Throws/Vault |
Chula Vista Elite Training Center |
Chula Vista, CA |
April 12, 2018 |
Men's Pole Vault Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garrett Starkey | OPEN | Unattached | 5.32 | 17-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Pau Tonnesen | OPEN | Unattached | 5.22 | 17-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Phillips | Sky Athletics | 5.12 | 16-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jorge Luna-Estes | 15 - 16 | Mexico | 5.02 | 16-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luigi Colella | FiammeGialle-NIKE | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Spencer Allen | OPEN | Alberta Golden Bears | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Jacob Flores | OPEN | AZPVA | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Jose Alejandro Ruelas Limon | OPEN | UdeG | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pole Vault Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Megan Clark | Oiselle/NYAC | 4.36 | 14-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kortney Ross | CVE | 4.26 | 13-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kristen Brown | CVE | 4.26 | 13-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Ridout | EITC | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Melissa Demontigny | Unattached | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Robin Bone | Sky Athletics | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Javelin Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matthew Kallio | Unattached | 48.90 | 160-05.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | G Michael Gold | Masters | Unattached | 30.61 | 100-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Craig MacDonald | Masters | Soothern California | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Javelin Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brittni Wolczyk | Nebraska | 48.82 | 160-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chase Wolinski | Nebraska | 44.87 | 147-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Allison Reaser | Arete | 36.99 | 121-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carole Jackson | Masters | Unattached | 8.78 | 28-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sydney Otto | Nebraska | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kristo Galeta | Estonia | 18.68 | 61-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Burger Lambrechts | Nebraska | 18.07 | 59-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marco Fortes | Portugal | 17.89 | 58-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nicholas Coghill | Nebraska | 17.87 | 58-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rait Sinijarv | Unattached | 14.32 | 46-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Craig MacDonald | Masters | Soothern California | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | G Michael Gold | Masters | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Fanny Roos | Sweden | 18.08 | 59-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lena Giger | Stanford | 16.39 | 53-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Toni Tupper | Nebraska | 16.01 | 52-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kristina Insingo | Nebraska | 15.00 | 49-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Annie Kunz | CVE | 12.30 | 40-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Allison Reaser | Arete | 11.99 | 39-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Erica Bougard | Nike | 11.17 | 36-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carole Jackson | Masters | Unattached | 6.14 | 20-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Discus Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mesud Pezer | Bosnia | 59.42 | 194-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan Njegovan | Garage Strength | 56.45 | 185-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nicholas Coghill | Nebraska | 55.81 | 183-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Burger Lambrechts | Nebraska | 53.72 | 176-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kino Dunkley | Nebraska | 52.72 | 172-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | G Michael Gold | Masters | Unattached | 31.33 | 102-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Craig MacDonald | Masters | Soothern California | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Discus Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Valerie Allman | Stanford | 62.83 | 206-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maggie Ewen | Arizona State | 62.47 | 204-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kelsey Card | OPEN | Unattached | 59.51 | 195-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Summer Pierson | OPEN | Unattached | 59.37 | 194-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Julia Ritter | Germany | 58.19 | 190-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alexandra Meyer | Nebraska | 53.25 | 174-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carole Jackson | Masters | Unattached | 12.17 | 39-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Fanny Roos | Sweden | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Hammer Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Edward Jeans | Nebraska | 60.86 | 199-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Knudsen | Unattached | 49.69 | 163-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyong Song | OPEN | Unattached | 40.98 | 134-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | G Michael Gold | Masters | Unattached | 29.36 | 96-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicholas Percy | Nebraska | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Hammer Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carole Jackson | Masters | Unattached | 28.31 | 92-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kristina Insingo | Nebraska | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Men's Elite Discus Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ehsan Hadadi | no name | 68.85 | 225-10.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Daniel Stahl | Sweden | 68.03 | 223-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jakob Gardenkrans | Sweden | 63.63 | 208-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Ohakwe | Unattached | 62.97 | 206-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jason Harrell | Arete | 62.32 | 204-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rodney Brown | CVE | 61.32 | 201-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | David Jasinski | Germany | 60.83 | 199-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nicholas Percy | Nebraska | 59.72 | 195-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Josh Syrotchen | OPEN | Garage Strength | 55.75 | 182-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||