2018 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 5, 2018 - January 6, 2018

Boy's High Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Caleb Furnell Jr Unattached  1.98  6-06.00
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xo
  1.98
6-06.00
xo
2.    Jake Hall Sr Unattached  1.93  6-04.00
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
o
  1.98
6-06.00
xxx
2.    Ty Wright Jr Shelley HS-ID  1.93  6-04.00
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
p
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
o
  1.98
6-06.00
xxx
4.    Dakota Erchul Sr Century HS-ID  1.88  6-02.00
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
   
5.    Xakai Harry Sr Davis HS  1.88  6-02.00
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xo
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
   
6.    Kyle Henderson Sr Uintah HS  1.78  5-10.00
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
           
7.    Matthew Nugent Jr Maple Mountain HS  1.78  5-10.00
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
           
8.    Austin Child Jr Skyridge HS  1.78  5-10.00
      1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
           
9.    Joshua Hartvigsen Jr East HS  1.73  5-08.00
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
               
9.    Michael Pearson Jr Timpview HS  1.73  5-08.00
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
               
11.    Justin Wilford Sr Lehi HS  1.73  5-08.00
      1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
               
12.    Jarom Smith Jr Unattached  1.68  5-06.25
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                   
13.    Allan Ahanonu Sr West Jordan HS  1.63  5-04.25
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                       
14.    Tyler Burtenshaw Jr Unattached  1.58  5-02.25
      1.58
5-02.25
xxo
  1.63
5-04.25
xxx
                           
DNS    Ryan King Sr Woods Cross HS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Jaylon Ford So Bonneville HS  DNS  DNS
                                       
NM    Nathan Cobabe So Lehi HS  NM  NM
      1.58
5-02.25
xxx
                               
NM    Tanner Schulz Jr Green Canyon HS  NM  NM
      1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                   
NM    Alex Ventura So Skyridge HS  NM  NM
      1.58
5-02.25
xxx
                               
NM    Kenneth Moore Fr Hurricane HS  NM  NM
      1.58
5-02.25
xxx
                               
NM    Anthony Warren So West Jordan HS  NM  NM
      1.58
5-02.25
xxx