2018 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 5, 2018 - January 6, 2018

Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Hanna Griffith So Northridge HS 25.  1:09.23
2.    Elise Richardson Jr Bountiful HS 41.  1:17.55
3.    Karalyn Tuttle So Bountiful HS 44.  1:18.63


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Sofia Shilton So Bountiful HS 46.  1:21.70
DQ    Ashley Kohler Jr Bountiful HS DQ  DQ
Broke too soon before breakline (1:14.838)
DQ    Monique Hendrickson Jr Bountiful HS DQ  DQ
Broke before breakline (1:12.913)


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Brinley Hess So Gold Medal Athletics 15.  1:05.66
2.    Trinity Hill Sr Optimal Performance TC 24.  1:08.93
3.    Sadie Adamson Fr Bountiful HS 28.  1:09.86
4.    Olivia Mortensen So Bountiful HS 35.  1:13.40


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jade Wimmer So Gold Medal Athletics 11.  1:04.28
2.    Sadie Stock Fr Copper Hills HS 33.  1:11.87
3.    Shayla LeMay Sr Bountiful HS 43.  1:18.44
4.    Savannah Waters Jr Bountiful HS 49.  1:24.47


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Maci Rackham 7th Optimal Performance TC 30.  1:11.06
2.    Alissa Sadler Fr West Jordan HS 34.  1:13.24
3.    London Kay So West Jordan HS 47.  1:21.74
DQ    Rebecca Cornell Fr Provo HS DQ  DQ
Broke before 400 breakline (1:14.382)


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Morgan Beckstead Sr Herriman HS 21.  1:08.02
2.    Briel Woolley So Bountiful HS 37.  1:14.57
3.    Rachel Rose Sr Utah Sprint Academy 39.  1:15.14
4.    Hannah Richardson Jr Bountiful HS 48.  1:24.17


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Larissa Dabb Jr Gold Medal Athletics 13.  1:04.99
2.    Brynna Shale 8 West HS 31.  1:11.07
3.    Emma Blodgett Jr Bountiful HS 42.  1:18.13
4.    Rose Oveson Jr Juab HS 45.  1:20.44


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Willa Gibson Jr West HS 8.  1:03.74
2.    Taye Raymond So Orem HS 19.  1:07.75
3.    Elana Sanford So Unattached 23.  1:08.72
4.    Annie Hill Soph Wasatch HS 38.  1:14.63


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Sage Chatterton Sr Olympus HS 14.  1:05.65
2.    Shea Davidson Jr Logan HS 32.  1:11.22
3.    Mary Hanks So Bountiful HS 40.  1:17.46
DQ    Erin Higgs Soph Unattached DQ  DQ
Broke too soon before breakline (1:14.382)


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 10
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Audrey Camp Fr Millard HS 17.  1:06.43
2.    Demi Sintz Sr Bingham HS 22.  1:08.61
3.    Gabi Uboldi Sr Optimal Performance TC 29.  1:09.86
4.    Khari Cox So Millard HS 36.  1:14.10


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 11
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Abigail Rasmussen Jr Olympus HS 12.  1:04.28
2.    Cassidy Henderson Jr Utah Sprint Academy 18.  1:06.77
3.    Lucie Prettyman 8 Cheetahs TC 20.  1:07.85
4.    Jennifer Farfan Sr West Jordan HS 26.  1:09.59


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 12
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Shelby Andrewsen So Gold Medal Athletics 10.  1:04.25
2.    Gentry Pierce So West Jordan HS 16.  1:05.82
3.    Sarah Buening So Bingham HS 27.  1:09.70
DQ    Myley Alexander Jr Gold Medal Athletics DQ  DQ
Broke before 400 breakline (1:02.197)
Ran 3+ consecutive steps on inside lane (1:02.197)


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 13
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Becky Swanson Sr Davis HS 3.  1:00.25
2.    Alison Richter Fr Lone Peak HS 4.  1:00.60
3.    Aubree Cheney Jr Gold Medal Athletics 7.  1:03.00
4.    Rachael Reeder Sr Unattached 9.  1:03.79


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 14
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Meghan Hunter Jr Provo HS 1.  55.56
New Meet Record, old record, Natalie Stewart, Spanish Fork, 56.77, 2007. Current #1 time in the Nation.
2.    Emily Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 2.  57.87
3.    Lauren Grace Wunderli Jr Gold Medal Athletics 5.  1:01.93
4.    Laura Lundahl So Lone Peak HS 6.  1:02.25


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time 

1.    Meghan Hunter Jr Provo HS S14 -1. 55.56
New Meet Record, old record, Natalie Stewart, Spanish Fork, 56.77, 2007. Current #1 time in the Nation.
2.    Emily Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS S14 -2. 57.87
3.    Becky Swanson Sr Davis HS S13 -1. 1:00.25
4.    Alison Richter Fr Lone Peak HS S13 -2. 1:00.60
5.    Lauren Grace Wunderli Jr Gold Medal Athletics S14 -3. 1:01.93
6.    Laura Lundahl So Lone Peak HS S14 -4. 1:02.25
7.    Aubree Cheney Jr Gold Medal Athletics S13 -3. 1:03.00
8.    Willa Gibson Jr West HS S8 -1. 1:03.74
9.    Rachael Reeder Sr Unattached S13 -4. 1:03.79
10.    Shelby Andrewsen So Gold Medal Athletics S12 -1. 1:04.25
11.    Jade Wimmer So Gold Medal Athletics S4 -1. 1:04.28
12.    Abigail Rasmussen Jr Olympus HS S11 -1. 1:04.28
13.    Larissa Dabb Jr Gold Medal Athletics S7 -1. 1:04.99
14.    Sage Chatterton Sr Olympus HS S9 -1. 1:05.65
15.    Brinley Hess So Gold Medal Athletics S3 -1. 1:05.66
16.    Gentry Pierce So West Jordan HS S12 -2. 1:05.82
17.    Audrey Camp Fr Millard HS S10 -1. 1:06.43
18.    Cassidy Henderson Jr Utah Sprint Academy S11 -2. 1:06.77
19.    Taye Raymond So Orem HS S8 -2. 1:07.75
20.    Lucie Prettyman 8 Cheetahs TC S11 -3. 1:07.85
21.    Morgan Beckstead Sr Herriman HS S6 -1. 1:08.02
22.    Demi Sintz Sr Bingham HS S10 -2. 1:08.61
23.    Elana Sanford So Unattached S8 -3. 1:08.72
24.    Trinity Hill Sr Optimal Performance TC S3 -2. 1:08.93
25.    Hanna Griffith So Northridge HS S1 -1. 1:09.23
26.    Jennifer Farfan Sr West Jordan HS S11 -4. 1:09.59
27.    Sarah Buening So Bingham HS S12 -3. 1:09.70
28.    Sadie Adamson Fr Bountiful HS S3 -3. 1:09.86
29.    Gabi Uboldi Sr Optimal Performance TC S10 -3. 1:09.86
30.    Maci Rackham 7th Optimal Performance TC S5 -1. 1:11.06
31.    Brynna Shale 8 West HS S7 -2. 1:11.07
32.    Shea Davidson Jr Logan HS S9 -2. 1:11.22
33.    Sadie Stock Fr Copper Hills HS S4 -2. 1:11.87
34.    Alissa Sadler Fr West Jordan HS S5 -2. 1:13.24
35.    Olivia Mortensen So Bountiful HS S3 -4. 1:13.40
36.    Khari Cox So Millard HS S10 -4. 1:14.10
37.    Briel Woolley So Bountiful HS S6 -2. 1:14.57
38.    Annie Hill Soph Wasatch HS S8 -4. 1:14.63
39.    Rachel Rose Sr Utah Sprint Academy S6 -3. 1:15.14
40.    Mary Hanks So Bountiful HS S9 -3. 1:17.46
41.    Elise Richardson Jr Bountiful HS S1 -2. 1:17.55
42.    Emma Blodgett Jr Bountiful HS S7 -3. 1:18.13
43.    Shayla LeMay Sr Bountiful HS S4 -3. 1:18.44
44.    Karalyn Tuttle So Bountiful HS S1 -3. 1:18.63
45.    Rose Oveson Jr Juab HS S7 -4. 1:20.44
46.    Sofia Shilton So Bountiful HS S2 -1. 1:21.70
47.    London Kay So West Jordan HS S5 -3. 1:21.74
48.    Hannah Richardson Jr Bountiful HS S6 -4. 1:24.17
49.    Savannah Waters Jr Bountiful HS S4 -4. 1:24.47
DQ    Rebecca Cornell Fr Provo HS S5 -DQ DQ
Broke before 400 breakline (1:14.382)
DQ    Myley Alexander Jr Gold Medal Athletics S12 -DQ DQ
Broke before 400 breakline (1:02.197)
Ran 3+ consecutive steps on inside lane (1:02.197)
DQ    Ashley Kohler Jr Bountiful HS S2 -DQ DQ
Broke too soon before breakline (1:14.838)
DQ    Monique Hendrickson Jr Bountiful HS S2 -DQ DQ
Broke before breakline (1:12.913)
DQ    Erin Higgs Soph Unattached S9 -DQ DQ
Broke too soon before breakline (1:14.382)