Track & Field A | Payson Track & Field | 50.54 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Wasatch High School A | Wasatch High School | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Windsor Moore | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 58.59 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sydney Hales | Fr | Wasatch High School | 1:00.38 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tennessee Schellenberg | So | Maple Mountain HS | 1:00.63 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tiana Argyle | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 1:01.26 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kelcie Richmond | So | Maple Mountain HS | 1:01.68 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Julia Dean | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 1:01.71 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Summer Chappell | Sr | Wasatch High School | 1:02.17 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jennifer Lythgoe | So | Wasatch High School | 1:02.68 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haden Penrod | Sr | Springville HS | 48.86 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dustin Breakfield | Sr | Uintah HS | 50.88 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dawson Stokes | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 51.04 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Clayton VanDyke | Sr | Uintah HS | 51.34 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andrei Hinckley | Jr | Wasatch High School | 51.85 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jt Pontious | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 52.37 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kellis Johnson | Sr | Payson Track & Field | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Heston Andersen | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kylie Guymon | Sr | Wasatch High School | 46.28 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katie Vaughn | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 47.94 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tiana Argyle | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 48.13 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mariah Burnham | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 48.14 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brynlie Ivie | So | Maple Mountain HS | 49.09 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kelsey Parcell | So | Salem Hills HS | 49.54 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyla Johnson | So | Uintah HS | 50.26 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Evy Ethington | Fr | Springville HS | 50.93 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jace Jones | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 40.03 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer James | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 40.43 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Breakfield | Sr | Uintah HS | 40.79 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Hill | Jr | Wasatch High School | 41.53 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Parker Farnworth | So | Maple Mountain HS | 41.75 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chris Ohman | Jr | Springville HS | 42.48 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cole Hooper | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 42.56 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Strong | Jr | Springville HS | 43.50 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anela Christensen | Sr | Springville HS | 19. | 2:40.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Morgan Wood | So | Spanish Fork HS | 23. | 2:44.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rebecca Cromar | So | Salem Hills HS | 25. | 2:46.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madelyn King | Fr | Wasatch High School | 28. | 2:46.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sarah Heaps | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 29. | 2:47.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Izzy Ramos | Fr | Payson Track & Field | 30. | 2:47.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sarah Rawle | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 31. | 2:48.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Daisha Beck | So | Spanish Fork HS | 32. | 2:50.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Janessa Conrad | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 34. | 2:54.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Anna McCullough | Fr | Wasatch High School | 35. | 2:56.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | MaKayla McCurdy | Fr | Uintah HS | 36. | 2:58.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Emily Morris | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 37. | 3:31.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyra Feland | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lindsey Hales | Sr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abbigale Walker | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 10. | 2:31.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaitlyn Gee | So | Springville HS | 13. | 2:34.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Valentina Heyn | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 14. | 2:35.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kelsey Owens | So | Maple Mountain HS | 15. | 2:38.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Anna Baird | Fr | Wasatch High School | 16. | 2:39.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Julia Critchfield | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 17. | 2:39.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Eliza Lindstrom | So | Salem Hills HS | 18. | 2:39.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Avery Baldwin | So | Springville HS | 20. | 2:42.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brooklynn Lamb | Sr | Uintah HS | 21. | 2:43.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hailey Ellis | Fr | Wasatch High School | 22. | 2:44.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Karly Wiseman | Fr | Uintah HS | 24. | 2:45.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | McKenna Sprouse | Jr | Uintah HS | 26. | 2:46.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Elise Bauer | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 27. | 2:46.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rylee Dansie | Fr | Uintah HS | 33. | 2:50.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tess McInelly | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 1. | 2:21.04 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Annicka Perry | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 2. | 2:21.05 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Amy Richardson | Jr | Wasatch High School | 3. | 2:21.13 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Linnea Brady | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 4. | 2:25.57 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby West | Jr | Wasatch High School | 5. | 2:27.26 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kiana Campbell | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 6. | 2:27.81 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mariah Skinner | So | Springville HS | 7. | 2:29.55 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Katie Phipps | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 8. | 2:30.29 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rachel Slaugh | Fr | Uintah HS | 9. | 2:31.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Julie Sumsion | Sr | Springville HS | 11. | 2:32.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ella Park | So | Springville HS | 12. | 2:33.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alison Pray | Sr | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Camille Wirthlin | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Summer Chappell | Sr | Wasatch High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tess McInelly | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -1. | 2:21.04 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Annicka Perry | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -2. | 2:21.05 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Amy Richardson | Jr | Wasatch High School | S3 | -3. | 2:21.13 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Linnea Brady | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -4. | 2:25.57 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby West | Jr | Wasatch High School | S3 | -5. | 2:27.26 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kiana Campbell | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -6. | 2:27.81 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mariah Skinner | So | Springville HS | S3 | -7. | 2:29.55 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Katie Phipps | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S3 | -8. | 2:30.29 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rachel Slaugh | Fr | Uintah HS | S3 | -9. | 2:31.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Abbigale Walker | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -1. | 2:31.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Julie Sumsion | Sr | Springville HS | S3 | -10. | 2:32.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ella Park | So | Springville HS | S3 | -11. | 2:33.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kaitlyn Gee | So | Springville HS | S2 | -2. | 2:34.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Valentina Heyn | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -3. | 2:35.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kelsey Owens | So | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -4. | 2:38.