Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Macady Baxter Jr Salem Hills HS 16.14 q -1.9 q
2.    Hannah Lindsey So Salem Hills HS 16.34 q -1.9 q
3.    Kelsey Parcell So Salem Hills HS 16.81 q -1.9 q
4.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch High School 17.01 q -0.2 q
5.    Annie Hill Fr Wasatch High School 17.05 q -1.7 q
6.    Emily Stevens So Salem Hills HS 17.06 q -1.7 q
7.    Mariah Burnham Sr Spanish Fork HS 17.30 q +0.0 q
8.    Haley Green Jr Maple Mountain HS 17.71 q -0.2 q
9.    Tiana Argyle Sr Payson Track & Field 17.81 +0.0
10.    Brianna McHoes So Springville HS 17.87 -1.9
11.    Vanessa Sabel Jr Salem Hills HS 17.90 +0.0
12.    Kari Evans So Payson Track & Field 17.92 -1.7
13.    Brynlie Ivie So Maple Mountain HS 18.02 -1.7
14.    Jesse Duke So Wasatch High School 18.03 +0.0
15.    Ellie Martindale Fr Wasatch High School 18.08 -1.9
16.    Sophia Neria So Salem Hills HS 18.20 -1.9
17.    Josie Nelson So Maple Mountain HS 18.22 -1.7
18.    Evy Ethington Fr Springville HS 18.29 -1.9
19.    Kaitlyn Christophersen Jr Uintah HS 18.34 -1.9
20.    Jordan Folsom Fr Springville HS 18.43 -1.9
21.    Victoria Wood Sr Spanish Fork HS 18.47 -0.2
22.    Ezri Staheli Sr Payson Track & Field 18.62 -0.2
23.    Evelyn Brereton Jr Springville HS 18.75 -0.2
24.    Lacey Golding Fr Payson Track & Field 18.92 -1.7
25.    Katie Vaughn Sr Salem Hills HS 19.28 -1.9
26.    Annabelle Walker Fr Wasatch High School 19.31 -1.9
27.    Taelyr Skollingsberg So Spanish Fork HS 19.42 -1.9
28.    Aubrey Nissen Fr Springville HS 19.45 -1.9
29.    Brenna Melton Fr Maple Mountain HS 19.77 +0.0
30.    Raelyn Wetzel So Spanish Fork HS 19.86 +0.0
31.    Emma Burnham Fr Spanish Fork HS 20.00 +0.0
32.    Grace Ashcraft Jr Springville HS 20.31 -1.7
33.    Mckinely Raven Fr Wasatch High School 20.83 -1.9
34.    Tabitha Peterson Jr Payson Track & Field 21.03 -0.2
35.    Haylee Huhtala Sr Maple Mountain HS 22.17 -1.7
36.    Taylor Wallentine Jr Springville HS 25.96 -0.2
DNS    Nicole Heyn Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS -1.9
DNS    Josephine Schmidt So Maple Mountain HS DNS -0.2


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Spencer James Jr Spanish Fork HS 15.70 q +1.2 q
2.    Jensen Rudd Sr Wasatch High School 15.77 q -0.2 q
3.    Jace Jones Sr Payson Track & Field 15.86 q +0.0 q
4.    Bennet Hill Jr Wasatch High School 16.07 q +0.5 q
5.    Tyler Strong Jr Springville HS 16.37 q -0.2 q
5.    Matt Christensen Sr Payson Track & Field 16.37 q +1.2 q
7.    Matthew Nugent So Maple Mountain HS 16.67 q +1.2 q
8.    Parker Farnworth So Maple Mountain HS 16.69 q +0.0 q
9.    Zac Robison Jr Maple Mountain HS 16.70 +0.5
10.    Cole Hooper Jr Maple Mountain HS 16.75 -0.2
11.    Jake Hill Jr Wasatch High School 16.95 +0.0
12.    Bryson Schellenberg Sr Maple Mountain HS 17.07 +0.5
13.    Todd Carter Sr Uintah HS 17.29 -0.2
14.    Tanner Webb Sr Wasatch High School 17.32 +0.0
15.    Brandon Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS 17.34 +1.2
16.    Mytchel Baker Sr Wasatch High School 17.39 +0.5
17.    Matthew Bradford Jr Spanish Fork HS 17.47 +0.5
18.    Bronson Bowden Sr Salem Hills HS 18.18 +1.2
19.    Jakobi Butler So Salem Hills HS 18.63 +0.0
20.    Chase Call Sr Maple Mountain HS 18.72 +0.0
21.    Spencer Nelson So Payson Track & Field 18.99 -0.2
22.    Caleb Earl So Springville HS 19.64 -0.2
23.    Austin Cook Fr Spanish Fork HS 19.88 +1.2
24.    Cade Wootton So Payson Track & Field 19.90 +0.5
25.    Preston Stone So Salem Hills HS 19.96 +0.0
26.    Hunter Chapman So Salem Hills HS 20.05 -0.2
27.    Brendon Ball Sr Wasatch High School 20.39 +1.2
28.    Mason Jones Jr Salem Hills HS 20.53 +0.5
29.    Benjamin Cromar Sr Salem Hills HS 20.56 -0.2
30.    Jake Hartline Jr Salem Hills HS 21.16 +0.5
31.    Kimball Peterman So Spanish Fork HS 22.47 +0.0


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS 12.75 q -1.9 q
2.    Annabelle Buck So Spanish Fork HS 12.85 q -1.2 q
3.    Kennedy Clement Sr Springville HS 12.88 q +0.8 q
3.    Kami Warner Sr Springville HS 12.88 q -1.0 q
5.    Tara Warner Fr Springville HS 12.99 q +1.3 q
6.    Madelyn Eaton So Maple Mountain HS 13.02 q +1.3 q
7.    Natalie Pendleton Jr Spanish Fork HS 13.15 q -1.9 q
8.    Sena Warren Sr Springville HS 13.22 q -1.9 q
9.    Addy Larsen Jr Wasatch High School 13.31 -1.2
10.    Paisley Ballard So Salem Hills HS 13.35 -1.0
11.    Alexia Rosenberg So Salem Hills HS 13.41 -1.2
11.    Shelby Metten Jr Maple Mountain HS 13.41 +1.3
13.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS 13.43 +0.0
14.    Kecia Mills Fr Wasatch High School 13.45 -1.2
14.    Cheyanne Brown Sr Springville HS 13.45 -1.0
14.    Elise Riley Sr Salem Hills HS 13.45 +0.8
17.    Aubrey Mitten Jr Maple Mountain HS 13.48 -1.0
17.    Courtney Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS 13.48 +1.3
19.    Kea Hancock Sr Payson Track & Field 13.51 +0.8
20.    Sydra Putnam Jr Uintah HS 13.67 +0.0
20.    Jennifer Lythgoe So Wasatch High School 13.67 -1.2
22.    Courtlyne Marziale Jr Spanish Fork HS 13.70 +0.0
23.    Abigail Cannon Fr Springville HS 13.72 -1.9
24.    Emily Siddoway So Uintah HS 13.74 -1.0
25.    Katelyn Nichols Jr Wasatch High School 13.83 +0.8
26.    Kelsey Parcell So Salem Hills HS 13.84 +1.3
27.    Abbi Wright Jr Wasatch High School 13.87 -1.9
28.    Kapri Boggess Fr Salem Hills HS 13.88 +0.0
29.    Brenna Melton Fr Maple Mountain HS 14.05 +0.8
30.    Daisha Beck So Spanish Fork HS 14.11 +0.0
31.    Mayson Kelly Fr Wasatch High School 14.17 -1.0
32.    Ashley Arnold So Uintah HS 14.26 -1.9
33.    Anekah Bulloch Fr Uintah HS 14.39 -1.0
34.    Chloe Williams So Payson Track & Field 14.63 -1.2
35.    Lacey Golding Fr Payson Track & Field 14.64 +0.8
36.    Erin Migliori Fr Uintah HS 14.68 +0.0
37.    Sumerlyn Nilson So Spanish Fork HS 14.75 -1.9
38.    Grace Kelly Fr Wasatch High School 14.94 +0.8
39.    Tabitha Peterson Jr Payson Track & Field 15.71 +1.3
40.    Kirsten DeWitt Jr Spanish Fork HS 16.97 +0.0
DQ    Keanna Vaitohi Fr Salem Hills HS DQ +0.0
DQ    Samantha Nobuhara So Maple Mountain HS DQ -1.2
DNS    Sarah Curtis Fr Springville HS DNS +1.3
DNS    Evyn Staheli So Payson Track & Field DNS +1.3


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Brennen Rymer Sr Springville HS 10.88 q -2.5 q
2.    Sean Holloway Jr Springville HS 11.40 q +0.0 q
3.    Brancen Webster Sr Salem Hills HS 11.48 q +1.1 q
4.    Ethan Belot Jr Maple Mountain HS 11.50 q +0.3 q
5.    Tyler Strong Jr Springville HS 11.57 q -2.5 q
5.    Dallin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS 11.57 q +0.0 q
7.    Griff Slavens Jr Springville HS 11.61 q +0.0 q
8.    Jt Pontious Sr Maple Mountain HS 11.64 q -2.5 q
9.    Tanner Cannon Jr Springville HS 11.71 +0.0
10.    Garrett Lloyd Jr Salem Hills HS 11.75 +0.0
10.    Parker Beardall Sr Salem Hills HS 11.75 -2.5
12.    Dallas Eyere So Spanish Fork HS 11.79 +0.0
13.    Spencer Griffin Jr Maple Mountain HS 11.81 +1.1
14.    Isaac Tribett Jr Salem Hills HS 11.86 +0.0
15.    Riley Matsuoka Fr Maple Mountain HS 11.87 +0.0
16.    Zac Robison Jr Maple Mountain HS 11.88 -1.4
17.    Simon Taylor Sr Springville HS 11.92 +1.1
18.    Nathan Prestwich Sr Payson Track & Field 11.96 +1.1
19.    Jaeden Church So Springville HS 12.01 +0.0
20.    Devan Call Jr Salem Hills HS 12.05 +0.0
21.    Tanner Butterfield Jr Wasatch High School 12.14 +0.3
22.    Andre Eyere Jr Spanish Fork HS 12.18 -1.4
23.    Tylan Southam Jr Wasatch High School 12.19 +0.0
24.    Isaiah Smith Jr Uintah HS 12.21 +0.0
25.    Grayson Wynne Jr Wasatch High School 12.25 +0.3
25.    Mytchel Baker Sr Wasatch High School 12.25 +0.0
27.    Cyrus Brundage Sr Uintah HS 12.27 +0.3
28.    Carson Peterson So Salem Hills HS 12.29 +1.1
29.    Rorik Barker So Uintah HS 12.32 -1.4
30.    Herbert Wright So Maple Mountain HS 12.37 +0.0
31.    Brent Huffman So Maple Mountain HS 12.40 +0.0
32.    Skyler Clark Sr Spanish Fork HS 12.55 +0.0
33.    Cade Wootton So Payson Track & Field 12.77 -1.4
34.    Brayden Griffin Fr Uintah HS 12.80 -1.4
35.    Isaac Young Jr Wasatch High School 12.81 +0.3
36.    Brayden Richards Sr Salem Hills HS 12.86 +0.0
37.    Gabriel Kenison So Spanish Fork HS 13.04 +1.1
38.    Bryton Robb Fr Spanish Fork HS 13.05 +0.0
39.    Jarrett Jones Fr Payson Track & Field 13.09 -2.5
40.    Isaac Marker Fr Payson Track & Field 13.15 +1.1
41.    Bryan Espinoza So Payson Track & Field 13.57 +0.0
42.    Jared Hanks Sr Payson Track & Field 14.12 +0.3
43.    Deryk Lowe Fr Payson Track & Field 14.29 +0.0
44.    Kaden Davis So Spanish Fork HS 15.34 -1.4
45.    Jared Hunting Sr Uintah HS 16.03 +0.0
DNS    Sterling Tomaino Sr Uintah HS DNS +0.3
DNS    Garrett Watts Sr Wasatch High School DNS -2.5
DNS    Samuel Ashworth Fr Spanish Fork HS DNS -2.5
DNS    Zachary Davis Jr Wasatch High School DNS -1.4


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Devin Pancake Jr Springville HS 4:26.59 10  
2.    Haydon Cooper Sr Maple Mountain HS 4:27.20 8  
3.    Joey Buck Sr Spanish Fork HS 4:29.23 6  
4.    Wyatt Evans So Spanish Fork HS 4:30.41 5  
5.    Brandon Morgan So Salem Hills HS 4:33.18 4  
6.    Jacob Ellis Jr Wasatch High School 4:38.42 3  
7.    Caleb Garnica Jr Springville HS 4:39.20 2  
8.    Kathle Clark Tischner Jr Maple Mountain HS 4:39.69 1  
9.    Eric Cooper Sr Wasatch High School 4:42.08    
10.    Kenneth Merrell Sr Maple Mountain HS 4:42.94    
11.    Adam Krieger So Springville HS 4:43.72    
12.    Nicholas Paduano Sr Maple Mountain HS 4:45.37    
13.    Spencer Brosnahan Sr Wasatch High School 4:46.79    
14.    Zackary Dalley Jr Springville HS 4:47.13    
15.    Tony Lundberg Sr Salem Hills HS 4:48.80    
16.    Connor Hansen Jr Springville HS 4:50.17    
17.    Kedric Palmer Jr Uintah HS 4:50.23    
18.    Paul Young Sr Springville HS 4:51.44    
19.    Preston Stone So Salem Hills HS 4:53.35    
20.    Daniel Chesnut Jr Salem Hills HS 4:56.02    
21.    Jordon Scott So Spanish Fork HS 4:56.58    
22.    Garrett Dedrickson Fr Spanish Fork HS 4:56.88    
23.    Adam Skelton Sr Maple Mountain HS 4:58.76    
24.    Joshua Spackman So Maple Mountain HS 4:59.32    
25.    Spencer Bailey Fr Spanish Fork HS 4:59.49    
26.    Curtis Stastny Jr Salem Hills HS 5:00.25    
27.    Carter Wilkey Fr Salem Hills HS 5:01.11    
28.    Carter Paxton So Springville HS 5:03.02    
29.    Mason Heimburger So Wasatch High School 5:03.95    
30.    Devan Ashcraft Sr Salem Hills HS 5:05.95    
31.    Josh Horner Fr Wasatch High School 5:07.84    
32.    David Skelton Fr Maple Mountain HS 5:08.70    
33.    Davy Powell So Uintah HS 5:10.85    
34.    Dayton Merrell Fr Uintah HS 5:10.86    
35.    Guts Wright Sr Spanish Fork HS 5:12.32    
36.    Jake Benson Sr Wasatch High School 5:14.41    
37.    Garrett Ritchie Sr Wasatch High School 5:16.15    
38.    Brett Richards Fr Uintah HS 5:30.59    
39.    Quinn Davis Jr Uintah HS 5:34.48    
40.    Brendon Earl Jr Payson Track & Field 6:45.58    
41.    Payden Powell Sr Uintah HS 6:53.75    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS 1:00.29 q
2.    Sydney Hales Fr Wasatch High School 1:00.98 q
3.    Tennessee Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS 1:01.18 q
4.    Tiana Argyle Sr Payson Track & Field 1:01.21 q
5.    Summer Chappell Sr Wasatch High School 1:01.92 q
6.    Kelcie Richmond So Maple Mountain HS 1:01.95 q
7.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS 1:02.02 q
8.    Jennifer Lythgoe So Wasatch High School 1:02.33 q
9.    Abby Holman Sr Springville HS 1:02.44
10.    Abby West Jr Wasatch High School 1:02.65
11.    Courtney Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS 1:03.18
12.    Macy Risto Jr Wasatch High School 1:03.50
13.    Brooke Sargent So Wasatch High School 1:04.02
14.    Avery Baldwin So Springville HS 1:04.08
15.    Hailey Johnson Jr Salem Hills HS 1:04.22
16.    Abigail Cannon Fr Springville HS 1:04.54
17.    Taelyr Skollingsberg So Spanish Fork HS 1:04.77
18.    Anna Claire Smith Sr Springville HS 1:04.92
19.    Kapri Boggess Fr Salem Hills HS 1:05.82
20.    Alesha Turnbow So Salem Hills HS 1:06.20
21.    Miah Hartvigsen Fr Salem Hills HS 1:06.48
22.    Lindsey Hales Sr Springville HS 1:07.29
23.    Brenna Melton Fr Maple Mountain HS 1:07.43
24.    Anekah Bulloch Fr Uintah HS 1:07.61
25.    Tiffany Nelson So Salem Hills HS 1:07.84
26.    Karly Wiseman Fr Uintah HS 1:07.92
27.    Brooklynn Lamb Sr Uintah HS 1:08.02
28.    Addison Slade Jr Payson Track & Field 1:08.21
29.    Daisha Beck So Spanish Fork HS 1:08.46
30.    Christina Rhees Jr Wasatch High School 1:09.01
31.    Aspen Jones So Maple Mountain HS 1:09.46
32.    Katie Britt So Springville HS 1:09.62
33.    Morgan Wood So Spanish Fork HS 1:09.87
34.    Allison Hunt Sr Payson Track & Field 1:12.10
35.    Raegen McAllister So Uintah HS 1:13.42
36.    Lacey Christensen Jr Maple Mountain HS 1:15.30
DNS    Jentri Braithwaite Fr Payson Track & Field DNS
DNS    CaSandra John So Payson Track & Field DNS
DNS    Ashley Taylor Sr Salem Hills HS DNS
DNS    Susan Grammer Sr Uintah HS DNS
DNS    Evyn Staheli So Payson Track & Field DNS


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Haden Penrod Sr Springville HS 50.59 q
2.    Dawson Stokes Jr Maple Mountain HS 51.06 q
3.    Heston Andersen Sr Spanish Fork HS 51.73 q
4.    Kellis Johnson Sr Payson Track & Field 51.92 q
5.    Clayton VanDyke Sr Uintah HS 51.93 q
6.    Jt Pontious Sr Maple Mountain HS 52.60 q
7.    Dustin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS 52.87 q
8.    Andrei Hinckley Jr Wasatch High School 52.92 q
9.    Eric Cooper Sr Wasatch High School 53.56
10.    Kellin Olsen So Wasatch High School 53.59
11.    Tyler Chisholm So Salem Hills HS 54.16
12.    Talon Mortenson Jr Uintah HS 54.50
13.    Isaiah Webb So Springville HS 55.20
14.    Jaeden Church So Springville HS 55.34
15.    Zach Kelly Jr Springville HS 55.63
16.    Tanner Olsen So Spanish Fork HS 55.69
17.    Chase Clement So Springville HS 55.85
18.    Dylan McEwan So Salem Hills HS 55.89
19.    Logan Marks Jr Maple Mountain HS 56.28
20.    Karson Coker Jr Wasatch High School 56.31
21.    Gerson Cabrera Jr Wasatch High School 56.67
21.    Brent Huffman So Maple Mountain HS 56.67
23.    Grayson Wynne Jr Wasatch High School 56.89
24.    Spencer Peterson Jr Spanish Fork HS 57.09
25.    Brandon Sadler So Springville HS 57.35
26.    Jeffrey Flinders So Salem Hills HS 57.54
26.    Cade Muhlestein Sr Salem Hills HS 57.54
28.    Brandon Meredith So Maple Mountain HS 57.83
29.    Matthew Moser Sr Salem Hills HS 59.90
30.    Gavyn Witt So Uintah HS 1:00.86
31.    Joshua Bender Fr Payson Track & Field 1:01.83
32.    Holden Hunter So Maple Mountain HS 1:02.07
33.    Jarrett Jones Fr Payson Track & Field 1:02.31
34.    Trevor Slaugh Sr Uintah HS 1:02.76
35.    Darick Barton Fr Uintah HS 1:04.10
36.    Bowde Mold So Uintah HS 1:09.29
DNS    Elias Briney Sr Payson Track & Field DNS
DNS    Mason Olson Jr Spanish Fork HS DNS
DNS    Dallin Jones Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS
DNS    Wyatt Biesenbach Sr Salem Hills HS DNS
DNS    Brevin Prince Sr Wasatch High School DNS
DNS    Spencer VanAusdal Jr Salem Hills HS DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch High School 47.77 q
2.    Katie Vaughn Sr Salem Hills HS 47.93 q
3.    Mariah Burnham Sr Spanish Fork HS 48.43 q
4.    Brynlie Ivie So Maple Mountain HS 49.31 q
5.    Tiana Argyle Sr Payson Track & Field 49.53 q
6.    Kyla Johnson So Uintah HS 50.98 q
7.    Kelsey Parcell So Salem Hills HS 51.27 q
8.    Evy Ethington Fr Springville HS 51.71 q
9.    Grace Ethington Jr Spanish Fork HS 51.87
10.    Jesse Duke So Wasatch High School 52.10
11.    Kari Evans So Payson Track & Field 52.11
11.    Emily Stevens So Salem Hills HS 52.11
13.    Nicole Heyn Sr Maple Mountain HS 52.18
14.    Samantha Nobuhara So Maple Mountain HS 52.69
15.    Sadie Marvin Fr Payson Track & Field 52.73
16.    Victoria Wood Sr Spanish Fork HS 52.75
17.    Brianna McHoes So Springville HS 52.85
18.    Haley Green Jr Maple Mountain HS 53.13
19.    Hannah Lindsey So Salem Hills HS 53.23
20.    Kaitlyn Christophersen Jr Uintah HS 53.89
21.    Vanessa Sabel Jr Salem Hills HS 54.49
22.    Jordan Folsom Fr Springville HS 54.60
23.    Ezri Staheli Sr Payson Track & Field 54.73
24.    Mckinely Raven Fr Wasatch High School 55.59
25.    Annie Hill Fr Wasatch High School 55.63
26.    Hailee Oldroyd Fr Salem Hills HS 56.12
27.    Raelyn Wetzel So Spanish Fork HS 56.14
28.    Aubrey Nissen Fr Springville HS 56.58
29.    Grace Ashcraft Jr Springville HS 57.00
30.    Ellie Martindale Fr Wasatch High School 57.57
31.    Miah Hartvigsen Fr Salem Hills HS 57.77
32.    Tabitha Peterson Jr Payson Track & Field 57.90
33.    Taya Hoover Sr Spanish Fork HS 1:00.23
34.    Haylee Huhtala Sr Maple Mountain HS 1:01.77
DNS    Josie Nelson So Maple Mountain HS DNS
DNS    Evelyn Brereton Jr Springville HS DNS
DNS    Taylor Wallentine Jr Springville HS DNS
DNS    Josephine Schmidt So Maple Mountain HS DNS
DNS    Annabelle Walker Fr Wasatch High School DNS


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Jace Jones Sr Payson Track & Field 41.40 q
2.    Spencer James Jr Spanish Fork HS 41.56 q
3.    Dallin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS 41.57 q
4.    Parker Farnworth So Maple Mountain HS 41.84 q
5.    Jake Hill Jr Wasatch High School 42.38 q
6.    Tyler Strong Jr Springville HS 42.45 q
7.    Chris Ohman Jr Springville HS 42.65 q
8.    Cole Hooper Jr Maple Mountain HS 42.75 q
9.    Matt Christensen Sr Payson Track & Field 42.76
10.    Zac Robison Jr Maple Mountain HS 43.27
11.    Todd Carter Sr Uintah HS 43.41
12.    Bennet Hill Jr Wasatch High School 43.63
13.    Kyle Henderson Jr Uintah HS 43.75
14.    Rorik Barker So Uintah HS 44.29
15.    Tanner Webb Sr Wasatch High School 44.44
16.    Austin Horner Jr Wasatch High School 44.73
17.    Bryson Schellenberg Sr Maple Mountain HS 45.22
18.    Kaden Nissen Sr Springville HS 45.42
19.    Spencer Nelson So Payson Track & Field 46.44
20.    Chase Call Sr Maple Mountain HS 47.23
21.    Caleb West Fr Wasatch High School 47.41
22.    Preston Stone So Salem Hills HS 47.81
23.    Jakobi Butler So Salem Hills HS 47.95
24.    Curtis Stastny Jr Salem Hills HS 48.33
25.    Cade Wootton So Payson Track & Field 48.53
26.    Brandon Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS 48.82
27.    Caleb Earl So Springville HS 49.22
28.    Mason Jones Jr Salem Hills HS 50.35
29.    Brendon Ball Sr Wasatch High School 50.55
30.    Benjamin Cromar Sr Salem Hills HS 51.87
31.    Dallas Williams Jr Salem Hills HS 55.43
32.    Deryk Lowe Fr Payson Track & Field 57.09
DNS    Bronson Bowden Sr Salem Hills HS DNS
DNS    Matthew Bradford Jr Spanish Fork HS DNS
DNS    Kimball Peterman So Spanish Fork HS DNS
DNS    Austin Cook Fr Spanish Fork HS DNS
DNS    Heston Warr Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS
DNS    Andrew Werner Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS


Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Alison Pray Sr Salem Hills HS 11:13.21 10  
2.    Tess McInelly Jr Maple Mountain HS 11:16.77 8  
3.    Pearl Harvey So Wasatch High School 11:31.05 6  
4.    Camille Wirthlin Jr Maple Mountain HS 11:31.39 5  
5.    Abby West Jr Wasatch High School 11:48.36 4  
6.    Ella Park So Springville HS 11:54.52 3  
7.    Aleahlani Farnsworth Jr Maple Mountain HS 12:06.46 2  
8.    Kiana Campbell Jr Maple Mountain HS 12:09.15 1  
9.    Bethany Graham Jr Maple Mountain HS 12:10.98    
10.    Eliza Lindstrom So Salem Hills HS 12:18.77    
11.    Kate Koger Jr Maple Mountain HS 12:22.17    
12.    Julie Sumsion Sr Springville HS 12:22.37    
13.    Julia Critchfield Sr Salem Hills HS 12:27.18    
14.    Rachel Slaugh Fr Uintah HS 12:32.84    
15.    Elise Bauer Jr Salem Hills HS 12:57.16    
16.    Kaitlyn Gee So Springville HS 12:59.02    
17.    Hailey Ellis Fr Wasatch High School 13:18.49    
18.    Katherine Rex Fr Springville HS 13:18.83    
19.    Christine Sheehan Sr Wasatch High School 13:27.51    
20.    Rebecca Cromar So Salem Hills HS 13:29.63    
21.    Madelyn King Fr Wasatch High School 13:32.22    
22.    Sarah Heaps Jr Spanish Fork HS 13:37.49    
23.    Janessa Conrad Jr Salem Hills HS 13:43.21    
24.    Ingrid Norton Sr Wasatch High School 14:06.41    
25.    Sarah Powell Jr Wasatch High School 14:07.11    
26.    Aspen Palmer Fr Uintah HS 14:07.97    
27.    Rainie Gardner Fr Spanish Fork HS 14:11.95    
28.    Madelyn Beehler Sr Spanish Fork HS 14:37.15    
29.    Elizabeth Ashcraft So Salem Hills HS 14:40.42    
30.    Alyssa Sutton Sr Payson Track & Field 15:27.94    
31.    Melody Wooten So Spanish Fork HS 15:40.07    
DNS    Ruby Baird So Maple Mountain HS DNS    
DNS    Karly Wiseman Fr Uintah HS DNS    
DNS    Rylie Dutson So Uintah HS DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS 26.20 q -2.1 q
2.    Annabelle Buck So Spanish Fork HS 26.53 q -1.9 q
3.    Keanna Vaitohi Fr Salem Hills HS 26.76 q -2.1 q
4.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch High School 26.82 q -0.9 q
5.    Tara Warner Fr Springville HS 26.90 q -2.1 q
6.    Madelyn Eaton So Maple Mountain HS 27.57 q -0.9 q
7.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS 27.68 q -0.9 q
7.    Addy Larsen Jr Wasatch High School 27.68 q -2.1 q
9.    Elise Riley Sr Salem Hills HS 27.80 -2.1
10.    Kea Hancock Sr Payson Track & Field 27.85 -2.3
11.    Sydney Hales Fr Wasatch High School 27.96 -2.1
12.    Aubrey Mitten Jr Maple Mountain HS 27.97 -2.1
12.    Kelcie Richmond So Maple Mountain HS 27.97 -2.3
14.    Sadie Marvin Fr Payson Track & Field 28.26 -2.1
14.    Brynlie Ivie So Maple Mountain HS 28.26 -1.9
16.    Kecia Mills Fr Wasatch High School 28.40 -2.1
17.    Shelby Metten Jr Maple Mountain HS 28.46 -2.3
18.    Natalie Pendleton Jr Spanish Fork HS 28.47 -0.9
19.    Abbi Wright Jr Wasatch High School 28.50 -1.9
20.    Jennifer Lythgoe So Wasatch High School 28.67 -2.1
21.    Hailey Johnson Jr Salem Hills HS 28.87 -2.1
22.    Katelyn Nichols Jr Wasatch High School 29.04 -2.1
23.    Courtney Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS 29.14 -2.1
24.    Alesha Turnbow So Salem Hills HS 29.28 -2.1
25.    Tiffany Nelson So Salem Hills HS 29.65 -0.9
26.    Katie Britt So Springville HS 29.91 -2.3
27.    Addison Slade Jr Payson Track & Field 30.23 -2.3
27.    Lucy Bradshaw So Springville HS 30.23 -2.1
29.    Allison Hunt Sr Payson Track & Field 30.32 -0.9
30.    Anekah Bulloch Fr Uintah HS 30.46 -2.1
31.    Chloe Williams So Payson Track & Field 30.99 -2.1
32.    Erin Migliori Fr Uintah HS 31.09 -1.9
33.    Whitney Walk So Uintah HS 31.73 -2.1
34.    Taya Hoover Sr Spanish Fork HS 33.65 -0.9
35.    Kirsten DeWitt Jr Spanish Fork HS 36.87 -0.9
DNS    Sena Warren Sr Springville HS DNS -2.1
DNS    Sumerlyn Nilson So Spanish Fork HS DNS -2.1
DNS    Kami Warner Sr Springville HS DNS -2.3
DNS    Alexia Rosenberg So Salem Hills HS DNS -1.9
DNS    Macee Richardson Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS -1.9
DNS    Taylor Wallentine Jr Springville HS DNS -2.1
DNS    Sarah Curtis Fr Springville HS DNS -1.9
DNS    Evyn Staheli So Payson Track & Field DNS -2.3


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Brennen Rymer Sr Springville HS 22.02 q -2.8 q
2.    Dawson Stokes Jr Maple Mountain HS 23.00 q -1.2 q
3.    Dustin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS 23.35 q -0.3 q
4.    Spencer Griffin Jr Maple Mountain HS 23.46 q -1.0 q
5.    Griff Slavens Jr Springville HS 23.50 q -2.1 q
6.    Brancen Webster Sr Salem Hills HS 23.56 q +0.0 q
7.    Simon Taylor Sr Springville HS 23.84 q -1.2 q
8.    Devan Call Jr Salem Hills HS 23.98 q -2.8 q
9.    Jaeden Church So Springville HS 24.03 -0.3
10.    Braxton Geary Sr Springville HS 24.06 -1.2
11.    Tanner Cannon Jr Springville HS 24.08 +0.0
12.    Garrett Lloyd Jr Salem Hills HS 24.13 -1.2
13.    Parker Beardall Sr Salem Hills HS 24.23 -1.0
14.    Riley Matsuoka Fr Maple Mountain HS 24.31 -2.1
15.    Tyler Chisholm So Salem Hills HS 24.34 +0.0
16.    Garrett Watts Sr Wasatch High School 24.76 -2.1
17.    Nathan Prestwich Sr Payson Track & Field 24.92 -0.3
18.    Zach Kelly Jr Springville HS 24.95 -1.2
19.    Karson Coker Jr Wasatch High School 24.96 -2.8
20.    Gerson Cabrera Jr Wasatch High School 25.03 -1.2
21.    Cade Muhlestein Sr Salem Hills HS 25.09 -1.0
22.    Brent Huffman So Maple Mountain HS 25.31 -0.3
23.    Tanner Butterfield Jr Wasatch High School 25.32 +0.0
24.    Spencer Peterson Jr Spanish Fork HS 25.53 +0.0
25.    Herbert Wright So Maple Mountain HS 25.63 -2.1
26.    Brandon Meredith So Maple Mountain HS 26.00 -0.3
27.    Isaac Marker Fr Payson Track & Field 26.54 +0.0
28.    Kanon Ramirez Fr Spanish Fork HS 26.76 -1.2
29.    Gabriel Kenison So Spanish Fork HS 26.81 -1.2
30.    Bryton Robb Fr Spanish Fork HS 26.90 -1.2
31.    Brayden Griffin Fr Uintah HS 26.94 -2.1
32.    Francisco Ugarte Sr Payson Track & Field 27.04 -1.0
33.    Nathen Ostler Jr Payson Track & Field 27.48 -2.8
34.    Garrett Virchow Fr Maple Mountain HS 27.57 -2.8
35.    Bryan Espinoza So Payson Track & Field 28.16 -0.3
36.    Bowde Mold So Uintah HS 28.42 -1.2
37.    Jantzen Jolly Sr Spanish Fork HS 28.68 +0.0
38.    Jared Hanks Sr Payson Track & Field 29.09 -1.2
39.    Darick Barton Fr Uintah HS 29.31 -2.1
DNS    Brevin Prince Sr Wasatch High School DNS -2.8
DNS    Zachary Davis Jr Wasatch High School DNS -1.0
DNS    Shad John So Payson Track & Field DNS -0.3
DNS    Isaiah Smith Jr Uintah HS DNS -2.8
DNS    Skyler Clark Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS -1.0
DNS    Jared Hunting Sr Uintah HS DNS -1.0
DNS    Sterling Tomaino Sr Uintah HS DNS -1.2
DNS    Dylan McEwan So Salem Hills HS DNS -1.2
DNS    Colby Neil So Spanish Fork HS DNS -1.2
DNS    Tylan Southam Jr Wasatch High School DNS -2.1


Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 4:22.89 10  
2.    Wasatch High School A Wasatch High School 4:23.36 8  
3.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 4:25.10 6  
4.    Springville HS A Springville HS 4:26.79 5  
5.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 4:31.25 4  
6.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 4:33.29 3  
7.    Payson Track & Field A Payson Track & Field 4:40.24 2  


Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Springville HS A Springville HS 3:34.59 10  
2.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 3:40.14 8  
3.    Wasatch High School A Wasatch High School 3:41.48 6  
4.    Payson Track & Field A Payson Track & Field 3:44.30 5  
5.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 3:45.36 4  
6.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 3:46.62 3  
7.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 3:49.16 2  


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Miley Houghton Jr Salem Hills HS  11.04 q  36-02.75 q
2.    Shania Strong Jr Maple Mountain HS  10.74 q  35-02.75 q
3.    Tyree Strong Sr Springville HS  9.40 q  30-10.00 q
4.    Rachel Peterson Sr Uintah HS  9.31 q  30-06.50 q
5.    Emmalee Mayes Jr Uintah HS  9.02 q  29-07.00 q
6.    Rebecca Hazelet So Payson Track & Field  9.00 q  29-06.50 q
7.    Hailey Bradley Jr Salem Hills HS  8.86 q  29-01.00 q
8.    Brittania Raynor Jr Wasatch High School  8.52 q  27-11.50 q
9.    Marlynne Deede So Springville HS  8.49 q  27-10.50 q
10.    Savannah Seeley So Springville HS  8.44  27-08.50
11.    Quincy Olney So Wasatch High School  8.18  26-10.00
12.    Tiffany Weiss So Salem Hills HS  7.68  25-02.50
13.    Savannah Johnson So Payson Track & Field  7.64  25-01.00
14.    Sierra Calder Jr Wasatch High School  7.59  24-11.00
15.    TaLynn Ruggeri Jr Uintah HS  7.43  24-04.50
16.    Kaity Smith Jr Salem Hills HS  7.39  24-03.00
17.    Samantha Berg Sr Wasatch High School  7.36  24-02.00
18.    Kellie Dunn So Payson Track & Field  7.25  23-09.50
19.    Whitney Walk So Uintah HS  7.21  23-07.75
20.    Helen Adams Sr Salem Hills HS  7.14  23-05.00
21.    Alice Giatras So Springville HS  7.08  23-03.00
22.    Jaimee Paletta Jr Maple Mountain HS  7.01  23-00.00
23.    Lexi Lamb So Salem Hills HS  7.00  22-11.50
24.    Camila Garrido Sr Springville HS  6.95  22-09.50
25.    Tessa Nielson Jr Wasatch High School  6.91  22-08.00
26.    Bailey Simkins So Springville HS  6.63  21-09.00
27.    Kelsey Crane Fr Wasatch High School  6.56  21-06.50
28.    Kenia Guzman Jr Spanish Fork HS  6.50  21-04.00
29.    Hana Buss Fr Uintah HS  6.42  21-01.00
30.    Mallorie Hatch Jr Uintah HS  6.36  20-10.50
31.    Madison Tarbell So Uintah HS  5.75  18-10.50
DNS    Rielly Fonohema Sr Springville HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Bronte Hendron Sr Maple Mountain HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Lizzie Cerenzie Sr Spanish Fork HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Keana Huffman Jr Maple Mountain HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Rachel Hale Sr Salem Hills HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Renee Hunt So Payson Track & Field  DNS  DNS
DNS    Chelsie Hawkes So Maple Mountain HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Samantha Hansen Sr Maple Mountain HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Alexa Byrd Fr Spanish Fork HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Faith Carson So Payson Track & Field  DNS  DNS


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Miley Houghton Jr Salem Hills HS  11.19  36-08.50 10  
2.    Shania Strong Jr Maple Mountain HS  10.74  35-02.75 8  
3.    Rebecca Hazelet So Payson Track & Field  9.63  31-07.25 6  
4.    Tyree Strong Sr Springville HS  9.40  30-10.00 5  
5.    Rachel Peterson Sr Uintah HS  9.31  30-06.50 4  
6.    Hailey Bradley Jr Salem Hills HS  9.28  30-05.50 3  
7.    Emmalee Mayes Jr Uintah HS  9.22  30-03.00 2  
8.    Brittania Raynor Jr Wasatch High School  8.52  27-11.50 1  
9.    Marlynne Deede So Springville HS  8.49  27-10.50    


Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Brooklynn Lamb Sr Uintah HS  30.99 q  101-08 q
2.    Brinley Michelsen So Spanish Fork HS  30.66 q  100-07 q
3.    Amber Slater Jr Salem Hills HS  30.45 q  99-11 q
4.    Rebecca Hazelet So Payson Track & Field  29.14 q  95-07.50 q
5.    Kassidy Harding Sr Spanish Fork HS  29.11 q  95-06 q
6.    Mallorie Hatch Jr Uintah HS  28.59 q  93-09.50 q
7.    Marlynne Deede So Springville HS  27.86 q  91-05 q
8.    Vanessa Sabel Jr Salem Hills HS  27.76 q  91-01 q
9.    Hannah Lee Sr Salem Hills HS  27.30 q  89-07 q
10.    Quincy Olney So Wasatch High School  26.92  88-04
11.    Makenzi Jensen So Maple Mountain HS  26.08  85-07
12.    Madilyn Kane Jr Salem Hills HS  25.60  84-00
13.    TaLynn Ruggeri Jr Uintah HS  25.35  83-02
14.    Rachel Peterson Sr Uintah HS  25.32  83-01
15.    Aubrey Tasker So Salem Hills HS  24.89  81-08
16.    Hailee Oldroyd Fr Salem Hills HS  24.66  80-11
17.    Tyree Strong Sr Springville HS  24.23  79-06
18.    Kaitlyn Horne Jr Wasatch High School  24.08  79-00
19.    Samantha Berg Sr Wasatch High School  23.34  76-07
20.    Erika Fredericks Fr Wasatch High School  22.71  74-06
21.    Emily Howell So Salem Hills HS  22.45  73-08
22.    Jessica Whittaker Fr Spanish Fork HS  21.59  70-10
23.    Mikayla Hall Jr Wasatch High School  21.50  70-06.50
24.    Kellie Dunn So Payson Track & Field  20.97  68-09.50
25.    Bronte Hendron Sr Maple Mountain HS  20.42  67-00
26.    Heidi Jacobson Sr Maple Mountain HS  20.36  66-09.50
27.    Sierra Calder Jr Wasatch High School  20.24  66-05
28.    Lauren Davis So Uintah HS  20.22  66-04
29.    Savannah Johnson So Payson Track & Field  20.14  66-01
30.    Aleahlani Farnsworth Jr Maple Mountain HS  18.79  61-08
31.    CaSandra John So Payson Track & Field  18.49  60-08
32.    Whitney Walk So Uintah HS  16.28  53-05
33.    Jaimee Paletta Jr Maple Mountain HS  15.95  52-04
34.    Alyssa Hill So Uintah HS  13.54  44-05.00
35.    Kenia Guzman Jr Spanish Fork HS  12.72  41-09.00
DNS    Renee Hunt So Payson Track & Field  DNS  DNS
DNS    Faith Carson So Payson Track & Field  DNS  DNS
DNS    Mickie Mills Jr Maple Mountain HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Madison Jensen So Maple Mountain HS  DNS  DNS


Girl's Javelin Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Brooklynn Lamb Sr Uintah HS  30.99  101-08 10  
2.    Brinley Michelsen So Spanish Fork HS  30.66  100-07 8  
3.    Amber Slater Jr Salem Hills HS  30.45  99-11 6  
4.    Rebecca Hazelet So Payson Track & Field  29.14  95-07.50 5  
5.    Kassidy Harding Sr Spanish Fork HS  29.11  95-06 4  
6.    Mallorie Hatch Jr Uintah HS  28.59  93-09.50 3  
7.    Marlynne Deede So Springville HS  27.86  91-05 2  
8.    Vanessa Sabel Jr Salem Hills HS  27.76  91-01 1  
9.    Hannah Lee Sr Salem Hills HS  27.30  89-07    


Boy's Discus Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Talin Mortensen Sr Salem Hills HS  48.77 q  160-00 q
2.    Alex Knudsen Jr Maple Mountain HS  40.89 q  134-02 q
3.    Hunter Morganson Sr Salem Hills HS  39.88 q  130-10 q
4.    Garred Blanthorn Sr Maple Mountain HS  39.16 q  128-06 q
5.    Junior Iketau So Spanish Fork HS  39.06 q  128-02 q
6.    Joseph Nelson Jr Wasatch High School  38.81 q  127-04 q
7.    Jayden Barnum Jr Salem Hills HS  36.62 q  120-02 q
8.    Gavin Diede Sr Springville HS  36.02 q  118-02 q
9.    Sam Iketau So Spanish Fork HS  35.05 q  115-00 q
10.    Chance Kennicker Jr Uintah HS  34.85  114-04
11.    Blake Coburn Sr Wasatch High School  34.39  112-10
12.    Joey Mariteragi So Salem Hills HS  32.43  106-05
13.    Ryan Wilding Jr Salem Hills HS  31.72  104-01
14.    Jason Arnold Sr Wasatch High School  31.39  103-00
15.    Cyrus Brundage Sr Uintah HS  30.43  99-10
16.    Jake Plant Sr Uintah HS  29.97  98-04
17.    Jex Ashton So Salem Hills HS  29.89  98-01
18.    Jackson Gardiner So Uintah HS  29.08  95-05
19.    Jakobe Mold Jr Uintah HS  28.85  94-08
20.    Bob Schick Jr Wasatch High School  28.85  94-08
21.    Vaipuna Tukuafu Jr Spanish Fork HS  28.34  93-00
22.    Connor Fagg Jr Wasatch High School  28.22  92-07
23.    Cody Cloward Sr Maple Mountain HS  28.07  92-01
24.    Donald Ford So Wasatch High School  27.02  88-08
25.    Cory Koetje Sr Payson Track & Field  26.64  87-05
26.    Dalton Dudley Jr Uintah HS  26.57  87-02
27.    Ahren Schmoyer Jr Payson Track & Field  26.36  86-06
28.    Brevin Reynolds Jr Spanish Fork HS  26.06  85-06
29.    Carson Liesik Jr Uintah HS  25.93  85-01
30.    Tyler Caldwell Jr Salem Hills HS  23.98  78-08
31.    Jeremy Wood So Maple Mountain HS  23.67  77-08
32.    Seth Harward So Springville HS  21.56  70-09
33.    Spencer Worthington Jr Payson Track & Field  19.96  65-06
DNS    Jackson McGraw Jr Spanish Fork HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Hunter Liljenquist So Maple Mountain HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Brighton Anderson Fr Springville HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Cory Clay So Springville HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Carter Frame So Spanish Fork HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Charlie Monk Sr Spanish Fork HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    William Wootton So Payson Track & Field  DNS  DNS
DNS    Jaden Woods So Maple Mountain HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Payton Kelepolo Sr Springville HS  DNS  DNS


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Talin Mortensen Sr Salem Hills HS  50.34  165-02 10  
2.    Hunter Morganson Sr Salem Hills HS  41.88  137-05 8  
3.    Alex Knudsen Jr Maple Mountain HS  40.89  134-02 6  
4.    Garred Blanthorn Sr Maple Mountain HS  39.16  128-06 5  
5.    Junior Iketau So Spanish Fork HS  39.06  128-02 4  
6.    Joseph Nelson Jr Wasatch High School  38.81  127-04 3  
7.    Jayden Barnum Jr Salem Hills HS  36.62  120-02 2  
8.    Gavin Diede Sr Springville HS  36.02  118-02 1  
9.    Sam Iketau So Spanish Fork HS  35.05  115-00    


Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Tori Dorius So Wasatch High School  1.55  5-01.00 10  
2.    Brooke Vance Fr Salem Hills HS  1.55  5-01.00 8  
3.    Kenzie McBride So Wasatch High School  1.55  5-01.00 6  
4.    MIkayla Stevens Jr Wasatch High School  1.50  4-11.00 5  
5.    Aubrey Tasker So Salem Hills HS  1.50  4-11.00 4  
6.    Madi Richter Sr Wasatch High School  1.50  4-11.00 3  
7.    Madelyn Eaton So Maple Mountain HS  1.45  4-09.00 1 .500
7.    Kennedy Clement Sr Springville HS  1.45  4-09.00 1 .500
9.    Paisley Ballard So Salem Hills HS  1.40  4-07.00    
9.    Madison Jensen So Maple Mountain HS  1.40  4-07.00    
9.    Myley George So Salem Hills HS  1.40  4-07.00    
12.    Tiffany Weiss So Salem Hills HS  1.40  4-07.00    
13.    Sadie Marvin Fr Payson Track & Field  1.40  4-07.00    
14.    Quinlyn Richards Jr Wasatch High School  1.34  4-05.00    
14.    Rebecca Cromar So Salem Hills HS  1.34  4-05.00    
16.    Alex Clements Sr Spanish Fork HS  1.34  4-05.00    
16.    Annie Hill Fr Wasatch High School  1.34  4-05.00    
16.    Emma Burnham Fr Spanish Fork HS  1.34  4-05.00    
DNS    Courtney Anderson Jr Maple Mountain HS  DNS  DNS    
NM    Anna Tayler Jr Wasatch High School  NM  NM    
NM    Haley Green Jr Maple Mountain HS  NM  NM    
NM    Michelle Spencer So Salem Hills HS  NM  NM    
NM    Lyndee Allan So Uintah HS  NM  NM    
NM    Alyssa Sutton Sr Payson Track & Field  NM  NM    


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Parker Farnworth So Maple Mountain HS  6.69 q  21-11.50 q -0.6 q
2.    Gideon Argyle So Payson Track & Field  6.39 q  20-11.50 q -2.3 q
3.    Wyatt Biesenbach Sr Salem Hills HS  6.31 q  20-08.50 q -1.7 q
4.    Ethan Belot Jr Maple Mountain HS  6.27 q  20-07.00 q -2.9 q
5.    Kyle Henderson Jr Uintah HS  6.23 q  20-05.25 q -1.5 q
6.    Dallas Eyere So Spanish Fork HS  6.12 q  20-01.00 q -2.4 q
7.    Brancen Webster Sr Salem Hills HS  6.07 q  19-11.00 q -1.0 q
8.    Eric Cooper Sr Wasatch High School  5.94 q  19-06.00 q -1.2 q
9.    Carson Peterson So Salem Hills HS  5.90 q  19-04.25 q -2.9 q
10.    Quade Bunker Jr Salem Hills HS  5.73  18-09.50 -0.5
11.    Parker Beardall Sr Salem Hills HS  5.71  18-08.75 -1.7
12.    Tyler Gilroy Jr Uintah HS  5.68  18-07.75 -2.1
13.    Riley Matsuoka Fr Maple Mountain HS  5.62  18-05.25 +0.0
14.    Simon Taylor Sr Springville HS  5.61  18-04.75 -0.7
15.    Josh Crippen So Salem Hills HS  5.57  18-03.50 +0.0
16.    Nathan Stark Sr Maple Mountain HS  5.54  18-02.00 +0.0
17.    Tanner Butterfield Jr Wasatch High School  5.48  18-00.00 -0.9
18.    Tylan Southam Jr Wasatch High School  5.48  18-00.00 +1.2
19.    Isaiah Smith Jr Uintah HS  5.43  17-10.00 -2.9
20.    Braxton Geary Sr Springville HS  5.35  17-06.75 +0.0
21.    Cyrus Brundage Sr Uintah HS  5.34  17-06.25 +0.0
22.    Brayden Griffin Fr Uintah HS  5.27  17-03.50 +0.0
23.    Bryton Robb Fr Spanish Fork HS  5.27  17-03.50 +1.1
24.    Andre Eyere Jr Spanish Fork HS  5.26  17-03.00 +0.0
25.    Jason Oldroyd Sr Salem Hills HS  5.23  17-02.00 +0.0
26.    Kanon Ramirez Fr Spanish Fork HS  5.15  16-10.75 -0.4
27.    Jared Martin Jr Maple Mountain HS  5.00  16-04.75 -2.0
28.    Austin Horner Jr Wasatch High School  4.99  16-04.50 -2.0
29.    Quinn Davis Jr Uintah HS  4.71  15-05.50 +0.0
30.    Kimball Peterman So Spanish Fork HS  4.70  15-05.00 -0.5
31.    Jakobe Mold Jr Uintah HS  4.50  14-09.25 +0.0
32.    Deryk Lowe Fr Payson Track & Field  4.39  14-04.75 +0.0
33.    Jarrett Jones Fr Payson Track & Field  4.35  14-03.25 -0.7
34.    Spencer Worthington Jr Payson Track & Field  3.86  12-08.00 +0.0
FOUL    Matthew Nugent So Maple Mountain HS  FOUL  FOUL
DNS    Kaden Davis So Spanish Fork HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Brighton Anderson Fr Springville HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Shad John So Payson Track & Field  DNS  DNS
DNS    Zach Kelly Jr Springville HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Heston Warr Sr Spanish Fork HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Brevin Prince Sr Wasatch High School  DNS  DNS
DNS    Elias Briney Sr Payson Track & Field  DNS  DNS
DNS    Trevor Ollerton So Springville HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Zachary Davis Jr Wasatch High School  DNS  DNS
DNS    Jake Hill Jr Wasatch High School  DNS  DNS
DNS    Cole Hooper Jr Maple Mountain HS  DNS  DNS


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Parker Farnworth So Maple Mountain HS  6.69  21-11.50 -0.6 10  
2.    Ethan Belot Jr Maple Mountain HS  6.39  20-11.75 -1.4 8  
3.    Gideon Argyle So Payson Track & Field  6.39  20-11.50 -2.3 6  
4.    Wyatt Biesenbach Sr Salem Hills HS  6.31  20-08.50 -1.7 5  
5.    Kyle Henderson Jr Uintah HS  6.23  20-05.25 -1.5 4  
6.    Dallas Eyere So Spanish Fork HS  6.12  20-01.00 -2.4 3  
7.    Brancen Webster Sr Salem Hills HS  6.07  19-11.00 -1.0 2  
8.    Eric Cooper Sr Wasatch High School  5.94  19-06.00 -1.2 1  
9.    Carson Peterson So Salem Hills HS  5.90  19-04.25 -2.9    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Macady Baxter Jr Salem Hills HS 16.26 +1.4 10  
2.    Emily Stevens So Salem Hills HS 16.40 +1.4 8  
3.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch High School 16.41 +1.4 6  
4.    Annie Hill Fr Wasatch High School 16.67 +1.4 5  
5.    Kelsey Parcell So Salem Hills HS 16.70 +1.4 4  
6.    Hannah Lindsey So Salem Hills HS 16.87 +1.4 3  
7.    Mariah Burnham Sr Spanish Fork HS 17.21 +1.4 2  
8.    Haley Green Jr Maple Mountain HS 17.80 +1.4 1  


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Spencer James Jr Spanish Fork HS 15.54 +0.0 10  
2.    Bennet Hill Jr Wasatch High School 15.70 +0.0 8  
3.    Jace Jones Sr Payson Track & Field 15.80 +0.0 6  
4.    Jensen Rudd Sr Wasatch High School 15.87 +0.0 5  
5.    Matt Christensen Sr Payson Track & Field 16.19 +0.0 4  
6.    Matthew Nugent So Maple Mountain HS 16.63 +0.0 3  
7.    Parker Farnworth So Maple Mountain HS 16.67 +0.0 2  
8.    Tyler Strong Jr Springville HS 16.85 +0.0 1  


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Kennedy Clement Sr Springville HS 12.54 +2.4 10  
2.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS 12.66 +2.4 8  
3.    Annabelle Buck So Spanish Fork HS 12.67 +2.4 6  
4.    Tara Warner Fr Springville HS 12.99 +2.4 5  
5.    Madelyn Eaton So Maple Mountain HS 13.09 +2.4 4  
6.    Natalie Pendleton Jr Spanish Fork HS 13.13 +2.4 3  
7.    Sena Warren Sr Springville HS 13.39 +2.4 2  
DNS    Kami Warner Sr Springville HS DNS +2.4    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Brennen Rymer Sr Springville HS 11.05 +0.5 10  
2.    Ethan Belot Jr Maple Mountain HS 11.20 +0.5 8  
3.    Brancen Webster Sr Salem Hills HS 11.22 +0.5 6  
4.    Sean Holloway Jr Springville HS 11.23 +0.5 5  
5.    Griff Slavens Jr Springville HS 11.49 +0.5 4  
6.    Tyler Strong Jr Springville HS 11.52 +0.5 3  
7.    Dallin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS 11.63 +0.5 2  
8.    Jt Pontious Sr Maple Mountain HS 11.77 +0.5 1  


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Alison Pray Sr Salem Hills HS 5:16.97 10  
2.    Tess McInelly Jr Maple Mountain HS 5:20.06 8  
3.    Kiana Campbell Jr Maple Mountain HS 5:23.09 6  
4.    Camille Wirthlin Jr Maple Mountain HS 5:23.19 5  
5.    Ella Park So Springville HS 5:26.50 4  
6.    Pearl Harvey So Wasatch High School 5:30.53 3  
7.    Aleahlani Farnsworth Jr Maple Mountain HS 5:30.78 2  
8.    Abby West Jr Wasatch High School 5:31.74 1  
9.    Mariah Skinner So Springville HS 5:36.29    
10.    Linnea Brady Sr Maple Mountain HS 5:37.38    
11.    Kaitlyn Gee So Springville HS 5:38.43    
12.    Julia Critchfield Sr Salem Hills HS 5:42.53    
13.    Bethany Graham Jr Maple Mountain HS 5:43.99    
14.    Julie Sumsion Sr Springville HS 5:46.13    
15.    Kate Koger Jr Maple Mountain HS 5:47.25    
16.    Eliza Lindstrom So Salem Hills HS 5:51.05    
17.    Anna Baird Fr Wasatch High School 5:56.52    
18.    Rachel Slaugh Fr Uintah HS 5:57.62    
19.    Anela Christensen Sr Springville HS 5:59.19    
20.    Katherine Rex Fr Springville HS 5:59.68    
21.    Sarah Heaps Jr Spanish Fork HS 6:01.63    
22.    Elise Bauer Jr Salem Hills HS 6:07.34    
23.    Janessa Conrad Jr Salem Hills HS 6:07.38    
24.    Rylee Dansie Fr Uintah HS 6:09.62    
25.    Rebecca Cromar So Salem Hills HS 6:13.37    
26.    Aspen Palmer Fr Uintah HS 6:14.34    
27.    Anna McCullough Fr Wasatch High School 6:21.72    
28.    Rainie Gardner Fr Spanish Fork HS 6:22.51    
29.    Addison McCarthy Jr Wasatch High School 6:25.00    
30.    Ingrid Norton Sr Wasatch High School 6:27.00    
31.    Madelyn Beehler Sr Spanish Fork HS 6:36.04    
32.    MaKayla McCurdy Fr Uintah HS 6:39.85    
33.    Jessica Whittaker Fr Spanish Fork HS 6:40.30    
34.    Alyssa Sutton Sr Payson Track & Field 6:40.73    
35.    Elizabeth Ashcraft So Salem Hills HS 6:44.22    
36.    Addison Romney So Spanish Fork HS 6:45.31    
37.    Melody Wooten So Spanish Fork HS 6:58.56    
38.    Madison Tarbell So Uintah HS 8:02.75    
DNS    Rylie Dutson So Uintah HS DNS    
DNS    McKenna Sprouse Jr Uintah HS DNS    
DNS    Amy Richardson Jr Wasatch High School DNS    
DNS    Savannah Pounds Fr Spanish Fork HS DNS    


Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Springville HS A Springville HS 49.30 10  
2.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 51.09 8  
3.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 51.27 6  
4.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 51.94 5  
5.    Wasatch High School A Wasatch High School 53.23 4  
6.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 53.42 3  
7.    Payson Track & Field A Payson Track & Field 56.56 2  


Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Springville HS A Springville HS 43.05 10  
2.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 43.62 8  
3.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 44.10 6  
4.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 45.63 5  
5.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 47.43 4  
6.    Payson Track & Field A Payson Track & Field 50.54 3  
DQ    Wasatch High School A Wasatch High School DQ    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS 58.59 10  
2.    Sydney Hales Fr Wasatch High School 1:00.38 8  
3.    Tennessee Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS 1:00.63 6  
4.    Tiana Argyle Sr Payson Track & Field 1:01.26 5  
5.    Kelcie Richmond So Maple Mountain HS 1:01.68 4  
6.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS 1:01.71 3  
7.    Summer Chappell Sr Wasatch High School 1:02.17 2  
8.    Jennifer Lythgoe So Wasatch High School 1:02.68 1  


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Haden Penrod Sr Springville HS 48.86 10  
2.    Dustin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS 50.88 8  
3.    Dawson Stokes Jr Maple Mountain HS 51.04 6  
4.    Clayton VanDyke Sr Uintah HS 51.34 5  
5.    Andrei Hinckley Jr Wasatch High School 51.85 4  
6.    Jt Pontious Sr Maple Mountain HS 52.37 3  
DNS    Heston Andersen Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS    
DNS    Kellis Johnson Sr Payson Track & Field DNS    


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch High School 46.28 10  
2.    Katie Vaughn Sr Salem Hills HS 47.94 8  
3.    Tiana Argyle Sr Payson Track & Field 48.13 6  
4.    Mariah Burnham Sr Spanish Fork HS 48.14 5  
5.    Brynlie Ivie So Maple Mountain HS 49.09 4  
6.    Kelsey Parcell So Salem Hills HS 49.54 3  
7.    Kyla Johnson So Uintah HS 50.26 2  
8.    Evy Ethington Fr Springville HS 50.93 1  


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Jace Jones Sr Payson Track & Field 40.03 10  
2.    Spencer James Jr Spanish Fork HS 40.43 8  
3.    Dallin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS 40.79 6  
4.    Jake Hill Jr Wasatch High School 41.53 5  
5.    Parker Farnworth So Maple Mountain HS 41.75 4  
6.    Chris Ohman Jr Springville HS 42.48 3  
7.    Cole Hooper Jr Maple Mountain HS 42.56 2  
8.    Tyler Strong Jr Springville HS 43.50 1  


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Tess McInelly Jr Maple Mountain HS 2:21.04 10  
2.    Annicka Perry Jr Maple Mountain HS 2:21.05 8  
3.    Amy Richardson Jr Wasatch High School 2:21.13 6  
4.    Linnea Brady Sr Maple Mountain HS 2:25.57 5  
5.    Abby West Jr Wasatch High School 2:27.26 4  
6.    Kiana Campbell Jr Maple Mountain HS 2:27.81 3  
7.    Mariah Skinner So Springville HS 2:29.55 2  
8.    Katie Phipps Sr Spanish Fork HS 2:30.29 1  
9.    Rachel Slaugh Fr Uintah HS 2:31.32    
10.    Abbigale Walker Sr Spanish Fork HS 2:31.66    
11.    Julie Sumsion Sr Springville HS 2:32.54    
12.    Ella Park So Springville HS 2:33.95    
13.    Kaitlyn Gee So Springville HS 2:34.01    
14.    Valentina Heyn Sr Maple Mountain HS 2:35.47    
15.    Kelsey Owens So Maple Mountain HS 2:38.72    
16.    Anna Baird Fr Wasatch High School 2:39.27    
17.    Julia Critchfield Sr Salem Hills HS 2:39.66    
18.    Eliza Lindstrom So Salem Hills HS 2:39.68    
19.    Anela Christensen Sr Springville HS 2:40.07    
20.    Avery Baldwin So Springville HS 2:42.11    
21.    Brooklynn Lamb Sr Uintah HS 2:43.24    
22.    Hailey Ellis Fr Wasatch High School 2:44.78    
23.    Morgan Wood So Spanish Fork HS 2:44.97    
24.    Karly Wiseman Fr Uintah HS 2:45.50    
25.    Rebecca Cromar So Salem Hills HS 2:46.01    
26.    McKenna Sprouse Jr Uintah HS 2:46.05    
27.    Elise Bauer Jr Salem Hills HS 2:46.07    
28.    Madelyn King Fr Wasatch High School 2:46.36    
29.    Sarah Heaps Jr Spanish Fork HS 2:47.67    
30.    Izzy Ramos Fr Payson Track & Field 2:47.88    
31.    Sarah Rawle Jr Salem Hills HS 2:48.34    
32.    Daisha Beck So Spanish Fork HS 2:50.20    
33.    Rylee Dansie Fr Uintah HS 2:50.49    
34.    Janessa Conrad Jr Salem Hills HS 2:54.52    
35.    Anna McCullough Fr Wasatch High School 2:56.84    
36.    MaKayla McCurdy Fr Uintah HS 2:58.72    
37.    Emily Morris Fr Spanish Fork HS 3:31.26    
DNS    Camille Wirthlin Jr Maple Mountain HS DNS    
DNS    Alison Pray Sr Salem Hills HS DNS    
DNS    Lindsey Hales Sr Springville HS DNS    
DNS    Kyra Feland Fr Spanish Fork HS DNS    
DNS    Summer Chappell Sr Wasatch High School DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Brandon Garnica Jr Springville HS 1:57.65 10  
2.    Devin Pancake Jr Springville HS 1:58.53 8  
3.    Kellis Johnson Sr Payson Track & Field 1:59.88 6  
4.    Clayton VanDyke Sr Uintah HS 2:00.68 5  
5.    Wyatt Evans So Spanish Fork HS 2:01.35 4  
6.    Ryan Williams Sr Maple Mountain HS 2:01.57 3  
7.    Spencer VanAusdal Jr Salem Hills HS 2:02.21 2  
8.    Brandon Morgan So Salem Hills HS 2:02.79 1  
9.    Daniel Chesnut Jr Salem Hills HS 2:03.30    
10.    Talon Mortenson Jr Uintah HS 2:04.40    
11.    Kellin Olsen So Wasatch High School 2:05.47    
12.    Tanner Olsen So Spanish Fork HS 2:05.51    
13.    Spencer Brosnahan Sr Wasatch High School 2:06.24    
14.    Nicholas Paduano Sr Maple Mountain HS 2:07.05    
15.    Paul Young Sr Springville HS 2:07.06    
16.    Clay Peterson Jr Payson Track & Field 2:10.44    
17.    Aaron Christensen Fr Springville HS 2:10.85    
18.    Curtis Stastny Jr Salem Hills HS 2:10.86    
19.    Tony Lundberg Sr Salem Hills HS 2:11.50    
20.    Cade Parkinson Fr Maple Mountain HS 2:11.71    
21.    Mason Heimburger So Wasatch High School 2:12.58    
22.    Devan Ashcraft Sr Salem Hills HS 2:13.02    
23.    Adam Skelton Sr Maple Mountain HS 2:13.83    
24.    Karson Coker Jr Wasatch High School 2:14.53    
25.    David Skelton Fr Maple Mountain HS 2:14.73    
26.    Logan Marks Jr Maple Mountain HS 2:14.95    
27.    Carter Wilkey Fr Salem Hills HS 2:15.92    
28.    Ethan Russell Sr Maple Mountain HS 2:16.18    
29.    Mason Olson Jr Spanish Fork HS 2:16.22    
30.    Dayton Merrell Fr Uintah HS 2:16.33    
31.    Carter Paxton So Springville HS 2:18.05    
32.    Miles Rosenberg Jr Springville HS 2:18.45    
33.    Connor Baird Jr Wasatch High School 2:22.19    
34.    Brett Richards Fr Uintah HS 2:23.06    
35.    Gavyn Witt So Uintah HS 2:27.18    
36.    Zachary Facer Fr Payson Track & Field 2:33.32    
37.    Jeremy Lomenick Fr Spanish Fork HS 2:33.66    
38.    Payden Powell Sr Uintah HS 3:04.76    
DNS    Jake Benson Sr Wasatch High School DNS    
DNS    Grant Gardner So Springville HS DNS    
DNS    Cameron Monroe Fr Spanish Fork HS DNS    
DNS    Guts Wright Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS    
DNS    Andrei Hinckley Jr Wasatch High School DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS 25.77 +0.4 10  
2.    Annabelle Buck So Spanish Fork HS 25.84 +0.4 8  
3.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch High School 26.37 +0.4 6  
4.    Keanna Vaitohi Fr Salem Hills HS 26.48 +0.4 5  
5.    Madelyn Eaton So Maple Mountain HS 26.77 +0.4 4  
6.    Tara Warner Fr Springville HS 27.22 +0.4 3  
7.    Addy Larsen Jr Wasatch High School 27.50 +0.4 2  
8.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS 27.74 +0.4 1  


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Brennen Rymer Sr Springville HS 21.93 +1.6 10  
2.    Brancen Webster Sr Salem Hills HS 22.99 +1.6 8  
3.    Dawson Stokes Jr Maple Mountain HS 23.11 +1.6 6  
4.    Spencer Griffin Jr Maple Mountain HS 23.18 +1.6 5  
5.    Griff Slavens Jr Springville HS 23.24 +1.6 4  
6.    Dustin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS 23.39 +1.6 3  
7.    Simon Taylor Sr Springville HS 23.85 +1.6 2  
8.    Devan Call Jr Salem Hills HS 23.91 +1.6 1  


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Haydon Cooper Sr Maple Mountain HS 9:47.59 10  
2.    Caleb Garnica Jr Springville HS 9:51.95 8  
3.    Jacob Ellis Jr Wasatch High School 10:04.38 6  
4.    Zackary Dalley Jr Springville HS 10:04.60 5  
5.    Kenneth Merrell Sr Maple Mountain HS 10:04.66 4  
6.    Adam Krieger So Springville HS 10:23.22 3  
7.    Kathle Clark Tischner Jr Maple Mountain HS 10:23.97 2  
8.    Kedric Palmer Jr Uintah HS 10:24.99 1  
9.    Preston Stone So Salem Hills HS 10:31.95    
10.    Nate Hanson Sr Spanish Fork HS 10:33.76    
11.    Tony Lundberg Sr Salem Hills HS 10:34.42    
12.    Connor Hansen Jr Springville HS 10:35.19    
13.    Jordon Scott So Spanish Fork HS 10:47.85    
14.    Andrew Pontious Fr Maple Mountain HS 10:50.26    
15.    Matthew Cable Fr Spanish Fork HS 10:51.10    
16.    Davy Powell So Uintah HS 10:52.63    
17.    John Jensen Fr Maple Mountain HS 10:57.01    
18.    Tj Roberts So Springville HS 10:59.39    
19.    Nathan Martin Jr Springville HS 11:12.71    
20.    Jacob Groberg Sr Maple Mountain HS 11:15.13    
21.    Curtis Stastny Jr Salem Hills HS 11:18.79    
22.    Josh Bauer Sr Salem Hills HS 11:20.04    
23.    Devan Ashcraft Sr Salem Hills HS 11:20.35    
24.    Jacob Payne Jr Maple Mountain HS 11:20.97    
25.    Brayden Guymon Fr Wasatch High School 11:36.77    
26.    Ephraim Drennan Fr Wasatch High School 11:46.25    
27.    Bryce Black Jr Salem Hills HS 11:55.87    
28.    Josh Benson Fr Wasatch High School 11:58.38    
29.    Bryce Marshall Fr Spanish Fork HS 12:29.75    
30.    Eric Patterson Jr Wasatch High School 12:48.58    
31.    Zachary Facer Fr Payson Track & Field 13:05.87    
DNS    Brandon Morgan So Salem Hills HS DNS    
DNS    Eric Cooper Sr Wasatch High School DNS    
DNS    Bentley Ackerson Fr Wasatch High School DNS    
DNS    Santos Quintana Jr Springville HS DNS    


Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Springville HS A Springville HS 4:02.82 10  
2.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 4:06.76 8  
3.    Wasatch High School A Wasatch High School 4:08.13 6  
4.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 4:09.67 5  
5.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 4:10.62 4  
6.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 4:25.66 3  
7.    Payson Track & Field A Payson Track & Field 4:28.13 2  


Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Springville HS A Springville HS 3:28.32 10  
2.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 3:28.61 8  
3.    Wasatch High School A Wasatch High School 3:29.82 6  
4.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 3:30.21 5  
5.    Payson Track & Field A Payson Track & Field 3:32.04 4  
6.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 3:34.21 3  
7.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 3:49.91 2  


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Talin Mortensen Sr Salem Hills HS  18.27 q  59-11.50 q
2.    Hunter Morganson Sr Salem Hills HS  16.12 q  52-10.75 q
3.    Joseph Nelson Jr Wasatch High School  13.70 q  44-11.50 q
4.    Jayden Barnum Jr Salem Hills HS  13.57 q  44-06.50 q
5.    Ryan Wilding Jr Salem Hills HS  12.85 q  42-02.00 q
6.    Alex Knudsen Jr Maple Mountain HS  12.71 q  41-08.50 q
7.    Gavin Diede Sr Springville HS  12.57 q  41-03.00 q
8.    Garred Blanthorn Sr Maple Mountain HS  12.49 q  41-00.00 q
9.    Junior Iketau So Spanish Fork HS  12.46 q  40-10.50 q
10.    Tyler Caldwell Jr Salem Hills HS  12.28  40-03.50
11.    Chance Kennicker Jr Uintah HS  12.25  40-02.50
12.    Sam Iketau So Spanish Fork HS  12.15  39-10.50
13.    Jex Ashton So Salem Hills HS  11.87  38-11.50
14.    Jakobe Mold Jr Uintah HS  11.75  38-06.50
15.    Jason Arnold Sr Wasatch High School  11.52  37-09.50
16.    Gerson Cabrera Jr Wasatch High School  11.31  37-01.50
17.    Donald Ford So Wasatch High School  11.14  36-06.50
18.    Cory Koetje Sr Payson Track & Field  11.07  36-04.00
19.    Corbin Allen Jr Uintah HS  11.02  36-02.00
20.    Kyler Byrd Sr Spanish Fork HS  11.00  36-01.00
21.    Bob Schick Jr Wasatch High School  10.97  36-00.00
22.    Seth Harward So Springville HS  10.95  35-11.00
23.    Tegan Mortensen So Salem Hills HS  10.76  35-03.50
24.    Blake Coburn Sr Wasatch High School  10.69  35-01.00
25.    Carson Liesik Jr Uintah HS  10.59  34-09.00
26.    Austin Bingham Jr Maple Mountain HS  10.39  34-01.00
27.    McKael Redd So Springville HS  10.32  33-10.50
28.    Dalton Dudley Jr Uintah HS  10.13  33-03.00
29.    Cody Cloward Sr Maple Mountain HS  9.82  32-02.50
30.    Hunter Liljenquist So Maple Mountain HS  9.54  31-03.50
31.    Brodee Franks Sr Uintah HS  9.41  30-10.50
32.    Ahren Schmoyer Jr Payson Track & Field  9.15  30-00.50
33.    Alex Collings So Springville HS  9.13  29-11.50
34.    William Wootton So Payson Track & Field  8.99  29-06.00
35.    Jeremy Wood So Maple Mountain HS  8.89  29-02.00
36.    Payden Powell Sr Uintah HS  8.84  29-00.00
37.    Cory Clay So Springville HS  8.43  27-08.00
DNS    Payton Kelepolo Sr Springville HS  DNS  DNS


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Talin Mortensen Sr Salem Hills HS  18.84  61-09.75 10  
2.    Hunter Morganson Sr Salem Hills HS  16.12  52-10.75 8  
3.    Joseph Nelson Jr Wasatch High School  13.70  44-11.50 6  
4.    Jayden Barnum Jr Salem Hills HS  13.57  44-06.50 5  
5.    Alex Knudsen Jr Maple Mountain HS  13.47  44-02.25 4  
6.    Junior Iketau So Spanish Fork HS  13.20  43-03.75 3  
7.    Ryan Wilding Jr Salem Hills HS  13.04  42-09.50 2  
8.    Gavin Diede Sr Springville HS  13.02  42-08.50 1  
9.    Garred Blanthorn Sr Maple Mountain HS  12.64  41-05.75    


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Paisley Ballard So Salem Hills HS  5.00 q  16-05.00 q -1.4 q
2.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch High School  4.95 q  16-03.00 q -1.4 q
3.    Addy Larsen Jr Wasatch High School  4.91 q  16-01.50 q +0.0 q
4.    Grace Ethington Jr Spanish Fork HS  4.81 q  15-09.25 q -2.2 q
5.    Samantha Nobuhara So Maple Mountain HS  4.75 q  15-07.00 q -1.6 q
6.    Kyla Johnson So Uintah HS  4.74 q  15-06.75 q -2.2 q
7.    Tennessee Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS  4.74 q  15-06.50 q +0.0 q
8.    Emily Stevens So Salem Hills HS  4.67 q  15-04.00 q -1.9 q
9.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS  4.65 q  15-03.25 q -1.9 q
10.    Hannah Johnson So Salem Hills HS  4.53  14-10.50 -1.9
11.    Alex Clements Sr Spanish Fork HS  4.53  14-10.25 -2.0
12.    Shaylee Avila Fr Uintah HS  4.52  14-10.00 -1.2
13.    Kenzie McBride So Wasatch High School  4.50  14-09.25 +0.0
14.    Kari Evans So Payson Track & Field  4.49  14-08.75 -1.6
15.    Alexia Rosenberg So Salem Hills HS  4.43  14-06.50 -1.9
16.    Kelsey Parcell So Salem Hills HS  4.39  14-05.00 -0.5
17.    Aubrey Tasker So Salem Hills HS  4.38  14-04.50 -1.0
18.    Madison Jensen So Maple Mountain HS  4.37  14-04.00 -0.7
19.    Quinlyn Richards Jr Wasatch High School  4.31  14-01.75 +1.1
20.    Emily Siddoway So Uintah HS  4.25  13-11.50 -1.0
21.    Michelle Spencer So Salem Hills HS  4.25  13-11.25 +0.5
22.    Tori Dorius So Wasatch High School  4.21  13-09.75 -1.8
23.    Lizzy Ahlborn So Springville HS  4.16  13-08.00 +1.7
24.    Brynlie Ivie So Maple Mountain HS  4.16  13-07.75 +0.0
25.    Ashley Arnold So Uintah HS  4.09  13-05.00 +1.2
26.    Lacey Golding Fr Payson Track & Field  4.06  13-04.00 +0.0
27.    Grace Kelly Fr Wasatch High School  3.71  12-02.00 +0.0
28.    Lyndee Allan So Uintah HS  3.64  11-11.25 +1.7
29.    Stephanie Smith So Payson Track & Field  3.61  11-10.25 +0.3
30.    Taya Hoover Sr Spanish Fork HS  3.45  11-03.75 +0.0
DNS    Courtney Anderson Jr Maple Mountain HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Macee Richardson Sr Spanish Fork HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Bronte Hendron Sr Maple Mountain HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Annie Hill Fr Wasatch High School  DNS  DNS
DNS    Taylor Wallentine Jr Springville HS  DNS  DNS


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Paisley Ballard So Salem Hills HS  5.18  17-00.00 10  
2.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch High School  4.97  16-03.75 8  
3.    Grace Ethington Jr Spanish Fork HS  4.95  16-03.00 6  
4.    Addy Larsen Jr Wasatch High School  4.91  16-01.50 5  
5.    Emily Stevens So Salem Hills HS  4.79  15-08.50 4  
6.    Samantha Nobuhara So Maple Mountain HS  4.75  15-07.00 3  
7.    Kyla Johnson So Uintah HS  4.74  15-06.75 2  
8.    Tennessee Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS  4.74  15-06.50 1  
9.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS  4.65  15-03.25    


Girl's Discus Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Miley Houghton Jr Salem Hills HS  32.38 q  106-03 q
2.    Jaimee Paletta Jr Maple Mountain HS  28.85 q  94-08 q
3.    Rebecca Hazelet So Payson Track & Field  26.74 q  87-09 q
4.    Samantha Berg Sr Wasatch High School  26.11 q  85-08 q
5.    Tyree Strong Sr Springville HS  25.17 q  82-07 q
6.    Hailey Bradley Jr Salem Hills HS  25.07 q  82-03 q
7.    Kaity Smith Jr Salem Hills HS  22.55 q  74-00 q
8.    Bailey Simkins So Springville HS  22.25 q  73-00 q
9.    Bronte Hendron Sr Maple Mountain HS  22.25 q  73-00 q
10.    Emmalee Mayes Jr Uintah HS  22.05  72-04
11.    Savannah Johnson So Payson Track & Field  21.82  71-07
12.    Raegen McAllister So Uintah HS  21.74  71-04
13.    Kellie Dunn So Payson Track & Field  21.38  70-02
14.    Whitney Walk So Uintah HS  21.36  70-01
15.    Rachel Hale Sr Salem Hills HS  21.26  69-09
16.    Tessa Nielson Jr Wasatch High School  20.75  68-01
17.    Shania Strong Jr Maple Mountain HS  20.57  67-06
18.    Mallorie Hatch Jr Uintah HS  20.57  67-06
19.    Hana Buss Fr Uintah HS  19.53  64-01
20.    Erika Fredericks Fr Wasatch High School  19.10  62-08
21.    Chelsie Hawkes So Maple Mountain HS  19.07  62-07
22.    Amber Slater Jr Salem Hills HS  19.02  62-05
23.    Emma Berg So Wasatch High School  18.69  61-04
24.    Lexi Lamb So Salem Hills HS  18.41  60-05
25.    Alyssa Hill So Uintah HS  18.31  60-01
26.    Marlynne Deede So Springville HS  17.47  57-04
27.    Camila Garrido Sr Springville HS  16.41  53-10
28.    Savannah Seeley So Springville HS  16.38  53-09
29.    Susan Grammer Sr Uintah HS  15.37  50-05.00
30.    Renee Hunt So Payson Track & Field  14.32  47-00.00
31.    Stephanie Smith So Payson Track & Field  14.20  46-07.00
32.    Anna Arnold Fr Wasatch High School  13.94  45-09.00
33.    Amy Blake Fr Payson Track & Field  10.06  33-00.00
FOUL    Kaitlyn Horne Jr Wasatch High School  FOUL  FOUL
DNS    Lizzie Cerenzie Sr Spanish Fork HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Samantha Hansen Sr Maple Mountain HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Kassidy Harding Sr Spanish Fork HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Alexa Byrd Fr Spanish Fork HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Meg Rockwood So Springville HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Kenia Guzman Jr Spanish Fork HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Sabrina Malm Jr Salem Hills HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Faith Carson So Payson Track & Field  DNS  DNS
DNS    Keana Huffman Jr Maple Mountain HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Rielly Fonohema Sr Springville HS  DNS  DNS


Girl's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Miley Houghton Jr Salem Hills HS  32.38  106-03 10  
2.    Jaimee Paletta Jr Maple Mountain HS  28.85  94-08 8  
3.    Kaity Smith Jr Salem Hills HS  27.35  89-09 6  
4.    Rebecca Hazelet So Payson Track & Field  26.74  87-09 5  
5.    Hailey Bradley Jr Salem Hills HS  26.13  85-09 4  
6.    Samantha Berg Sr Wasatch High School  26.11  85-08 3  
7.    Tyree Strong Sr Springville HS  25.32  83-01 2  
8.    Bronte Hendron Sr Maple Mountain HS  22.53  73-11 1  
9.    Bailey Simkins So Springville HS  22.25  73-00    


Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Isaac Tribett Jr Salem Hills HS  52.47 q  172-02 q
2.    Josh Trafny So Spanish Fork HS  45.11 q  148-00 q
3.    Cade Muhlestein Sr Salem Hills HS  41.25 q  135-04 q
4.    Brodee Franks Sr Uintah HS  40.43 q  132-08 q
5.    Chase Clement So Springville HS  39.93 q  131-00 q
6.    Simon Taylor Sr Springville HS  39.32 q  129-00 q
7.    Jason Oldroyd Sr Salem Hills HS  38.78 q  127-03 q
8.    Dallas Williams Jr Salem Hills HS  37.49 q  123-00 q
9.    Corbin Allen Jr Uintah HS  36.75 q  120-07 q
10.    Carter Frame So Spanish Fork HS  35.81  117-06
11.    Vaipuna Tukuafu Jr Spanish Fork HS  35.66  117-00
12.    Jaden Woods So Maple Mountain HS  35.61  116-10
13.    Gavin Brooke So Springville HS  35.56  116-08
14.    Bryson Hoole Sr Salem Hills HS  35.25  115-08
15.    Mason Iverson So Salem Hills HS  35.13  115-03
16.    Dallin Walker Jr Wasatch High School  34.97  114-09
17.    Austin Bingham Jr Maple Mountain HS  34.72  113-11
18.    Isaiah Webb So Springville HS  34.57  113-05
19.    Connor Fagg Jr Wasatch High School  33.60  110-03
20.    Chandler Wills So Maple Mountain HS  33.48  109-10
21.    Gavin Diede Sr Springville HS  32.97  108-02
22.    Adam Skelton Sr Maple Mountain HS  32.59  106-11
23.    Nate Tarter Fr Salem Hills HS  32.15  105-06
24.    Jaden Parkinson Jr Wasatch High School  31.93  104-09
25.    Matthew Thompson So Maple Mountain HS  31.85  104-06
26.    Jackson Gardiner So Uintah HS  30.91  101-05
27.    McKael Redd So Springville HS  30.50  100-01
28.    Shad John So Payson Track & Field  30.00  98-05
29.    Cory Koetje Sr Payson Track & Field  29.97  98-04
30.    Jakobe Mold Jr Uintah HS  29.87  98-00
31.    Grant Bischoff