Throws/Vault
Chula Vista Elite Training Center
Chula Vista, CA
April 12, 2018

Men's Pole Vault Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Garrett Starkey OPEN Unattached  5.32  17-05.50
2.    Pau Tonnesen OPEN Unattached  5.22  17-01.50
3.    Cole Phillips Sky Athletics  5.12  16-09.50
4.    Jorge Luna-Estes 15 - 16 Mexico  5.02  16-05.75
DNS    Luigi Colella FiammeGialle-NIKE  DNS  DNS
NM    Jose Alejandro Ruelas Limon OPEN UdeG  NM  NM
NM    Jacob Flores OPEN AZPVA  NM  NM
NM    Spencer Allen OPEN Alberta Golden Bears  NM  NM


Women's Pole Vault Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Megan Clark Oiselle/NYAC  4.36  14-03.75
2.    Kortney Ross CVE  4.26  13-11.75
3.    Kristen Brown CVE  4.26  13-11.75
DNS    Paige Ridout EITC  DNS  DNS
NM    Robin Bone Sky Athletics  NM  NM
NM    Melissa Demontigny Unattached  NM  NM


Men's Javelin Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Matthew Kallio Unattached  48.90  160-05.25
2.    G Michael Gold Masters Unattached  30.61  100-05
DNS    Craig MacDonald Masters Soothern California  DNS  DNS


Women's Javelin Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Brittni Wolczyk Nebraska  48.82  160-02
2.    Chase Wolinski Nebraska  44.87  147-02.50
3.    Allison Reaser Arete  36.99  121-04.25
4.    Carole Jackson Masters Unattached  8.78  28-09.75
DNS    Sydney Otto Nebraska  DNS  DNS


Men's Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Kristo Galeta Estonia  18.68  61-03.50
2.    Burger Lambrechts Nebraska  18.07  59-03.50
3.    Marco Fortes Portugal  17.89  58-08.25
4.    Nicholas Coghill Nebraska  17.87  58-07.50
5.    Rait Sinijarv Unattached  14.32  46-11.75
DNS    Craig MacDonald Masters Soothern California  DNS  DNS
DNS    G Michael Gold Masters Unattached  DNS  DNS


Women's Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Fanny Roos Sweden  18.08  59-03.75
2.    Lena Giger Stanford  16.39  53-09.25
3.    Toni Tupper Nebraska  16.01  52-06.25
4.    Kristina Insingo Nebraska  15.00  49-02.50
5.    Annie Kunz CVE  12.30  40-04.25
6.    Allison Reaser Arete  11.99  39-04.00
7.    Erica Bougard Nike  11.17  36-07.75
8.    Carole Jackson Masters Unattached  6.14  20-01.75


Men's Discus Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Mesud Pezer Bosnia  59.42  194-11.25
2.    Ryan Njegovan Garage Strength  56.45  185-02.50
3.    Nicholas Coghill Nebraska  55.81  183-01.25
4.    Burger Lambrechts Nebraska  53.72  176-03
5.    Kino Dunkley Nebraska  52.72  172-11.50
6.    G Michael Gold Masters Unattached  31.33  102-09.50
DNS    Craig MacDonald Masters Soothern California  DNS  DNS


Women's Discus Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Valerie Allman Stanford  62.83  206-01.50
2.    Maggie Ewen Arizona State  62.47  204-11.50
3.    Kelsey Card OPEN Unattached  59.51  195-03
4.    Summer Pierson OPEN Unattached  59.37  194-09.50
5.    Julia Ritter Germany  58.19  190-11
6.    Alexandra Meyer Nebraska  53.25  174-08.50
7.    Carole Jackson Masters Unattached  12.17  39-11.25
DNS    Fanny Roos Sweden  DNS  DNS


Men's Hammer Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Edward Jeans Nebraska  60.86  199-08
2.    Alex Knudsen Unattached  49.69  163-00.25
3.    Kyong Song OPEN Unattached  40.98  134-05.50
4.    G Michael Gold Masters Unattached  29.36  96-04
DNS    Nicholas Percy Nebraska  DNS  DNS


Women's Hammer Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Carole Jackson Masters Unattached  28.31  92-10.50
DNS    Kristina Insingo Nebraska  DNS  DNS


Men's Men's Elite Discus Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Ehsan Hadadi no name  68.85  225-10.75
2.    Daniel Stahl Sweden  68.03  223-02.25
3.    Jakob Gardenkrans Sweden  63.63  208-09
4.    Michael Ohakwe Unattached  62.97  206-07.25
5.    Jason Harrell Arete  62.32  204-05.50
6.    Rodney Brown CVE  61.32  201-02.25
7.    David Jasinski Germany  60.83  199-07
8.    Nicholas Percy Nebraska  59.72  195-11.25
9.    Josh Syrotchen OPEN Garage Strength  55.75  182-11