2018 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 5, 2018 - January 6, 2018

Girl's Shot Put Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Miley Houghton Sr Salem Hills HS 4.  10.30 33-09.50
      10.08
33-00.75
  9.21
30-02.50
  9.44
30-11.75
  9.23
30-03.50
  10.24
33-07.25
  10.30
33-09.50
           
2.    Sierra Mangum Sr Unattached 7.  9.80 32-01.75
      7.28
23-10.50
  9.80
32-01.75
  7.83
25-08.25
  9.54
31-03.50
  9.57
31-04.75
  NM
NM
           
3.    Ashlee McUne Jr Green Canyon HS 8.  9.67 31-08.75
      9.64
31-07.50
  9.59
31-05.50
  9.67
31-08.75
  8.42
27-07.50
  9.06
29-08.75
  8.37
27-05.50
           
4.    Larisa Knapp Jr Unattached 12.  8.87 29-01.25
      8.67
28-05.25
  8.87
29-01.25
  8.64
28-04.25
                       
5.    Mattie Smith So Syracuse HS 17.  7.71 25-03.50
      7.71
25-03.50
  7.10
23-03.50
  7.55
24-09.25
                       
6.    Taylor Willbanks Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 18.  7.66 25-01.50
      7.45
24-05.25
  7.66
25-01.50
  7.61
24-11.50
                       
7.    Kaitlyn Smith Sr Salem Hills HS 19.  7.40 24-03.25
      7.40
24-03.25
  6.16
20-02.50
  7.03
23-00.75
                       
8.    Jacey James Jr Hillcrest HS 23.  6.88 22-06.75
      6.88
22-06.75
  6.36
20-10.50
  6.47
21-02.75
                       
9.    Samantha Black Sr Unattached 25.  5.03 16-06.00
      4.92
16-01.75
  5.03
16-06.00
  4.76
15-07.50
                       


Girl's Shot Put Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Losa Latu Sr Herriman HS 1.  12.76 41-10.25
      12.50
41-00.25
  12.27
40-03.00
  11.57
37-11.50
  11.60
38-00.75
  12.44
40-09.75
  12.76
41-10.25
           
2.    Christa Merrill So Herriman HS 5.  10.13 33-02.75
      9.78
32-01.00
  10.01
32-10.00
  NM
NM
  9.73
31-11.00
  10.13
33-02.75
  9.62
31-06.75
           
3.    Bailey Basinger Sr Bountiful HS 10.  9.55 31-04.00
      9.55
31-04.00
  9.42
30-10.75
  9.41
30-10.50
                       
4.    Codie Talbot Sr Unattached 11.  9.41 30-10.50
      9.41
30-10.50
  8.55
28-00.50
  9.09
29-09.75
                       
5.    Kaitlyn Andrews Jr Unattached 14.  8.45 27-08.75
      8.15
26-08.75
  8.43
27-08.00
  8.45
27-08.75
                       
6.    Jade Bartnicki So Herriman HS 16.  8.13 26-08.00
      8.05
26-05.00
  7.86
25-09.50
  8.13
26-08.00
                       
7.    Addisun Brown Sr Unattached 20.  6.98 22-10.75
      6.98
22-10.75
  6.53
21-05.00
  5.42
17-09.50
                       
8.    Hailey Allen Jr Lone Peak HS 21.  6.95 22-09.50
      6.83
22-05.00
  6.95
22-09.50
  6.92
22-08.50
                       
9.    Jazmin Rodriguez Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 22.  6.90 22-07.75
      6.90
22-07.75
  6.89
22-07.25
  4.86
15-11.25
                       


Girl's Shot Put Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Olivia Worlton Jr Herriman HS 2.  10.80 35-05.25
      NM
NM
  9.74
31-11.50
  10.80
35-05.25
  9.91
32-06.25
  9.95
32-07.75
  NM
NM
           
2.    Ulu Havea 8 Herriman HS 3.  10.53 34-06.50
      9.92
32-06.50
  10.45
34-03.50
  10.53
34-06.50
  10.25
33-07.50
  9.58
31-05.25
  NM
NM
           
3.    Vaiola Taufa Jr Herriman HS 6.  9.90 32-05.75
      9.81
32-02.25
  9.81
32-02.25
  9.90
32-05.75
  9.13
29-11.50
  9.53
31-03.25
  7.35
24-01.25
           
4.    Hailey Bradley Sr Salem Hills HS 9.  9.62 31-06.75
      9.58
31-05.25
  9.06
29-08.75
  9.62
31-06.75
  9.54
31-03.50
  8.86
29-00.75
  9.04
29-08.00
           
5.    Maxima Basada Jr Syracuse HS 13.  8.57 28-01.50
      7.52
24-08.00
  7.40
24-03.25
  8.57
28-01.50
                       
6.    Lauren Olsen Sr Woods Cross HS 15.  8.14 26-08.50
      6.69
21-11.50
  7.05
23-01.50
  8.14
26-08.50
                       
7.    Shane Stroder Jr Unattached 24.  6.77 22-02.50
      6.67
21-10.50
  NM
NM
  6.77
22-02.50
                       
DNS    Kaylee Jenson Jr Herriman HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Shania Strong Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Losa Latu Sr Herriman HS F2 -1.  12.76  41-10.25
      12.50
41-00.25
  12.27
40-03.00
  11.57
37-11.50
  11.60
38-00.75
  12.44
40-09.75
  12.76
41-10.25
           
