Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Annie Hill Fr Wasatch High School 5.  17.05 q -1.7 q
2.    Emily Stevens So Salem Hills HS 6.  17.06 q -1.7 q
3.    Kari Evans So Payson Track & Field 12.  17.92 -1.7
4.    Brynlie Ivie So Maple Mountain HS 13.  18.02 -1.7
5.    Josie Nelson So Maple Mountain HS 17.  18.22 -1.7
6.    Lacey Golding Fr Payson Track & Field 24.  18.92 -1.7
7.    Grace Ashcraft Jr Springville HS 32.  20.31 -1.7
8.    Haylee Huhtala Sr Maple Mountain HS 35.  22.17 -1.7


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Hannah Lindsey So Salem Hills HS 2.  16.34 q -1.9 q
2.    Kelsey Parcell So Salem Hills HS 3.  16.81 q -1.9 q
3.    Ellie Martindale Fr Wasatch High School 15.  18.08 -1.9
4.    Sophia Neria So Salem Hills HS 16.  18.20 -1.9
5.    Jordan Folsom Fr Springville HS 20.  18.43 -1.9
6.    Annabelle Walker Fr Wasatch High School 26.  19.31 -1.9
7.    Mckinely Raven Fr Wasatch High School 33.  20.83 -1.9
DNS    Nicole Heyn Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS -1.9


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch High School 4.  17.01 q -0.2 q
2.    Haley Green Jr Maple Mountain HS 8.  17.71 q -0.2 q
3.    Victoria Wood Sr Spanish Fork HS 21.  18.47 -0.2
4.    Ezri Staheli Sr Payson Track & Field 22.  18.62 -0.2
5.    Evelyn Brereton Jr Springville HS 23.  18.75 -0.2
6.    Tabitha Peterson Jr Payson Track & Field 34.  21.03 -0.2
7.    Taylor Wallentine Jr Springville HS 36.  25.96 -0.2
DNS    Josephine Schmidt So Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS -0.2


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Mariah Burnham Sr Spanish Fork HS 7.  17.30 q +0.0 q
2.    Tiana Argyle Sr Payson Track & Field 9.  17.81 +0.0
3.    Vanessa Sabel Jr Salem Hills HS 11.  17.90 +0.0
4.    Jesse Duke So Wasatch High School 14.  18.03 +0.0
5.    Brenna Melton Fr Maple Mountain HS 29.  19.77 +0.0
6.    Raelyn Wetzel So Spanish Fork HS 30.  19.86 +0.0
7.    Emma Burnham Fr Spanish Fork HS 31.  20.00 +0.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Macady Baxter Jr Salem Hills HS 1.  16.14 q -1.9 q
2.    Brianna McHoes So Springville HS 10.  17.87 -1.9
3.    Evy Ethington Fr Springville HS 18.  18.29 -1.9
4.    Kaitlyn Christophersen Jr Uintah HS 19.  18.34 -1.9
5.    Katie Vaughn Sr Salem Hills HS 25.  19.28 -1.9
6.    Taelyr Skollingsberg So Spanish Fork HS 27.  19.42 -1.9
7.    Aubrey Nissen Fr Springville HS 28.  19.45 -1.9


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Macady Baxter Jr Salem Hills HS H5 -1. 16.14 q -1.9 q
2.    Hannah Lindsey So Salem Hills HS H2 -1. 16.34 q -1.9 q
3.    Kelsey Parcell So Salem Hills HS H2 -2. 16.81 q -1.9 q
4.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch High School H3 -1. 17.01 q -0.2 q
5.    Annie Hill Fr Wasatch High School H1 -1. 17.05 q -1.7 q
6.    Emily Stevens So Salem Hills HS H1 -2. 17.06 q -1.7 q
7.    Mariah Burnham Sr Spanish Fork HS H4 -1. 17.30 q +0.0 q
8.    Haley Green Jr Maple Mountain HS H3 -2. 17.71 q -0.2 q
9.    Tiana Argyle Sr Payson Track & Field H4 -2. 17.81 +0.0
10.    Brianna McHoes So Springville HS H5 -2. 17.87 -1.9
11.    Vanessa Sabel Jr Salem Hills HS H4 -3. 17.90 +0.0
12.    Kari Evans So Payson Track & Field H1 -3. 17.92 -1.7
13.    Brynlie Ivie So Maple Mountain HS H1 -4. 18.02 -1.7
14.    Jesse Duke So Wasatch High School H4 -4. 18.03 +0.0
15.    Ellie Martindale Fr Wasatch High School H2 -3. 18.08 -1.9
16.    Sophia Neria So Salem Hills HS H2 -4. 18.20 -1.9
17.    Josie Nelson So Maple Mountain HS H1 -5. 18.22 -1.7
18.    Evy Ethington Fr Springville HS H5 -3. 18.29 -1.9
19.    Kaitlyn Christophersen Jr Uintah HS H5 -4. 18.34 -1.9
20.    Jordan Folsom Fr Springville HS H2 -5. 18.43 -1.9
21.    Victoria Wood Sr Spanish Fork HS H3 -3. 18.47 -0.2
22.    Ezri Staheli Sr Payson Track & Field H3 -4. 18.62 -0.2
23.    Evelyn Brereton Jr Springville HS H3 -5. 18.75 -0.2
24.    Lacey Golding Fr Payson Track & Field H1 -6. 18.92 -1.7
25.    Katie Vaughn Sr Salem Hills HS H5 -5. 19.28 -1.9
26.    Annabelle Walker Fr Wasatch High School H2 -6. 19.31 -1.9
27.    Taelyr Skollingsberg So Spanish Fork HS H5 -6. 19.42 -1.9
28.    Aubrey Nissen Fr Springville HS H5 -7. 19.45 -1.9
29.    Brenna Melton Fr Maple Mountain HS H4 -5. 19.77 +0.0
30.    Raelyn Wetzel So Spanish Fork HS H4 -6. 19.86 +0.0
31.    Emma Burnham Fr Spanish Fork HS H4 -7. 20.00 +0.0
32.    Grace Ashcraft Jr Springville HS H1 -7. 20.31 -1.7
33.    Mckinely Raven Fr Wasatch High School H2 -7. 20.83 -1.9
34.    Tabitha Peterson Jr Payson Track & Field H3 -6. 21.03 -0.2
35.    Haylee Huhtala Sr Maple Mountain HS H1 -8. 22.17 -1.7
36.    Taylor Wallentine Jr Springville HS H3 -7. 25.96 -0.2
DNS    Nicole Heyn Sr Maple Mountain HS H2 -DNS DNS -1.9
DNS    Josephine Schmidt So Maple Mountain HS H3 -DNS DNS -0.2


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jensen Rudd Sr Wasatch High School 2.  15.77 q -0.2 q
2.    Tyler Strong Jr Springville HS 5.  16.37 q -0.2 q
3.    Cole Hooper Jr Maple Mountain HS 10.  16.75 -0.2
4.    Todd Carter Sr Uintah HS 13.  17.29 -0.2
5.    Spencer Nelson So Payson Track & Field 21.  18.99 -0.2
6.    Caleb Earl So Springville HS 22.  19.64 -0.2
7.    Hunter Chapman So Salem Hills HS 26.  20.05 -0.2
8.    Benjamin Cromar Sr Salem Hills HS 29.  20.56 -0.2


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jace Jones Sr Payson Track & Field 3.  15.86 q +0.0 q
2.    Parker Farnworth So Maple Mountain HS 8.  16.69 q +0.0 q
3.    Jake Hill Jr Wasatch High School 11.  16.95 +0.0
4.    Tanner Webb Sr Wasatch High School 14.  17.32 +0.0
5.    Jakobi Butler So Salem Hills HS 19.  18.63 +0.0
6.    Chase Call Sr Maple Mountain HS 20.  18.72 +0.0
7.    Preston Stone So Salem Hills HS 25.  19.96 +0.0
8.    Kimball Peterman So Spanish Fork HS 31.  22.47 +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Bennet Hill Jr Wasatch High School 4.  16.07 q +0.5 q
2.    Zac Robison Jr Maple Mountain HS 9.  16.70 +0.5
3.    Bryson Schellenberg Sr Maple Mountain HS 12.  17.07 +0.5
4.    Mytchel Baker Sr Wasatch High School 16.  17.39 +0.5
5.    Matthew Bradford Jr Spanish Fork HS 17.  17.47 +0.5
6.    Cade Wootton So Payson Track & Field 24.  19.90 +0.5
7.    Mason Jones Jr Salem Hills HS 28.  20.53 +0.5
8.    Jake Hartline Jr Salem Hills HS 30.  21.16 +0.5


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Spencer James Jr Spanish Fork HS 1.  15.70 q +1.2 q
2.    Matt Christensen Sr Payson Track & Field 5.  16.37 q +1.2 q
3.    Matthew Nugent So Maple Mountain HS 7.  16.67 q +1.2 q
4.    Brandon Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS 15.  17.34 +1.2
5.    Bronson Bowden Sr Salem Hills HS 18.  18.18 +1.2
6.    Austin Cook Fr Spanish Fork HS 23.  19.88 +1.2
7.    Brendon Ball Sr Wasatch High School 27.  20.39 +1.2


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Spencer James Jr Spanish Fork HS H4 -1. 15.70 q +1.2 q
2.    Jensen Rudd Sr Wasatch High School H1 -1. 15.77 q -0.2 q
3.    Jace Jones Sr Payson Track & Field H2 -1. 15.86 q +0.0 q
4.    Bennet Hill Jr Wasatch High School H3 -1. 16.07 q +0.5 q
5.    Tyler Strong Jr Springville HS H1 -2. 16.37 q -0.2 q
5.    Matt Christensen Sr Payson Track & Field H4 -2. 16.37 q +1.2 q
7.    Matthew Nugent So Maple Mountain HS H4 -3. 16.67 q +1.2 q
8.    Parker Farnworth So Maple Mountain HS H2 -2. 16.69 q +0.0 q
9.    Zac Robison Jr Maple Mountain HS H3 -2. 16.70 +0.5
10.    Cole Hooper Jr Maple Mountain HS H1 -3. 16.75 -0.2
11.    Jake Hill Jr Wasatch High School H2 -3. 16.95 +0.0
12.    Bryson Schellenberg Sr Maple Mountain HS H3 -3. 17.07 +0.5
13.    Todd Carter Sr Uintah HS H1 -4. 17.29 -0.2
14.    Tanner Webb Sr Wasatch High School H2 -4. 17.32 +0.0
15.    Brandon Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS H4 -4. 17.34 +1.2
16.    Mytchel Baker Sr Wasatch High School H3 -4. 17.39 +0.5
17.    Matthew Bradford Jr Spanish Fork HS H3 -5. 17.47 +0.5
18.    Bronson Bowden Sr Salem Hills HS H4 -5. 18.18 +1.2
19.    Jakobi Butler So Salem Hills HS H2 -5. 18.63 +0.0
20.    Chase Call Sr Maple Mountain HS H2 -6. 18.72 +0.0
21.    Spencer Nelson So Payson Track & Field H1 -5. 18.99 -0.2
22.    Caleb Earl So Springville HS H1 -6. 19.64 -0.2
23.    Austin Cook Fr Spanish Fork HS H4 -6. 19.88 +1.2
24.    Cade Wootton So Payson Track & Field H3 -6. 19.90 +0.5
25.    Preston Stone So Salem Hills HS H2 -7. 19.96 +0.0
26.    Hunter Chapman So Salem Hills HS H1 -7. 20.05 -0.2
27.    Brendon Ball Sr Wasatch High School H4 -7. 20.39 +1.2
28.    Mason Jones Jr Salem Hills HS H3 -7. 20.53 +0.5
29.    Benjamin Cromar Sr Salem Hills HS H1 -8. 20.56 -0.2
30.    Jake Hartline Jr Salem Hills HS H3 -8. 21.16 +0.5
31.    Kimball Peterman So Spanish Fork HS H2 -8. 22.47 +0.0


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Tara Warner Fr Springville HS 5.  12.99 q +1.3 q
2.    Madelyn Eaton So Maple Mountain HS 6.  13.02 q +1.3 q
3.    Shelby Metten Jr Maple Mountain HS 11.  13.41 +1.3
4.    Courtney Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS 17.  13.48 +1.3
5.    Kelsey Parcell So Salem Hills HS 26.  13.84 +1.3
6.    Tabitha Peterson Jr Payson Track & Field 39.  15.71 +1.3
DNS    Sarah Curtis Fr Springville HS DNS  DNS +1.3
DNS    Evyn Staheli So Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS +1.3


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS 13.  13.43 +0.0
2.    Sydra Putnam Jr Uintah HS 20.  13.67 +0.0
3.    Courtlyne Marziale Jr Spanish Fork HS 22.  13.70 +0.0
4.    Kapri Boggess Fr Salem Hills HS 28.  13.88 +0.0
5.    Daisha Beck So Spanish Fork HS 30.  14.11 +0.0
6.    Erin Migliori Fr Uintah HS 36.  14.68 +0.0
7.    Kirsten DeWitt Jr Spanish Fork HS 40.  16.97 +0.0
DQ    Keanna Vaitohi Fr Salem Hills HS DQ  DQ +0.0


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Annabelle Buck So Spanish Fork HS 2.  12.85 q -1.2 q
2.    Addy Larsen Jr Wasatch High School 9.  13.31 -1.2
3.    Alexia Rosenberg So Salem Hills HS 11.  13.41 -1.2
4.    Kecia Mills Fr Wasatch High School 14.  13.45 -1.2
5.    Jennifer Lythgoe So Wasatch High School 20.  13.67 -1.2
6.    Chloe Williams So Payson Track & Field 34.  14.63 -1.2
DQ    Samantha Nobuhara So Maple Mountain HS DQ  DQ -1.2


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS 1.  12.75 q -1.9 q
2.    Natalie Pendleton Jr Spanish Fork HS 7.  13.15 q -1.9 q
3.    Sena Warren Sr Springville HS 8.  13.22 q -1.9 q
4.    Abigail Cannon Fr Springville HS 23.  13.72 -1.9
5.    Abbi Wright Jr Wasatch High School 27.  13.87 -1.9
6.    Ashley Arnold So Uintah HS 32.  14.26 -1.9
7.    Sumerlyn Nilson So Spanish Fork HS 37.  14.75 -1.9


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kami Warner Sr Springville HS 3.  12.88 q -1.0 q
2.    Paisley Ballard So Salem Hills HS 10.  13.35 -1.0
3.    Cheyanne Brown Sr Springville HS 14.  13.45 -1.0
4.    Aubrey Mitten Jr Maple Mountain HS 17.  13.48 -1.0
5.    Emily Siddoway So Uintah HS 24.  13.74 -1.0
6.    Mayson Kelly Fr Wasatch High School 31.  14.17 -1.0
7.    Anekah Bulloch Fr Uintah HS 33.  14.39 -1.0


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kennedy Clement Sr Springville HS 3.  12.88 q +0.8 q
2.    Elise Riley Sr Salem Hills HS 14.  13.45 +0.8
3.    Kea Hancock Sr Payson Track & Field 19.  13.51 +0.8
4.    Katelyn Nichols Jr Wasatch High School 25.  13.83 +0.8
5.    Brenna Melton Fr Maple Mountain HS 29.  14.05 +0.8
6.    Lacey Golding Fr Payson Track & Field 35.  14.64 +0.8
7.    Grace Kelly Fr Wasatch High School 38.  14.94 +0.8


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS H4 -1. 12.75 q -1.9 q
2.    Annabelle Buck So Spanish Fork HS H3 -1. 12.85 q -1.2 q
3.    Kennedy Clement Sr Springville HS H6 -1. 12.88 q +0.8 q
3.    Kami Warner Sr Springville HS H5 -1. 12.88 q -1.0 q
5.    Tara Warner Fr Springville HS H1 -1. 12.99 q +1.3 q
6.    Madelyn Eaton So Maple Mountain HS H1 -2. 13.02 q +1.3 q
7.    Natalie Pendleton Jr Spanish Fork HS H4 -2. 13.15 q -1.9 q
8.    Sena Warren Sr Springville HS H4 -3. 13.22 q -1.9 q
9.    Addy Larsen Jr Wasatch High School H3 -2. 13.31 -1.2
10.    Paisley Ballard So Salem Hills HS H5 -2. 13.35 -1.0
11.    Alexia Rosenberg So Salem Hills HS H3 -3. 13.41 -1.2
11.    Shelby Metten Jr Maple Mountain HS H1 -3. 13.41 +1.3
13.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS H2 -1. 13.43 +0.0
14.    Kecia Mills Fr Wasatch High School H3 -4. 13.45 -1.2
14.    Cheyanne Brown Sr Springville HS H5 -3. 13.45 -1.0
14.    Elise Riley Sr Salem Hills HS H6 -2. 13.45 +0.8
17.    Aubrey Mitten Jr Maple Mountain HS H5 -4. 13.48 -1.0
17.    Courtney Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS H1 -4. 13.48 +1.3
19.    Kea Hancock Sr Payson Track & Field H6 -3. 13.51 +0.8
20.    Sydra Putnam Jr Uintah HS H2 -2. 13.67 +0.0
20.    Jennifer Lythgoe So Wasatch High School H3 -5. 13.67 -1.2
22.    Courtlyne Marziale Jr Spanish Fork HS H2 -3. 13.70 +0.0
23.    Abigail Cannon Fr Springville HS H4 -4. 13.72 -1.9
24.    Emily Siddoway So Uintah HS H5 -5. 13.74 -1.0
25.    Katelyn Nichols Jr Wasatch High School H6 -4. 13.83 +0.8
26.    Kelsey Parcell So Salem Hills HS H1 -5. 13.84 +1.3
27.    Abbi Wright Jr Wasatch High School H4 -5. 13.87 -1.9
28.    Kapri Boggess Fr Salem Hills HS H2 -4. 13.88 +0.0
29.    Brenna Melton Fr Maple Mountain HS H6 -5. 14.05 +0.8
30.    Daisha Beck So Spanish Fork HS H2 -5. 14.11 +0.0
31.    Mayson Kelly Fr Wasatch High School H5 -6. 14.17 -1.0
32.    Ashley Arnold So Uintah HS H4 -6. 14.26 -1.9
33.    Anekah Bulloch Fr Uintah HS H5 -7. 14.39 -1.0
34.    Chloe Williams So Payson Track & Field H3 -6. 14.63 -1.2
35.    Lacey Golding Fr Payson Track & Field H6 -6. 14.64 +0.8
36.    Erin Migliori Fr Uintah HS H2 -6. 14.68 +0.0
37.    Sumerlyn Nilson So Spanish Fork HS H4 -7. 14.75 -1.9
38.    Grace Kelly Fr Wasatch High School H6 -7. 14.94 +0.8
39.    Tabitha Peterson Jr Payson Track & Field H1 -6. 15.71 +1.3
40.    Kirsten DeWitt Jr Spanish Fork HS H2 -7. 16.97 +0.0
DQ    Keanna Vaitohi Fr Salem Hills HS H2 -DQ DQ +0.0
DQ    Samantha Nobuhara So Maple Mountain HS H3 -DQ DQ -1.2
DNS    Sarah Curtis Fr Springville HS H1 -DNS DNS +1.3
DNS    Evyn Staheli So Payson Track & Field H1 -DNS DNS +1.3


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Dallin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS 5.  11.57 q +0.0 q
2.    Griff Slavens Jr Springville HS 7.  11.61 q +0.0 q
3.    Riley Matsuoka Fr Maple Mountain HS 15.  11.87 +0.0
4.    Jaeden Church So Springville HS 19.  12.01 +0.0
5.    Tylan Southam Jr Wasatch High School 23.  12.19 +0.0
6.    Brayden Richards Sr Salem Hills HS 36.  12.86 +0.0
7.    Jared Hunting Sr Uintah HS 45.  16.03 +0.0


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Garrett Lloyd Jr Salem Hills HS 10.  11.75 +0.0
2.    Dallas Eyere So Spanish Fork HS 12.  11.79 +0.0
3.    Isaac Tribett Jr Salem Hills HS 14.  11.86 +0.0
4.    Herbert Wright So Maple Mountain HS 30.  12.37 +0.0
5.    Brent Huffman So Maple Mountain HS 31.  12.40 +0.0
6.    Skyler Clark Sr Spanish Fork HS 32.  12.55 +0.0
7.    Deryk Lowe Fr Payson Track & Field 43.  14.29 +0.0


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Ethan Belot Jr Maple Mountain HS 4.  11.50 q +0.3 q
2.    Tanner Butterfield Jr Wasatch High School 21.  12.14 +0.3
3.    Grayson Wynne Jr Wasatch High School 25.  12.25 +0.3
4.    Cyrus Brundage Sr Uintah HS 27.  12.27 +0.3
5.    Isaac Young Jr Wasatch High School 35.  12.81 +0.3
6.    Jared Hanks Sr Payson Track & Field 42.  14.12 +0.3
DNS    Sterling Tomaino Sr Uintah HS DNS  DNS +0.3


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Sean Holloway Jr Springville HS 2.  11.40 q +0.0 q
2.    Tanner Cannon Jr Springville HS 9.  11.71 +0.0
3.    Devan Call Jr Salem Hills HS 20.  12.05 +0.0
4.    Isaiah Smith Jr Uintah HS 24.  12.21 +0.0
5.    Mytchel Baker Sr Wasatch High School 25.  12.25 +0.0
6.    Bryton Robb Fr Spanish Fork HS 38.  13.05 +0.0
7.    Bryan Espinoza So Payson Track & Field 41.  13.57 +0.0


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brancen Webster Sr Salem Hills HS 3.  11.48 q +1.1 q
2.    Spencer Griffin Jr Maple Mountain HS 13.  11.81 +1.1
3.    Simon Taylor Sr Springville HS 17.  11.92 +1.1
4.    Nathan Prestwich Sr Payson Track & Field 18.  11.96 +1.1
5.    Carson Peterson So Salem Hills HS 28.  12.29 +1.1
6.    Gabriel Kenison So Spanish Fork HS 37.  13.04 +1.1
7.    Isaac Marker Fr Payson Track & Field 40.  13.15 +1.1


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Zac Robison Jr Maple Mountain HS 16.  11.88 -1.4
2.    Andre Eyere Jr Spanish Fork HS 22.  12.18 -1.4
3.    Rorik Barker So Uintah HS 29.  12.32 -1.4
4.    Cade Wootton So Payson Track & Field 33.  12.77 -1.4
5.    Brayden Griffin Fr Uintah HS 34.  12.80 -1.4
6.    Kaden Davis So Spanish Fork HS 44.  15.34 -1.4
DNS    Zachary Davis Jr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS -1.4


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 7
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brennen Rymer Sr Springville HS 1.  10.88 q -2.5 q
2.    Tyler Strong Jr Springville HS 5.  11.57 q -2.5 q
3.    Jt Pontious Sr Maple Mountain HS 8.  11.64 q -2.5 q
4.    Parker Beardall Sr Salem Hills HS 10.  11.75 -2.5
5.    Jarrett Jones Fr Payson Track & Field 39.  13.09 -2.5
DNS    Garrett Watts Sr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS -2.5
DNS    Samuel Ashworth Fr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS -2.5


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Brennen Rymer Sr Springville HS H7 -1. 10.88 q -2.5 q
2.    Sean Holloway Jr Springville HS H4 -1. 11.40 q +0.0 q
3.    Brancen Webster Sr Salem Hills HS H5 -1. 11.48 q +1.1 q
4.    Ethan Belot Jr Maple Mountain HS H3 -1. 11.50 q +0.3 q
5.    Tyler Strong Jr Springville HS H7 -2. 11.57 q -2.5 q
5.    Dallin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS H1 -1. 11.57 q +0.0 q
7.    Griff Slavens Jr Springville HS H1 -2. 11.61 q +0.0 q
8.    Jt Pontious Sr Maple Mountain HS H7 -3. 11.64 q -2.5 q
9.    Tanner Cannon Jr Springville HS H4 -2. 11.71 +0.0
10.    Garrett Lloyd Jr Salem Hills HS H2 -1. 11.75 +0.0
10.    Parker Beardall Sr Salem Hills HS H7 -4. 11.75 -2.5
12.    Dallas Eyere So Spanish Fork HS H2 -2. 11.79 +0.0
13.    Spencer Griffin Jr Maple Mountain HS H5 -2. 11.81 +1.1
14.    Isaac Tribett Jr Salem Hills HS H2 -3. 11.86 +0.0
15.    Riley Matsuoka Fr Maple Mountain HS H1 -3. 11.87 +0.0
16.    Zac Robison Jr Maple Mountain HS H6 -1. 11.88 -1.4
17.    Simon Taylor Sr Springville HS H5 -3. 11.92 +1.1
18.    Nathan Prestwich Sr Payson Track & Field H5 -4. 11.96 +1.1
19.    Jaeden Church So Springville HS H1 -4. 12.01 +0.0
20.    Devan Call Jr Salem Hills HS H4 -3. 12.05 +0.0
21.    Tanner Butterfield Jr Wasatch High School H3 -2. 12.14 +0.3
22.    Andre Eyere Jr Spanish Fork HS H6 -2. 12.18 -1.4
23.    Tylan Southam Jr Wasatch High School H1 -5. 12.19 +0.0
24.    Isaiah Smith Jr Uintah HS H4 -4. 12.21 +0.0
25.    Grayson Wynne Jr Wasatch High School H3 -3. 12.25 +0.3
25.    Mytchel Baker Sr Wasatch High School H4 -5. 12.25 +0.0
27.    Cyrus Brundage Sr Uintah HS H3 -4. 12.27 +0.3
28.    Carson Peterson So Salem Hills HS H5 -5. 12.29 +1.1
29.    Rorik Barker So Uintah HS H6 -3. 12.32 -1.4
30.    Herbert Wright So Maple Mountain HS H2 -4. 12.37 +0.0
31.    Brent Huffman So Maple Mountain HS H2 -5. 12.40 +0.0
32.    Skyler Clark Sr Spanish Fork HS H2 -6. 12.55 +0.0
33.    Cade Wootton So Payson Track & Field H6 -4. 12.77 -1.4
34.    Brayden Griffin Fr Uintah HS H6 -5. 12.80 -1.4
35.    Isaac Young Jr Wasatch High School H3 -5. 12.81 +0.3
36.    Brayden Richards Sr Salem Hills HS H1 -6. 12.86 +0.0
37.    Gabriel Kenison So Spanish Fork HS H5 -6. 13.04 +1.1
38.    Bryton Robb Fr Spanish Fork HS H4 -6. 13.05 +0.0
39.    Jarrett Jones Fr Payson Track & Field H7 -5. 13.09 -2.5
40.    Isaac Marker Fr Payson Track & Field H5 -7. 13.15 +1.1
41.    Bryan Espinoza So Payson Track & Field H4 -7. 13.57 +0.0
42.    Jared Hanks Sr Payson Track & Field H3 -6. 14.12 +0.3
43.    Deryk Lowe Fr Payson Track & Field H2 -7. 14.29 +0.0
44.    Kaden Davis So Spanish Fork HS H6 -6. 15.34 -1.4
45.    Jared Hunting Sr Uintah HS H1 -7. 16.03 +0.0
DNS    Sterling Tomaino Sr Uintah HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.3
DNS    Garrett Watts Sr Wasatch High School H7 -DNS DNS -2.5
DNS    Samuel Ashworth Fr Spanish Fork HS H7 -DNS DNS -2.5
DNS    Zachary Davis Jr Wasatch High School H6 -DNS DNS -1.4


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Paul Young Sr Springville HS 18.  4:51.44    
2.    Jordon Scott So Spanish Fork HS 21.  4:56.58    
3.    Adam Skelton Sr Maple Mountain HS 23.  4:58.76    
4.    Joshua Spackman So Maple Mountain HS 24.  4:59.32    
5.    Spencer Bailey Fr Spanish Fork HS 25.  4:59.49    
6.    Curtis Stastny Jr Salem Hills HS 26.  5:00.25    
7.    Carter Wilkey Fr Salem Hills HS 27.  5:01.11    
8.    Carter Paxton So Springville HS 28.  5:03.02    
9.    Mason Heimburger So Wasatch High School 29.  5:03.95    
10.    Devan Ashcraft Sr Salem Hills HS 30.  5:05.95    
11.    Josh Horner Fr Wasatch High School 31.  5:07.84    
12.    Davy Powell So Uintah HS 33.  5:10.85    
13.    Dayton Merrell Fr Uintah HS 34.  5:10.86    
14.    Guts Wright Sr Spanish Fork HS 35.  5:12.32    
15.    Jake Benson Sr Wasatch High School 36.  5:14.41    
16.    Garrett Ritchie Sr Wasatch High School 37.  5:16.15    
17.    Brett Richards Fr Uintah HS 38.  5:30.59    
18.    Quinn Davis Jr Uintah HS 39.  5:34.48    
19.    Brendon Earl Jr Payson Track & Field 40.  6:45.58    
20.    Payden Powell Sr Uintah HS 41.  6:53.75    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Devin Pancake Jr Springville HS 1.  4:26.59 10  
2.    Haydon Cooper Sr Maple Mountain HS 2.  4:27.20 8  
3.    Joey Buck Sr Spanish Fork HS 3.  4:29.23 6  
4.    Wyatt Evans So Spanish Fork HS 4.  4:30.41 5  
5.    Brandon Morgan So Salem Hills HS 5.  4:33.18 4  
6.    Jacob Ellis Jr Wasatch High School 6.  4:38.42 3  
7.    Caleb Garnica Jr Springville HS 7.  4:39.20 2  
8.    Kathle Clark Tischner Jr Maple Mountain HS 8.  4:39.69 1  
9.    Eric Cooper Sr Wasatch High School 9.  4:42.08    
10.    Kenneth Merrell Sr Maple Mountain HS 10.  4:42.94    
11.    Adam Krieger So Springville HS 11.  4:43.72    
12.    Nicholas Paduano Sr Maple Mountain HS 12.  4:45.37    
13.    Spencer Brosnahan Sr Wasatch High School 13.  4:46.79    
14.    Zackary Dalley Jr Springville HS 14.  4:47.13    
15.    Tony Lundberg Sr Salem Hills HS 15.  4:48.80    
16.    Connor Hansen Jr Springville HS 16.  4:50.17    
17.    Kedric Palmer Jr Uintah HS 17.  4:50.23    
18.    Preston Stone So Salem Hills HS 19.  4:53.35    
19.    Daniel Chesnut Jr Salem Hills HS 20.  4:56.02    
20.    Garrett Dedrickson Fr Spanish Fork HS 22.  4:56.88    
21.    David Skelton Fr Maple Mountain HS 32.  5:08.70    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Devin Pancake Jr Springville HS S2 -1. 4:26.59 10  
2.    Haydon Cooper Sr Maple Mountain HS S2 -2. 4:27.20 8  
3.    Joey Buck Sr Spanish Fork HS S2 -3. 4:29.23 6  
4.    Wyatt Evans So Spanish Fork HS S2 -4. 4:30.41 5  
5.    Brandon Morgan So Salem Hills HS S2 -5. 4:33.18 4  
6.    Jacob Ellis Jr Wasatch High School S2 -6. 4:38.42 3  
7.    Caleb Garnica Jr Springville HS S2 -7. 4:39.20 2  
8.    Kathle Clark Tischner Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -8. 4:39.69 1  
9.    Eric Cooper Sr Wasatch High School S2 -9. 4:42.08    
10.    Kenneth Merrell Sr Maple Mountain HS S2 -10. 4:42.94    
11.    Adam Krieger So Springville HS S2 -11. 4:43.72    
12.    Nicholas Paduano Sr Maple Mountain HS S2 -12. 4:45.37    
13.    Spencer Brosnahan Sr Wasatch High School S2 -13. 4:46.79    
14.    Zackary Dalley Jr Springville HS S2 -14. 4:47.13    
15.    Tony Lundberg Sr Salem Hills HS S2 -15. 4:48.80    
16.    Connor Hansen Jr Springville HS S2 -16. 4:50.17    
17.    Kedric Palmer Jr Uintah HS S2 -17. 4:50.23    
18.    Paul Young Sr Springville HS S1 -1. 4:51.44    
19.    Preston Stone So Salem Hills HS S2 -18. 4:53.35    
20.    Daniel Chesnut Jr Salem Hills HS S2 -19. 4:56.02    
21.    Jordon Scott So Spanish Fork HS S1 -2. 4:56.58    
22.    Garrett Dedrickson Fr Spanish Fork HS S2 -20. 4:56.88    
23.    Adam Skelton Sr Maple Mountain HS S1 -3. 4:58.76    
24.    Joshua Spackman So Maple Mountain HS S1 -4. 4:59.32    
25.    Spencer Bailey Fr Spanish Fork HS S1 -5. 4:59.49    
26.    Curtis Stastny Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -6. 5:00.25    
27.    Carter Wilkey Fr Salem Hills HS S1 -7. 5:01.11    
28.    Carter Paxton So Springville HS S1 -8. 5:03.02    
29.    Mason Heimburger So Wasatch High School S1 -9. 5:03.95    
30.    Devan Ashcraft Sr Salem Hills HS S1 -10. 5:05.95    
31.    Josh Horner Fr Wasatch High School S1 -11. 5:07.84    
32.    David Skelton Fr Maple Mountain HS S2 -21. 5:08.70    
33.    Davy Powell So Uintah HS S1 -12. 5:10.85    
34.    Dayton Merrell Fr Uintah HS S1 -13. 5:10.86    
35.    Guts Wright Sr Spanish Fork HS S1 -14. 5:12.32    
36.    Jake Benson Sr Wasatch High School S1 -15. 5:14.41    
37.    Garrett Ritchie Sr Wasatch High School S1 -16. 5:16.15    
38.    Brett Richards Fr Uintah HS S1 -17. 5:30.59    
39.    Quinn Davis Jr Uintah HS S1 -18. 5:34.48    
40.    Brendon Earl Jr Payson Track & Field S1 -19. 6:45.58    
41.    Payden Powell Sr Uintah HS S1 -20. 6:53.75    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Tiana Argyle Sr Payson Track & Field 4.  1:01.21 q
2.    Kelcie Richmond So Maple Mountain HS 6.  1:01.95 q
3.    Jennifer Lythgoe So Wasatch High School 8.  1:02.33 q
4.    Kapri Boggess Fr Salem Hills HS 19.  1:05.82
5.    Miah Hartvigsen Fr Salem Hills HS 21.  1:06.48
6.    Lindsey Hales Sr Springville HS 22.  1:07.29


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Tennessee Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS 3.  1:01.18 q
2.    Summer Chappell Sr Wasatch High School 5.  1:01.92 q
3.    Taelyr Skollingsberg So Spanish Fork HS 17.  1:04.77
4.    Anna Claire Smith Sr Springville HS 18.  1:04.92
5.    Alesha Turnbow So Salem Hills HS 20.  1:06.20
6.    Katie Britt So Springville HS 32.  1:09.62
DNS    Susan Grammer Sr Uintah HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS 7.  1:02.02 q
2.    Macy Risto Jr Wasatch High School 12.  1:03.50
3.    Brooklynn Lamb Sr Uintah HS 27.  1:08.02
4.    Christina Rhees Jr Wasatch High School 30.  1:09.01
5.    Aspen Jones So Maple Mountain HS 31.  1:09.46
DNS    CaSandra John So Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS
DNS    Ashley Taylor Sr Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Abby Holman Sr Springville HS 9.  1:02.44
2.    Abby West Jr Wasatch High School 10.  1:02.65
3.    Avery Baldwin So Springville HS 14.  1:04.08
4.    Brenna Melton Fr Maple Mountain HS 23.  1:07.43
5.    Karly Wiseman Fr Uintah HS 26.  1:07.92
DNS    Jentri Braithwaite Fr Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS
DNS    Evyn Staheli So Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Sydney Hales Fr Wasatch High School 2.  1:00.98 q
2.    Courtney Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS 11.  1:03.18
3.    Abigail Cannon Fr Springville HS 16.  1:04.54
4.    Tiffany Nelson So Salem Hills HS 25.  1:07.84
5.    Daisha Beck So Spanish Fork HS 29.  1:08.46
6.    Allison Hunt Sr Payson Track & Field 34.  1:12.10
7.    Lacey Christensen Jr Maple Mountain HS 36.  1:15.30


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS 1.  1:00.29 q
2.    Brooke Sargent So Wasatch High School 13.  1:04.02
3.    Hailey Johnson Jr Salem Hills HS 15.  1:04.22
4.    Anekah Bulloch Fr Uintah HS 24.  1:07.61
5.    Addison Slade Jr Payson Track & Field 28.  1:08.21
6.    Morgan Wood So Spanish Fork HS 33.  1:09.87
7.    Raegen McAllister So Uintah HS 35.  1:13.42


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS H6 -1. 1:00.29 q
2.    Sydney Hales Fr Wasatch High School H5 -1. 1:00.98 q
3.    Tennessee Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS H2 -1. 1:01.18 q
4.    Tiana Argyle Sr Payson Track & Field H1 -1. 1:01.21 q
5.    Summer Chappell Sr Wasatch High School H2 -2. 1:01.92 q
6.    Kelcie Richmond So Maple Mountain HS H1 -2. 1:01.95 q
7.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS H3 -1. 1:02.02 q
8.    Jennifer Lythgoe So Wasatch High School H1 -3. 1:02.33 q
9.    Abby Holman Sr Springville HS H4 -1. 1:02.44
10.    Abby West Jr Wasatch High School H4 -2. 1:02.65
11.    Courtney Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS H5 -2. 1:03.18
12.    Macy Risto Jr Wasatch High School H3 -2. 1:03.50
13.    Brooke Sargent So Wasatch High School H6 -2. 1:04.02
14.    Avery Baldwin So Springville HS H4 -3. 1:04.08
15.    Hailey Johnson Jr Salem Hills HS H6 -3. 1:04.22
16.    Abigail Cannon Fr Springville HS H5 -3. 1:04.54
17.    Taelyr Skollingsberg So Spanish Fork HS H2 -3. 1:04.77
18.    Anna Claire Smith Sr Springville HS H2 -4. 1:04.92
19.    Kapri Boggess Fr Salem Hills HS H1 -4. 1:05.82
20.    Alesha Turnbow So Salem Hills HS H2 -5. 1:06.20
21.    Miah Hartvigsen Fr Salem Hills HS H1 -5. 1:06.48
22.    Lindsey Hales Sr Springville HS H1 -6. 1:07.29
23.    Brenna Melton Fr Maple Mountain HS H4 -4. 1:07.43
24.    Anekah Bulloch Fr Uintah HS H6 -4. 1:07.61
25.    Tiffany Nelson So Salem Hills HS H5 -4. 1:07.84
26.    Karly Wiseman Fr Uintah HS H4 -5. 1:07.92
27.    Brooklynn Lamb Sr Uintah HS H3 -3. 1:08.02
28.    Addison Slade Jr Payson Track & Field H6 -5. 1:08.21
29.    Daisha Beck So Spanish Fork HS H5 -5. 1:08.46
30.    Christina Rhees Jr Wasatch High School H3 -4. 1:09.01
31.    Aspen Jones So Maple Mountain HS H3 -5. 1:09.46
32.    Katie Britt So Springville HS H2 -6. 1:09.62
33.    Morgan Wood So Spanish Fork HS H6 -6. 1:09.87
34.    Allison Hunt Sr Payson Track & Field H5 -6. 1:12.10
35.    Raegen McAllister So Uintah HS H6 -7. 1:13.42
36.    Lacey Christensen Jr Maple Mountain HS H5 -7. 1:15.30
DNS    Jentri Braithwaite Fr Payson Track & Field H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    CaSandra John So Payson Track & Field H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Ashley Taylor Sr Salem Hills HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Susan Grammer Sr Uintah HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Evyn Staheli So Payson Track & Field H4 -DNS DNS


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kellis Johnson Sr Payson Track & Field 4.  51.92 q
2.    Kellin Olsen So Wasatch High School 10.  53.59
3.    Isaiah Webb So Springville HS 13.  55.20
4.    Brent Huffman So Maple Mountain HS 21.  56.67
5.    Jeffrey Flinders So Salem Hills HS 26.  57.54
6.    Matthew Moser Sr Salem Hills HS 29.  59.90
7.    Trevor Slaugh Sr Uintah HS 34.  1:02.76


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Dawson Stokes Jr Maple Mountain HS 2.  51.06 q
2.    Jt Pontious Sr Maple Mountain HS 6.  52.60 q
3.    Tanner Olsen So Spanish Fork HS 16.  55.69
4.    Logan Marks Jr Maple Mountain HS 19.  56.28
5.    Spencer Peterson Jr Spanish Fork HS 24.  57.09
6.    Bowde Mold So Uintah HS 36.  1:09.29
DNS    Dallin Jones Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Clayton VanDyke Sr Uintah HS 5.  51.93 q
2.    Andrei Hinckley Jr Wasatch High School 8.  52.92 q
3.    Talon Mortenson Jr Uintah HS 12.  54.50
4.    Dylan McEwan So Salem Hills HS 18.  55.89
5.    Gerson Cabrera Jr Wasatch High School 21.  56.67
6.    Brandon Meredith So Maple Mountain HS 28.  57.83
7.    Gavyn Witt So Uintah HS 30.  1:00.86


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Dustin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS 7.  52.87 q
2.    Tyler Chisholm So Salem Hills HS 11.  54.16
3.    Chase Clement So Springville HS 17.  55.85
4.    Grayson Wynne Jr Wasatch High School 23.  56.89
5.    Holden Hunter So Maple Mountain HS 32.  1:02.07
DNS    Mason Olson Jr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Spencer VanAusdal Jr Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Haden Penrod Sr Springville HS 1.  50.59 q
2.    Eric Cooper Sr Wasatch High School 9.  53.56
3.    Zach Kelly Jr Springville HS 15.  55.63
4.    Brandon Sadler So Springville HS 25.  57.35
5.    Cade Muhlestein Sr Salem Hills HS 26.  57.54
6.    Darick Barton Fr Uintah HS 35.  1:04.10
DNS    Elias Briney Sr Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Heston Andersen Sr Spanish Fork HS 3.  51.73 q
2.    Jaeden Church So Springville HS 14.  55.34
3.    Karson Coker Jr Wasatch High School 20.  56.31
4.    Joshua Bender Fr Payson Track & Field 31.  1:01.83
5.    Jarrett Jones Fr Payson Track & Field 33.  1:02.31
DNS    Wyatt Biesenbach Sr Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Brevin Prince Sr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Haden Penrod Sr Springville HS H5 -1. 50.59 q
2.    Dawson Stokes Jr Maple Mountain HS H2 -1. 51.06 q
3.    Heston Andersen Sr Spanish Fork HS H6 -1. 51.73 q
4.    Kellis Johnson Sr Payson Track & Field H1 -1. 51.92 q
5.    Clayton VanDyke Sr Uintah HS H3 -1. 51.93 q
6.    Jt Pontious Sr Maple Mountain HS H2 -2. 52.60 q
7.    Dustin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS H4 -1. 52.87 q
8.    Andrei Hinckley Jr Wasatch High School H3 -2. 52.92 q
9.    Eric Cooper Sr Wasatch High School H5 -2. 53.56
10.    Kellin Olsen So Wasatch High School H1 -2. 53.59
11.    Tyler Chisholm So Salem Hills HS H4 -2. 54.16
12.    Talon Mortenson Jr Uintah HS H3 -3. 54.50
13.    Isaiah Webb So Springville HS H1 -3. 55.20
14.    Jaeden Church So Springville HS H6 -2. 55.34
15.    Zach Kelly Jr Springville HS H5 -3. 55.63
16.    Tanner Olsen So Spanish Fork HS H2 -3. 55.69
17.    Chase Clement So Springville HS H4 -3. 55.85
18.    Dylan McEwan So Salem Hills HS H3 -4. 55.89
19.    Logan Marks Jr Maple Mountain HS H2 -4. 56.28
20.    Karson Coker Jr Wasatch High School H6 -3. 56.31
21.    Gerson Cabrera Jr Wasatch High School H3 -5. 56.67
21.    Brent Huffman So Maple Mountain HS H1 -4. 56.67
23.    Grayson Wynne Jr Wasatch High School H4 -4. 56.89
24.    Spencer Peterson Jr Spanish Fork HS H2 -5. 57.09
25.    Brandon Sadler So Springville HS H5 -4. 57.35
26.    Jeffrey Flinders So Salem Hills HS H1 -5. 57.54
26.    Cade Muhlestein Sr Salem Hills HS H5 -5. 57.54
28.    Brandon Meredith So Maple Mountain HS H3 -6. 57.83
29.    Matthew Moser Sr Salem Hills HS H1 -6. 59.90
30.    Gavyn Witt So Uintah HS H3 -7. 1:00.86
31.    Joshua Bender Fr Payson Track & Field H6 -4. 1:01.83
32.    Holden Hunter So Maple Mountain HS H4 -5. 1:02.07
33.    Jarrett Jones Fr Payson Track & Field H6 -5. 1:02.31
34.    Trevor Slaugh Sr Uintah HS H1 -7. 1:02.76
35.    Darick Barton Fr Uintah HS H5 -6. 1:04.10
36.    Bowde Mold So Uintah HS H2 -6. 1:09.29
DNS    Elias Briney Sr Payson Track & Field H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Mason Olson Jr Spanish Fork HS H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Dallin Jones Sr Maple Mountain HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Wyatt Biesenbach Sr Salem Hills HS H6 -DNS DNS
DNS    Brevin Prince Sr Wasatch High School H6 -DNS DNS
DNS    Spencer VanAusdal Jr Salem Hills HS H4 -DNS DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Brynlie Ivie So Maple Mountain HS 4.  49.31 q
2.    Kelsey Parcell So Salem Hills HS 7.  51.27 q
3.    Emily Stevens So Salem Hills HS 11.  52.11
4.    Sadie Marvin Fr Payson Track & Field 15.  52.73
5.    Mckinely Raven Fr Wasatch High School 24.  55.59
6.    Grace Ashcraft Jr Springville HS 29.  57.00
7.    Ellie Martindale Fr Wasatch High School 30.  57.57
DNS    Evelyn Brereton Jr Springville HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Mariah Burnham Sr Spanish Fork HS 3.  48.43 q
2.    Jesse Duke So Wasatch High School 10.  52.10
3.    Victoria Wood Sr Spanish Fork HS 16.  52.75
4.    Kaitlyn Christophersen Jr Uintah HS 20.  53.89
5.    Ezri Staheli Sr Payson Track & Field 23.  54.73
6.    Tabitha Peterson Jr Payson Track & Field 32.  57.90
7.    Taya Hoover Sr Spanish Fork HS 33.  1:00.23
DNS    Taylor Wallentine Jr Springville HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Tiana Argyle Sr Payson Track & Field 5.  49.53 q
2.    Evy Ethington Fr Springville HS 8.  51.71 q
3.    Nicole Heyn Sr Maple Mountain HS 13.  52.18
4.    Annie Hill Fr Wasatch High School 25.  55.63
5.    Hailee Oldroyd Fr Salem Hills HS 26.  56.12
6.    Aubrey Nissen Fr Springville HS 28.  56.58
7.    Miah Hartvigsen Fr Salem Hills HS 31.  57.77
8.    Haylee Huhtala Sr Maple Mountain HS 34.  1:01.77


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Katie Vaughn Sr Salem Hills HS 2.  47.93 q
2.    Grace Ethington Jr Spanish Fork HS 9.  51.87
3.    Kari Evans So Payson Track & Field 11.  52.11
4.    Brianna McHoes So Springville HS 17.  52.85
5.    Hannah Lindsey So Salem Hills HS 19.  53.23
6.    Raelyn Wetzel So Spanish Fork HS 27.  56.14
DNS    Josephine Schmidt So Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Annabelle Walker Fr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch High School 1.  47.77 q
2.    Kyla Johnson So Uintah HS 6.  50.98 q
3.    Samantha Nobuhara So Maple Mountain HS 14.  52.69
4.    Haley Green Jr Maple Mountain HS 18.  53.13
5.    Vanessa Sabel Jr Salem Hills HS 21.  54.49
6.    Jordan Folsom Fr Springville HS 22.  54.60
DNS    Josie Nelson So Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch High School H5 -1. 47.77 q
2.    Katie Vaughn Sr Salem Hills HS H4 -1. 47.93 q
3.    Mariah Burnham Sr Spanish Fork HS H2 -1. 48.43 q
4.    Brynlie Ivie So Maple Mountain HS H1 -1. 49.31 q
5.    Tiana Argyle Sr Payson Track & Field H3 -1. 49.53 q
6.    Kyla Johnson So Uintah HS H5 -2. 50.98 q
7.    Kelsey Parcell So Salem Hills HS H1 -2. 51.27 q
8.    Evy Ethington Fr Springville HS H3 -2. 51.71 q
9.    Grace Ethington Jr Spanish Fork HS H4 -2. 51.87
10.    Jesse Duke So Wasatch High School H2 -2. 52.10
11.    Kari Evans So Payson Track & Field H4 -3. 52.11
11.    Emily Stevens So Salem Hills HS H1 -3. 52.11
13.    Nicole Heyn Sr Maple Mountain HS H3 -3. 52.18
14.    Samantha Nobuhara So Maple Mountain HS H5 -3. 52.69
15.    Sadie Marvin Fr Payson Track & Field H1 -4. 52.73
16.    Victoria Wood Sr Spanish Fork HS H2 -3. 52.75
17.    Brianna McHoes So Springville HS H4 -4. 52.85
18.    Haley Green Jr Maple Mountain HS H5 -4. 53.13
19.    Hannah Lindsey So Salem Hills HS H4 -5. 53.23
20.    Kaitlyn Christophersen Jr Uintah HS H2 -4. 53.89
21.    Vanessa Sabel Jr Salem Hills HS H5 -5. 54.49
22.    Jordan Folsom Fr Springville HS H5 -6. 54.60
23.    Ezri Staheli Sr Payson Track & Field H2 -5. 54.73
24.    Mckinely Raven Fr Wasatch High School H1 -5. 55.59
25.    Annie Hill Fr Wasatch High School H3 -4. 55.63
26.    Hailee Oldroyd Fr Salem Hills HS H3 -5. 56.12
27.    Raelyn Wetzel So Spanish Fork HS H4 -6. 56.14
28.    Aubrey Nissen Fr Springville HS H3 -6. 56.58
29.    Grace Ashcraft Jr Springville HS H1 -6. 57.00
30.    Ellie Martindale Fr Wasatch High School H1 -7. 57.57
31.    Miah Hartvigsen Fr Salem Hills HS H3 -7. 57.77
32.    Tabitha Peterson Jr Payson Track & Field H2 -6. 57.90
33.    Taya Hoover Sr Spanish Fork HS H2 -7. 1:00.23
34.    Haylee Huhtala Sr Maple Mountain HS H3 -8. 1:01.77
DNS    Josie Nelson So Maple Mountain HS H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Evelyn Brereton Jr Springville HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Taylor Wallentine Jr Springville HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Josephine Schmidt So Maple Mountain HS H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Annabelle Walker Fr Wasatch High School H4 -DNS DNS


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Parker Farnworth So Maple Mountain HS 4.  41.84 q
2.    Todd Carter Sr Uintah HS 11.  43.41
3.    Rorik Barker So Uintah HS 14.  44.29
4.    Bryson Schellenberg Sr Maple Mountain HS 17.  45.22
5.    Curtis Stastny Jr Salem Hills HS 24.  48.33
6.    Dallas Williams Jr Salem Hills HS 31.  55.43
DNS    Kimball Peterman So Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Heston Warr Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jake Hill Jr Wasatch High School 5.  42.38 q
2.    Tyler Strong Jr Springville HS 6.  42.45 q
3.    Cole Hooper Jr Maple Mountain HS 8.  42.75 q
4.    Austin Horner Jr Wasatch High School 16.  44.73
5.    Mason Jones Jr Salem Hills HS 28.  50.35
6.    Benjamin Cromar Sr Salem Hills HS 30.  51.87
7.    Deryk Lowe Fr Payson Track & Field 32.  57.09
DNS    Matthew Bradford Jr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Spencer James Jr Spanish Fork HS 2.  41.56 q
2.    Chris Ohman Jr Springville HS 7.  42.65 q
3.    Bennet Hill Jr Wasatch High School 12.  43.63
4.    Preston Stone So Salem Hills HS 22.  47.81
5.    Brandon Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS 26.  48.82
6.    Caleb Earl So Springville HS 27.  49.22
DNS    Bronson Bowden Sr Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Andrew Werner Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Dallin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS 3.  41.57 q
2.    Zac Robison Jr Maple Mountain HS 10.  43.27
3.    Tanner Webb Sr Wasatch High School 15.  44.44
4.    Kaden Nissen Sr Springville HS 18.  45.42
5.    Spencer Nelson So Payson Track & Field 19.  46.44
6.    Cade Wootton So Payson Track & Field 25.  48.53
DNS    Austin Cook Fr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jace Jones Sr Payson Track & Field 1.  41.40 q
2.    Matt Christensen Sr Payson Track & Field 9.  42.76
3.    Kyle Henderson Jr Uintah HS 13.  43.75
4.    Chase Call Sr Maple Mountain HS 20.  47.23
5.    Caleb West Fr Wasatch High School 21.  47.41
6.    Jakobi Butler So Salem Hills HS 23.  47.95
7.    Brendon Ball Sr Wasatch High School 29.  50.55


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Jace Jones Sr Payson Track & Field H5 -1. 41.40 q
2.    Spencer James Jr Spanish Fork HS H3 -1. 41.56 q
3.    Dallin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS H4 -1. 41.57 q
4.    Parker Farnworth So Maple Mountain HS H1 -1. 41.84 q
5.    Jake Hill Jr Wasatch High School H2 -1. 42.38 q
6.    Tyler Strong Jr Springville HS H2 -2. 42.45 q
7.    Chris Ohman Jr Springville HS H3 -2. 42.65 q
8.    Cole Hooper Jr Maple Mountain HS H2 -3. 42.75 q
9.    Matt Christensen Sr Payson Track & Field H5 -2. 42.76
10.    Zac Robison Jr Maple Mountain HS H4 -2. 43.27
11.    Todd Carter Sr Uintah HS H1 -2. 43.41
12.    Bennet Hill Jr Wasatch High School H3 -3. 43.63
13.    Kyle Henderson Jr Uintah HS H5 -3. 43.75
14.    Rorik Barker So Uintah HS H1 -3. 44.29
15.    Tanner Webb Sr Wasatch High School H4 -3. 44.44
16.    Austin Horner Jr Wasatch High School H2 -4. 44.73
17.    Bryson Schellenberg Sr Maple Mountain HS H1 -4. 45.22
18.    Kaden Nissen Sr Springville HS H4 -4. 45.42
19.    Spencer Nelson So Payson Track & Field H4 -5. 46.44
20.    Chase Call Sr Maple Mountain HS H5 -4. 47.23
21.    Caleb West Fr Wasatch High School H5 -5. 47.41
22.    Preston Stone So Salem Hills HS H3 -4. 47.81
23.    Jakobi Butler So Salem Hills HS H5 -6. 47.95
24.    Curtis Stastny Jr Salem Hills HS H1 -5. 48.33
25.    Cade Wootton So Payson Track & Field H4 -6. 48.53
26.    Brandon Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS H3 -5. 48.82
27.    Caleb Earl So Springville HS H3 -6. 49.22
28.    Mason Jones Jr Salem Hills HS H2 -5. 50.35
29.    Brendon Ball Sr Wasatch High School H5 -7. 50.55
30.    Benjamin Cromar Sr Salem Hills HS H2 -6. 51.87
31.    Dallas Williams Jr Salem Hills HS H1 -6. 55.43
32.    Deryk Lowe Fr Payson Track & Field H2 -7. 57.09
DNS    Bronson Bowden Sr Salem Hills HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Matthew Bradford Jr Spanish Fork HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kimball Peterman So Spanish Fork HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Austin Cook Fr Spanish Fork HS H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Heston Warr Sr Spanish Fork HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Andrew Werner Sr Maple Mountain HS H3 -DNS DNS


Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Elise Bauer Jr Salem Hills HS 15.  12:57.16    
2.    Katherine Rex Fr Springville HS 18.  13:18.83    
3.    Christine Sheehan Sr Wasatch High School 19.  13:27.51    
4.    Rebecca Cromar So Salem Hills HS 20.  13:29.63    
5.    Madelyn King Fr Wasatch High School 21.  13:32.22    
6.    Sarah Heaps Jr Spanish Fork HS 22.  13:37.49    
7.    Janessa Conrad Jr Salem Hills HS 23.  13:43.21    
8.    Ingrid Norton Sr Wasatch High School 24.  14:06.41    
9.    Sarah Powell Jr Wasatch High School 25.  14:07.11    
10.    Aspen Palmer Fr Uintah HS 26.  14:07.97    
11.    Rainie Gardner Fr Spanish Fork HS 27.  14:11.95    
12.    Madelyn Beehler Sr Spanish Fork HS 28.  14:37.15    
13.    Elizabeth Ashcraft So Salem Hills HS 29.  14:40.42    
14.    Alyssa Sutton Sr Payson Track & Field 30.  15:27.94    
15.    Melody Wooten So Spanish Fork HS 31.  15:40.07    
DNS    Ruby Baird So Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Karly Wiseman Fr Uintah HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Alison Pray Sr Salem Hills HS 1.  11:13.21 10  
2.    Tess McInelly Jr Maple Mountain HS 2.  11:16.77 8  
3.    Pearl Harvey So Wasatch High School 3.  11:31.05 6  
4.    Camille Wirthlin Jr Maple Mountain HS 4.  11:31.39 5  
5.    Abby West Jr Wasatch High School 5.  11:48.36 4  
6.    Ella Park So Springville HS 6.  11:54.52 3  
7.    Aleahlani Farnsworth Jr Maple Mountain HS 7.  12:06.46 2  
8.    Kiana Campbell Jr Maple Mountain HS 8.  12:09.15 1  
9.    Bethany Graham Jr Maple Mountain HS 9.  12:10.98    
10.    Eliza Lindstrom So Salem Hills HS 10.  12:18.77    
11.    Kate Koger Jr Maple Mountain HS 11.  12:22.17    
12.    Julie Sumsion Sr Springville HS 12.  12:22.37    
13.    Julia Critchfield Sr Salem Hills HS 13.  12:27.18    
14.    Rachel Slaugh Fr Uintah HS 14.  12:32.84    
15.    Kaitlyn Gee So Springville HS 16.  12:59.02    
16.    Hailey Ellis Fr Wasatch High School 17.  13:18.49    
DNS    Rylie Dutson So Uintah HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Alison Pray Sr Salem Hills HS S2 -1. 11:13.21 10  
2.    Tess McInelly Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -2. 11:16.77 8  
3.    Pearl Harvey So Wasatch High School S2 -3. 11:31.05 6  
4.    Camille Wirthlin Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -4. 11:31.39 5  
5.    Abby West Jr Wasatch High School S2 -5. 11:48.36 4  
6.    Ella Park So Springville HS S2 -6. 11:54.52 3  
7.    Aleahlani Farnsworth Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -7. 12:06.46 2  
8.    Kiana Campbell Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -8. 12:09.15 1  
9.    Bethany Graham Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -9. 12:10.98    
10.    Eliza Lindstrom So Salem Hills HS S2 -10. 12:18.77    
11.    Kate Koger Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -11. 12:22.17    
12.    Julie Sumsion Sr Springville HS S2 -12. 12:22.37    
13.    Julia Critchfield Sr Salem Hills HS S2 -13. 12:27.18    
14.    Rachel Slaugh Fr Uintah HS S2 -14. 12:32.84    
15.    Elise Bauer Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -1. 12:57.16    
16.    Kaitlyn Gee So Springville HS S2 -15. 12:59.02    
17.    Hailey Ellis Fr Wasatch High School S2 -16. 13:18.49    
18.    Katherine Rex Fr Springville HS S1 -2. 13:18.83    
19.    Christine Sheehan Sr Wasatch High School S1 -3. 13:27.51    
20.    Rebecca Cromar So Salem Hills HS S1 -4. 13:29.63    
21.    Madelyn King Fr Wasatch High School S1 -5. 13:32.22    
22.    Sarah Heaps Jr Spanish Fork HS S1 -6. 13:37.49    
23.    Janessa Conrad Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -7. 13:43.21    
24.    Ingrid Norton Sr Wasatch High School S1 -8. 14:06.41    
25.    Sarah Powell Jr Wasatch High School S1 -9. 14:07.11    
26.    Aspen Palmer Fr Uintah HS S1 -10. 14:07.97    
27.    Rainie Gardner Fr Spanish Fork HS S1 -11. 14:11.95    
28.    Madelyn Beehler Sr Spanish Fork HS S1 -12. 14:37.15    
29.    Elizabeth Ashcraft So Salem Hills HS S1 -13. 14:40.42    
30.    Alyssa Sutton Sr Payson Track & Field S1 -14. 15:27.94    
31.    Melody Wooten So Spanish Fork HS S1 -15. 15:40.07    
DNS    Ruby Baird So Maple Mountain HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Karly Wiseman Fr Uintah HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Rylie Dutson So Uintah HS S2 -DNS DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch High School 4.  26.82 q -0.9 q
2.    Madelyn Eaton So Maple Mountain HS 6.  27.57 q -0.9 q
3.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS 7.  27.68 q -0.9 q
4.    Natalie Pendleton Jr Spanish Fork HS 18.  28.47 -0.9
5.    Tiffany Nelson So Salem Hills HS 25.  29.65 -0.9
6.    Allison Hunt Sr Payson Track & Field 29.  30.32 -0.9
7.    Taya Hoover Sr Spanish Fork HS 34.  33.65 -0.9
8.    Kirsten DeWitt Jr Spanish Fork HS 35.  36.87 -0.9


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Keanna Vaitohi Fr Salem Hills HS 3.  26.76 q -2.1 q
2.    Addy Larsen Jr Wasatch High School 7.  27.68 q -2.1 q
3.    Sydney Hales Fr Wasatch High School 11.  27.96 -2.1
4.    Courtney Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS 23.  29.14 -2.1
5.    Alesha Turnbow So Salem Hills HS 24.  29.28 -2.1
6.    Chloe Williams So Payson Track & Field 31.  30.99 -2.1
DNS    Sena Warren Sr Springville HS DNS  DNS -2.1


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kea Hancock Sr Payson Track & Field 10.  27.85 -2.3
2.    Kelcie Richmond So Maple Mountain HS 12.  27.97 -2.3
3.    Shelby Metten Jr Maple Mountain HS 17.  28.46 -2.3
4.    Katie Britt So Springville HS 26.  29.91 -2.3
5.    Addison Slade Jr Payson Track & Field 27.  30.23 -2.3
DNS    Kami Warner Sr Springville HS DNS  DNS -2.3
DNS    Evyn Staheli So Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS -2.3


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Tara Warner Fr Springville HS 5.  26.90 q -2.1 q
2.    Elise Riley Sr Salem Hills HS 9.  27.80 -2.1
3.    Aubrey Mitten Jr Maple Mountain HS 12.  27.97 -2.1
4.    Hailey Johnson Jr Salem Hills HS 21.  28.87 -2.1
5.    Lucy Bradshaw So Springville HS 27.  30.23 -2.1
DNS    Sumerlyn Nilson So Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS -2.1
DNS    Taylor Wallentine Jr Springville HS DNS  DNS -2.1


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS 1.  26.20 q -2.1 q
2.    Sadie Marvin Fr Payson Track & Field 14.  28.26 -2.1
3.    Kecia Mills Fr Wasatch High School 16.  28.40 -2.1
4.    Jennifer Lythgoe So Wasatch High School 20.  28.67 -2.1
5.    Katelyn Nichols Jr Wasatch High School 22.  29.04 -2.1
6.    Anekah Bulloch Fr Uintah HS 30.  30.46 -2.1
7.    Whitney Walk So Uintah HS 33.  31.73 -2.1


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Annabelle Buck So Spanish Fork HS 2.  26.53 q -1.9 q
2.    Brynlie Ivie So Maple Mountain HS 14.  28.26 -1.9
3.    Abbi Wright Jr Wasatch High School 19.  28.50 -1.9
4.    Erin Migliori Fr Uintah HS 32.  31.09 -1.9
DNS    Alexia Rosenberg So Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS -1.9
DNS    Macee Richardson Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS -1.9
DNS    Sarah Curtis Fr Springville HS DNS  DNS -1.9


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS H5 -1. 26.20 q -2.1 q
2.    Annabelle Buck So Spanish Fork HS H6 -1. 26.53 q -1.9 q
3.    Keanna Vaitohi Fr Salem Hills HS H2 -1. 26.76 q -2.1 q
4.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch High School H1 -1. 26.82 q -0.9 q
5.    Tara Warner Fr Springville HS H4 -1. 26.90 q -2.1 q
6.    Madelyn Eaton So Maple Mountain HS H1 -2. 27.57 q -0.9 q
7.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS H1 -3. 27.68 q -0.9 q
7.    Addy Larsen Jr Wasatch High School H2 -2. 27.68 q -2.1 q
9.    Elise Riley Sr Salem Hills HS H4 -2. 27.80 -2.1
10.    Kea Hancock Sr Payson Track & Field H3 -1. 27.85 -2.3
11.    Sydney Hales Fr Wasatch High School H2 -3. 27.96 -2.1
12.    Aubrey Mitten Jr Maple Mountain HS H4 -3. 27.97 -2.1
12.    Kelcie Richmond So Maple Mountain HS H3 -2. 27.97 -2.3
14.    Sadie Marvin Fr Payson Track & Field H5 -2. 28.26 -2.1
14.    Brynlie Ivie So Maple Mountain HS H6 -2. 28.26 -1.9
16.    Kecia Mills Fr Wasatch High School H5 -3. 28.40 -2.1
17.    Shelby Metten Jr Maple Mountain HS H3 -3. 28.46 -2.3
18.    Natalie Pendleton Jr Spanish Fork HS H1 -4. 28.47 -0.9
19.    Abbi Wright Jr Wasatch High School H6 -3. 28.50 -1.9
20.    Jennifer Lythgoe So Wasatch High School H5 -4. 28.67 -2.1
21.    Hailey Johnson Jr Salem Hills HS H4 -4. 28.87 -2.1
22.    Katelyn Nichols Jr Wasatch High School H5 -5. 29.04 -2.1
23.    Courtney Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS H2 -4. 29.14 -2.1
24.    Alesha Turnbow So Salem Hills HS H2 -5. 29.28 -2.1
25.    Tiffany Nelson So Salem Hills HS H1 -5. 29.65 -0.9
26.    Katie Britt So Springville HS H3 -4. 29.91 -2.3
27.    Addison Slade Jr Payson Track & Field H3 -5. 30.23 -2.3
27.    Lucy Bradshaw So Springville HS H4 -5. 30.23 -2.1
29.    Allison Hunt Sr Payson Track & Field H1 -6. 30.32 -0.9
30.    Anekah Bulloch Fr Uintah HS H5 -6. 30.46 -2.1
31.    Chloe Williams So Payson Track & Field H2 -6. 30.99 -2.1
32.    Erin Migliori Fr Uintah HS H6 -4. 31.09 -1.9
33.    Whitney Walk So Uintah HS H5 -7. 31.73 -2.1
34.    Taya Hoover Sr Spanish Fork HS H1 -7. 33.65 -0.9
35.    Kirsten DeWitt Jr Spanish Fork HS H1 -8. 36.87 -0.9
DNS    Sena Warren Sr Springville HS H2 -DNS DNS -2.1
DNS    Sumerlyn Nilson So Spanish Fork HS H4 -DNS DNS -2.1
DNS    Kami Warner Sr Springville HS H3 -DNS DNS -2.3
DNS    Alexia Rosenberg So Salem Hills HS H6 -DNS DNS -1.9
DNS    Macee Richardson Sr Spanish Fork HS H6 -DNS DNS -1.9
DNS    Taylor Wallentine Jr Springville HS H4 -DNS DNS -2.1
DNS    Sarah Curtis Fr Springville HS H6 -DNS DNS -1.9
DNS    Evyn Staheli So Payson Track & Field H3 -DNS DNS -2.3


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Dawson Stokes Jr Maple Mountain HS 2.  23.00 q -1.2 q
2.    Garrett Lloyd Jr Salem Hills HS 12.  24.13 -1.2
3.    Zach Kelly Jr Springville HS 18.  24.95 -1.2
4.    Gerson Cabrera Jr Wasatch High School 20.  25.03 -1.2
5.    Kanon Ramirez Fr Spanish Fork HS 28.  26.76 -1.2
6.    Gabriel Kenison So Spanish Fork HS 29.  26.81 -1.2
7.    Bowde Mold So Uintah HS 36.  28.42 -1.2


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Spencer Griffin Jr Maple Mountain HS 4.  23.46 q -1.0 q
2.    Parker Beardall Sr Salem Hills HS 13.  24.23 -1.0
3.    Cade Muhlestein Sr Salem Hills HS 21.  25.09 -1.0
4.    Francisco Ugarte Sr Payson Track & Field 32.  27.04 -1.0
DNS    Zachary Davis Jr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS -1.0
DNS    Skyler Clark Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS -1.0
DNS    Jared Hunting Sr Uintah HS DNS  DNS -1.0


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Griff Slavens Jr Springville HS 5.  23.50 q -2.1 q
2.    Riley Matsuoka Fr Maple Mountain HS 14.  24.31 -2.1
3.    Garrett Watts Sr Wasatch High School 16.  24.76 -2.1
4.    Herbert Wright So Maple Mountain HS 25.  25.63 -2.1
5.    Brayden Griffin Fr Uintah HS 31.  26.94 -2.1
6.    Darick Barton Fr Uintah HS 39.  29.31 -2.1
DNS    Tylan Southam Jr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS -2.1


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Simon Taylor Sr Springville HS 7.  23.84 q -1.2 q
2.    Braxton Geary Sr Springville HS 10.  24.06 -1.2
3.    Bryton Robb Fr Spanish Fork HS 30.  26.90 -1.2
4.    Jared Hanks Sr Payson Track & Field 38.  29.09 -1.2
DNS    Sterling Tomaino Sr Uintah HS DNS  DNS -1.2
DNS    Dylan McEwan So Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS -1.2
DNS    Colby Neil So Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS -1.2


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Dustin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS 3.  23.35 q -0.3 q
2.    Jaeden Church So Springville HS 9.  24.03 -0.3
3.    Nathan Prestwich Sr Payson Track & Field 17.  24.92 -0.3
4.    Brent Huffman So Maple Mountain HS 22.  25.31 -0.3
5.    Brandon Meredith So Maple Mountain HS 26.  26.00 -0.3
6.    Bryan Espinoza So Payson Track & Field 35.  28.16 -0.3
DNS    Shad John So Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS -0.3


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brancen Webster Sr Salem Hills HS 6.  23.56 q +0.0 q
2.    Tanner Cannon Jr Springville HS 11.  24.08 +0.0
3.    Tyler Chisholm So Salem Hills HS 15.  24.34 +0.0
4.    Tanner Butterfield Jr Wasatch High School 23.  25.32 +0.0
5.    Spencer Peterson Jr Spanish Fork HS 24.  25.53 +0.0
6.    Isaac Marker Fr Payson Track & Field 27.  26.54 +0.0
7.    Jantzen Jolly Sr Spanish Fork HS 37.  28.68 +0.0


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 7
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brennen Rymer Sr Springville HS 1.  22.02 q -2.8 q
2.    Devan Call Jr Salem Hills HS 8.  23.98 q -2.8 q
3.    Karson Coker Jr Wasatch High School 19.  24.96 -2.8
4.    Nathen Ostler Jr Payson Track & Field 33.  27.48 -2.8
5.    Garrett Virchow Fr Maple Mountain HS 34.  27.57 -2.8
DNS    Brevin Prince Sr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS -2.8
DNS    Isaiah Smith Jr Uintah HS DNS  DNS -2.8


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Brennen Rymer Sr Springville HS H7 -1. 22.02 q -2.8 q
2.    Dawson Stokes Jr Maple Mountain HS H1 -1. 23.00 q -1.2 q
3.    Dustin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS H5 -1. 23.35 q -0.3 q
4.    Spencer Griffin Jr Maple Mountain HS H2 -1. 23.46 q -1.0 q
5.    Griff Slavens Jr Springville HS H3 -1. 23.50 q -2.1 q
6.    Brancen Webster Sr Salem Hills HS H6 -1. 23.56 q +0.0 q
7.    Simon Taylor Sr Springville HS H4 -1. 23.84 q -1.2 q
8.    Devan Call Jr Salem Hills HS H7 -2. 23.98 q -2.8 q
9.    Jaeden Church So Springville HS H5 -2. 24.03 -0.3
10.    Braxton Geary Sr Springville HS H4 -2. 24.06 -1.2
11.    Tanner Cannon Jr Springville HS H6 -2. 24.08 +0.0
12.    Garrett Lloyd Jr Salem Hills HS H1 -2. 24.13 -1.2
13.    Parker Beardall Sr Salem Hills HS H2 -2. 24.23 -1.0
14.    Riley Matsuoka Fr Maple Mountain HS H3 -2. 24.31 -2.1
15.    Tyler Chisholm So Salem Hills HS H6 -3. 24.34 +0.0
16.    Garrett Watts Sr Wasatch High School H3 -3. 24.76 -2.1
17.    Nathan Prestwich Sr Payson Track & Field H5 -3. 24.92 -0.3
18.    Zach Kelly Jr Springville HS H1 -3. 24.95 -1.2
19.    Karson Coker Jr Wasatch High School H7 -3. 24.96 -2.8
20.    Gerson Cabrera Jr Wasatch High School H1 -4. 25.03 -1.2
21.    Cade Muhlestein Sr Salem Hills HS H2 -3. 25.09 -1.0
22.    Brent Huffman So Maple Mountain HS H5 -4. 25.31 -0.3
23.    Tanner Butterfield Jr Wasatch High School H6 -4. 25.32 +0.0
24.    Spencer Peterson Jr Spanish Fork HS H6 -5. 25.53 +0.0
25.    Herbert Wright So Maple Mountain HS H3 -4. 25.63 -2.1
26.    Brandon Meredith So Maple Mountain HS H5 -5. 26.00 -0.3
27.    Isaac Marker Fr Payson Track & Field H6 -6. 26.54 +0.0
28.    Kanon Ramirez Fr Spanish Fork HS H1 -5. 26.76 -1.2
29.    Gabriel Kenison So Spanish Fork HS H1 -6. 26.81 -1.2
30.    Bryton Robb Fr Spanish Fork HS H4 -3. 26.90 -1.2
31.    Brayden Griffin Fr Uintah HS H3 -5. 26.94 -2.1
32.    Francisco Ugarte Sr Payson Track & Field H2 -4. 27.04 -1.0
33.    Nathen Ostler Jr Payson Track & Field H7 -4. 27.48 -2.8
34.    Garrett Virchow Fr Maple Mountain HS H7 -5. 27.57 -2.8
35.    Bryan Espinoza So Payson Track & Field H5 -6. 28.16 -0.3
36.    Bowde Mold So Uintah HS H1 -7. 28.42 -1.2
37.    Jantzen Jolly Sr Spanish Fork HS H6 -7. 28.68 +0.0
38.    Jared Hanks Sr Payson Track & Field H4 -4. 29.09 -1.2
39.    Darick Barton Fr Uintah HS H3 -6. 29.31 -2.1
DNS    Brevin Prince Sr Wasatch High School H7 -DNS DNS -2.8
DNS    Zachary Davis Jr Wasatch High School H2 -DNS DNS -1.0
DNS    Shad John So Payson Track & Field H5 -DNS DNS -0.3
DNS    Isaiah Smith Jr Uintah HS H7 -DNS DNS -2.8
DNS    Skyler Clark Sr Spanish Fork HS H2 -DNS DNS -1.0
DNS    Jared Hunting Sr Uintah HS H2 -DNS DNS -1.0
DNS    Sterling Tomaino Sr Uintah HS H4 -DNS DNS -1.2
DNS    Dylan McEwan So Salem Hills HS H4 -DNS DNS -1.2
DNS    Colby Neil So Spanish Fork HS H4 -DNS DNS -1.2
DNS    Tylan Southam Jr Wasatch High School H3 -DNS DNS -2.1


Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 4:22.89 10  
2.    Wasatch High School A Wasatch High School 4:23.36 8  
3.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 4:25.10 6  
4.    Springville HS A Springville HS 4:26.79 5  
5.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 4:31.25 4  
6.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 4:33.29 3  
7.    Payson Track & Field A Payson Track & Field 4:40.24 2  


Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Springville HS A Springville HS 3:34.59 10  
2.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 3:40.14 8  
3.    Wasatch High School A Wasatch High School 3:41.48 6  
4.    Payson Track & Field A Payson Track & Field 3:44.30 5  
5.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 3:45.36 4  
6.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 3:46.62 3  
7.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 3:49.16 2  


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    TaLynn Ruggeri Jr Uintah HS 15.  7.43 24-04.50
2.    Jaimee Paletta Jr Maple Mountain HS 22.  7.01 23-00.00
3.    Lexi Lamb So Salem Hills HS 23.  7.00 22-11.50
4.    Camila Garrido Sr Springville HS 24.  6.95 22-09.50
5.    Tessa Nielson Jr Wasatch High School 25.  6.91 22-08.00
6.    Hana Buss Fr Uintah HS 29.  6.42 21-01.00
7.    Madison Tarbell So Uintah HS 31.  5.75 18-10.50
DNS    Bronte Hendron Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS DNS
DNS    Lizzie Cerenzie Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS DNS
DNS    Renee Hunt So Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS DNS
DNS    Chelsie Hawkes So Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS DNS
DNS    Alexa Byrd Fr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS DNS
DNS    Faith Carson So Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS DNS


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Brittania Raynor Jr Wasatch High School 8.  8.52 q 27-11.50 q
2.    Savannah Seeley So Springville HS 10.  8.44 27-08.50
3.    Tiffany Weiss So Salem Hills HS 12.  7.68 25-02.50
4.    Savannah Johnson So Payson Track & Field 13.  7.64 25-01.00
5.    Kaity Smith Jr Salem Hills HS 16.  7.39 24-03.00
6.    Samantha Berg Sr Wasatch High School 17.  7.36 24-02.00
7.    Kellie Dunn So Payson Track & Field 18.  7.25 23-09.50
8.    Helen Adams Sr Salem Hills HS 20.  7.14 23-05.00
9.    Bailey Simkins So Springville HS 26.  6.63 21-09.00
10.    Kelsey Crane Fr Wasatch High School 27.  6.56 21-06.50
11.    Kenia Guzman Jr Spanish Fork HS 28.  6.50 21-04.00
12.    Mallorie Hatch Jr Uintah HS 30.  6.36 20-10.50
DNS    Keana Huffman Jr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS DNS
DNS    Rachel Hale Sr Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS DNS


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Miley Houghton Jr Salem Hills HS 1.  11.04 q 36-02.75 q
2.    Shania Strong Jr Maple Mountain HS 2.  10.74 q 35-02.75 q
3.    Tyree Strong Sr Springville HS 3.  9.40 q 30-10.00 q
4.    Rachel Peterson Sr Uintah HS 4.  9.31 q 30-06.50 q
5.    Emmalee Mayes Jr Uintah HS 5.  9.02 q 29-07.00 q
6.    Rebecca Hazelet So Payson Track & Field 6.  9.00 q 29-06.50 q
7.    Hailey Bradley Jr Salem Hills HS 7.  8.86 q 29-01.00 q
8.    Marlynne Deede So Springville HS 9.  8.49 q 27-10.50 q
9.    Quincy Olney So Wasatch High School 11.  8.18 26-10.00
10.    Sierra Calder Jr Wasatch High School 14.  7.59 24-11.00
11.    Whitney Walk So Uintah HS 19.  7.21 23-07.75
12.    Alice Giatras So Springville HS 21.  7.08 23-03.00
DNS    Rielly Fonohema Sr Springville HS DNS  DNS DNS
DNS    Samantha Hansen Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS DNS


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Miley Houghton Jr Salem Hills HS F3 -1.  11.04 q  36-02.75 q
2.    Shania Strong Jr Maple Mountain HS F3 -2.  10.74 q  35-02.75 q
3.    Tyree Strong Sr Springville HS F3 -3.  9.40 q  30-10.00 q
4.    Rachel Peterson Sr Uintah HS F3 -4.  9.31 q  30-06.50 q
5.    Emmalee Mayes Jr Uintah HS F3 -5.  9.02 q  29-07.00 q
6.    Rebecca Hazelet So Payson Track & Field F3 -6.  9.00 q  29-06.50 q
7.    Hailey Bradley Jr Salem Hills HS F3 -7.  8.86 q  29-01.00 q
8.    Brittania Raynor Jr Wasatch High School F2 -1.  8.52 q  27-11.50 q
9.    Marlynne Deede So Springville HS F3 -8.  8.49 q  27-10.50 q
10.    Savannah Seeley So Springville HS F2 -2.  8.44  27-08.50
11.    Quincy Olney So Wasatch High School F3 -9.  8.18  26-10.00
12.    Tiffany Weiss So Salem Hills HS F2 -3.  7.68  25-02.50
13.    Savannah Johnson So Payson Track & Field F2 -4.  7.64  25-01.00
14.    Sierra Calder Jr Wasatch High School F3 -10.  7.59  24-11.00
15.    TaLynn Ruggeri Jr Uintah HS F1 -1.  7.43  24-04.50
16.    Kaity Smith Jr Salem Hills HS F2 -5.  7.39  24-03.00
17.    Samantha Berg Sr Wasatch High School F2 -6.  7.36  24-02.00
18.    Kellie Dunn So Payson Track & Field F2 -7.  7.25  23-09.50
19.    Whitney Walk So Uintah HS F3 -11.  7.21  23-07.75
20.    Helen Adams Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -8.  7.14  23-05.00
21.    Alice Giatras So Springville HS F3 -12.  7.08  23-03.00
22.    Jaimee Paletta Jr Maple Mountain HS F1 -2.  7.01  23-00.00
23.    Lexi Lamb So Salem Hills HS F1 -3.  7.00  22-11.50
24.    Camila Garrido Sr Springville HS F1 -4.  6.95  22-09.50
25.    Tessa Nielson Jr Wasatch High School F1 -5.  6.91  22-08.00
26.    Bailey Simkins So Springville HS F2 -9.  6.63  21-09.00
27.    Kelsey Crane Fr Wasatch High School F2 -10.  6.56  21-06.50
28.    Kenia Guzman Jr Spanish Fork HS F2 -11.  6.50  21-04.00
29.    Hana Buss Fr Uintah HS F1 -6.  6.42  21-01.00
30.    Mallorie Hatch Jr Uintah HS F2 -12.  6.36  20-10.50
31.    Madison Tarbell So Uintah HS F1 -7.  5.75  18-10.50
DNS    Rielly Fonohema Sr Springville HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Bronte Hendron Sr Maple Mountain HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Lizzie Cerenzie Sr Spanish Fork HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Keana Huffman Jr Maple Mountain HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Rachel Hale Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Renee Hunt So Payson Track & Field F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Chelsie Hawkes So Maple Mountain HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Samantha Hansen Sr Maple Mountain HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Alexa Byrd Fr Spanish Fork HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Faith Carson So Payson Track & Field F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Miley Houghton Jr Salem Hills HS  11.19  36-08.50 10  
2.    Shania Strong Jr Maple Mountain HS  10.74  35-02.75 8  
3.    Rebecca Hazelet So Payson Track & Field  9.63  31-07.25 6  
4.    Tyree Strong Sr Springville HS  9.40  30-10.00 5  
5.    Rachel Peterson Sr Uintah HS  9.31  30-06.50 4  
6.    Hailey Bradley Jr Salem Hills HS  9.28  30-05.50 3  
7.    Emmalee Mayes Jr Uintah HS  9.22  30-03.00 2  
8.    Brittania Raynor Jr Wasatch High School  8.52  27-11.50 1  
9.    Marlynne Deede So Springville HS  8.49  27-10.50    


Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Emily Howell So Salem Hills HS 21.  22.45 73-08
2.    Mikayla Hall Jr Wasatch High School 23.  21.50 70-06.50
3.    Kellie Dunn So Payson Track & Field 24.  20.97 68-09.50
4.    Heidi Jacobson Sr Maple Mountain HS 26.  20.36 66-09.50
5.    Savannah Johnson So Payson Track & Field 29.  20.14 66-01
6.    CaSandra John So Payson Track & Field 31.  18.49 60-08
7.    Whitney Walk So Uintah HS 32.  16.28 53-05
8.    Jaimee Paletta Jr Maple Mountain HS 33.  15.95 52-04
9.    Alyssa Hill So Uintah HS 34.  13.54 44-05.00
10.    Kenia Guzman Jr Spanish Fork HS 35.  12.72 41-09.00
DNS    Renee Hunt So Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS DNS
DNS    Faith Carson So Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS DNS
DNS    Mickie Mills Jr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS DNS


Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Marlynne Deede So Springville HS 7.  27.86 q 91-05 q
2.    Makenzi Jensen So Maple Mountain HS 11.  26.08 85-07
3.    Madilyn Kane Jr Salem Hills HS 12.  25.60 84-00
4.    Tyree Strong Sr Springville HS 17.  24.23 79-06
5.    Kaitlyn Horne Jr Wasatch High School 18.  24.08 79-00
6.    Samantha Berg Sr Wasatch High School 19.  23.34 76-07
7.    Erika Fredericks Fr Wasatch High School 20.  22.71 74-06
8.    Jessica Whittaker Fr Spanish Fork HS 22.  21.59 70-10
9.    Bronte Hendron Sr Maple Mountain HS 25.  20.42 67-00
10.    Sierra Calder