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Anna Baird | Fr | Wasatch High School | S2 | -5. | 2:39.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Julia Critchfield | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -6. | 2:39.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Eliza Lindstrom | So | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -7. | 2:39.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Anela Christensen | Sr | Springville HS | S1 | -1. | 2:40.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Avery Baldwin | So | Springville HS | S2 | -8. | 2:42.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Brooklynn Lamb | Sr | Uintah HS | S2 | -9. | 2:43.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Hailey Ellis | Fr | Wasatch High School | S2 | -10. | 2:44.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Morgan Wood | So | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -2. | 2:44.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Karly Wiseman | Fr | Uintah HS | S2 | -11. | 2:45.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Rebecca Cromar | So | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -3. | 2:46.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | McKenna Sprouse | Jr | Uintah HS | S2 | -12. | 2:46.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Elise Bauer | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -13. | 2:46.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Madelyn King | Fr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -4. | 2:46.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Sarah Heaps | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -5. | 2:47.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Izzy Ramos | Fr | Payson Track & Field | S1 | -6. | 2:47.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Sarah Rawle | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -7. | 2:48.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Daisha Beck | So | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -8. | 2:50.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Rylee Dansie | Fr | Uintah HS | S2 | -14. | 2:50.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Janessa Conrad | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -9. | 2:54.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Anna McCullough | Fr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -10. | 2:56.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | MaKayla McCurdy | Fr | Uintah HS | S1 | -11. | 2:58.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Emily Morris | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -12. | 3:31.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyra Feland | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alison Pray | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lindsey Hales | Sr | Springville HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Camille Wirthlin | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Summer Chappell | Sr | Wasatch High School | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devan Ashcraft | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 22. | 2:13.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adam Skelton | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 23. | 2:13.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karson Coker | Jr | Wasatch High School | 24. | 2:14.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carter Wilkey | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 27. | 2:15.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Russell | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 28. | 2:16.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dayton Merrell | Fr | Uintah HS | 30. | 2:16.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Connor Baird | Jr | Wasatch High School | 33. | 2:22.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brett Richards | Fr | Uintah HS | 34. | 2:23.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Gavyn Witt | So | Uintah HS | 35. | 2:27.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Zachary Facer | Fr | Payson Track & Field | 36. | 2:33.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jeremy Lomenick | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 37. | 2:33.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Payden Powell | Sr | Uintah HS | 38. | 3:04.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Benson | Sr | Wasatch High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cameron Monroe | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tanner Olsen | So | Spanish Fork HS | 12. | 2:05.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer Brosnahan | Sr | Wasatch High School | 13. | 2:06.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Paul Young | Sr | Springville HS | 15. | 2:07.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Clay Peterson | Jr | Payson Track & Field | 16. | 2:10.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aaron Christensen | Fr | Springville HS | 17. | 2:10.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Curtis Stastny | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 18. | 2:10.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tony Lundberg | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 19. | 2:11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cade Parkinson | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 20. | 2:11.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mason Heimburger | So | Wasatch High School | 21. | 2:12.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | David Skelton | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 25. | 2:14.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Logan Marks | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 26. | 2:14.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mason Olson | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 29. | 2:16.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Miles Rosenberg | Jr | Springville HS | 32. | 2:18.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Guts Wright | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Garnica | Jr | Springville HS | 1. | 1:57.65 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Devin Pancake | Jr | Springville HS | 2. | 1:58.53 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kellis Johnson | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 3. | 1:59.88 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Clayton VanDyke | Sr | Uintah HS | 4. | 2:00.68 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wyatt Evans | So | Spanish Fork HS | 5. | 2:01.35 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Williams | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 6. | 2:01.57 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Spencer VanAusdal | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 7. | 2:02.21 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brandon Morgan | So | Salem Hills HS | 8. | 2:02.79 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Daniel Chesnut | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 9. | 2:03.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Talon Mortenson | Jr | Uintah HS | 10. | 2:04.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kellin Olsen | So | Wasatch High School | 11. | 2:05.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Nicholas Paduano | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 14. | 2:07.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Carter Paxton | So | Springville HS | 31. | 2:18.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grant Gardner | So | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrei Hinckley | Jr | Wasatch High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Garnica | Jr | Springville HS | S3 | -1. | 1:57.65 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Devin Pancake | Jr | Springville HS | S3 | -2. | 1:58.53 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kellis Johnson | Sr | Payson Track & Field | S3 | -3. | 1:59.88 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Clayton VanDyke | Sr | Uintah HS | S3 | -4. | 2:00.68 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wyatt Evans | So | Spanish Fork HS | S3 | -5. | 2:01.35 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Williams | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -6. | 2:01.57 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Spencer VanAusdal | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S3 | -7. | 2:02.21 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brandon Morgan | So | Salem Hills HS | S3 | -8. | 2:02.79 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Daniel Chesnut | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S3 | -9. | 2:03.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Talon Mortenson | Jr | Uintah HS | S3 | -10. | 2:04.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kellin Olsen | So | Wasatch High School | S3 | -11. | 2:05.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tanner Olsen | So | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -1. | 2:05.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Spencer Brosnahan | Sr | Wasatch High School | S2 | -2. | 2:06.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Nicholas Paduano | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -12. | 2:07.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Paul Young | Sr | Springville HS | S2 | -3. | 2:07.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Clay Peterson | Jr | Payson Track & Field | S2 | -4. | 2:10.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Aaron Christensen | Fr | Springville HS | S2 | -5. | 2:10.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Curtis Stastny | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -6. | 2:10.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Tony Lundberg | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -7. | 2:11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Cade Parkinson | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -8. | 2:11.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Mason Heimburger | So | Wasatch High School | S2 | -9. | 2:12.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Devan Ashcraft | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -1. | 2:13.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Adam Skelton | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -2. | 2:13.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Karson Coker | Jr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -3. | 2:14.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | David Skelton | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -10. | 2:14.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Logan Marks | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -11. | 2:14.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Carter Wilkey | Fr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -4. | 2:15.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ethan Russell | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -5. | 2:16.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Mason Olson | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -12. | 2:16.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Dayton Merrell | Fr | Uintah HS | S1 | -6. | 2:16.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Carter Paxton | So | Springville HS | S3 | -13. | 2:18.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Miles Rosenberg | Jr | Springville HS | S2 | -13. | 2:18.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Connor Baird | Jr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -7. | 2:22.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Brett Richards | Fr | Uintah HS | S1 | -8. | 2:23.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Gavyn Witt | So | Uintah HS | S1 | -9. | 2:27.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Zachary Facer | Fr | Payson Track & Field | S1 | -10. | 2:33.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jeremy Lomenick | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -11. | 2:33.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Payden Powell | Sr | Uintah HS | S1 | -12. | 3:04.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grant Gardner | So | Springville HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrei Hinckley | Jr | Wasatch High School | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Guts Wright | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Benson | Sr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cameron Monroe | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Windsor Moore | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 25.77 | +0.4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Annabelle Buck | So | Spanish Fork HS | 25.84 | +0.4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kylie Guymon | Sr | Wasatch High School | 26.37 | +0.4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Keanna Vaitohi | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 26.48 | +0.4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madelyn Eaton | So | Maple Mountain HS | 26.77 | +0.4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tara Warner | Fr | Springville HS | 27.22 | +0.4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Addy Larsen | Jr | Wasatch High School | 27.50 | +0.4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Julia Dean | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 27.74 | +0.4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brennen Rymer | Sr | Springville HS | 21.93 | +1.6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brancen Webster | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 22.99 | +1.6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dawson Stokes | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 23.11 | +1.6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Griffin | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 23.18 | +1.6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Griff Slavens | Jr | Springville HS | 23.24 | +1.6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dustin Breakfield | Sr | Uintah HS | 23.39 | +1.6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Simon Taylor | Sr | Springville HS | 23.85 | +1.6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Devan Call | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 23.91 | +1.6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordon Scott | So | Spanish Fork HS | 13. | 10:47.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davy Powell | So | Uintah HS | 16. | 10:52.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tj Roberts | So | Springville HS | 18. | 10:59.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Martin | Jr | Springville HS | 19. | 11:12.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacob Groberg | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 20. | 11:15.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Curtis Stastny | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 21. | 11:18.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Bauer | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 22. | 11:20.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Payne | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 24. | 11:20.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brayden Guymon | Fr | Wasatch High School | 25. | 11:36.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ephraim Drennan | Fr | Wasatch High School | 26. | 11:46.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bryce Black | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 27. | 11:55.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Josh Benson | Fr | Wasatch High School | 28. | 11:58.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bryce Marshall | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 29. | 12:29.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Eric Patterson | Jr | Wasatch High School | 30. | 12:48.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Zachary Facer | Fr | Payson Track & Field | 31. | 13:05.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bentley Ackerson | Fr | Wasatch High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Santos Quintana | Jr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haydon Cooper | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 1. | 9:47.59 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Garnica | Jr | Springville HS | 2. | 9:51.95 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Ellis | Jr | Wasatch High School | 3. | 10:04.38 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zackary Dalley | Jr | Springville HS | 4. | 10:04.60 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kenneth Merrell | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 5. | 10:04.66 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adam Krieger | So | Springville HS | 6. | 10:23.22 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kathle Clark Tischner | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 7. | 10:23.97 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kedric Palmer | Jr | Uintah HS | 8. | 10:24.99 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Preston Stone | So | Salem Hills HS | 9. | 10:31.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nate Hanson | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 10. | 10:33.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tony Lundberg | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 11. | 10:34.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Connor Hansen | Jr | Springville HS | 12. | 10:35.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Andrew Pontious | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 14. | 10:50.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Matthew Cable | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 15. | 10:51.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | John Jensen | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 17. | 10:57.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Devan Ashcraft | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 23. | 11:20.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Morgan | So | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Eric Cooper | Sr | Wasatch High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haydon Cooper | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -1. | 9:47.59 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Garnica | Jr | Springville HS | S2 | -2. | 9:51.95 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Ellis | Jr | Wasatch High School | S2 | -3. | 10:04.38 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zackary Dalley | Jr | Springville HS | S2 | -4. | 10:04.60 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kenneth Merrell | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -5. | 10:04.66 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adam Krieger | So | Springville HS | S2 | -6. | 10:23.22 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kathle Clark Tischner | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -7. | 10:23.97 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kedric Palmer | Jr | Uintah HS | S2 | -8. | 10:24.99 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Preston Stone | So | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -9. | 10:31.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nate Hanson | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -10. | 10:33.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tony Lundberg | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -11. | 10:34.