2018 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 5, 2018 - January 6, 2018

Boy's Long Jump Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Allan Ahanonu Sr West Jordan HS 3.  6.66 21-10.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.23
20-05.25
  5.16
16-11.25
  6.49
21-03.50
  6.66
21-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Wyatt Curnow So Viewmont HS 6.  6.11 20-00.50
      5.99
19-07.75
  5.73
18-09.50
  5.97
19-07.00
  5.95
19-06.25
  5.99
19-07.75
  6.11
20-00.50
           
3.    Clayton Schmidt Sr Skyridge HS 7.  6.10 20-00.25
      6.10
20-00.25
  5.89
19-04.00
  5.49
18-00.25
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
           
4.    Isaiah Smith Sr Uintah HS 19.  5.30 17-04.75
      5.30
17-04.75
  5.19
17-00.25
  4.96
16-03.25
                       
5.    Tyler Burtenshaw Jr Unattached 24.  5.11 16-09.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.11
16-09.25
  4.61
15-01.50
                       
6.    Michael Pearson Jr Timpview HS 25.  5.09 16-08.50
      5.09
16-08.50
  4.93
16-02.00
  4.80
15-09.00
                       
7.    Ethan Hickey So Park City HS 26.  5.08 16-08.00
      5.08
16-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    MJ Williams Sr Bountiful HS 27.  4.95 16-03.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.95
16-03.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Ford Doussett So Orem HS 28.  4.91 16-01.25
      4.91
16-01.25
  4.86
15-11.25
  4.69
15-04.75
                       
10.    Joshua Funk Sr Davis HS 29.  4.84 15-10.50
      4.84
15-10.50
  4.30
14-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Ryan Miller Sr Copper Hills HS 33.  4.19 13-09.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.19
13-09.00
  PASS
PASS
                       
12.    Ryan Sherry So Park City HS 34.  3.47 11-04.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  3.47
11-04.50
                       
13.    Jacob Tolley Fr Provo HS 35.  2.95 9-08.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  2.95
9-08.25
                       
FOUL    Anthony Warren So West Jordan HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Long Jump Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Xakai Harry Sr Davis HS 4.  6.45 21-02.00
      6.38
20-11.25
  6.02
19-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.26
20-06.50
  6.45
21-02.00
  6.35
20-10.00
           
2.    Tanner Cleverly Jr Copper Hills HS 8.  6.02 19-09.00
      6.02
19-09.00
  5.86
19-02.75
  5.84
19-02.00
  5.97
19-07.00
  5.84
19-02.00
  5.80
19-00.25
           
3.    Jordan McCann Sr Skyridge HS 10.  5.96 19-06.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.96
19-06.75
  5.72
18-09.25
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
           
4.    Nicolas Session So East HS 16.  5.41 17-09.00
      4.85
15-11.00
  5.33
17-05.75
  5.41
17-09.00
                       
5.    Adam Jones So Unattached 17.  5.39 17-08.25
      5.20
17-00.75
  5.39
17-08.25
  5.34
17-06.25
                       
6.    Ryan King Sr Woods Cross HS 18.  5.30 17-04.75
      5.12
16-09.50
  5.29
17-04.25
  5.30
17-04.75
                       
7.    Cameron Garrett Sr Unattached 20.  5.25 17-02.75
      5.14
16-10.25
  5.03
16-06.00
  5.25
17-02.75
                       
8.    Rylan Elwood Sr Woods Cross HS 21.  5.22 17-01.50
      5.22
17-01.50
  4.96
16-03.25
  5.18
17-00.00
                       
9.    John Hunter Fr Provo HS 30.  4.74 15-06.50
      4.47
14-08.00
  4.74
15-06.50
  4.14
13-07.00
                       
10.    Dangelo White Jr Syracuse HS 31.  4.72 15-05.75
      4.72
15-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Jared Shipp Jr Skyridge HS 32.  4.56 14-11.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.43
14-06.50
  4.56
14-11.50
                       
FOUL    Noah Russon Jr Woods Cross HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Luke Jones 8 Cheetahs TC DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Kayden Hossfeld Sr Olympus HS 1.  6.67 21-10.50
      6.32
20-08.75
  6.48
21-03.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.67
21-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    William Prettyman Jr East HS 2.  6.67 21-10.50
      6.32
20-08.75
  6.67
21-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Joshua Hartvigsen Jr East HS 5.  6.40 21-00.00
      6.05
19-10.25
  6.13
20-01.25
  6.35
20-10.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.89
19-04.00
  6.40
21-00.00
           
4.    Garrett Stone Sr Copper Hills HS 9.  5.96 19-06.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.96
19-06.75
  5.84
19-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.80
19-00.25
           
5.    Porter Ellis Jr Lone Peak HS 11.  5.92 19-05.00
      5.92
19-05.00
  5.88
19-03.50
  5.73
18-09.50
                       
6.    Kyle Henderson Sr Uintah HS 12.  5.83 19-01.50
      4.18
13-08.50
  5.74
18-10.00
  5.83
19-01.50
                       
7.    Carson Smith Sr Unattached 13.  5.83 19-01.50
      5.83
19-01.50
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
                       
8.    Jarod Durtschi Sr Manti HS 14.  5.72 18-09.25
      5.72
18-09.25
  4.99
16-04.50
  5.67
18-07.25
                       
9.    Scott Davies Sr Syracuse HS 15.  5.52 18-01.25
      5.52
18-01.25
  5.43
17-09.75
  5.33
17-05.75
                       
10.    Brecken Wiltbank Sr Lehi HS 22.  5.13 16-10.00
      4.72
15-05.75
  5.13
16-10.00
  4.76
15-07.50
                       
11.    Kenneth Moore Fr Hurricane HS 23.  5.12 16-09.50
      5.12
16-09.50
  4.98
16-04.00
  4.94
16-02.50
                       
DNS    Jarom Smith Jr Unattached DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Ty Wright Jr Shelley HS-ID DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Kayden Hossfeld Sr Olympus HS F3 -1.  6.67  21-10.50
      6.32
20-08.75
  6.48
21-03.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.67
21-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    William Prettyman Jr East HS F3 -2.  6.67  21-10.50
      6.32
20-08.75
  6.67
21-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Allan Ahanonu Sr West Jordan HS F1 -1.  6.66  21-10.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.23
20-05.25
  5.16
16-11.25
  6.49
21-03.50
  6.66
21-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Xakai Harry Sr Davis HS F2 -1.  6.45  21-02.00
      6.38
20-11.25
  6.02
19-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.26
20-06.50
  6.45
21-02.00
  6.35
20-10.00
           
5.    Joshua Hartvigsen Jr East HS F3 -3.  6.40  21-00.00
      6.05
19-10.25
  6.13
20-01.25
  6.35
20-10.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.89
19-04.00
  6.40
21-00.00
           
6.    Wyatt Curnow So Viewmont HS F1 -2.  6.11  20-00.50
      5.99
19-07.75
  5.73
18-09.50
  5.97
19-07.00
  5.95
19-06.25
  5.99
19-07.75
  6.11
20-00.50
           
7.    Clayton Schmidt Sr Skyridge HS F1 -3.  6.10  20-00.25
      6.10
20-00.25
  5.89
19-04.00
  5.49
18-00.25
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
           
8.    Tanner Cleverly Jr Copper Hills HS F2 -2.  6.02  19-09.00
      6.02
19-09.00
  5.86
19-02.75
  5.84
19-02.00
  5.97
19-07.00
  5.84
19-02.00
  5.80
19-00.25
           
9.    Garrett Stone Sr Copper Hills HS F3 -4.  5.96  19-06.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.96
19-06.75
  5.84
19-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.80
19-00.25
           
10.    Jordan McCann Sr Skyridge HS F2 -3.  5.96  19-06.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.96
19-06.75
  5.72
18-09.25
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
           
11.    Porter Ellis Jr Lone Peak HS F3 -5.  5.92  19-05.00
      5.92
19-05.00
  5.88
19-03.50
  5.73
18-09.50
                       
12.    Kyle Henderson Sr Uintah HS F3 -6.  5.83  19-01.50
      4.18
13-08.50
  5.74
18-10.00
  5.83
19-01.50
                       
13.    Carson Smith Sr Unattached F3 -7.  5.83  19-01.50
      5.83
19-01.50
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
                       
14.    Jarod Durtschi Sr Manti HS F3 -8.  5.72  18-09.25
      5.72
18-09.25
  4.99
16-04.50
  5.67
18-07.25
                       
15.    Scott Davies Sr Syracuse HS F3 -9.  5.52  18-01.25
      5.52
18-01.25
  5.43
17-09.75
  5.33
17-05.75
                       
16.    Nicolas Session So East HS F2 -4.  5.41  17-09.00
      4.85
15-11.00
  5.33
17-05.75
  5.41
17-09.00
                       
17.    Adam Jones So Unattached F2 -5.  5.39  17-08.25
      5.20
17-00.75
  5.39
17-08.25
  5.34
17-06.25
                       
18.    Ryan King Sr Woods Cross HS F2 -6.  5.30  17-04.75
      5.12
16-09.50
  5.29
17-04.25
  5.30
17-04.75
                       
19.    Isaiah Smith Sr Uintah HS F1 -4.  5.30  17-04.75
      5.30
17-04.75
  5.19
17-00.25
  4.96
16-03.25
                       
20.    Cameron Garrett Sr Unattached F2 -7.  5.25  17-02.75
      5.14
16-10.25
  5.03
16-06.00
  5.25
17-02.75
                       
21.    Rylan Elwood Sr Woods Cross HS F2 -8.  5.22  17-01.50
      5.22
17-01.50
  4.96
16-03.25
  5.18
17-00.00
                       
22.    Brecken Wiltbank Sr Lehi HS F3 -10.  5.13  16-10.00
      4.72
15-05.75
  5.13
16-10.00
  4.76
15-07.50
                       
23.    Kenneth Moore Fr Hurricane HS F3 -11.  5.12  16-09.50
      5.12
16-09.50
  4.98
16-04.00
  4.94
16-02.50
                       
24.    Tyler Burtenshaw Jr Unattached F1 -5.  5.11  16-09.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.11
16-09.25
  4.61
15-01.50
                       
25.    Michael Pearson Jr Timpview HS F1 -6.  5.09  16-08.50
      5.09
16-08.50
  4.93
16-02.00
  4.80
15-09.00
                       
26.    Ethan Hickey So Park City HS F1 -7.  5.08  16-08.00
      5.08
16-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
27.    MJ Williams Sr Bountiful HS F1 -8.  4.95  16-03.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.95
16-03.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
28.    Ford Doussett So Orem HS F1 -9.  4.91  16-01.25
      4.91
16-01.25
  4.86
15-11.25
  4.69
15-04.75
                       
29.    Joshua Funk Sr Davis HS F1 -10.  4.84  15-10.50
      4.84
15-10.50
  4.30
14-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
30.    John Hunter Fr Provo HS F2 -9.  4.74  15-06.50
      4.47
14-08.00
  4.74
15-06.50
  4.14
13-07.00
                       
31.    Dangelo White Jr Syracuse HS F2 -10.  4.72  15-05.75
      4.72
15-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
32.    Jared Shipp Jr Skyridge HS F2 -11.  4.56  14-11.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.43
14-06.50
  4.56
14-11.50
                       
33.    Ryan Miller Sr Copper Hills HS F1 -11.  4.19  13-09.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.19
13-09.00
  PASS
PASS
                       
34.    Ryan Sherry So Park City HS F1 -12.  3.47  11-04.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  3.47
11-04.50
                       
35.    Jacob Tolley Fr Provo HS F1 -13.  2.95  9-08.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  2.95
9-08.25
                       
FOUL    Anthony Warren So West Jordan HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Noah Russon Jr Woods Cross HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Jarom Smith Jr Unattached F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Ty Wright Jr Shelley HS-ID F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Luke Jones 8 Cheetahs TC F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS