2018 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 5, 2018 - January 6, 2018

Girl's 2 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Kennedy Powell Sr Union HS 11:48.50
2.    Skye Jeppson Sr Pleasant Grove HS 11:56.45
3.    Katelynn Richardson Jr Unattached 11:58.10
4.    Laurel Felt Sr Northridge HS 12:01.11
5.    Eliza Beazer Fr Stansbury HS 12:50.00
6.    Anna Sophia Rorrer Warren Jr Bountiful HS 12:54.32
7.    Brynlee Harmon Sr Skyridge HS 13:02.69
8.    Isabelle Barlow So Bountiful HS 13:05.89
9.    Samantha Adamson Fr Bountiful HS 14:33.21
10.    Rebecca Cornell Fr Provo HS 14:44.52


Boy's 2 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Jackson Pratt Sr Unattached 9:52.09
2.    Ali Ashtawy Sr Pleasant Grove HS 10:10.43
3.    Carson Wilkins Jr Morgan HS 10:14.83
4.    Dallin Bartholomew Sr Skyridge HS 10:18.31
5.    Eric Christen Jr Pleasant Grove HS 10:24.93
6.    Josh Oblad So Stansbury HS 10:29.34
7.    Tony Ortiz Sr Timpanogos HS 10:33.41
8.    Seth Robertson So Herriman HS 10:43.25
9.    Anthony Jacobo Jr Northridge HS 10:44.52
10.    Cade Arellano Sr Soda Spring HS-ID 10:52.45
11.    Creed Robertson So Provo HS 10:57.88
12.    Ethan Mabey Fr Bountiful HS 11:07.37
13.    Brayden Johnson So Pleasant Grove HS 11:08.54
14.    Jerin Palmer So Copper Hills HS 11:10.62
15.    Logan Evans Jr American Fork HS 11:14.07
16.    Ashton Hansen Jr Unattached 11:17.17
17.    Andrew Roach So West HS 11:17.39
18.    Wesly Thacker Jr Unattached 11:17.80
19.    Spencer Simko Sr Pleasant Grove HS 11:18.58
20.    Alec Keith Jr Provo HS 11:24.80
21.    Peter Evans Fr Pleasant Grove HS 11:27.24
22.    Logan Phillips Fr Unattached 11:33.29
23.    Adam Mabey 7 Bountiful HS 11:33.86
24.    Max Dicou Jr Morgan HS 11:34.69
25.    Connor Storrs Fr Skyridge HS 12:18.03
26.    Kobe Williams 1 Provo HS 13:49.06
DNS    Merrick Watts So Copper Hills HS DNS


Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Carlee Hansen Fr Woods Cross HS 5:10.85
2.    Kennedy Powell Sr Union HS 5:22.09
3.    Abby Jensen Jr Westlake HS 5:22.71
4.    Madison Moffitt Sr Unattached 5:25.02
5.    Tess McInelly Sr Maple Mountain HS 5:26.11
6.    Micaela Rivera Sr Herriman HS 5:26.39
7.    Kiana Campbell Sr Maple Mountain HS 5:27.82
8.    Katelynn Richardson Jr Unattached 5:27.88
9.    Ellie Lundgreen Jr Unattached 5:29.17
10.    Taylor Viertel Sr Timpanogos HS 5:29.46
11.    Laurie Murphy Jr Bountiful HS 5:31.64
12.    Porshe Eismann So Westlake HS 5:33.31
13.    Mya McKown Jr Pleasant Grove HS 5:35.64
14.    Michelle Christian Jr Woods Cross HS 5:38.98
15.    Sydney Hedquist Fr Unattached 5:40.45
16.    Annicka Perry Sr Maple Mountain HS 5:40.97
17.    Zoe Hales Sr Stansbury HS 5:43.36
18.    Megan Nielsen Sr Unattached 5:45.64
19.    Abby Barrus So Westlake HS 5:46.53
20.    Ella Park Jr Springville HS 5:46.97
21.    Faith Wagstaff Sr Woods Cross HS 5:47.14
22.    Trisha Thompson Fr Bountiful HS 5:47.92
23.    Anna Sanford Sr Unattached 5:48.23
24.    Aleahlani Farnsworth Sr Maple Mountain HS 5:48.34
25.    Brittin Roth Sr Westlake HS 5:51.16
26.    Makena Harbertson So Pleasant Grove HS 5:51.80
27.    Kaylee Anderson Jr Westlake HS 5:52.28
28.    Maura Williams Jr Juab HS 5:52.69
29.    Kate Marberger Fr Olympus HS 5:54.42
30.    Brooke Mashburn So Timpanogos HS 5:54.78
31.    Anna Sophia Rorrer Warren Jr Bountiful HS 5:58.32
32.    Eliza Beazer Fr Stansbury HS 5:59.33
33.    Ashley Rothaug Sr Maple Mountain HS 6:00.73
34.    Abby Benson Fr Timpanogos HS 6:00.83
35.    Eliza Lindstrom Jr Salem Hills HS 6:01.56
36.    Sidney Shock Sr Westlake HS 6:01.58
37.    Sage Chatterton Sr Olympus HS 6:01.75
38.    Cassandra Johnsen Sr Olympus HS 6:01.80
39.    Masche Osborn Sr Stansbury HS 6:02.95
40.    Kate Koger Sr Maple Mountain HS 6:03.20
41.    Emma Barnett So Olympus HS 6:03.25
42.    Lacey Johnson Jr Pleasant Grove HS 6:04.24
43.    Gentry Pierce So West Jordan HS 6:04.40
44.    Macie Lee Jr Westlake HS 6:04.59
45.    Danielle Shock So Westlake HS 6:06.31
46.    Brittany Barton Jr Unattached 6:06.89
47.    Allison Rowley Sr Westlake HS 6:08.07
48.    Eden Rasmussen Sr Olympus HS 6:09.09
49.    Maya Connolly Fr Olympus HS 6:09.27
50.    Jennifer Farfan Sr West Jordan HS 6:09.98
51.    Brook Stratton Jr American Fork HS 6:11.40
52.    Bailee Gillies So Timpanogos HS 6:11.42
53.    Joelle Spilker So Stansbury HS 6:11.47
54.    Bethany Graham Sr Maple Mountain HS 6:12.84
55.    Dani Christlieb Sr American Fork HS 6:13.99
56.    Kristina Salle Sr Westlake HS 6:14.54
57.    Anna Rickabaugh So Shelley HS-ID 6:14.63
58.    Mia Bahr Sr Pleasant Grove HS 6:15.02
59.    Whitney Slater 4 Juab HS 6:16.54
60.    Jennifer Thomas Fr Tooele HS 6:17.23
61.    Morgan Farley Sr Timpanogos HS 6:17.52
62.    Kaitlyn Gee Jr Springville HS 6:20.21
63.    Rebecca Cromar Jr Salem Hills HS 6:20.31
64.    Lyndee Limburg Jr Grantsville HS 6:20.32
65.    Lane Chipman Fr Olympus HS 6:21.37
66.    Becca Cryer So Pleasant Grove HS 6:21.76
67.    Hannah Bahr So Skyridge HS 6:26.03
68.    Camilla Adams Fr Maple Mountain HS 6:28.22
69.    Ember Moat So Millard HS 6:28.76
70.    Molly Jensen So Westlake HS 6:29.15
71.    Emily Hakala Sr Timpanogos HS 6:29.23
72.    Bella Brower So Westlake HS 6:29.79
73.    Jocelyn Lund Fr Payson HS 6:31.48
74.    Megan Ballard Fr West Jordan HS 6:34.29
75.    Sydney Barney So Maple Mountain HS 6:35.92
76.    Paige Taylor Jr Pleasant Grove HS 6:36.18
77.    Brynna Shale 8 West HS 6:38.99
78.    Samantha Adamson Fr Bountiful HS 6:39.35
79.    Lydia Petersen So Woods Cross HS 6:40.55
80.    Abigale Hunting So Westlake HS 6:41.42
81.    Naomi Gehring Sr Woods Cross HS 6:41.50
82.    Isabelle Ramos So Payson HS 6:41.62
83.    Mckinley Perkins Fr Bountiful HS 6:43.54
84.    Emily Hawkes Fr Westlake HS 6:44.12
85.    Amy Robinson So Timpanogos HS 6:48.45
86.    Melinda Corbett Jr Timpanogos HS 6:48.65
87.    Abby Tew Jr Bountiful HS 6:48.89
88.    Haley Hieb Sr West Jordan HS 6:54.29
89.    Emery Smith 8 Unattached 6:54.87
90.    Megan Nielsen So Woods Cross HS 6:56.08
91.    Whitlee Rosquist So Unattached 6:56.65
92.    Naomi Campbell Fr Bountiful HS 6:57.33
93.    Amy Nield So Shelley HS-ID 6:58.40
94.    Aliece Andersen So Shelley HS-ID 7:00.73
95.    Millie Cox So Timpanogos HS 7:05.61
96.    Mallori Barker Sr Stansbury HS 7:11.00
97.    Bridget Johnston Jr Westlake HS 7:12.35
98.    Amy Ballard Sr West Jordan HS 7:14.06
99.    Avery Wiberg Fr Woods Cross HS 7:20.32
100.    Ashley Min Fr Timpanogos HS 7:21.14
101.    Taylor Melvin Jr West Jordan HS 7:23.75
102.    Emily Eggleston Sr Maple Mountain HS 7:26.08
103.    Isabella Hanks 8 Bountiful HS 7:31.60
104.    Makayla Broschinsky Jr Bountiful HS 7:57.90
DNS    Emma Tadler Fr Woods Cross HS DNS
DNS    Meredith Parker Jr Timpanogos HS DNS
DNS    Kati Weber So Timpanogos HS DNS
DNS    Kaytlin Thompson Jr Unattached DNS


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Jason Davis Jr Woods Cross HS 4:34.55
2.    Jacob Hansen Sr Woods Cross HS 4:34.87
3.    Logan Anderson Sr Westlake HS 4:36.95
4.    Jackson Pratt Sr Unattached 4:37.50
5.    Brandon Garnica Sr Springville HS 4:37.50
6.    Curt Crossley Sr Roy HS 4:41.38
7.    Max Wehrli Jr Northridge HS 4:41.59
8.    Carson Knight Jr Davis HS 4:42.35
9.    Jima Rout Sr Olympus HS 4:42.63
10.    Kaleb Paulsen Jr Timpanogos HS 4:42.99
11.    Ben Berlin Sr Timpanogos HS 4:43.32
12.    Grayson Walker Sr Westlake HS 4:44.53
13.    Bridger Altice Jr Northridge HS 4:44.97
14.    Garrett DiReda So Unattached 4:45.92
15.    Garrett Crane Sr Copper Hills HS 4:46.66
16.    Brenden Nuttall Sr Woods Cross HS 4:48.34
17.    Caleb Garnica Sr Springville HS 4:48.67
18.    Dallin Mason Sr Bountiful HS 4:49.04
19.    Eric Christen Jr Pleasant Grove HS 4:49.39
20.    Tony Ortiz Sr Timpanogos HS 4:50.17
21.    Joshua Wintch Sr Stansbury HS 4:50.30
22.    Caden Wheeler Jr Davis HS 4:50.65
23.    Mitchell Clove Jr Davis HS 4:50.96
24.    Josh Oblad So Stansbury HS 4:51.65
25.    Kollin Murphy Sr Unattached 4:52.21
26.    Ethan Hoenig Sr Olympus HS 4:52.24
27.    Blaise Miller Sr Stansbury HS 4:53.15
28.    Anthony Jacobo Jr Northridge HS 4:53.60
29.    Carson Belnap So Unattached 4:53.88
30.    Clark Tischner Sr Maple Mountain HS 4:53.97
31.    Carson Wilkins Jr Morgan HS 4:54.13
32.    Luke Wilde So Davis HS 4:54.86
33.    Adam Krieger Jr Springville HS 4:55.36
34.    Jarod Evans Sr Copper Hills HS 4:55.49
35.    Connor Finlinson So Davis HS 4:55.61
36.    Spencer Robinson Sr Timpanogos HS 4:56.23
37.    Jonathan McNair Sr Woods Cross HS 4:56.73
38.    Ryan Rummens So Woods Cross HS 4:56.96
39.    Clyn Hansen So Timpanogos HS 4:56.97
40.    Spencer VanAusdal Sr Salem Hills HS 4:57.23
41.    Nathan Critchfield Sr Unattached 4:57.40
42.    Ty Vickers 2 Herriman HS 4:57.47
43.    Jordan Cheney Sr Manti HS 4:57.54
44.    Jordan Gibson Sr Westlake HS 4:57.75
45.    Jacob Halverson So Unattached 4:58.24
46.    Cade Arellano Sr Soda Spring HS-ID 4:58.30
47.    Dalton Mortensen Fr Bountiful HS 4:58.89
48.    Nathan Winters So Stansbury HS 4:59.22
49.    Carter Paxton Jr Springville HS 5:01.12
50.    Kolten Bramall Sr Timpanogos HS 5:01.30
51.    James Woodum Jr Westlake HS 5:01.34
52.    Samuel Bennett Jr Jordan HS 5:01.40
53.    Markus Brauer Jr Hillcrest HS 5:01.58
54.    Tyler Dinkel So Unattached 5:01.80
55.    Kooper Dibb Fr American Fork HS 5:01.84
56.    Connor Hansen Sr Springville HS 5:02.01
57.    Scott Ruebush Sr Stansbury HS 5:02.08
58.    Skyler Spence So Olympus HS 5:02.14
59.    Josh Campbell Jr Shelley HS-ID 5:02.36
60.    Ethan Glover Sr Westlake HS 5:02.63
61.    David Skelton So Maple Mountain HS 5:02.81
62.    Peyton Rice Fr Olympus HS 5:03.64
63.    Ethan Mabey Fr Bountiful HS 5:03.87
64.    Justin Canals Sr Hillcrest HS 5:04.50
65.    Nathan Martin Sr Springville HS 5:04.53
66.    Xander Griggs 1 Salem Hills HS 5:04.61
67.    Satchell Menendez Jr Skyridge HS 5:05.19
68.    Thomas Phillips Jr Unattached 5:05.51
69.    Zack Dalley Sr Unattached 5:05.73
70.    Spencer Simko Sr Pleasant Grove HS 5:05.92
71.    Jeddy Bennett Jr Jordan HS 5:06.34
72.    Logan Evans Jr American Fork HS 5:06.59
73.    Ethan Fullmer Jr Unattached 5:06.82
74.    Kyle Neuenschwander Jr Woods Cross HS 5:07.50
75.    Keelan Balderree Sr Westlake HS 5:07.61
76.    Ashton Hansen Jr Unattached 5:07.72
77.    Brandon Morgan Jr Salem Hills HS 5:08.20
78.    Brigham Murdoch Jr Shelley HS-ID 5:08.30
79.    Carson Burian Fr Unattached 5:08.46
80.    Luke Crossley Fr Roy HS 5:08.60
81.    Nathan Spencer Jr Orem HS 5:08.83
82.    Carson Coleman So Davis HS 5:08.99
83.    Richard Beazer Sr Stansbury HS 5:09.11
84.    Andrew Hunting Jr Westlake HS 5:09.31
85.    Jayce Thompson Sr Unattached 5:09.35
86.    Brayden Johnson So Pleasant Grove HS 5:09.35
87.    Kaleb Bowles So Morgan HS 5:10.12
88.    Jerin Palmer So Copper Hills HS 5:10.77
89.    Creed Thompson Fr Skyridge HS 5:10.77
90.    Hayden Stout Sr Unattached 5:11.00
91.    Parker Dillon Jr Unattached 5:11.41
92.    William Francom So Springville HS 5:11.73
93.    Skyler Koster So Orem HS 5:11.78
94.    Zach Dustin Jr Woods Cross HS 5:12.25
95.    Seth Brown Sr Unattached 5:12.47
96.    Mike Haven So Davis HS 5:12.51
97.    Brigham Ballard Jr Copper Hills HS 5:12.90
98.    Andrew Roach So West HS 5:13.04
99.    Matthew Tufts Sr Woods Cross HS 5:13.34
100.    Kage Hoon Fr Olympus HS 5:14.80
101.    Ryan Turner So Westlake HS 5:14.85
102.    Rawson Spackman So Unattached 5:15.12
103.    Westin Perry So Maple Mountain HS 5:15.23
104.    Fielding Hokanson Sr Westlake HS 5:15.50
105.    Jackson Avery Sr Morgan HS 5:15.68
106.    Andrew Williams Sr Bountiful HS 5:16.47
107.    Tyler Johnson Fr Salem Hills HS 5:16.60
108.    TJ Roberts Jr Springville HS 5:16.67
109.    Jacob Limburg fr Highland HS 5:16.80
110.    Bentley Ackerson So Wasatch HS 5:17.20
111.    Will Newell Sr Jordan HS 5:17.40
112.    William Clark Sr Westlake HS 5:17.66
113.    Josh Turley Jr Maple Mountain HS 5:18.38
114.    Peter Evans Fr Pleasant Grove HS 5:18.64
115.    John Jensen Fr Maple Mountain HS 5:18.86
116.    Daniel Mason So Bountiful HS 5:20.93
117.    Spencer Manwaring Jr Copper Hills HS 5:20.97
118.    John Hunter Fr Provo HS 5:21.21
119.    Jay Call So Westlake HS 5:24.43
120.    Nicolas Jones So Westlake HS 5:24.54
121.    Michael Funk So Maple Mountain HS 5:26.17
122.    Dawson Peters Jr West Jordan HS 5:26.58
123.    Nate Diggins So Hillcrest HS 5:26.71
124.    Justin Wood Jr Bountiful HS 5:26.89
125.    Spencer Page Fr Provo HS 5:27.31
126.    Nathan Taylor So Bountiful HS 5:28.11
127.    Chandler Engar So Hillcrest HS 5:28.71
128.    Robert Dean Sr West Jordan HS 5:29.84
129.    Jason Buchanan So Pleasant Grove HS 5:30.33
130.    Cole Steenblik So Bountiful HS 5:30.62
131.    Jacob Gee Fr Springville HS 5:31.34
132.    Scott Murphy Jr Bountiful HS 5:31.63
133.    Jacob Stevenson Fr Bountiful HS 5:32.20
134.    Isaac Halverson 8 Unattached 5:32.48
135.    Koby Jensen Jr Skyridge HS 5:32.82
136.    Spencer Birchum So West Jordan HS 5:33.12
137.    Adam Mabey 7 Bountiful HS 5:33.67
138.    Ethan Walker Jr Pleasant Grove HS 5:33.86
139.    Josh Benson So Wasatch HS 5:34.85
140.    Daniel Bennion So Wasatch HS 5:35.02
141.    Branson Sharp Soph Green Canyon HS 5:35.33
142.    Tyler Uyeda So Olympus HS 5:37.94
143.    Carson Field Jr Green Canyon HS 5:38.07
144.    Gabe Nuttall Fr Woods Cross HS 5:39.44
145.    Nahum Tadesse Jr Unattached 5:39.86
146.    Jackson Olsen Fr Woods Cross HS 5:40.15
147.    Brandon Johns Sr Unattached 5:40.41
148.    Calvin Gehring Fr Woods Cross HS 5:40.95
149.    James Volante Jr Unattached 5:41.38
150.    Ty Hawkes Jr Unattached 5:42.59
151.    James Christian Fr Woods Cross HS 5:44.28
152.    Daniel Leszynski Fr Bountiful HS 5:48.40
153.    Joseph Dean So West Jordan HS 5:52.55
154.    McKay Francom Fr Springville HS 5:52.74
155.    Ben Snow Fr Hillcrest HS 5:54.30
156.    Spencer Peterson Jr Salem Hills HS 5:54.49
157.    Cole Harmon Fr Skyridge HS 5:56.48
158.    Zak Draper So West Jordan HS 5:57.72
159.    Soren Mickelson Fr Bountiful HS 5:59.45
160.    Braxton Lillywhite 8 Bountiful HS 6:01.69
161.    Sebastian Forbes So Copper Hills HS 6:03.95
162.    JD Logan Fr Skyridge HS 6:04.38
163.    Parker Guzman So Hillcrest HS 6:05.81
164.    Alan Andrade Sr Hillcrest HS 6:09.75
165.    James Limburg Fr Grantsville HS 6:10.87
166.    Jaden Jensen So Bountiful HS 6:12.34
167.    Jonas Jorgensen So Hillcrest HS 6:13.11
168.    Caden Olsen Fr Skyridge HS 6:21.22
169.    Greg Canals Fr Hillcrest HS 6:22.93
170.    Bryson McNair 8 Woods Cross HS 6:26.22
171.    John Hess Jr Bountiful HS 6:27.15
172.    Nick Morgan So Skyridge HS 6:34.22
173.    Sam White Fr Bountiful HS 6:42.05
174.    Dax Hernandez So Optimal Performance TC 6:49.75
DNF    Cooper Winegar Fr Bountiful HS DNF
DNF    Nick Norman Sr Stansbury HS DNF
DQ    Marshall Conley Jr Unattached DQ
3+ consecutive steps inside of curve (5:29.658)
DQ    Luke Douglas Fr Timpanogos HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps inside of curve (5:32.868)
DQ    Nathan Chantry So Timpanogos HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps inside of curve (6:18.354)
DNS    Kage Hoon Fr Olympus HS DNS


Girl's 60 Hurdles Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Katrina Broadhead Sr Gold Medal Athletics 9.58 q
2.    Becky Swanson Sr Davis HS 9.89 q
3.    Emma Aldred Sr American Fork HS 9.95 q
4.    Kayla Butterfield Jr Utah Sprint Academy 10.28 q
5.    Grace Cobabe Sr Mercury Track Club 10.37 q
6.    Sidney Hare Sr Unattached 10.52 q
7.    Lauren Merrill Jr Gold Medal Athletics 10.52 q
8.    Alexis Trejo Sr Weber HS 10.54 q
9.    Ashlyn Baker So Timpanogos HS 10.54 q
10.    Chloe Taylor Jr Desert Hills HS 10.65
11.    Daniella Rivera Jr Copper Hills HS 10.88
12.    Emmalee Osborn So Springville HS 10.96
13.    Sarah Drinkall Sr Woods Cross HS 11.23
14.    Jenna Welch So Desert Hills HS 11.24
15.    Annie Hill Soph Wasatch HS 11.28
16.    Makenzie Woolley Jr Desert Hills HS 11.30
17.    Brianna McHoes Jr Springville HS 11.37
18.    Kaleigh Southwick Sr Weber HS 11.38
19.    Jordan Folsom So Springville HS 11.51
20.    Darci Nielson Jr Desert Hills HS 11.51
21.    Olivia Horrocks Sr West Jordan HS 11.61
22.    Aubrey Nissen So Springville HS 11.87
23.    Lakoda Jessen Jr Unattached 12.15
24.    Jazzy Brenner So Copper Hills HS 12.25
25.    Taylor Johansen So Bingham HS 12.38
26.    Olivia Mortensen So Bountiful HS 12.43
27.    Maren Kowallis So Bingham HS 12.52
28.    Monique Hendrickson Jr Bountiful HS 12.53
29.    Martha Gill So Maple Mountain HS 12.69
30.    Elise Richardson Jr Bountiful HS 12.78
31.    Aali Curtis So Woods Cross HS 12.79
32.    Sofia Shilton So Bountiful HS 14.14


Boy's 60 Hurdles Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Carter Reynolds Sr Desert Hills HS 8.42 q
2.    Caleb Kamalu Sr Davis HS 8.60 q
3.    Braden Miles Sr Northridge HS 8.64 q
4.    James Dunyon Sr Utah Sprint Academy 8.65 q
5.    Bennet Hill 4 Wasatch HS 8.72 q
6.    Heath Hemming Sr Weber HS 8.73 q
7.    Harmon Hemming So Weber HS 8.79 q
8.    Landon Miles Sr Northridge HS 8.90 q
9.    Scott Davies Sr Syracuse HS 9.03 q
10.    Jared Atkin Jr Unattached 9.04
11.    Payton Suitter So Bingham HS 9.17
12.    Jake Hill Sr Wasatch HS 9.21
13.    Colton Lefler Sr Gold Medal Athletics 9.26
14.    Chris Ohman Sr Springville HS 9.46
15.    Ty Wright Jr Shelley HS-ID 9.50
16.    Tyler Strong Sr Springville HS 9.58
17.    Benjamin Marlette Sr Bountiful HS 9.67
18.    Kendrick Bolos Jr Fremont HS 9.73
19.    Allan Ahanonu Sr West Jordan HS 9.76
20.    Brandon Schellenberg Jr Maple Mountain HS 9.77
21.    Bailey Masters Jr Unattached 10.13
22.    Kole Corbett Jr Bountiful HS 10.25
23.    Kenneth Moore Fr Hurricane HS 10.57
24.    Simon Hovanski So Maple Mountain HS 10.63
25.    Westin Blandford Sr West Jordan HS 10.68
26.    Ammon Clark So Bountiful HS 10.70
27.    Caden Alleman So Provo HS 10.73
28.    Connely Hill Fr Wasatch HS 10.77
29.    Nathan Mortenson So Skyridge HS 10.80
30.    Harrison Duersch So Stansbury HS 11.09
31.    Zurel Matteson Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 11.29
32.    Justus Bradley So Juab HS 11.55
33.    Jackson Woolsey Fr Morgan HS 12.40
34.    Darrian Roby Jr Optimal Performance TC 12.56
35.    Nathan Cobabe So Lehi HS 12.66
36.    Jace Jensen Jr Bountiful HS 23.29
FS    Lawrence Lokonobei Jr Cottonwood HS FS


Girl's 60 meter Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Jaslyn Gardner Sr Enterprise HS 7.68 q
2.    Sydney Holiday So Unattached 7.96 q
2.    Meghan Hunter Jr Provo HS 7.96 q
4.    Krista Farley Sr Weber HS 7.98 q
5.    Emily Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 8.04 q
6.    Kate Kranz Sr Unattached 8.13 q
7.    Claire Johnson Sr Lone Peak HS 8.15 q
8.    Brittany Cardall Jr Syracuse HS 8.25 q
9.    Shaye Henderson Jr Park City HS 8.27
10.    Cassidy Henderson Jr Utah Sprint Academy 8.28
11.    Kayla Butterfield Jr Utah Sprint Academy 8.31
11.    Morgan Miller So Hillcrest HS 8.31
13.    McKinley Gallyer Jr Unattached 8.32
14.    Ayla Loyd Sr Mercury Track Club 8.37
15.    Madeline Edwards So American Fork HS 8.37
16.    Ronnie Walker So Juab HS 8.39
17.    Jada Ragin Sr Mercury Track Club 8.40
18.    Kaya Heideman So Judge Memorial HS 8.40
19.    Haley Maki Jr Park City HS 8.42
20.    Taye Raymond So Orem HS 8.43
21.    Rachael Reeder Sr Unattached 8.45
22.    Gabi Uboldi Sr Optimal Performance TC 8.48
23.    Jasmine Lopez Jr Gold Medal Athletics 8.50
24.    Shea Davidson Jr Logan HS 8.50
25.    Madisin Larsen So Gold Medal Athletics 8.57
26.    Olivia Finlayson Sr Hillcrest HS 8.62
27.    Willa Gibson Jr West HS 8.63
28.    Jenna Welch So Desert Hills HS 8.63
29.    Camilla Andam So Unattached 8.64
30.    Trinity Hill Sr Optimal Performance TC 8.64
31.    Emma Aldred Sr American Fork HS 8.66
32.    Olivia Madsen Fr Utah Sprint Academy 8.70
33.    Jacee Kirkpatrick So Gold Medal Athletics 8.73
34.    Harmonie Ragin 7 Mercury Track Club 8.74
35.    Makenzie Woolley Jr Desert Hills HS 8.75
36.    Chloe Taylor Jr Desert Hills HS 8.80
37.    Rachel Clark Fr Unattached 8.83
38.    Aria Maile 5 Unattached 8.83
38.    Maci Rackham 7th Optimal Performance TC 8.83
40.    Demi Sintz Sr Bingham HS 8.83
41.    Kimberley Harper Jr Skyridge HS 8.85
42.    Allison Smith So Unattached 8.86
43.    Vanessa Sabel Sr Salem Hills HS 8.90
44.    Alyssa Warcup So Lehi HS 8.91
45.    Daniella Rivera Jr Copper Hills HS 8.97
46.    Ashley Kohler Jr Bountiful HS 9.00
47.    Kacee Bennion Fr Uintah HS 9.01
48.    Paige Packer Sr Lone Peak HS 9.02
49.    Cierra Headworth Sr Unattached 9.02
50.    Emmalee Osborn So Springville HS 9.03
51.    Darci Nielson Jr Desert Hills HS 9.04
52.    Kelsey Coleman Jr Stansbury HS 9.09
53.    Olivia Horrocks Sr West Jordan HS 9.09
54.    Mae Ling Lewis So East HS 9.14
55.    Kaylie Harmer Jr Bonneville HS 9.19
56.    Emma Blodgett Jr Bountiful HS 9.24
57.    Kamora Wayman Sr Bountiful HS 9.26
58.    Shayla LeMay Sr Bountiful HS 9.27
59.    Rachel Rose Sr Utah Sprint Academy 9.27
60.    Reagan Briggs Jr American Fork HS 9.28
61.    Marlee Bird Sr Unattached 9.37
62.    Savannah Waters Jr Bountiful HS 9.38
63.    Briel Woolley So Bountiful HS 9.43
64.    Jordan Folsom So Springville HS 9.44
65.    Emma Keil Fr Utah Sprint Academy 9.61
66.    Mary Hanks So Bountiful HS 9.62
67.    Theresa Lara So East HS 9.71
68.    Hanna Molzahn Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 9.72
69.    Alyssa Petty Fr Utah Sprint Academy 9.79
70.    Makayla Miller So Copper Hills HS 9.80
71.    Shaneal Hansen Sr Bountiful HS 10.05
72.    Kaili Osai Jr West Jordan HS 10.58
73.    Abigail Lloyd Sr Bingham HS 11.82
DNS    Victoria Tilton Jr American Fork HS DNS
DNS    McKinley Gallyer Jr Unattached DNS
DNS    Amy Ballard Jr Unattached DNS


Boy's 60 meter Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Dallin Draper Sr Gold Medal Athletics 6.90 q
2.    William Prettyman Jr East HS 7.07 q
3.    Braiden Ivie So Gold Medal Athletics 7.10 q
4.    Dominic Bentil Sr Lone Peak HS 7.14 q
5.    Collin Reid Sr Maple Mountain HS 7.14 q
6.    Silas Young Jr Stansbury HS 7.19 q
7.    Liam Post Jr Herriman HS 7.26 q
8.    Sean Holloway Sr Springville HS 7.31 q
9.    Heath Hemming Sr Weber HS 7.33
10.    Clayton Schmidt Sr Skyridge HS 7.34
11.    Parker Hightower Sr Gold Medal Athletics 7.34
12.    Daxton Gillette Sr Unattached 7.35
12.    Jadyn Roberts Jr Timpanogos HS 7.35
14.    Xakai Harry Sr Davis HS 7.35
15.    Kwaku Robinson Jr Woods Cross HS 7.35
16.    Turner Koyle Sr Gold Medal Athletics 7.37
17.    Blain Ballard Jr Gold Medal Athletics 7.37
18.    James Dunyon Sr Utah Sprint Academy 7.40
19.    Dawson Stokes Sr Maple Mountain HS 7.42
20.    Zachary Marsden Jr Desert Hills HS 7.43
21.    Wyatt Curnow So Viewmont HS 7.43
22.    Chet Higby Sr Gold Medal Athletics 7.46
23.    Immanuel Brown Jr Optimal Performance TC 7.46
24.    Ethan Belot Sr Gold Medal Athletics 7.47
25.    Davin Olsen Sr Bingham HS 7.47
26.    AJ Keil Jr Utah Sprint Academy 7.48
27.    Porter Ellis Jr Lone Peak HS 7.48
28.    Garrett Stone Sr Copper Hills HS 7.49
29.    Tyler Strong Sr Springville HS 7.51
30.    Joshua Hartvigsen Jr East HS 7.53
31.    Forest Rich Sr West Jordan HS 7.54
32.    Tim Kitiona Jr Mercury Track Club 7.57
33.    Aeden Glover Sr Lone Peak HS 7.57
34.    Tyriece Graddy Sr Herriman HS 7.57
34.    Logan James Jr Lehi HS 7.57
36.    Connor Lehr Jr Optimal Performance TC 7.58
37.    Abram Miller Sr Stansbury HS 7.59
38.    Tanner Cannon Sr Springville HS 7.60
39.    Jacob Moore So Spanish Fork HS 7.61
40.    Lance Spjut Sr Optimal Performance TC 7.62
41.    Sidney Steen Fr East HS 7.62
42.    Kolton Madsen Sr Desert Hills HS 7.64
43.    Hunter Mogensen Jr Unattached 7.66
44.    Stephen Ormsby Sr Gold Medal Athletics 7.66
45.    Hunter Bosgieter So Unattached 7.67
46.    Kaden Johnson Jr West Jordan HS 7.68
47.    Jared Atkin Jr Unattached 7.68
48.    Paul Baynes So Park City HS 7.69
49.    Nicholas Howe Sr Woods Cross HS 7.69
50.    Joao Silva Sr Hillcrest HS 7.70
51.    Dustin Tidwell Jr Bingham HS 7.71
52.    Drew Larkin Sr Desert Hills HS 7.72
53.    Harmon Hemming So Weber HS 7.72
54.    Kaleb Sitivong So Optimal Performance TC 7.74
55.    Darrian Roby Jr Optimal Performance TC 7.74
56.    Jaydon Ruchti Jr American Fork HS 7.75
57.    William Hsu Jr Syracuse HS 7.77
58.    Dylan Reaves Jr Optimal Performance TC 7.77
59.    Xander Littlefield Jr Stansbury HS 7.80
59.    Nick Hart Jr Hillcrest HS 7.80
61.    Kendrick Bolos Jr Fremont HS 7.81
62.    Joshua Funk Sr Davis HS 7.81
63.    Cortland Adair Jr Northridge HS 7.82
64.    Nicolas Session So East HS 7.83
65.    Gene Nelson jr. Fr East HS 7.85
66.    Dylan Vonmotz So Juab HS 7.85
67.    Justin Wilford Sr Lehi HS 7.85
68.    Payton Suitter So Bingham HS 7.86
69.    Tyson Lee So Springville HS 7.88
70.    Carson Hill So Optimal Performance TC 7.88
71.    Karson Coker Sr Morgan HS 7.89
72.    Brandon Schellenberg Jr Maple Mountain HS 7.89
73.    Max Swain Sr Viewmont HS 7.92
74.    Keilen Washington Fr Snow Canyon HS 7.93
75.    Trey Yarbrough Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 7.93
76.    Ethan Hickey So Park City HS 7.94
77.    Justin Sutton So Herriman HS 7.94
78.    Gabriel Dayton So Logan HS 7.95
79.    Chris Ohman Sr Springville HS 7.97
80.    Marshun Swinney Jr Snow Canyon HS 7.99
81.    Anthony Warren So West Jordan HS 8.03
82.    Isaiah Smith Sr Uintah HS 8.03
83.    Simon Hovanski So Maple Mountain HS 8.04
84.    Zachary Lawrence Jr American Fork HS 8.07
85.    Morgan Calder Jr Bingham HS 8.09
86.    Luke Jones 8 Cheetahs TC 8.10
87.    Shay Kasteler Sr West Jordan HS 8.11
88.    Daimion Davis 2 Skyridge HS 8.13
89.    Jacob Taylor Jr Skyridge HS 8.14
90.    Ford Doussett So Orem HS 8.16
91.    Kameron Reaves So Northridge HS 8.19
92.    Kole Corbett Jr Bountiful HS 8.25
93.    Bryan Payan Jr Woods Cross HS 8.27
94.    Tyler Burtenshaw Jr Unattached 8.30
95.    Justus Bradley So Juab HS 8.33
96.    Coltin Fletcher So Juab HS 8.41
97.    Bryton Matheson So Juab HS 8.42
98.    Jared Macarilay Jr Bountiful HS 8.46
99.    Chris Johnson Jr Skyridge HS 8.48
100.    Timothy Harlow So Springville HS 8.51
101.    Nathan Cobabe So Lehi HS 8.52
102.    Sebastian Forbes So Copper Hills HS 8.52
103.    Jackson Woolsey Fr Morgan HS 8.54
104.    Riley Walker Jr American Fork HS 8.73
105.    Wayne Weaver So Bingham HS 8.82
106.    Ryan Sherry So Park City HS 8.96
107.    Nate Seeley So Bingham HS 9.97
108.    Grady Clemons 8 Bountiful HS 10.35
FS    Jared Shipp Jr Skyridge HS FS
DNS    Dawson Stokes Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS
DNS    Haydn Sandstrom Jr Gold Medal Athletics DNS


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Meghan Hunter Jr Provo HS 55.56
New Meet Record, old record, Natalie Stewart, Spanish Fork, 56.77, 2007. Current #1 time in the Nation.
2.    Emily Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 57.87
3.    Becky Swanson Sr Davis HS 1:00.25
4.    Alison Richter Fr Lone Peak HS 1:00.60
5.    Lauren Grace Wunderli Jr Gold Medal Athletics 1:01.93
6.    Laura Lundahl So Lone Peak HS 1:02.25
7.    Aubree Cheney Jr Gold Medal Athletics 1:03.00
8.    Willa Gibson Jr West HS 1:03.74
9.    Rachael Reeder Sr Unattached 1:03.79
10.    Shelby Andrewsen So Gold Medal Athletics 1:04.25
11.    Jade Wimmer So Gold Medal Athletics 1:04.28
12.    Abigail Rasmussen Jr Olympus HS 1:04.28
13.    Larissa Dabb Jr Gold Medal Athletics 1:04.99
14.    Sage Chatterton Sr Olympus HS 1:05.65
15.    Brinley Hess So Gold Medal Athletics 1:05.66
16.    Gentry Pierce So West Jordan HS 1:05.82
17.    Audrey Camp Fr Millard HS 1:06.43
18.    Cassidy Henderson Jr Utah Sprint Academy 1:06.77
19.    Taye Raymond So Orem HS 1:07.75
20.    Lucie Prettyman 8 Cheetahs TC 1:07.85
21.    Morgan Beckstead Sr Herriman HS 1:08.02
22.    Demi Sintz Sr Bingham HS 1:08.61
23.    Elana Sanford So Unattached 1:08.72
24.    Trinity Hill Sr Optimal Performance TC 1:08.93
25.    Hanna Griffith So Northridge HS 1:09.23
26.    Jennifer Farfan Sr West Jordan HS 1:09.59
27.    Sarah Buening So Bingham HS 1:09.70
28.    Sadie Adamson Fr Bountiful HS 1:09.86
29.    Gabi Uboldi Sr Optimal Performance TC 1:09.86
30.    Maci Rackham 7th Optimal Performance TC 1:11.06
31.    Brynna Shale 8 West HS 1:11.07
32.    Shea Davidson Jr Logan HS 1:11.22
33.    Sadie Stock Fr Copper Hills HS 1:11.87
34.    Alissa Sadler Fr West Jordan HS 1:13.24
35.    Olivia Mortensen So Bountiful HS 1:13.40
36.    Khari Cox So Millard HS 1:14.10
37.    Briel Woolley So Bountiful HS 1:14.57
38.    Annie Hill Soph Wasatch HS 1:14.63
39.    Rachel Rose Sr Utah Sprint Academy 1:15.14
40.    Mary Hanks So Bountiful HS 1:17.46
41.    Elise Richardson Jr Bountiful HS 1:17.55
42.    Emma Blodgett Jr Bountiful HS 1:18.13
43.    Shayla LeMay Sr Bountiful HS 1:18.44
44.    Karalyn Tuttle So Bountiful HS 1:18.63
45.    Rose Oveson Jr Juab HS 1:20.44
46.    Sofia Shilton So Bountiful HS 1:21.70
47.    London Kay So West Jordan HS 1:21.74
48.    Hannah Richardson Jr Bountiful HS 1:24.17
49.    Savannah Waters Jr Bountiful HS 1:24.47
DQ    Rebecca Cornell Fr Provo HS DQ
Broke before 400 breakline (1:14.382)
DQ    Myley Alexander Jr Gold Medal Athletics DQ
Broke before 400 breakline (1:02.197)
Ran 3+ consecutive steps on inside lane (1:02.197)
DQ    Ashley Kohler Jr Bountiful HS DQ
Broke too soon before breakline (1:14.838)
DQ    Monique Hendrickson Jr Bountiful HS DQ
Broke before breakline (1:12.913)
DQ    Erin Higgs Soph Unattached DQ
Broke too soon before breakline (1:14.382)


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Joshua Taylor Jr Skyridge HS 50.26
2.    Nathan Kaufusi Jr Gold Medal Athletics 50.87
3.    Daxton Gillette Sr Unattached 50.88
4.    Jace Jensen Jr Bountiful HS 51.25
5.    Kam Radebaugh Jr Gold Medal Athletics 51.98
6.    Dustin Tidwell Jr Bingham HS 52.23
7.    Ian Bonney Jr Gold Medal Athletics 53.07
8.    Trey Jackson Sr Lone Peak HS 53.32
9.    Hunter Mogensen Jr Unattached 53.72
10.    AJ Keil Jr Utah Sprint Academy 53.83
11.    Xander Littlefield Jr Stansbury HS 54.16
12.    Guillermo Cortes Sr Northridge HS 54.22
54.216
13.    Paul Baynes So Park City HS 54.22
54.219
14.    Andrei Hinckely Sr Wasatch HS 54.34
15.    Abram Miller Sr Stansbury HS 54.40
16.    Jaime Blanco Jr West Jordan HS 54.47
17.    Gavin Clark Jr Fremont HS 54.50
18.    Connor Lehr Jr Optimal Performance TC 54.53
19.    Hector Cedillo Jr Olympus HS 54.57
20.    Zarek Proffit So Snow Canyon HS 54.89
21.    Jayden Van Valkenburg Sr Snow Canyon HS 54.95
54.947
22.    Morgan Calder Jr Bingham HS 54.96
54.960
23.    Ammon Clark So Bountiful HS 55.21
24.    Kasey Hong So Mercury Track Club 55.43
25.    Joao Silva Sr Hillcrest HS 55.45
26.    Jared Jensen Sr Snow Canyon HS 55.81
27.    Dylan Reaves Jr Optimal Performance TC 56.09
28.    Anthony Jacobo Jr Northridge HS 56.13
29.    Jake Hill Sr Wasatch HS 56.55
30.    Bridger Pack Jr Skyridge HS 56.67
31.    Daniel Dastrup Sr Richfield HS 56.67
32.    Logan Phillips Fr Unattached 56.78
33.    Carson Cox Sr Davis HS 57.30
34.    Torin Turner So West HS 57.74
35.    Nathan Turner Jr Bountiful HS 57.98
36.    Aaron Miles Sr Davis HS 58.06
37.    Lance Spjut Sr Optimal Performance TC 58.07
38.    Spencer Birchum So West Jordan HS 58.08
39.    Tyler Oustrich So Lehi HS 58.14
40.    Karson Coker Sr Morgan HS 58.23
41.    Bailey Masters Jr Unattached 58.42
42.    Andrew Williams Sr Bountiful HS 58.82
43.    Tyler Uyeda So Olympus HS 59.09
44.    Dylan Vonmotz So Juab HS 59.13
45.    Michael Elmer Sr Provo HS 59.18
46.    Carson Wilkins Jr Morgan HS 59.26
47.    Asa Turok So Cheetahs TC 59.39
48.    Benjamin Hall So Timpanogos HS 59.48
49.    Bryton Matheson So Juab HS 59.52
50.    Evan Coon 8 Mercury Track Club 59.54
51.    Justin Wilford Sr Lehi HS 59.60
52.    Josh Campbell Jr Shelley HS-ID 1:00.10
53.    Coltin Fletcher So Juab HS 1:00.25
54.    Landon Bott Fr Woods Cross HS 1:00.32
55.    Nick Olea Jr Woods Cross HS 1:00.60
56.    Mitch Hadley So Bountiful HS 1:00.75
57.    Elijah Manwill So Northridge HS 1:00.75
58.    Ryan King Sr Woods Cross HS 1:01.46
59.    Matthew Johnston So Wasatch HS 1:01.50
60.    Isaac McDougal Fr West Jordan HS 1:01.74
61.    Gabriel Dayton So Logan HS 1:02.33
62.    Brigham Murdoch Jr Shelley HS-ID 1:02.69
63.    Jake Foster So Bountiful HS 1:03.33
64.    Robert Dean Sr West Jordan HS 1:03.53
65.    Sebastian Forbes So Copper Hills HS 1:03.59
66.    Jared Macarilay Jr Bountiful HS 1:05.47
67.    Dax Hernandez So Optimal Performance TC 1:06.26
68.    George Lewis So Bountiful HS 1:06.28
69.    David Dastrup So Richfield HS 1:08.62
70.    Soren Mickelson Fr Bountiful HS 1:09.87
71.    Grady Clemons 8 Bountiful HS 1:26.43
DQ    Connely Hill Fr Wasatch HS DQ
Broke before breakline (1:00.965)
DNS    Andrew Simonsen Sr Davis HS DNS
DNS    Kenneth Moore Fr Hurricane HS DNS
DNS    Bennet Hill 4 Wasatch HS DNS
DNS    Trey Yarbrough Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO DNS
DNS    Jaydon Ruchti Jr American Fork HS DNS
DNS    Jaden Sterner Jr Manti HS DNS
DNS    Jacob Moore So Spanish Fork HS DNS
DNS    Garrett Stone Sr Copper Hills HS DNS
DNS    Dominic Bentil Sr Lone Peak HS DNS
DNS    Silas Young Jr Stansbury HS DNS
DNS    Nate Seeley So Bingham HS DNS
DNS    Clayton Peterson Sr Payson HS DNS


Girl's 60 Hurdles Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Katrina Broadhead Sr Gold Medal Athletics 9.24
2.    Emma Aldred Sr American Fork HS 9.79
3.    Kayla Butterfield Jr Utah Sprint Academy 9.90
4.    Becky Swanson Sr Davis HS 9.94
5.    Sidney Hare Sr Unattached 9.96
6.    Alexis Trejo Sr Weber HS 10.35
7.    Ashlyn Baker So Timpanogos HS 10.48
8.    Grace Cobabe Sr Mercury Track Club 10.69
9.    Lauren Merrill Jr Gold Medal Athletics 11.16


Boy's 60 Hurdles Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Carter Reynolds Sr Desert Hills HS 8.29
2.    Caleb Kamalu Sr Davis HS 8.54
3.    James Dunyon Sr Utah Sprint Academy 8.68
4.    Heath Hemming Sr Weber HS 8.78
5.    Braden Miles Sr Northridge HS 8.80
6.    Landon Miles Sr Northridge HS 8.84
7.    Bennet Hill 4 Wasatch HS 8.86
8.    Scott Davies Sr Syracuse HS 8.88
9.    Harmon Hemming So Weber HS 8.93


Girl's 60 meter Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Jaslyn Gardner Sr Enterprise HS 7.59
New Meet Record. Old record, Kaysha Love, Herriman, 7.60, 2015. Currently #4 mark in the nation.
2.    Sydney Holiday So Unattached 7.89
3.    Krista Farley Sr Weber HS 7.91
4.    Meghan Hunter Jr Provo HS 7.96
5.    Emily Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 7.97
6.    Kate Kranz Sr Unattached 8.04
7.    Claire Johnson Sr Lone Peak HS 8.13
8.    Brittany Cardall Jr Syracuse HS 8.15


Boy's 60 meter Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Dallin Draper Sr Gold Medal Athletics 6.79
New Meet Record. Old record, Derek Lord, Woods Cross, 6.89, 2013. Currently #1 mark in the Nation.
2.    William Prettyman Jr East HS 6.93
3.    Dominic Bentil Sr Lone Peak HS 6.97
4.    Collin Reid Sr Maple Mountain HS 7.08
5.    Braiden Ivie So Gold Medal Athletics 7.10
6.    Silas Young Jr Stansbury HS 7.13
7.    Liam Post Jr Herriman HS 7.21
8.    Sean Holloway Sr Springville HS 7.23


Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Carlee Hansen Fr Woods Cross HS 2:19.00
2.    Heidi Sumsion Fr Springville HS 2:21.41
3.    Haley Tanne Sr Pleasant Grove HS 2:26.55
4.    Kelcie Richmond Jr Maple Mountain HS 2:27.56
5.    Nicole Sheridain Sr Pleasant Grove HS 2:27.66
6.    Kennedy Powell Sr Union HS 2:28.39
7.    Kelli Holiday Jr Ten Sleep HS-WY 2:29.63
8.    Ellie Lundgreen Jr Unattached 2:29.80
9.    Laurie Murphy Jr Bountiful HS 2:30.12
10.    Victoria Galley Jr Bingham HS 2:31.68
11.    Makena Harbertson So Pleasant Grove HS 2:31.74
12.    Skye Jeppson Sr Pleasant Grove HS 2:31.82
13.    Sydney Hedquist Fr Unattached 2:32.09
14.    Anna Sanford Sr Unattached 2:32.49
15.    Faith Wagstaff Sr Woods Cross HS 2:32.94
16.    Michelle Christian Jr Woods Cross HS 2:33.36
17.    Maura Williams Jr Juab HS 2:40.75
18.    Trisha Thompson Fr Bountiful HS 2:41.00
19.    Eliza Lindstrom Jr Salem Hills HS 2:41.30
20.    Ashlyn Patterson Jr Timpanogos HS 2:41.82
21.    Willa Gibson Jr West HS 2:44.29
22.    Ashlyn Belliston Jr Lone Peak HS 2:45.92
23.    Bailee Gillies So Timpanogos HS 2:46.35
24.    Samantha Wright Sr Woods Cross HS 2:47.15
25.    Ashley Rich So Bingham HS 2:47.89
26.    Juliana Banks Jr Unattached 2:47.98
27.    Anna Rickabaugh So Shelley HS-ID 2:48.46
28.    Abby Benson Fr Timpanogos HS 2:50.35
29.    Whitney Slater 4 Juab HS 2:51.43
30.    Anna Sophia Rorrer Warren Jr Bountiful HS 2:52.83
31.    Rachel Thomas So Tooele HS 2:56.31
32.    Samantha Adamson Fr Bountiful HS 2:58.01
33.    Jocelyn Lund Fr Payson HS 2:58.18
34.    Lyndee Limburg Jr Grantsville HS 2:58.48
35.    Isabelle Ramos So Payson HS 2:58.51
36.    Mckinley Perkins Fr Bountiful HS 3:00.99
37.    Abby Tew Jr Bountiful HS 3:02.59
38.    Melinda Corbett Jr Timpanogos HS 3:04.41
39.    Aliece Andersen So Shelley HS-ID 3:05.10
40.    Whitlee Rosquist So Unattached 3:05.34
41.    Catherine Petersen So Woods Cross HS 3:06.79
42.    Naomi Campbell Fr Bountiful HS 3:07.11
43.    Khari Cox So Millard HS 3:07.85
44.    Abigayle Gray So Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 3:09.80
45.    London Kay So West Jordan HS 3:14.43
46.    Sarah Stuart Sr Unattached 3:17.42
47.    Makayla Broschinsky Jr Bountiful HS 3:32.19
48.    Gianna Speroni So Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 3:36.79
DNS    Brynna Shale 8 West HS DNS
DNS    Sidney Hare Sr Unattached DNS


Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Brandon Williams Sr Gold Medal Athletics 1:56.14
2.    Dylan Tidwell Jr Bingham HS 1:56.43
3.    Jason Davis Jr Woods Cross HS 2:02.53
4.    Mitchell Clove Jr Davis HS 2:02.77
5.    Jackson Pratt Sr Unattached 2:03.45
6.    Jacob Hansen Sr Woods Cross HS 2:03.91
7.    Bridger Altice Jr Northridge HS 2:05.35
8.    Garrett DiReda So Unattached 2:06.20
9.    Zac Hastings Jr Hillcrest HS 2:06.51
10.    Max Wehrli Jr Northridge HS 2:07.11
11.    Brian Schulz Jr. Sr Pleasant Grove HS 2:07.16
12.    Ryan Rummens So Woods Cross HS 2:07.43
13.    Spencer VanAusdal Sr Salem Hills HS 2:07.47
14.    Brandon Morgan Jr Salem Hills HS 2:07.63
15.    Carson Cox Sr Davis HS 2:09.76
16.    Garrett Crane Sr Copper Hills HS 2:10.04
17.    Carson Knight Jr Davis HS 2:10.54
18.    Dawson Stokes Sr Maple Mountain HS 2:11.26
19.    Hector Cedillo Jr Olympus HS 2:11.44
20.    Jacob Halverson So Unattached 2:11.56
21.    Kooper Dibb Fr American Fork HS 2:11.81
22.    Kaleb Bowles So Morgan HS 2:12.22
23.    Jonathan McNair Sr Woods Cross HS 2:12.34
24.    Zarek Proffit So Snow Canyon HS 2:12.36
25.    Caden Wheeler Jr Davis HS 2:12.53
26.    Nathan Critchfield Sr Unattached 2:12.93
27.    Cade Arellano Sr Soda Spring HS-ID 2:13.20
28.    Jayden Van Valkenburg Sr Snow Canyon HS 2:13.38
29.    Jordon Scott Jr Spanish Fork HS 2:13.47
30.    Ethan Fullmer Jr Unattached 2:13.83
31.    Daniel Dastrup Sr Richfield HS 2:15.00
32.    Andrei Hinckely Sr Wasatch HS 2:15.07
33.    Brenden Nuttall Sr Woods Cross HS 2:15.13
34.    Dalton Mortensen Fr Bountiful HS 2:15.28
35.    Ethan Mabey Fr Bountiful HS 2:15.42
36.    Tyler Dinkel So Unattached 2:15.88
37.    Jacob George Jr Cottonwood HS 2:16.76
38.    Connor Finlinson So Davis HS 2:17.10
39.    Carson Coleman So Davis HS 2:18.82
40.    Stanley Robison Sr Provo HS 2:19.19
41.    Kyle Neuenschwander Jr Woods Cross HS 2:19.58
42.    Jaren Camp Jr Millard HS 2:19.79
43.    Gabe Nuttall Fr Woods Cross HS 2:20.10
44.    Devin Fish Sr Orem HS 2:20.24
44.    Alec Nussbaum Jr Unattached 2:20.24
46.    Jacob Stevenson Fr Bountiful HS 2:20.30
47.    Bryan Kingston Sr Woods Cross HS 2:20.76
48.    Jaggur Walker So Pleasant Grove HS 2:21.04
49.    Tyler Johnson Fr Salem Hills HS 2:21.79
50.    Andrew Williams Sr Bountiful HS 2:21.80
51.    Evan Coon 8 Mercury Track Club 2:23.37
52.    Torin Turner So West HS 2:24.30
53.    Carson Field Jr Green Canyon HS 2:24.67
54.    Wesley Thacker Jr Unattached 2:25.56
55.    Scott Murphy Jr Bountiful HS 2:27.12
56.    Nathan Taylor So Bountiful HS 2:27.40
57.    Kade Hansen Fr Skyridge HS 2:27.51
58.    Cole Steenblik So Bountiful HS 2:27.96
59.    Justin Wood Jr Bountiful HS 2:28.09
60.    Daniel Leszynski Fr Bountiful HS 2:28.82
61.    Adam Mabey 7 Bountiful HS 2:28.85
62.    Branson Sharp Soph Green Canyon HS 2:30.51
63.    Jackson Olsen Fr Woods Cross HS 2:32.02
64.    Landon Bott Fr Woods Cross HS 2:34.95
65.    Peter Bickel So Olympus HS 2:35.42
66.    Jaden Jensen So Bountiful HS 2:35.46
67.    Jason Thornell Jr Woods Cross HS 2:37.53
68.    Kobe Williams 1 Provo HS 2:37.92
69.    Sanford Duncan So Woods Cross HS 2:38.53
70.    Nathan Chantry So Timpanogos HS 2:39.35
71.    John Hess Jr Bountiful HS 2:39.50
72.    Michael Elmer Sr Provo HS 2:39.58
73.    David Dastrup So Richfield HS 2:43.87
74.    Bryant Price So Pleasant Grove HS 2:47.98
75.    Sam White Fr Bountiful HS 3:01.44
DNS    Dylan Reaves Jr Optimal Performance TC DNS
DNS    Dax Hernandez So Optimal Performance TC DNS
DNS    James Limburg Fr Grantsville HS DNS
DNS    Joshua Taylor Jr Skyridge HS DNS
DNS    Trey Larsen So Gold Medal Athletics DNS
DNS    Sebastian Forbes So Copper Hills HS DNS


Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Jaslyn Gardner Sr Enterprise HS 25.49
2.    Emily Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 25.78
3.    Sydney Holiday So Unattached 26.70
4.    Jasie York Jr Gold Medal Athletics 26.74
5.    Krista Farley Sr Weber HS 26.87
6.    McKinley Gallyer Jr Unattached 27.16
7.    Shaye Henderson Jr Park City HS 27.24
8.    Brittany Cardall Jr Syracuse HS 27.29
9.    Morgan Miller So Hillcrest HS 27.50
10.    Aubree Cheney Jr Gold Medal Athletics 27.71
11.    Jade Wimmer So Gold Medal Athletics 27.72
12.    Alison Richter Fr Lone Peak HS 27.81
13.    Gabi Uboldi Sr Optimal Performance TC 28.01
14.    Larissa Dabb Jr Gold Medal Athletics 28.08
15.    Madeline Edwards So American Fork HS 28.11
16.    Ronnie Walker So Juab HS 28.13
17.    Lauren Grace Wunderli Jr Gold Medal Athletics 28.36
18.    Katrina Broadhead Sr Gold Medal Athletics 28.44
19.    Shelby Andrewsen So Gold Medal Athletics 28.52
20.    Anne Coon 8 Mercury Track Club 28.71
21.    Haley Maki Jr Park City HS 28.85
22.    Amy Ballard Jr Unattached 28.91
23.    Corina Price Sr Unattached 29.05
24.    Trinity Hill Sr Optimal Performance TC 29.06
25.    Jasmine Lopez Jr Gold Medal Athletics 29.08
26.    Brinley Hess So Gold Medal Athletics 29.12
27.    Hannah Stuart Fr Desert Hills HS 29.13
28.    Emma Aldred Sr American Fork HS 29.21
29.    Jacee Kirkpatrick So Gold Medal Athletics 29.23
30.    Tara Maddock Fr Unattached 29.30
31.    Lauren Merrill Jr Gold Medal Athletics 29.35
32.    Madisin Larsen So Gold Medal Athletics 29.44
33.    Erin Higgs Soph Unattached 29.44
34.    Harmonie Ragin 7 Mercury Track Club 29.45
35.    Kimberley Harper Jr Skyridge HS 29.57
36.    Sarah Drinkall Sr Woods Cross HS 29.68
37.    Sadie Stock Fr Copper Hills HS 29.78
38.    Miranda Baird Jr Davis HS 29.91
39.    Ashley Kohler Jr Bountiful HS 30.13
40.    Allison Smith So Unattached 30.15
41.    Eleanor Smith So Copper Hills HS 30.46
42.    Ayla Loyd Sr Mercury Track Club 30.59
43.    Annie Hill Soph Wasatch HS 30.60
44.    Alyssa Warcup So Lehi HS 30.66
45.    Shea Davidson Jr Logan HS 30.79
46.    Paige Packer Sr Lone Peak HS 30.88
47.    Sadie Adamson Fr Bountiful HS 31.01
48.    Maci Rackham 7th Optimal Performance TC 31.03
49.    Laryn Naegle Jr Viewmont HS 31.06
50.    Hallie Scott Jr Skyline HS 31.07
51.    Morgan Short Jr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 31.12
52.    Vanessa Sabel Sr Salem Hills HS 31.37
53.    Marlee Bird Sr Unattached 31.60
54.    Alyssa Sanders Jr Salem Hills HS 31.65
55.    Kamora Wayman Sr Bountiful HS 31.68
56.    Reagan Briggs Jr American Fork HS 31.89
57.    Savannah Waters Jr Bountiful HS 32.21
58.    Shayla LeMay Sr Bountiful HS 32.45
59.    Mara Hirschmann So Timpanogos HS 32.63
60.    Kelsey Coleman Jr Stansbury HS 32.64
61.    Briel Woolley So Bountiful HS 32.72
62.    Faith Nixon So Orem HS 33.56
63.    Hanna Molzahn Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 34.05
64.    Emma Blodgett Jr Bountiful HS 34.06
65.    Martha Gill So Maple Mountain HS 34.23
66.    Shaneal Hansen Sr Bountiful HS 34.40
67.    Elise Richardson Jr Bountiful HS 34.67
68.    Kaili Osai Jr West Jordan HS 35.73
69.    Karalyn Tuttle So Bountiful HS 35.74
70.    Hannah Richardson Jr Bountiful HS 35.78
71.    Gianna Speroni So Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 36.38
72.    Abigail Lloyd Sr Bingham HS 41.35
DQ    Alexis Trejo Sr Weber HS DQ
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane (27.195)
DQ    Madeline Martin Sr Hillcrest HS DQ
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane (28.506)
DQ    Olivia Finlayson Sr Hillcrest HS DQ
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane (29.871)
DNS    Kaylie Harmer Jr Bonneville HS DNS
DNS    Taye Raymond So Orem HS DNS
DNS    Sara Davies Jr Syracuse HS DNS
DNS    Kacee Bennion Fr Uintah HS DNS
DNS    Kenna Mitchell Fr Bingham HS DNS
DNS    McKinley Gallyer Jr Unattached DNS
DNS    Kate Kranz Sr Unattached DNS
DNS    Isabelle Hightower So Gold Medal Athletics DNS


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Dallin Draper Sr Gold Medal Athletics 21.96
New Meet Record. Old record, Isaac Hammond, Herriman, 22.30, 2015. #7 mark in the Nation.
2.    William Prettyman Jr East HS 22.64
3.    Braiden Ivie So Gold Medal Athletics 23.09
4.    Silas Young Jr Stansbury HS 23.31
5.    Zachary Marsden Jr Desert Hills HS 23.52
6.    Daxton Gillette Sr Unattached 23.56
7.    Joshua Taylor Jr Skyridge HS 23.66
8.    Garrett Stone Sr Copper Hills HS 23.68
9.    Logan Orr Sr Gold Medal Athletics 23.69
10.    Turner Koyle Sr Gold Medal Athletics 23.76
11.    Blain Ballard Jr Gold Medal Athletics 23.77
12.    Haydn Sandstrom Jr Gold Medal Athletics 23.79
13.    Ian Bonney Jr Gold Medal Athletics 23.82
14.    Heath Hemming Sr Weber HS 23.95
15.    Parker Hightower Sr Gold Medal Athletics 23.99
16.    Chet Higby Sr Gold Medal Athletics 24.10
17.    Clayton Schmidt Sr Skyridge HS 24.19
18.    Jared Jensen Sr Snow Canyon HS 24.36
19.    Dustin Tidwell Jr Bingham HS 24.40
20.    Carter Reynolds Sr Desert Hills HS 24.43
21.    Jadyn Roberts Jr Timpanogos HS 24.44
22.    Connor Lehr Jr Optimal Performance TC 24.53
23.    Stephen Ormsby Sr Gold Medal Athletics 24.61
24.    Hunter Mogensen Jr Unattached 24.62
25.    Colton Lefler Sr Gold Medal Athletics 24.69
26.    Jayden Burnham Sr Northridge HS 24.70
27.    Davin Olsen Sr Bingham HS 24.71
28.    Guillermo Cortes Sr Northridge HS 24.79
29.    Kolton Madsen Sr Desert Hills HS 24.82
30.    Immanuel Brown Jr Optimal Performance TC 24.91
31.    Harmon Hemming So Weber HS 24.92
32.    Jacob Moore So Spanish Fork HS 24.94
32.    Andrei Hinckely Sr Wasatch HS 24.94
34.    Hunter Bosgieter So Unattached 24.95
35.    Kaden Johnson Jr West Jordan HS 24.98
36.    Dylan Vonmotz So Juab HS 25.09
37.    Tim Kitiona Jr Mercury Track Club 25.12
38.    Logan James Jr Lehi HS 25.18
39.    Jared Atkin Jr Unattached 25.19
40.    Bennet Hill 4 Wasatch HS 25.20
41.    Dylan Reaves Jr Optimal Performance TC 25.30
42.    Lance Spjut Sr Optimal Performance TC 25.37
43.    Kaleb Sitivong So Optimal Performance TC 25.38
44.    Jaime Blanco Jr West Jordan HS 25.41
45.    Kasey Hong So Mercury Track Club 25.48
46.    Cortland Adair Jr Northridge HS 25.61
47.    Drew Larkin Sr Desert Hills HS 25.72
48.    Darrian Roby Jr Optimal Performance TC 25.80
49.    Justin Wilford Sr Lehi HS 25.89
50.    Bridger Pack Jr Skyridge HS 25.91
51.    Trey Yarbrough Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 25.93
52.    Carson Hill So Optimal Performance TC 25.93
53.    Braden Miles Sr Northridge HS 25.96
54.    Aaron Miles Sr Davis HS 26.00
55.    Benjamin Marlette Sr Bountiful HS 26.00
56.    Karson Coker Sr Morgan HS 26.02
57.    Keilen Washington Fr Snow Canyon HS 26.03
58.    Benjamin Hall So Timpanogos HS 26.09
59.    Morgan Calder Jr Bingham HS 26.26
60.    Jared Shipp Jr Skyridge HS 26.29
61.    Jake Hill Sr Wasatch HS 26.33
62.    Matthew Johnston So Wasatch HS 26.34
63.    Jacob Taylor Jr Skyridge HS 26.36
64.    Connely Hill Fr Wasatch HS 26.45
65.    Ethan Hickey So Park City HS 26.46
65.    Zachary Lawrence Jr American Fork HS 26.46
67.    Anthony Warren So West Jordan HS 26.59
68.    Carson Cox Sr Davis HS 26.64
69.    Isaac McDougal Fr West Jordan HS 26.65
70.    Nathan Turner Jr Bountiful HS 26.67
71.    Bryton Matheson So Juab HS 26.74
72.    Kaden Call Sr Maple Mountain HS 26.88
73.    Dakota Erchul Sr Century HS-ID 26.88
74.    Jackson Avery Sr Morgan HS 26.92
75.    Marshun Swinney Jr Snow Canyon HS 27.07
76.    Kameron Reaves So Northridge HS 27.22
77.    Gabriel Dayton So Logan HS 27.24
78.    Nathan Mortenson So Skyridge HS 27.30
79.    Daimion Davis 2 Skyridge HS 27.34
80.    Riley Walker Jr American Fork HS 27.51
81.    Justus Bradley So Juab HS 27.58
82.    Luke Jones 8 Cheetahs TC 27.59
83.    Coltin Fletcher So Juab HS 27.92
84.    Jackson Woolsey Fr Morgan HS 28.10
85.    George Lewis So Bountiful HS 28.26
86.    Elijah Manwill So Northridge HS 28.90
87.    Sebastian Forbes So Copper Hills HS 29.02
88.    Wayne Weaver So Bingham HS 29.60
89.    Ryan Sherry So Park City HS 30.08
DQ    Grady Clemons 8 Bountiful HS DQ
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane (35.174)
DQ    Joshua Funk Sr Davis HS DQ
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane (25.752)
DQ    Abram Miller Sr Stansbury HS DQ
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane (24.652)
DQ    Xander Littlefield Jr Stansbury HS DQ
Lane Violation: 3 steps on the line.
DQ    Dominic Bentil Sr Lone Peak HS DQ
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane. Impeded runner (22.539)
DQ    Shay Kasteler Sr West Jordan HS DQ
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane (27.103)
DNS    Payton Suitter So Bingham HS DNS
DNS    Kam Radebaugh Jr Gold Medal Athletics DNS
DNS    Ford Doussett So Orem HS DNS
DNS    Kwaku Robinson Jr Woods Cross HS DNS
DNS    Jake Foster So Bountiful HS DNS
DNS    Wyatt Curnow So Viewmont HS DNS
DNS    Nathan Kaufusi Jr Gold Medal Athletics DNS
DNS    Landon Miles Sr Northridge HS DNS
DNS    Kole Corbett Jr Bountiful HS DNS
DNS    Isaiah Smith Sr Uintah HS DNS
DNS    Ethan Belot Sr Gold Medal Athletics DNS
DNS    Scott Davies Sr Syracuse HS DNS
DNS    William Hsu Jr Syracuse HS DNS


Coed's 1 Mile Coaches Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Kason Kendall Coach Woods Cross HS 4:57.44
2.    Sarah Hansen Coach Woods Cross HS 6:19.31
3.    Dennis Archuleta Payson HS 6:46.89
DNS    Gary Hatch Coach West Jordan HS DNS
DNS    Rob Eastmond Coach Maple Mountain HS DNS


Girl's 4x321m Relay Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 3:07.23
New Meet Record, old record, Davis, Anderson-Cannon-Johnson-Lott, 3:08.24, 2008
2.    Gold Medal Athletics A Gold Medal Athletics 3:07.80
3.    Gold Medal Athletics B Gold Medal Athletics 3:23.95
4.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 3:25.34
5.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 3:29.58
6.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 3:39.07
7.    Provo HS A Provo HS 3:39.48
8.    Bountiful HS C Bountiful HS 3:59.21
9.    Bountiful HS B Bountiful HS 4:00.64
10.    Bountiful HS D Bountiful HS 4:07.09


Boy's 4x321m Relay Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Gold Medal Athletics B Gold Medal Athletics 2:37.51
New Meet Record, old record, Syracuse, Tanner Kutterer-Nathan Kaufusi-McKay Garrett-Hunter Woodhall, 2:39.41, 2017
2.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 2:40.11
3.    Gold Medal Athletics A Gold Medal Athletics 2:41.67
4.    Northridge HS A Northridge HS 2:49.80
5.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 2:49.86
6.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 2:51.59
7.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 2:51.88
8.    Optimal Performance TC A Optimal Performance TC 2:52.51
9.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 2:57.16
10.    Optimal Performance TC B Optimal Performance TC 3:03.63
11.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 3:04.42
12.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 3:07.38
13.    Bountiful HS E Bountiful HS 3:12.06
14.    Bountiful HS B Bountiful HS 3:14.51
15.    Bountiful HS D Bountiful HS 3:21.27
16.    Bountiful HS C Bountiful HS 3:33.56


Girl's Pole Vault Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Adara Christensen Sr Westlake HS  3.95  12-11.50
New Meet Record, Old record 3.20m, 10-6, Hannah Stetler, Bingham, 2017, Brielle Carr, Herriman, 2017.
2.    Hannah Stetler So Utah Pole Vault Academy  3.45  11-03.75
3.    Lexi Wightman Sr Syracuse HS  3.30  10-10.00
4.    India Ortiz 8 Utah Pole Vault Academy  3.30  10-10.00
5.    Anna Parkinson Sr Riverton HS  3.15  10-04.00
6.    Lindsey Jones Sr Unattached  3.00  9-10.00
7.    Tara Sharp Sr Hillcrest HS  3.00  9-10.00
8.    Challis Nebeker Jr Utah Pole Vault Academy  2.85  9-04.25
9.    Catherine Nemelka Sr Utah Pole Vault Academy  2.55  8-04.50
10.    Ali Horsfall Sr Syracuse HS  2.55  8-04.50
11.    Raigan Jones Jr Fremont HS  2.40  7-10.50
12.    Cassee Morse Sr Fremont HS  2.25  7-04.50
12.    Kara Green Sr Copper Hills HS  2.25  7-04.50
14.    Amber Rees Sr Copper Hills HS  1.95  6-04.75
NM    Summer Steeneck So Riverton HS  NM  NM
NM    Teslin Brannan Unattached  NM  NM
NM    JaNelle Servoss So Shelley HS-ID  NM  NM
NM    Aubrey Scott Sr Rigby HS-ID  NM  NM


Boy's Pole Vault Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Robert Walker Jr Utah Pole Vault Academy  4.30  14-01.25
2.    Trent James Sr Riverton HS  4.30  14-01.25
3.    Landon Helms 8 Emmett HS-ID  3.80  12-05.50
4.    Kimball Helms Jr Emmett HS-ID  3.65  11-11.75
5.    Tavo Estrada So Bingham HS  3.50  11-05.75
6.    Dawson Brannan Sr Unattached  3.35  11-00.00
7.    Garett Macarthur Sr Fremont HS  3.35  11-00.00
8.    Dakota Brannan 8 Unattached  3.20  10-06.00
9.    Luke Scott So Rigby HS-ID  3.20  10-06.00
10.    Bryant McMullin So Utah Pole Vault Academy  2.90  9-06.25
11.    Kaeden Teague Sr Syracuse HS  2.75  9-00.25
12.    Brennan Bertola Jr Bingham HS  2.60  8-06.25
NH    Trevor Coombs Sr Fremont HS  NH  NH
NH    Chris Topham So Syracuse HS  NH  NH


Girl's High Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Courtney Christopherson Sr Unattached  1.58  5-02.25
2.    Kaleigh Southwick Sr Weber HS  1.53  5-00.25
3.    Meghan Hunter Jr Provo HS  1.48  4-10.25
4.    Saselah Goulding Sr Desert Hills HS  1.48  4-10.25
5.    Ally Gomm Jr Provo HS  1.48  4-10.25
6.    Mathilde Oscarson So Timpview HS  1.43  4-08.25
6.    Rachel Garner Sr Bonneville HS  1.43  4-08.25
8.    Jayne Packer Fr Davis HS  1.43  4-08.25
9.    Shelby Vasas Jr Unattached  1.43  4-08.25
10.    Kaylie Harmer Jr Bonneville HS  1.38  4-06.25
11.    Kara Green Sr Copper Hills HS  1.38  4-06.25
12.    Hallie Scott Jr Skyline HS  1.38  4-06.25
12.    Cassidy Henderson Jr Herriman HS  1.38  4-06.25
14.    Tara Sharp Sr Hillcrest HS  1.33  4-04.25
15.    Rebecca Cromar Jr Salem Hills HS  1.28  4-02.50
DNS    Cierra Headworth Sr Unattached  DNS  DNS
NM    Lauren Rawlings So American Fork HS  NM  NM


Boy's High Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Caleb Furnell Jr Unattached  1.98  6-06.00
2.    Jake Hall Sr Unattached  1.93  6-04.00
2.    Ty Wright Jr Shelley HS-ID  1.93  6-04.00
4.    Dakota Erchul Sr Century HS-ID  1.88  6-02.00
5.    Xakai Harry Sr Davis HS  1.88  6-02.00
6.    Kyle Henderson Sr Uintah HS  1.78  5-10.00
7.    Matthew Nugent Jr Maple Mountain HS  1.78  5-10.00
8.    Austin Child Jr Skyridge HS  1.78  5-10.00
9.    Joshua Hartvigsen Jr East HS  1.73  5-08.00
9.    Michael Pearson Jr Timpview HS  1.73  5-08.00
11.    Justin Wilford Sr Lehi HS  1.73  5-08.00
12.    Jarom Smith Jr Unattached  1.68  5-06.25
13.    Allan Ahanonu Sr West Jordan HS  1.63  5-04.25
14.    Tyler Burtenshaw Jr Unattached  1.58  5-02.25
DNS    Ryan King Sr Woods Cross HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Jaylon Ford So Bonneville HS  DNS  DNS
NM    Nathan Cobabe So Lehi HS  NM  NM
NM    Tanner Schulz Jr Green Canyon HS  NM  NM
NM    Alex Ventura So Skyridge HS  NM  NM
NM    Kenneth Moore Fr Hurricane HS  NM  NM
NM    Anthony Warren So West Jordan HS  NM  NM


Girl's Long Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Krista Farley Sr Weber HS  5.57  18-03.25
2.    Taye Raymond So Orem HS  5.22  17-01.50
3.    Brittany Cardall Jr Syracuse HS  5.11  16-09.25
4.    Emily Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS  4.98  16-04.00
5.    Amy Ballard Jr Unattached  4.63  15-02.25
6.    Katie Shepherd Jr Copper Hills HS  4.61  15-01.50
7.    Camilla Andam So Unattached  4.60  15-01.00
8.    Morgan Short Jr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO  4.59  15-00.75
9.    Lucie Prettyman 8 Cheetahs TC  4.47  14-08.00
10.    Anne Coon 8 Mercury Track Club  4.32  14-02.00
11.    Kaya Heideman So Judge Memorial HS  4.30  14-01.25
12.    Bailee Gillies So Timpanogos HS  3.98  13-00.75
13.    Rebecca Cornell Fr Provo HS  3.92  12-10.25
14.    Lauren Olsen Sr Woods Cross HS  3.82  12-06.50
15.    Jayne Packer Fr Davis HS  3.79  12-05.25
16.    Victoria Tilton Jr American Fork HS  3.67  12-00.50
17.    Rachel Dorff Jr Timpview HS  3.36  11-00.25
18.    Sarah Stuart Sr Unattached  3.33  10-11.00
FOUL    Rachel Clark Fr Unattached  FOUL  FOUL
PASS    Sara Davies Jr Syracuse HS  PASS  PASS
DNS    Grace Cobabe Sr Mercury Track Club  DNS  DNS
DNS    Deborah Steggell So Timpanogos HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon HS  DNS  DNS


Boy's Long Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Kayden Hossfeld Sr Olympus HS  6.67  21-10.50
2.    William Prettyman Jr East HS  6.67  21-10.50
3.    Allan Ahanonu Sr West Jordan HS  6.66  21-10.25
4.    Xakai Harry Sr Davis HS  6.45  21-02.00
5.    Joshua Hartvigsen Jr East HS  6.40  21-00.00
6.    Wyatt Curnow So Viewmont HS  6.11  20-00.50
7.    Clayton Schmidt Sr Skyridge HS  6.10  20-00.25
8.    Tanner Cleverly Jr Copper Hills HS  6.02  19-09.00
9.    Garrett Stone Sr Copper Hills HS  5.96  19-06.75
10.    Jordan McCann Sr Skyridge HS  5.96  19-06.75
11.    Porter Ellis Jr Lone Peak HS  5.92  19-05.00
12.    Kyle Henderson Sr Uintah HS  5.83  19-01.50
13.    Carson Smith Sr Unattached  5.83  19-01.50
14.    Jarod Durtschi Sr Manti HS  5.72  18-09.25
15.    Scott Davies Sr Syracuse HS  5.52  18-01.25
16.    Nicolas Session So East HS  5.41  17-09.00
17.    Adam Jones So Unattached  5.39  17-08.25
18.    Ryan King Sr Woods Cross HS  5.30  17-04.75
19.    Isaiah Smith Sr Uintah HS  5.30  17-04.75
20.    Cameron Garrett Sr Unattached  5.25  17-02.75
21.    Rylan Elwood Sr Woods Cross HS  5.22  17-01.50
22.    Brecken Wiltbank Sr Lehi HS  5.13  16-10.00
23.    Kenneth Moore Fr Hurricane HS  5.12  16-09.50
24.    Tyler Burtenshaw Jr Unattached  5.11  16-09.25
25.    Michael Pearson Jr Timpview HS  5.09  16-08.50
26.    Ethan Hickey So Park City HS  5.08  16-08.00
27.    MJ Williams Sr Bountiful HS  4.95  16-03.00
28.    Ford Doussett So Orem HS  4.91  16-01.25
29.    Joshua Funk Sr Davis HS  4.84  15-10.50
30.    John Hunter Fr Provo HS  4.74  15-06.50
31.    Dangelo White Jr Syracuse HS  4.72  15-05.75
32.    Jared Shipp Jr Skyridge HS  4.56  14-11.50
33.    Ryan Miller Sr Copper Hills HS  4.19  13-09.00
34.    Ryan Sherry So Park City HS  3.47  11-04.50
35.    Jacob Tolley Fr Provo HS  2.95  9-08.25
FOUL    Anthony Warren So West Jordan HS  FOUL  FOUL
FOUL    Noah Russon Jr Woods Cross HS  FOUL  FOUL
DNS    Jarom Smith Jr Unattached  DNS  DNS
DNS    Ty Wright Jr Shelley HS-ID  DNS  DNS
DNS    Luke Jones 8 Cheetahs TC  DNS  DNS


Girl's Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Losa Latu Sr Herriman HS  12.76  41-10.25
2.    Olivia Worlton Jr Herriman HS  10.80  35-05.25
3.    Ulu Havea 8 Herriman HS  10.53  34-06.50
4.    Miley Houghton Sr Salem Hills HS  10.30  33-09.50
5.    Christa Merrill So Herriman HS  10.13  33-02.75
6.    Vaiola Taufa Jr Herriman HS  9.90  32-05.75
7.    Sierra Mangum Sr Unattached  9.80  32-01.75
8.    Ashlee McUne Jr Green Canyon HS  9.67  31-08.75
9.    Hailey Bradley Sr Salem Hills HS  9.62  31-06.75
10.    Bailey Basinger Sr Bountiful HS  9.55  31-04.00
11.    Codie Talbot Sr Unattached  9.41  30-10.50
12.    Larisa Knapp Jr Unattached  8.87  29-01.25
13.    Maxima Basada Jr Syracuse HS  8.57  28-01.50
14.    Kaitlyn Andrews Jr Unattached  8.45  27-08.75
15.    Lauren Olsen Sr Woods Cross HS  8.14  26-08.50
16.    Jade Bartnicki So Herriman HS  8.13  26-08.00
17.    Mattie Smith So Syracuse HS  7.71  25-03.50
18.    Taylor Willbanks Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO  7.66  25-01.50
19.    Kaitlyn Smith Sr Salem Hills HS  7.40  24-03.25
20.    Addisun Brown Sr Unattached  6.98  22-10.75
21.    Hailey Allen Jr Lone Peak HS  6.95  22-09.50
22.    Jazmin Rodriguez Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO  6.90  22-07.75
23.    Jacey James Jr Hillcrest HS  6.88  22-06.75
24.    Shane Stroder Jr Unattached  6.77  22-02.50
25.    Samantha Black Sr Unattached  5.03  16-06.00
DNS    Kaylee Jenson Jr Herriman HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Shania Strong Sr Maple Mountain HS  DNS  DNS


Boy's Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Austin Carter Sr Beaver HS  18.21  59-09
New Meet Record. Old record, 18.08, 59-3.75, Talin Mortensen, Salem Hills, 2017.
2.    Jaren Kump Sr Herriman HS  17.76  58-03.25
3.    Blake Freeland Jr Unattached  15.83  51-11.25
4.    Karter Shaw Sr Herriman HS  15.11  49-07.00
5.    Feleti Havea Jr Herriman HS  14.26  46-09.50
6.    Sam Hansen Jr Syracuse HS  14.07  46-02.00
7.    Kade Harrop Sr Ben Lomond HS  13.80  45-03.25
8.    Macmillan Aloisio 2 Timpview HS  13.60  44-07.50
9.    Rogeh Havea So Herriman HS  13.53  44-04.75
10.    Ryan Wilding Sr Salem Hills HS  12.78  41-11.25
11.    Jared Brown Jr Stansbury HS  12.68  41-07.25
12.    Joe Graf Sr Park City HS  12.43  40-09.25
13.    Gavin Beierle So Herriman HS  12.24  40-02.00
14.    Adam Roylance Sr Viewmont HS  12.22  40-01.00
15.    Grant Eades Sr Desert Hills HS  11.83  38-09.75
16.    Ethan Henderson Jr Northridge HS  11.42  37-05.50
17.    Kekoa Montalbo Sr Bountiful HS  11.28  37-00.00
18.    Nick Medina Jr Herriman HS  11.24  36-10.50
19.    Joey Mariteragi Jr Salem Hills HS  11.05  36-03.00
20.    MJ Williams Sr Bountiful HS  10.77  35-04.00
21.    Nainoa Medeiros Sr Bountiful HS  10.58  34-08.50
22.    Micah Silversmith Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO  10.44  34-03.00
23.    Kevin Partington Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO  10.43  34-02.75
24.    Reed Wood Sr Herriman HS  10.27  33-08.25
25.    Tanner Schulz Jr Green Canyon HS  10.21  33-06.00
26.    Adam Hicks Jr Salem Hills HS  10.16  33-04.00
27.    Jackson Pingel Jr Salem Hills HS  10.00  32-09.75
28.    Pusey Garrett So Herriman HS  9.99  32-09.25
29.    Nathan Cobabe So Lehi HS  9.87  32-04.50
30.    Travis Sergent Jr Syracuse HS  9.70  31-10.00
31.    Levi Johansen Jr Salem Hills HS  9.47  31-00.75
32.    Parker Bogges Fr Hillcrest HS  9.43  30-11.25
33.    Fred Perez Jr Bountiful HS  9.36  30-08.50
34.    Brandon Pugh Jr Salem Hills HS  9.29  30-05.75
35.    Louis Gonzales Jr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO  9.09  29-09.75
36.    Caleb Hughes Sr Unattached  9.05  29-08.25
37.    Andrew Harmon Fr American Fork HS  7.92  25-11.75
38.    Sage Stroder 8 Unattached  7.78  25-06.25
39.    Kyle Talley Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO  7.19  23-07.00
40.    Alex Williams So Bountiful HS  6.64  21-09.50
FOUL    Lucas Walton So Bonneville HS  FOUL  FOUL
DNS    Tyson Martin Sr Herriman HS  DNS  DNS


Girl's Weight Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Bailey Basinger Sr Bountiful HS  8.83  28-11.75
DNS    Shane Stroder Jr Unattached  DNS  DNS


Boy's Weight Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Brison Tilo Sr Unattached  15.83  51-11.25
2.    Nainoa Medeiros Sr Bountiful HS  12.96  42-06.25
3.    Adam Roylance Sr Viewmont HS  12.10  39-08.50
4.    Sam Hansen Jr Syracuse HS  11.72  38-05.50
5.    Kekoa Montalbo Sr Bountiful HS  9.42  30-10.75
6.    Tanner Schulz Jr Green Canyon HS  9.21  30-02.50
7.    Fred Perez Jr Bountiful HS  8.28  27-02.00
8.    Alex Williams So Bountiful HS  7.15  23-05.50
9.    Andrew Harmon Fr American Fork HS  7.05  23-01.50
DNS    Sage Stroder 8 Unattached  DNS  DNS


Girl's Outstanding Athlete Field Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Adara Christensen Sr Westlake HS 1.00
Girl's Pole Vault, 3.95, 12-11.50, Meet Record, #4 mark in the nation.


Boy's Outstanding Athlete Field Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Austin Carter Sr Beaver HS 1.00
Boy's Shot Put, 18.21, 59-9, Meet Record, #5 mark in the nation.


Girl's Outstanding Athlete Track Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Jaslyn Gardner Sr Enterprise HS 1.00
60M, 7.59, Meet Record, Currently #4 mark in the Nation, 200M 25.49, Currently top 30 mark in the Nation.


Boy's Outstanding Athlete Track Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Dallin Draper Sr Gold Medal Athletics 1.00
60M, 6.79, Meet Record, Currently #1 mark in the Nation, 200M, 21.96, Meet Record, Currently #7 mark in the Nation.