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Connor Hansen | Jr | Springville HS | S2 | -12. | 10:35.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jordon Scott | So | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -1. | 10:47.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Andrew Pontious | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -13. | 10:50.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Matthew Cable | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -14. | 10:51.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Davy Powell | So | Uintah HS | S1 | -2. | 10:52.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | John Jensen | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -15. | 10:57.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Tj Roberts | So | Springville HS | S1 | -3. | 10:59.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Nathan Martin | Jr | Springville HS | S1 | -4. | 11:12.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jacob Groberg | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -5. | 11:15.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Curtis Stastny | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -6. | 11:18.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Josh Bauer | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -7. | 11:20.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Devan Ashcraft | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -16. | 11:20.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jacob Payne | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -8. | 11:20.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Brayden Guymon | Fr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -9. | 11:36.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ephraim Drennan | Fr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -10. | 11:46.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Bryce Black | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -11. | 11:55.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Josh Benson | Fr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -12. | 11:58.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Bryce Marshall | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -13. | 12:29.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Eric Patterson | Jr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -14. | 12:48.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Zachary Facer | Fr | Payson Track & Field | S1 | -15. | 13:05.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Morgan | So | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bentley Ackerson | Fr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Eric Cooper | Sr | Wasatch High School | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Santos Quintana | Jr | Springville HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Springville HS A | Springville HS | 4:02.82 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Salem Hills HS A | Salem Hills HS | 4:06.76 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wasatch High School A | Wasatch High School | 4:08.13 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | 4:09.67 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spanish Fork HS A | Spanish Fork HS | 4:10.62 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Uintah HS A | Uintah HS | 4:25.66 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Payson Track & Field A | Payson Track & Field | 4:28.13 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Springville HS A | Springville HS | 3:28.32 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | 3:28.61 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wasatch High School A | Wasatch High School | 3:29.82 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Uintah HS A | Uintah HS | 3:30.21 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Payson Track & Field A | Payson Track & Field | 3:32.04 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Salem Hills HS A | Salem Hills HS | 3:34.21 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Spanish Fork HS A | Spanish Fork HS | 3:49.91 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyler Byrd | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 20. | 11.00 | 36-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKael Redd | So | Springville HS | 27. | 10.32 | 33-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dalton Dudley | Jr | Uintah HS | 28. | 10.13 | 33-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cody Cloward | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 29. | 9.82 | 32-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hunter Liljenquist | So | Maple Mountain HS | 30. | 9.54 | 31-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brodee Franks | Sr | Uintah HS | 31. | 9.41 | 30-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ahren Schmoyer | Jr | Payson Track & Field | 32. | 9.15 | 30-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alex Collings | So | Springville HS | 33. | 9.13 | 29-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | William Wootton | So | Payson Track & Field | 34. | 8.99 | 29-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jeremy Wood | So | Maple Mountain HS | 35. | 8.89 | 29-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Payden Powell | Sr | Uintah HS | 36. | 8.84 | 29-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cory Clay | So | Springville HS | 37. | 8.43 | 27-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sam Iketau | So | Spanish Fork HS | 12. | 12.15 | 39-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jex Ashton | So | Salem Hills HS | 13. | 11.87 | 38-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jason Arnold | Sr | Wasatch High School | 15. | 11.52 | 37-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gerson Cabrera | Jr | Wasatch High School | 16. | 11.31 | 37-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Donald Ford | So | Wasatch High School | 17. | 11.14 | 36-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cory Koetje | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 18. | 11.07 | 36-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Corbin Allen | Jr | Uintah HS | 19. | 11.02 | 36-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bob Schick | Jr | Wasatch High School | 21. | 10.97 | 36-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Seth Harward | So | Springville HS | 22. | 10.95 | 35-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tegan Mortensen | So | Salem Hills HS | 23. | 10.76 | 35-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Carson Liesik | Jr | Uintah HS | 25. | 10.59 | 34-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Austin Bingham | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 26. | 10.39 | 34-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Payton Kelepolo | Sr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Talin Mortensen | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 1. | 18.27 | q | 59-11.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Morganson | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 2. | 16.12 | q | 52-10.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joseph Nelson | Jr | Wasatch High School | 3. | 13.70 | q | 44-11.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jayden Barnum | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 4. | 13.57 | q | 44-06.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryan Wilding | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 5. | 12.85 | q | 42-02.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Knudsen | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 6. | 12.71 | q | 41-08.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gavin Diede | Sr | Springville HS | 7. | 12.57 | q | 41-03.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Garred Blanthorn | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 8. | 12.49 | q | 41-00.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Junior Iketau | So | Spanish Fork HS | 9. | 12.46 | q | 40-10.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tyler Caldwell | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 10. | 12.28 | 40-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Chance Kennicker | Jr | Uintah HS | 11. | 12.25 | 40-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jakobe Mold | Jr | Uintah HS | 14. | 11.75 | 38-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Blake Coburn | Sr | Wasatch High School | 24. | 10.69 | 35-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Talin Mortensen | Sr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -1. | 18.27 | q | 59-11.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Morganson | Sr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -2. | 16.12 | q | 52-10.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joseph Nelson | Jr | Wasatch High School | F3 | -3. | 13.70 | q | 44-11.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jayden Barnum | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -4. | 13.57 | q | 44-06.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryan Wilding | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -5. | 12.85 | q | 42-02.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Knudsen | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F3 | -6. | 12.71 | q | 41-08.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gavin Diede | Sr | Springville HS | F3 | -7. | 12.57 | q | 41-03.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Garred Blanthorn | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F3 | -8. | 12.49 | q | 41-00.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Junior Iketau | So | Spanish Fork HS | F3 | -9. | 12.46 | q | 40-10.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tyler Caldwell | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -10. | 12.28 | 40-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Chance Kennicker | Jr | Uintah HS | F3 | -11. | 12.25 | 40-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sam Iketau | So | Spanish Fork HS | F2 | -1. | 12.15 | 39-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jex Ashton | So | Salem Hills HS | F2 | -2. | 11.87 | 38-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jakobe Mold | Jr | Uintah HS | F3 | -12. | 11.75 | 38-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jason Arnold | Sr | Wasatch High School | F2 | -3. | 11.52 | 37-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Gerson Cabrera | Jr | Wasatch High School | F2 | -4. | 11.31 | 37-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Donald Ford | So | Wasatch High School | F2 | -5. | 11.14 | 36-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Cory Koetje | Sr | Payson Track & Field | F2 | -6. | 11.07 | 36-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Corbin Allen | Jr | Uintah HS | F2 | -7. | 11.02 | 36-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kyler Byrd | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -1. | 11.00 | 36-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Bob Schick | Jr | Wasatch High School | F2 | -8. | 10.97 | 36-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Seth Harward | So | Springville HS | F2 | -9. | 10.95 | 35-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Tegan Mortensen | So | Salem Hills HS | F2 | -10. | 10.76 | 35-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Blake Coburn | Sr | Wasatch High School | F3 | -13. | 10.69 | 35-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Carson Liesik | Jr | Uintah HS | F2 | -11. | 10.59 | 34-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Austin Bingham | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -12. | 10.39 | 34-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | McKael Redd | So | Springville HS | F1 | -2. | 10.32 | 33-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Dalton Dudley | Jr | Uintah HS | F1 | -3. | 10.13 | 33-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Cody Cloward | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -4. | 9.82 | 32-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Hunter Liljenquist | So | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -5. | 9.54 | 31-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Brodee Franks | Sr | Uintah HS | F1 | -6. | 9.41 | 30-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ahren Schmoyer | Jr | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -7. | 9.15 | 30-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Alex Collings | So | Springville HS | F1 | -8. | 9.13 | 29-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | William Wootton | So | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -9. | 8.99 | 29-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Jeremy Wood | So | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -10. | 8.89 | 29-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Payden Powell | Sr | Uintah HS | F1 | -11. | 8.84 | 29-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Cory Clay | So | Springville HS | F1 | -12. | 8.43 | 27-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Payton Kelepolo | Sr | Springville HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Talin Mortensen | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 18.84 | 61-09.75 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Morganson | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 16.12 | 52-10.75 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joseph Nelson | Jr | Wasatch High School | 13.70 | 44-11.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jayden Barnum | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 13.57 | 44-06.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Knudsen | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 13.47 | 44-02.25 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Junior Iketau | So | Spanish Fork HS | 13.20 | 43-03.75 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ryan Wilding | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 13.04 | 42-09.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Gavin Diede | Sr | Springville HS | 13.02 | 42-08.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Garred Blanthorn | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 12.64 | 41-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Nobuhara | So | Maple Mountain HS | 5. | 4.75 | q | 15-07.00 | q | -1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michelle Spencer | So | Salem Hills HS | 21. | 4.25 | 13-11.25 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lizzy Ahlborn | So | Springville HS | 23. | 4.16 | 13-08.00 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashley Arnold | So | Uintah HS | 25. | 4.09 | 13-05.00 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Grace Kelly | Fr | Wasatch High School | 27. | 3.71 | 12-02.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lyndee Allan | So | Uintah HS | 28. | 3.64 | 11-11.25 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Stephanie Smith | So | Payson Track & Field | 29. | 3.61 | 11-10.25 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taya Hoover | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 30. | 3.45 | 11-03.75 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Annie Hill | Fr | Wasatch High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bronte Hendron | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Macee Richardson | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Julia Dean | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 9. | 4.65 | q | 15-03.25 | q | -1.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hannah Johnson | So | Salem Hills HS | 10. | 4.53 | 14-10.50 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Clements | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 11. | 4.53 | 14-10.25 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kari Evans | So | Payson Track & Field | 14. | 4.49 | 14-08.75 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alexia Rosenberg | So | Salem Hills HS | 15. | 4.43 | 14-06.50 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aubrey Tasker | So | Salem Hills HS | 17. | 4.38 | 14-04.50 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Quinlyn Richards | Jr | Wasatch High School | 19. | 4.31 | 14-01.75 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Siddoway | So | Uintah HS | 20. | 4.25 | 13-11.50 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tori Dorius | So | Wasatch High School | 22. | 4.21 | 13-09.75 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brynlie Ivie | So | Maple Mountain HS | 24. | 4.16 | 13-07.75 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lacey Golding | Fr | Payson Track & Field | 26. | 4.06 | 13-04.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Wallentine | Jr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paisley Ballard | So | Salem Hills HS | 1. | 5.00 | q | 16-05.00 | q | -1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kylie Guymon | Sr | Wasatch High School | 2. | 4.95 | q | 16-03.00 | q | -1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
3. | Addy Larsen | Jr | Wasatch High School | 3. | 4.91 | q | 16-01.50 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Ethington | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 4. | 4.81 | q | 15-09.25 | q | -2.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyla Johnson | So | Uintah HS | 6. | 4.74 | q | 15-06.75 | q | -2.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tennessee Schellenberg | So | Maple Mountain HS | 7. | 4.74 | q | 15-06.50 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emily Stevens | So | Salem Hills HS | 8. | 4.67 | q | 15-04.00 | q | -1.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shaylee Avila | Fr | Uintah HS | 12. | 4.52 | 14-10.00 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kenzie McBride | So | Wasatch High School | 13. | 4.50 | 14-09.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kelsey Parcell | So | Salem Hills HS | 16. | 4.39 | 14-05.00 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Madison Jensen | So | Maple Mountain HS | 18. | 4.37 | 14-04.00 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Courtney Anderson | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paisley Ballard | So | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -1. | 5.00 | q | 16-05.00 | q | -1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kylie Guymon | Sr | Wasatch High School | F3 | -2. | 4.95 | q | 16-03.00 | q | -1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
3. | Addy Larsen | Jr | Wasatch High School | F3 | -3. | 4.91 | q | 16-01.50 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Ethington | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | F3 | -4. | 4.81 | q | 15-09.25 | q | -2.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
5. | Samantha Nobuhara | So | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -1. | 4.75 | q | 15-07.00 | q | -1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kyla Johnson | So | Uintah HS | F3 | -5. | 4.74 | q | 15-06.75 | q | -2.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tennessee Schellenberg | So | Maple Mountain HS | F3 | -6. | 4.74 | q | 15-06.50 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Stevens | So | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -7. | 4.67 | q | 15-04.00 | q | -1.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
9. | Julia Dean | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -1. | 4.65 | q | 15-03.25 | q | -1.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hannah Johnson | So | Salem Hills HS | F2 | -2. | 4.53 | 14-10.50 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alex Clements | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F2 | -3. | 4.53 | 14-10.25 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shaylee Avila | Fr | Uintah HS | F3 | -8. | 4.52 | 14-10.00 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kenzie McBride | So | Wasatch High School | F3 | -9. | 4.50 | 14-09.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kari Evans | So | Payson Track & Field | F2 | -4. | 4.49 | 14-08.75 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alexia Rosenberg | So | Salem Hills HS | F2 | -5. | 4.43 | 14-06.50 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kelsey Parcell | So | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -10. | 4.39 | 14-05.00 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Aubrey Tasker | So | Salem Hills HS | F2 | -6. | 4.38 | 14-04.50 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Madison Jensen | So | Maple Mountain HS | F3 | -11. | 4.37 | 14-04.00 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Quinlyn Richards | Jr | Wasatch High School | F2 | -7. | 4.31 | 14-01.75 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Emily Siddoway | So | Uintah HS | F2 | -8. | 4.25 | 13-11.50 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Michelle Spencer | So | Salem Hills HS | F1 | -2. | 4.25 | 13-11.25 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Tori Dorius | So | Wasatch High School | F2 | -9. | 4.21 | 13-09.75 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Lizzy Ahlborn | So | Springville HS | F1 | -3. | 4.16 | 13-08.00 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Brynlie Ivie | So | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -10. | 4.16 | 13-07.75 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Ashley Arnold | So | Uintah HS | F1 | -4. | 4.09 | 13-05.00 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Lacey Golding | Fr | Payson Track & Field | F2 | -11. | 4.06 | 13-04.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Grace Kelly | Fr | Wasatch High School | F1 | -5. | 3.71 | 12-02.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Lyndee Allan | So | Uintah HS | F1 | -6. | 3.64 | 11-11.25 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Stephanie Smith | So | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -7. | 3.61 | 11-10.25 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Taya Hoover | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -8. | 3.45 | 11-03.75 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Courtney Anderson | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Annie Hill | Fr | Wasatch High School | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bronte Hendron | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Macee Richardson | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Wallentine | Jr | Springville HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paisley Ballard | So | Salem Hills HS | 5.18 | 17-00.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kylie Guymon | Sr | Wasatch High School | 4.97 | 16-03.75 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grace Ethington | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 4.95 | 16-03.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Addy Larsen | Jr | Wasatch High School | 4.91 | 16-01.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emily Stevens | So | Salem Hills HS | 4.79 | 15-08.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Samantha Nobuhara | So | Maple Mountain HS | 4.75 | 15-07.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyla Johnson | So | Uintah HS | 4.74 | 15-06.75 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tennessee Schellenberg | So | Maple Mountain HS | 4.74 | 15-06.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Julia Dean | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 4.65 | 15-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chelsie Hawkes | So | Maple Mountain HS | 21. | 19.07 | 62-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lexi Lamb | So | Salem Hills HS | 24. | 18.41 | 60-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marlynne Deede | So | Springville HS | 26. | 17.47 | 57-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Savannah Seeley | So | Springville HS | 28. | 16.38 | 53-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Susan Grammer | Sr | Uintah HS | 29. | 15.37 | 50-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Renee Hunt | So | Payson Track & Field | 30. | 14.32 | 47-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Stephanie Smith | So | Payson Track & Field | 31. | 14.20 | 46-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Anna Arnold | Fr | Wasatch High School | 32. | 13.94 | 45-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Amy Blake | Fr | Payson Track & Field | 33. | 10.06 | 33-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sabrina Malm | Jr | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Faith Carson | So | Payson Track & Field | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Keana Huffman | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenia Guzman | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Meg Rockwood | So | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hailey Bradley | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 6. | 25.07 | q | 82-03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bronte Hendron | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 9. | 22.25 | q | 73-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Savannah Johnson | So | Payson Track & Field | 11. | 21.82 | 71-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kellie Dunn | So | Payson Track & Field | 13. | 21.38 | 70-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Whitney Walk | So | Uintah HS | 14. | 21.36 | 70-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hana Buss | Fr | Uintah HS | 19. | 19.53 | 64-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Erika Fredericks | Fr | Wasatch High School | 20. | 19.10 | 62-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Amber Slater | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 22. | 19.02 | 62-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emma Berg | So | Wasatch High School | 23. | 18.69 | 61-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alyssa Hill | So | Uintah HS | 25. | 18.31 | 60-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Camila Garrido | Sr | Springville HS | 27. | 16.41 | 53-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Hansen | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kassidy Harding | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexa Byrd | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lizzie Cerenzie | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Miley Houghton | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 1. | 32.38 | q | 106-03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaimee Paletta | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 2. | 28.85 | q | 94-08 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rebecca Hazelet | So | Payson Track & Field | 3. | 26.74 | q | 87-09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samantha Berg | Sr | Wasatch High School | 4. | 26.11 | q | 85-08 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyree Strong | Sr | Springville HS | 5. | 25.17 | q | 82-07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaity Smith | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 7. | 22.55 | q | 74-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bailey Simkins | So | Springville HS | 8. | 22.25 | q | 73-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emmalee Mayes | Jr | Uintah HS | 10. | 22.05 | 72-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Raegen McAllister | So | Uintah HS | 12. | 21.74 | 71-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rachel Hale | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 15. | 21.26 | 69-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tessa Nielson | Jr | Wasatch High School | 16. | 20.75 | 68-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shania Strong | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 17. | 20.57 | 67-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mallorie Hatch | Jr | Uintah HS | 18. | 20.57 | 67-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kaitlyn Horne | Jr | Wasatch High School | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rielly Fonohema | Sr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Miley Houghton | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -1. | 32.38 | q | 106-03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaimee Paletta | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F3 | -2. | 28.85 | q | 94-08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rebecca Hazelet | So | Payson Track & Field | F3 | -3. | 26.74 | q | 87-09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samantha Berg | Sr | Wasatch High School | F3 | -4. | 26.11 | q | 85-08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyree Strong | Sr | Springville HS | F3 | -5. | 25.17 | q | 82-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hailey Bradley | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F2 | -1. | 25.07 | q | 82-03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaity Smith | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -6. | 22.55 | q | 74-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bailey Simkins | So | Springville HS | F3 | -7. | 22.25 | q | 73-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bronte Hendron | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -2. | 22.25 | q | 73-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Emmalee Mayes | Jr | Uintah HS | F3 | -8. | 22.05 | 72-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Savannah Johnson | So | Payson Track & Field | F2 | -3. | 21.82 | 71-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Raegen McAllister | So | Uintah HS | F3 | -9. | 21.74 | 71-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kellie Dunn | So | Payson Track & Field | F2 | -4. | 21.38 | 70-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Whitney Walk | So | Uintah HS | F2 | -5. | 21.36 | 70-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Rachel Hale | Sr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -10. | 21.26 | 69-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tessa Nielson | Jr | Wasatch High School | F3 | -11. | 20.75 | 68-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Shania Strong | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F3 | -12. | 20.57 | 67-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Mallorie Hatch | Jr | Uintah HS | F3 | -13. | 20.57 | 67-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Hana Buss | Fr | Uintah HS | F2 | -6. | 19.53 | 64-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Erika Fredericks | Fr | Wasatch High School | F2 | -7. | 19.10 | 62-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Chelsie Hawkes | So | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -1. | 19.07 | 62-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Amber Slater | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F2 | -8. | 19.02 | 62-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Emma Berg | So | Wasatch High School | F2 | -9. | 18.69 | 61-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Lexi Lamb | So | Salem Hills HS | F1 | -2. | 18.41 | 60-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Alyssa Hill | So | Uintah HS | F2 | -10. | 18.31 | 60-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Marlynne Deede | So | Springville HS | F1 | -3. | 17.47 | 57-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Camila Garrido | Sr | Springville HS | F2 | -11. | 16.41 | 53-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Savannah Seeley | So | Springville HS | F1 | -4. | 16.38 | 53-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Susan Grammer | Sr | Uintah HS | F1 | -5. | 15.37 | 50-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Renee Hunt | So | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -6. | 14.32 | 47-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Stephanie Smith | So | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -7. | 14.20 | 46-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Anna Arnold | Fr | Wasatch High School | F1 | -8. | 13.94 | 45-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Amy Blake | Fr | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -9. | 10.06 | 33-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kaitlyn Horne | Jr | Wasatch High School | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rielly Fonohema | Sr | Springville HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sabrina Malm | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Faith Carson | So | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Hansen | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kassidy Harding | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Keana Huffman | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexa Byrd | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenia Guzman | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lizzie Cerenzie | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Meg Rockwood | So | Springville HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Miley Houghton | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 32.38 | 106-03 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaimee Paletta | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 28.85 | 94-08 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaity Smith | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 27.35 | 89-09 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rebecca Hazelet | So | Payson Track & Field | 26.74 | 87-09 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hailey Bradley | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 26.13 | 85-09 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Samantha Berg | Sr | Wasatch High School | 26.11 | 85-08 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyree Strong | Sr | Springville HS | 25.32 | 83-01 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bronte Hendron | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 22.53 | 73-11 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bailey Simkins | So | Springville HS | 22.25 | 73-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Connor Fagg | Jr | Wasatch High School | 19. | 33.60 | 110-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jackson Gardiner | So | Uintah HS | 26. | 30.91 | 101-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKael Redd | So | Springville HS | 27. | 30.50 | 100-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shad John | So | Payson Track & Field | 28. | 30.00 | 98-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jakobe Mold | Jr | Uintah HS | 30. | 29.87 | 98-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grant Bischoff | Jr | Wasatch High School | 31. | 29.31 | 96-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Charlie Monk | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 33. | 27.99 | 91-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cade Parkinson | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 34. | 25.78 | 84-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Spencer Worthington | Jr | Payson Track & Field | 35. | 25.35 | 83-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | William Wootton | So | Payson Track & Field | 36. | 25.30 | 83-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Trevor Slaugh | Sr | Uintah HS | 37. | 24.28 | 79-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brevin Reynolds | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braeden Thomas | Jr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jason Rowley | Jr | Payson Track & Field | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Corbin Allen | Jr | Uintah HS | 9. | 36.75 | q | 120-07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Vaipuna Tukuafu | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 11. | 35.66 | 117-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaden Woods | So | Maple Mountain HS | 12. | 35.61 | 116-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Bingham | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 17. | 34.72 | 113-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isaiah Webb | So | Springville HS | 18. | 34.57 | 113-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gavin Diede | Sr | Springville HS | 21. | 32.97 | 108-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Adam Skelton | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 22. | 32.59 | 106-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nate Tarter | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 23. | 32.15 | 105-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jaden Parkinson | Jr | Wasatch High School | 24. | 31.93 | 104-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Matthew Thompson | So | Maple Mountain HS | 25. | 31.85 | 104-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Grayson Wynne | Jr | Wasatch High School | 32. | 29.16 | 95-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackson McGraw | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaiven Lewis | So | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jared Rowley | So | Payson Track & Field | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blake Coburn | Sr | Wasatch High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaac Tribett | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 1. | 52.47 | q | 172-02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Trafny | So | Spanish Fork HS | 2. | 45.11 | q | 148-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cade Muhlestein | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 3. | 41.25 | q | 135-04 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brodee Franks | Sr | Uintah HS | 4. | 40.43 | q | 132-08 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chase Clement | So | Springville HS | 5. | 39.93 | q | 131-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Simon Taylor | Sr | Springville HS | 6. | 39.32 | q | 129-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jason Oldroyd | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 7. | 38.78 | q | 127-03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dallas Williams | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 8. | 37.49 | q | 123-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carter Frame | So | Spanish Fork HS | 10. | 35.81 | 117-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Gavin Brooke | So | Springville HS | 13. | 35.56 | 116-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bryson Hoole | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 14. | 35.25 | 115-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mason Iverson | So | Salem Hills HS | 15. | 35.13 | 115-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dallin Walker | Jr | Wasatch High School | 16. | 34.97 | 114-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Chandler Wills | So | Maple Mountain HS | 20. | 33.48 | 109-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Cory Koetje | Sr | Payson Track & Field | 29. | 29.97 | 98-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaac Tribett | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -1. | 52.47 | q | 172-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Trafny | So | Spanish Fork HS | F3 | -2. | 45.11 | q | 148-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cade Muhlestein | Sr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -3. | 41.25 | q | 135-04 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brodee Franks | Sr | Uintah HS | F3 | -4. | 40.43 | q | 132-08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chase Clement | So | Springville HS | F3 | -5. | 39.93 | q | 131-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Simon Taylor | Sr | Springville HS | F3 | -6. | 39.32 | q | 129-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jason Oldroyd | Sr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -7. | 38.78 | q | 127-03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dallas Williams | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -8. | 37.49 | q | 123-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Corbin Allen | Jr | Uintah HS | F2 | -1. | 36.75 | q | 120-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Carter Frame | So | Spanish Fork HS | F3 | -9. | 35.81 | 117-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Vaipuna Tukuafu | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | F2 | -2. | 35.66 | 117-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jaden Woods | So | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -3. | 35.61 | 116-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Gavin Brooke | So | Springville HS | F3 | -10. | 35.56 | 116-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Bryson Hoole | Sr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -11. | 35.25 | 115-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mason Iverson | So | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -12. | 35.13 | 115-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dallin Walker | Jr | Wasatch High School | F3 | -13. | 34.97 | 114-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Austin Bingham | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -4. | 34.72 | 113-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Isaiah Webb | So | Springville HS | F2 | -5. | 34.57 | 113-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Connor Fagg | Jr | Wasatch High School | F1 | -1. | 33.60 | 110-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Chandler Wills | So | Maple Mountain HS | F3 | -14. | 33.48 | 109-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Gavin Diede | Sr | Springville HS | F2 | -6. | 32.97 | 108-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Adam Skelton | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -7. | 32.59 | 106-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Nate Tarter | Fr | Salem Hills HS | F2 | -8. | 32.15 | 105-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jaden Parkinson | Jr | Wasatch High School | F2 | -9. | 31.93 | 104-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Matthew Thompson | So | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -10. | 31.85 | 104-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jackson Gardiner | So | Uintah HS | F1 | -2. | 30.91 | 101-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | McKael Redd | So | Springville HS | F1 | -3. | 30.50 | 100-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Shad John | So | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -4. | 30.00 | 98-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Cory Koetje | Sr | Payson Track & Field | F3 | -15. | 29.97 | 98-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jakobe Mold | Jr | Uintah HS | F1 | -5. | 29.87 | 98-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Grant Bischoff | Jr | Wasatch High School | F1 | -6. | 29.31 | 96-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Grayson Wynne | Jr | Wasatch High School | F2 | -11. | 29.16 | 95-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Charlie Monk | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -7. | 27.99 | 91-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Cade Parkinson | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -8. | 25.78 | 84-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Spencer Worthington | Jr | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -9. | 25.35 | 83-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | William Wootton | So | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -10. | 25.30 | 83-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Trevor Slaugh | Sr | Uintah HS | F1 | -11. | 24.28 | 79-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brevin Reynolds | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackson McGraw | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braeden Thomas | Jr | Springville HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaiven Lewis | So | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jared Rowley | So | Payson Track & Field | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jason Rowley | Jr | Payson Track & Field | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blake Coburn | Sr | Wasatch High School | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaac Tribett | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 52.47 | 172-02 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Trafny | So | Spanish Fork HS | 45.11 | 148-00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chase Clement | So | Springville HS | 44.22 | 145-01 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brodee Franks | Sr | Uintah HS | 41.60 | 136-06 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cade Muhlestein | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 41.25 | 135-04 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Simon Taylor | Sr | Springville HS | 40.54 | 133-00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jason Oldroyd | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 39.93 | 131-00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Corbin Allen | Jr | Uintah HS | 38.94 | 127-09 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dallas Williams | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 38.86 | 127-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Wyatt Biesenbach | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 1.93 | 6-04.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chris Ohman | Jr | Springville HS | 1.93 | 6-04.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Parker Farnworth | So | Maple Mountain HS | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Belot | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carson Peterson | So | Salem Hills HS | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kyle Henderson | Jr | Uintah HS | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Garrison Barnes | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jason Oldroyd | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Gideon Argyle | So | Payson Track & Field | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Josh Crippen | So | Salem Hills HS | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Zachary Davis | Jr | Wasatch High School | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Matthew Nugent | So | Maple Mountain HS | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nathan Stark | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Spencer Bailey | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tanner Webb | Sr | Wasatch High School | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brandon Schellenberg | So | Maple Mountain HS | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tyler Gilroy | Jr | Uintah HS | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tyler Strong | Jr | Springville HS | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallin Southwick | So | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sean Stapel | Sr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett Watts | Sr | Wasatch High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Charles Moake | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elias Briney | Sr | Payson Track & Field | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cole Thurston | So | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Jared Martin | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Drew Becker | Jr | Wasatch High School | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Tylan Southam | Jr | Wasatch High School | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Nathan McCreary | So | Uintah HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Chandler Wills | So | Maple Mountain HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Spencer Nelson | So | Payson Track & Field | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Mytchel Baker | Sr | Wasatch High School | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Jeremy Lomenick | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Isaac Young | Jr | Wasatch High School | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Isaac Marker | Fr | Payson Track & Field | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Springville HS | 148 | .0 | |||
2. | Maple Mountain HS | 128 | .0 | |||
3. | Salem Hills HS | 121 | .0 | |||
4. | Spanish Fork HS | 65 | .0 | |||
5. | Uintah HS | 57 | .0 | |||
6. | Wasatch High School | 53 | .0 | |||
7. | Payson Track & Field | 44 | .0 |
Girl's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Salem Hills HS | 173 | .0 | |||
2. | Maple Mountain HS | 132 | .5 | |||
3. | Wasatch High School | 123 | .0 | |||
4. | Springville HS | 65 | .5 | |||
5. | Spanish Fork HS | 61 | .0 | |||
6. | Payson Track & Field | 33 | .0 | |||
7. | Uintah HS | 32 | .0 |
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 32 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Salem Hills HS | 294 | .0 | |||
2. | Maple Mountain HS | 260 | .5 | |||
3. | Springville HS | 213 | .5 | |||
4. | Wasatch High School | 176 | .0 | |||
5. | Spanish Fork HS | 126 | .0 | |||
6. | Uintah HS | 89 | .0 | |||
7. | Payson Track & Field | 77 | .0 |