Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Ty
Wright
|
|
Jr |
|
Shelley HS-ID |
15. |
9.50 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Allan
Ahanonu
|
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan HS |
19. |
9.76 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Westin
Blandford
|
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan HS |
25. |
10.68 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Caden
Alleman
|
|
So |
|
Provo HS |
27. |
10.73 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Landon
Miles
|
|
Sr |
|
Northridge HS |
8. |
8.90 |
q |
|
|
|
2. |
Nathan
Mortenson
|
|
So |
|
Skyridge HS |
29. |
10.80 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Harrison
Duersch
|
|
So |
|
Stansbury HS |
30. |
11.09 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 4 |
|
1. |
Jake
Hill
|
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch HS |
12. |
9.21 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Kendrick
Bolos
|
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
18. |
9.73 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Justus
Bradley
|
|
So |
|
Juab HS |
32. |
11.55 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 5 |
|
1. |
Harmon
Hemming
|
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
7. |
8.79 |
q |
|
|
|
2. |
Chris
Ohman
|
|
Sr |
|
Springville HS |
14. |
9.46 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Tyler
Strong
|
|
Sr |
|
Springville HS |
16. |
9.58 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 6 |
|
1. |
Brandon
Schellenberg
|
|
Jr |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
20. |
9.77 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Bailey
Masters
|
|
Jr |
|
Unattached |
21. |
10.13 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Nathan
Cobabe
|
|
So |
|
Lehi HS |
35. |
12.66 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 7 |
|
1. |
Carter
Reynolds
|
|
Sr |
|
Desert Hills HS |
1. |
8.42 |
q |
|
|
|
2. |
Bennet
Hill
|
|
4 |
|
Wasatch HS |
5. |
8.72 |
q |
|
|
|
3. |
Heath
Hemming
|
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
6. |
8.73 |
q |
|
|
|
Heat 8 |
|
1. |
Kole
Corbett
|
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
22. |
10.25 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jackson
Woolsey
|
|
Fr |
|
Morgan HS |
33. |
12.40 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Darrian
Roby
|
|
Jr |
|
Optimal Performance TC |
34. |
12.56 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 9 |
|
1. |
Ammon
Clark
|
|
So |
|
Bountiful HS |
26. |
10.70 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Connely
Hill
|
|
Fr |
|
Wasatch HS |
28. |
10.77 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Zurel
Matteson
|
|
Sr |
|
Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO |
31. |
11.29 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 10 |
|
1. |
Benjamin
Marlette
|
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
17. |
9.67 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Kenneth
Moore
|
|
Fr |
|
Hurricane HS |
23. |
10.57 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Simon
Hovanski
|
|
So |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
24. |
10.63 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 11 |
|
1. |
Scott
Davies
|
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
9. |
9.03 |
q |
|
|
|
2. |
Jared
Atkin
|
|
Jr |
|
Unattached |
10. |
9.04 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Jace
Jensen
|
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
36. |
23.29 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 12 |
|
1. |
Payton
Suitter
|
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
11. |
9.17 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Colton
Lefler
|
|
Sr |
|
Gold Medal Athletics |
13. |
9.26 |
|
|
|
|
FS |
Lawrence
Lokonobei
|
|
Jr |
|
Cottonwood HS |
FS |
FS |
|
|
|
|
Heat 13 |
|
1. |
Caleb
Kamalu
|
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
2. |
8.60 |
q |
|
|
|
2. |
Braden
Miles
|
|
Sr |
|
Northridge HS |
3. |
8.64 |
q |
|
|
|
3. |
James
Dunyon
|
|
Sr |
|
Utah Sprint Academy |
4. |
8.65 |
q |
|
|
|
Boy's 60 Hurdles Heats |
|
1. |
Carter
Reynolds
|
|
Sr |
|
Desert Hills HS |
H7 |
-1. |
|
8.42 |
q |
|
|
|
2. |
Caleb
Kamalu
|
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H13 |
-1. |
|
8.60 |
q |
|
|
|
3. |
Braden
Miles
|
|
Sr |
|
Northridge HS |
H13 |
-2. |
|
8.64 |
q |
|
|
|
4. |
James
Dunyon
|
|
Sr |
|
Utah Sprint Academy |
H13 |
-3. |
|
8.65 |
q |
|
|
|
5. |
Bennet
Hill
|
|
4 |
|
Wasatch HS |
H7 |
-2. |
|
8.72 |
q |
|
|
|
6. |
Heath
Hemming
|
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
H7 |
-3. |
|
8.73 |
q |
|
|
|
7. |
Harmon
Hemming
|
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
H5 |
-1. |
|
8.79 |
q |
|
|
|
8. |
Landon
Miles
|
|
Sr |
|
Northridge HS |
H3 |
-1. |
|
8.90 |
q |
|
|
|
9. |
Scott
Davies
|
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
H11 |
-1. |
|
9.03 |
q |
|
|
|
10. |
Jared
Atkin
|
|
Jr |
|
Unattached |
H11 |
-2. |
|
9.04 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Payton
Suitter
|
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
H12 |
-1. |
|
9.17 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Jake
Hill
|
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch HS |
H4 |
-1. |
|
9.21 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Colton
Lefler
|
|
Sr |
|
Gold Medal Athletics |
H12 |
-2. |
|
9.26 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Chris
Ohman
|
|
Sr |
|
Springville HS |
H5 |
-2. |
|
9.46 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Ty
Wright
|
|
Jr |
|
Shelley HS-ID |
H1 |
-1. |
|
9.50 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Tyler
Strong
|
|
Sr |
|
Springville HS |
H5 |
-3. |
|
9.58 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Benjamin
Marlette
|
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
H10 |
-1. |
|
9.67 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Kendrick
Bolos
|
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
H4 |
-2. |
|
9.73 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Allan
Ahanonu
|
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan HS |
H1 |
-2. |
|
9.76 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Brandon
Schellenberg
|
|
Jr |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
H6 |
-1. |
|
9.77 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Bailey
Masters
|
|
Jr |
|
Unattached |
H6 |
-2. |
|
10.13 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Kole
Corbett
|
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
H8 |
-1. |
|
10.25 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Kenneth
Moore
|
|
Fr |
|
Hurricane HS |
H10 |
-2. |
|
10.57 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Simon
Hovanski
|
|
So |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
H10 |
-3. |
|
10.63 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Westin
Blandford
|
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
10.68 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Ammon
Clark
|
|
So |
|
Bountiful HS |
H9 |
-1. |
|
10.70 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Caden
Alleman
|
|
So |
|
Provo HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
10.73 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Connely
Hill
|
|
Fr |
|
Wasatch HS |
H9 |
-2. |
|
10.77 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Nathan
Mortenson
|
|
So |
|
Skyridge HS |
H3 |
-2. |
|
10.80 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Harrison
Duersch
|
|
So |
|
Stansbury HS |
H3 |
-3. |
|
11.09 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Zurel
Matteson
|
|
Sr |
|
Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO |
H9 |
-3. |
|
11.29 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
Justus
Bradley
|
|
So |
|
Juab HS |
H4 |
-3. |
|
11.55 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
Jackson
Woolsey
|
|
Fr |
|
Morgan HS |
H8 |
-2. |
|
12.40 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Darrian
Roby
|
|
Jr |
|
Optimal Performance TC |
H8 |
-3. |
|
12.56 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
Nathan
Cobabe
|
|
So |
|
Lehi HS |
H6 |
-3. |
|
12.66 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
Jace
Jensen
|
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
H11 |
-3. |
|
23.29 |
|
|
|
|
FS |
Lawrence
Lokonobei
|
|
Jr |
|
Cottonwood HS |
H12 |
-FS |
|
FS |
|
|
|
|