2.    Olivia Worlton Jr Herriman HS F3 -1.  10.80  35-05.25
      NM
NM
  9.74
31-11.50
  10.80
35-05.25
  9.91
32-06.25
  9.95
32-07.75
  NM
NM
           
3.    Ulu Havea 8 Herriman HS F3 -2.  10.53  34-06.50
      9.92
32-06.50
  10.45
34-03.50
  10.53
34-06.50
  10.25
33-07.50
  9.58
31-05.25
  NM
NM
           
4.    Miley Houghton Sr Salem Hills HS F1 -1.  10.30  33-09.50
      10.08
33-00.75
  9.21
30-02.50
  9.44
30-11.75
  9.23
30-03.50
  10.24
33-07.25
  10.30
33-09.50
           
5.    Christa Merrill So Herriman HS F2 -2.  10.13  33-02.75
      9.78
32-01.00
  10.01
32-10.00
  NM
NM
  9.73
31-11.00
  10.13
33-02.75
  9.62
31-06.75
           
6.    Vaiola Taufa Jr Herriman HS F3 -3.  9.90  32-05.75
      9.81
32-02.25
  9.81
32-02.25
  9.90
32-05.75
  9.13
29-11.50
  9.53
31-03.25
  7.35
24-01.25
           
7.    Sierra Mangum Sr Unattached F1 -2.  9.80  32-01.75
      7.28
23-10.50
  9.80
32-01.75
  7.83
25-08.25
  9.54
31-03.50
  9.57
31-04.75
  NM
NM
           
8.    Ashlee McUne Jr Green Canyon HS F1 -3.  9.67  31-08.75
      9.64
31-07.50
  9.59
31-05.50
  9.67
31-08.75
  8.42
27-07.50
  9.06
29-08.75
  8.37
27-05.50
           
9.    Hailey Bradley Sr Salem Hills HS F3 -4.  9.62  31-06.75
      9.58
31-05.25
  9.06
29-08.75
  9.62
31-06.75
  9.54
31-03.50
  8.86
29-00.75
  9.04
29-08.00
           
10.    Bailey Basinger Sr Bountiful HS F2 -3.  9.55  31-04.00
      9.55
31-04.00
  9.42
30-10.75
  9.41
30-10.50
                       
11.    Codie Talbot Sr Unattached F2 -4.  9.41  30-10.50
      9.41
30-10.50
  8.55
28-00.50
  9.09
29-09.75
                       
12.    Larisa Knapp Jr Unattached F1 -4.  8.87  29-01.25
      8.67
28-05.25
  8.87
29-01.25
  8.64
28-04.25
                       
13.    Maxima Basada Jr Syracuse HS F3 -5.  8.57  28-01.50
      7.52
24-08.00
  7.40
24-03.25
  8.57
28-01.50
                       
14.    Kaitlyn Andrews Jr Unattached F2 -5.  8.45  27-08.75
      8.15
26-08.75
  8.43
27-08.00
  8.45
27-08.75
                       
15.    Lauren Olsen Sr Woods Cross HS F3 -6.  8.14  26-08.50
      6.69
21-11.50
  7.05
23-01.50
  8.14
26-08.50
                       
16.    Jade Bartnicki So Herriman HS F2 -6.  8.13  26-08.00
      8.05
26-05.00
  7.86
25-09.50
  8.13
26-08.00
                       
17.    Mattie Smith So Syracuse HS F1 -5.  7.71  25-03.50
      7.71
25-03.50
  7.10
23-03.50
  7.55
24-09.25
                       
18.    Taylor Willbanks Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO F1 -6.  7.66  25-01.50
      7.45
24-05.25
  7.66
25-01.50
  7.61
24-11.50
                       
19.    Kaitlyn Smith Sr Salem Hills HS F1 -7.  7.40  24-03.25
      7.40
24-03.25
  6.16
20-02.50
  7.03
23-00.75
                       
20.    Addisun Brown Sr Unattached F2 -7.  6.98  22-10.75
      6.98
22-10.75
  6.53
21-05.00
  5.42
17-09.50
                       
21.    Hailey Allen Jr Lone Peak HS F2 -8.  6.95  22-09.50
      6.83
22-05.00
  6.95
22-09.50
  6.92
22-08.50
                       
22.    Jazmin Rodriguez Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO F2 -9.  6.90  22-07.75
      6.90
22-07.75
  6.89
22-07.25
  4.86
15-11.25
                       
23.    Jacey James Jr Hillcrest HS F1 -8.  6.88  22-06.75
      6.88
22-06.75
  6.36
20-10.50
  6.47
21-02.75
                       
24.    Shane Stroder Jr Unattached F3 -7.  6.77  22-02.50
      6.67
21-10.50
  NM
NM
  6.77
22-02.50
                       
25.    Samantha Black Sr Unattached F1 -9.  5.03  16-06.00
      4.92
16-01.75
  5.03
16-06.00
  4.76
15-07.50
                       
DNS    Kaylee Jenson Jr Herriman HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Shania Strong Sr Maple Mountain HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS