2018 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 5, 2018 - January 6, 2018

Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jared Shipp Jr Skyridge HS 60.  26.29
2.    Zachary Lawrence Jr American Fork HS 65.  26.46
3.    Luke Jones 8 Cheetahs TC 82.  27.59
4.    Sebastian Forbes So Copper Hills HS 87.  29.02


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kaden Johnson Jr West Jordan HS 35.  24.98
2.    Logan James Jr Lehi HS 38.  25.18
3.    Daimion Davis 2 Skyridge HS 79.  27.34
4.    Ryan Sherry So Park City HS 89.  30.08


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jadyn Roberts Jr Timpanogos HS 21.  24.44
2.    Connely Hill Fr Wasatch HS 64.  26.45
DQ    Grady Clemons 8 Bountiful HS DQ  DQ
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane (35.174)
DNS    Isaiah Smith Sr Uintah HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Carter Reynolds Sr Desert Hills HS 20.  24.43
2.    Karson Coker Sr Morgan HS 56.  26.02
3.    Jackson Avery Sr Morgan HS 74.  26.92
4.    Riley Walker Jr American Fork HS 80.  27.51


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Parker Hightower Sr Gold Medal Athletics 15.  23.99
2.    Jake Hill Sr Wasatch HS 61.  26.33
3.    Isaac McDougal Fr West Jordan HS 69.  26.65
DNS    Ford Doussett So Orem HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Davin Olsen Sr Bingham HS 27.  24.71
2.    Jaime Blanco Jr West Jordan HS 44.  25.41
DQ    Shay Kasteler Sr West Jordan HS DQ  DQ
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane (27.103)
DNS    William Hsu Jr Syracuse HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Turner Koyle Sr Gold Medal Athletics 10.  23.76
2.    Ian Bonney Jr Gold Medal Athletics 13.  23.82
3.    Harmon Hemming So Weber HS 31.  24.92
4.    Nathan Turner Jr Bountiful HS 70.  26.67


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Silas Young Jr Stansbury HS 4.  23.31
2.    Bennet Hill 4 Wasatch HS 40.  25.20
3.    Bridger Pack Jr Skyridge HS 50.  25.91
4.    Anthony Warren So West Jordan HS 67.  26.59


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Heath Hemming Sr Weber HS 14.  23.95
2.    Nathan Mortenson So Skyridge HS 78.  27.30
3.    Jackson Woolsey Fr Morgan HS 84.  28.10
DNS    Kole Corbett Jr Bountiful HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 10
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Dylan Vonmotz So Juab HS 36.  25.09
2.    Matthew Johnston So Wasatch HS 62.  26.34
3.    Kameron Reaves So Northridge HS 76.  27.22
DNS    Kwaku Robinson Jr Woods Cross HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 11
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Chet Higby Sr Gold Medal Athletics 16.  24.10
DQ    Abram Miller Sr Stansbury HS DQ  DQ
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane (24.652)
DNS    Jake Foster So Bountiful HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Wyatt Curnow So Viewmont HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 12
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Carson Hill So Optimal Performance TC 52.  25.93
2.    Benjamin Marlette Sr Bountiful HS 55.  26.00
3.    Ethan Hickey So Park City HS 65.  26.46
4.    Justus Bradley So Juab HS 81.  27.58


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 13
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Bryton Matheson So Juab HS 71.  26.74
2.    Coltin Fletcher So Juab HS 83.  27.92
3.    George Lewis So Bountiful HS 85.  28.26
4.    Wayne Weaver So Bingham HS 88.  29.60


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 14
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Aaron Miles Sr Davis HS 54.  26.00
2.    Carson Cox Sr Davis HS 68.  26.64
3.    Gabriel Dayton So Logan HS 77.  27.24
4.    Elijah Manwill So Northridge HS 86.  28.90


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 15
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Tim Kitiona Jr Mercury Track Club 37.  25.12
2.    Cortland Adair Jr Northridge HS 46.  25.61
3.    Braden Miles Sr Northridge HS 53.  25.96
4.    Morgan Calder Jr Bingham HS 59.  26.26


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 16
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Hunter Bosgieter So Unattached 34.  24.95
2.    Dylan Reaves Jr Optimal Performance TC 41.  25.30
3.    Benjamin Hall So Timpanogos HS 58.  26.09
DNS    Payton Suitter So Bingham HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 17
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jacob Moore So Spanish Fork HS 32.  24.94
1.    Andrei Hinckely Sr Wasatch HS 32.  24.94
3.    Jared Atkin Jr Unattached 39.  25.19
4.    Marshun Swinney Jr Snow Canyon HS 75.  27.07


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 18
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Hunter Mogensen Jr Unattached 24.  24.62
2.    Jayden Burnham Sr Northridge HS 26.  24.70
3.    Kolton Madsen Sr Desert Hills HS 29.  24.82
4.    Justin Wilford Sr Lehi HS 49.  25.89


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 19
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Drew Larkin Sr Desert Hills HS 47.  25.72
2.    Darrian Roby Jr Optimal Performance TC 48.  25.80
DQ    Joshua Funk Sr Davis HS DQ  DQ
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane (25.752)
DNS    Landon Miles Sr Northridge HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 20
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Blain Ballard Jr Gold Medal Athletics 11.  23.77
2.    Clayton Schmidt Sr Skyridge HS 17.  24.19
3.    Lance Spjut Sr Optimal Performance TC 42.  25.37
4.    Kaleb Sitivong So Optimal Performance TC 43.  25.38


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 21
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Stephen Ormsby Sr Gold Medal Athletics 23.  24.61
2.    Colton Lefler Sr Gold Medal Athletics 25.  24.69
3.    Trey Yarbrough Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 51.  25.93
4.    Kaden Call Sr Maple Mountain HS 72.  26.88


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 22
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jared Jensen Sr Snow Canyon HS 18.  24.36
2.    Guillermo Cortes Sr Northridge HS 28.  24.79
3.    Kasey Hong So Mercury Track Club 45.  25.48
4.    Jacob Taylor Jr Skyridge HS 63.  26.36


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 23
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Joshua Taylor Jr Skyridge HS 7.  23.66
2.    Connor Lehr Jr Optimal Performance TC 22.  24.53
DNS    Ethan Belot Sr Gold Medal Athletics DNS  DNS
DNS    Scott Davies Sr Syracuse HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 24
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Haydn Sandstrom Jr Gold Medal Athletics 12.  23.79
2.    Keilen Washington Fr Snow Canyon HS 57.  26.03
3.    Dakota Erchul Sr Century HS-ID 73.  26.88
DQ    Xander Littlefield Jr Stansbury HS DQ  DQ
Lane Violation: 3 steps on the line.


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 25
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Zachary Marsden Jr Desert Hills HS 5.  23.52
2.    Daxton Gillette Sr Unattached 6.  23.56
3.    Logan Orr Sr Gold Medal Athletics 9.  23.69
4.    Dustin Tidwell Jr Bingham HS 19.  24.40


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 26
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Braiden Ivie So Gold Medal Athletics 3.  23.09
2.    Garrett Stone Sr Copper Hills HS 8.  23.68
DNS    Kam Radebaugh Jr Gold Medal Athletics DNS  DNS
DNS    Nathan Kaufusi Jr Gold Medal Athletics DNS  DNS


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 27
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Dallin Draper Sr Gold Medal Athletics 1.  21.96
New Meet Record. Old record, Isaac Hammond, Herriman, 22.30, 2015. #7 mark in the Nation.
2.    William Prettyman Jr East HS 2.  22.64
3.    Immanuel Brown Jr Optimal Performance TC 30.  24.91
DQ    Dominic Bentil Sr Lone Peak HS DQ  DQ
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane. Impeded runner (22.539)


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time 

1.    Dallin Draper Sr Gold Medal Athletics S27 -1. 21.96
New Meet Record. Old record, Isaac Hammond, Herriman, 22.30, 2015. #7 mark in the Nation.
2.    William Prettyman Jr East HS S27 -2. 22.64
3.    Braiden Ivie So Gold Medal Athletics S26 -1. 23.09
4.    Silas Young Jr Stansbury HS S8 -1. 23.31
5.    Zachary Marsden Jr Desert Hills HS S25 -1. 23.52
6.    Daxton Gillette Sr Unattached S25 -2. 23.56
7.    Joshua Taylor Jr Skyridge HS S23 -1. 23.66
8.    Garrett Stone Sr Copper Hills HS S26 -2. 23.68
9.    Logan Orr Sr Gold Medal Athletics S25 -3. 23.69
10.    Turner Koyle Sr Gold Medal Athletics S7 -1. 23.76
11.    Blain Ballard Jr Gold Medal Athletics S20 -1. 23.77
12.    Haydn Sandstrom Jr Gold Medal Athletics S24 -1. 23.79
13.    Ian Bonney Jr Gold Medal Athletics S7 -2. 23.82
14.    Heath Hemming Sr Weber HS S9 -1. 23.95
15.    Parker Hightower Sr Gold Medal Athletics S5 -1. 23.99
16.    Chet Higby Sr Gold Medal Athletics S11 -1. 24.10
17.    Clayton Schmidt Sr Skyridge HS S20 -2. 24.19
18.    Jared Jensen Sr Snow Canyon HS S22 -1. 24.36
19.    Dustin Tidwell Jr Bingham HS S25 -4. 24.40
20.    Carter Reynolds Sr Desert Hills HS S4 -1. 24.43
21.    Jadyn Roberts Jr Timpanogos HS S3 -1. 24.44
22.    Connor Lehr Jr Optimal Performance TC S23 -2. 24.53
23.    Stephen Ormsby Sr Gold Medal Athletics S21 -1. 24.61
24.    Hunter Mogensen Jr Unattached S18 -1. 24.62
25.    Colton Lefler Sr Gold Medal Athletics S21 -2. 24.69
26.    Jayden Burnham Sr Northridge HS S18 -2. 24.70
27.    Davin Olsen Sr Bingham HS S6 -1. 24.71
28.    Guillermo Cortes Sr Northridge HS S22 -2. 24.79
29.    Kolton Madsen Sr Desert Hills HS S18 -3. 24.82
30.    Immanuel Brown Jr Optimal Performance TC S27 -3. 24.91
31.    Harmon Hemming So Weber HS S7 -3. 24.92
32.    Jacob Moore So Spanish Fork HS S17 -1. 24.94
32.    Andrei Hinckely Sr Wasatch HS S17 -1. 24.94
34.    Hunter Bosgieter So Unattached S16 -1. 24.95
35.    Kaden Johnson Jr West Jordan HS S2 -1. 24.98
36.    Dylan Vonmotz So Juab HS S10 -1. 25.09
37.    Tim Kitiona Jr Mercury Track Club S15 -1. 25.12
38.    Logan James Jr Lehi HS S2 -2. 25.18
39.    Jared Atkin Jr Unattached S17 -3. 25.19
40.    Bennet Hill 4 Wasatch HS S8 -2. 25.20
41.    Dylan Reaves Jr Optimal Performance TC S16 -2. 25.30
42.    Lance Spjut Sr Optimal Performance TC S20 -3. 25.37
43.    Kaleb Sitivong So Optimal Performance TC S20 -4. 25.38
44.    Jaime Blanco Jr West Jordan HS S6 -2. 25.41
45.    Kasey Hong So Mercury Track Club S22 -3. 25.48
46.    Cortland Adair Jr Northridge HS S15 -2. 25.61
47.    Drew Larkin Sr Desert Hills HS S19 -1. 25.72
48.    Darrian Roby Jr Optimal Performance TC S19 -2. 25.80
49.    Justin Wilford Sr Lehi HS S18 -4. 25.89
50.    Bridger Pack Jr Skyridge HS S8 -3. 25.91
51.    Trey Yarbrough Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO S21 -3. 25.93
52.    Carson Hill So Optimal Performance TC S12 -1. 25.93
53.    Braden Miles Sr Northridge HS S15 -3. 25.96
54.    Aaron Miles Sr Davis HS S14 -1. 26.00
55.    Benjamin Marlette Sr Bountiful HS S12 -2. 26.00
56.    Karson Coker Sr Morgan HS S4 -2. 26.02
57.    Keilen Washington Fr Snow Canyon HS S24 -2. 26.03
58.    Benjamin Hall So Timpanogos HS S16 -3. 26.09
59.    Morgan Calder Jr Bingham HS S15 -4. 26.26
60.    Jared Shipp Jr Skyridge HS S1 -1. 26.29
61.    Jake Hill Sr Wasatch HS S5 -2. 26.33
62.    Matthew Johnston So Wasatch HS S10 -2. 26.34
63.    Jacob Taylor Jr Skyridge HS S22 -4. 26.36
64.    Connely Hill Fr Wasatch HS S3 -2. 26.45
65.    Ethan Hickey So Park City HS S12 -3. 26.46
65.    Zachary Lawrence Jr American Fork HS S1 -2. 26.46
67.    Anthony Warren So West Jordan HS S8 -4. 26.59
68.    Carson Cox Sr Davis HS S14 -2. 26.64
69.    Isaac McDougal Fr West Jordan HS S5 -3. 26.65
70.    Nathan Turner Jr Bountiful HS S7 -4. 26.67
71.    Bryton Matheson So Juab HS S13 -1. 26.74
72.    Kaden Call Sr Maple Mountain HS S21 -4. 26.88
73.    Dakota Erchul Sr Century HS-ID S24 -3. 26.88
74.    Jackson Avery Sr Morgan HS S4 -3. 26.92
75.    Marshun Swinney Jr Snow Canyon HS S17 -4. 27.07
76.    Kameron Reaves So Northridge HS S10 -3. 27.22
77.    Gabriel Dayton So Logan HS S14 -3. 27.24
78.    Nathan Mortenson So Skyridge HS S9 -2. 27.30
79.    Daimion Davis 2 Skyridge HS S2 -3. 27.34
80.    Riley Walker Jr American Fork HS S4 -4. 27.51
81.    Justus Bradley So Juab HS S12 -4. 27.58
82.    Luke Jones 8 Cheetahs TC S1 -3. 27.59
83.    Coltin Fletcher So Juab HS S13 -2. 27.92
84.    Jackson Woolsey Fr Morgan HS S9 -3. 28.10
85.    George Lewis So Bountiful HS S13 -3. 28.26
86.    Elijah Manwill So Northridge HS S14 -4. 28.90
87.    Sebastian Forbes So Copper Hills HS S1 -4. 29.02
88.    Wayne Weaver So Bingham HS S13 -4. 29.60
89.    Ryan Sherry So Park City HS S2 -4. 30.08
DQ    Grady Clemons 8 Bountiful HS S3 -DQ DQ
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane (35.174)
DQ    Joshua Funk Sr Davis HS S19 -DQ DQ
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane (25.752)
DQ    Abram Miller Sr Stansbury HS S11 -DQ DQ
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane (24.652)
DQ    Xander Littlefield Jr Stansbury HS S24 -DQ DQ
Lane Violation: 3 steps on the line.
DQ    Dominic Bentil Sr Lone Peak HS S27 -DQ DQ
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane. Impeded runner (22.539)
DQ    Shay Kasteler Sr West Jordan HS S6 -DQ DQ
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane (27.103)
DNS    Payton Suitter So Bingham HS S16 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kam Radebaugh Jr Gold Medal Athletics S26 -DNS DNS
DNS    Ford Doussett So Orem HS S5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kwaku Robinson Jr Woods Cross HS S10 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jake Foster So Bountiful HS S11 -DNS DNS
DNS    Wyatt Curnow So Viewmont HS S11 -DNS DNS
DNS    Nathan Kaufusi Jr Gold Medal Athletics S26 -DNS DNS
DNS    Landon Miles Sr Northridge HS S19 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kole Corbett Jr Bountiful HS S9 -DNS DNS
DNS    Isaiah Smith Sr Uintah HS S3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Ethan Belot Sr Gold Medal Athletics S23 -DNS DNS
DNS    Scott Davies Sr Syracuse HS S23 -DNS DNS
DNS    William Hsu Jr Syracuse HS S6 -DNS DNS