Ensor Middle Invitational 2018 |
Ensor |
El Paso, TX |
January 27, 2018 |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Edwin Vallecillo | 8 | Salvador Sanchez | 1. | 19:52.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Moreno | 8 | Ensor | 2. | 20:11.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | David Ortega | 8 | Salvador Sanchez | 4. | 20:18.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chad Corpuz | 8 | Ensor | 5. | 20:20.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Omar Mora | 8 | Ensor | 7. | 20:49.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jonathan Medina | 8 | Salvador Sanchez | 9. | 21:05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Steven Minjarez | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | 3. | 20:14.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jose Luis Lugo | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | 6. | 20:36.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joe Mota | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | 8. | 21:02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aveion Ruffin | 8 | W.D Slider | 10. | 24:42.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rocco Villalobos | 8 | W.D Slider | 11. | 25:42.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Edwin Vallecillo | 8 | Salvador Sanchez | S1 | -1. | 19:52.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Moreno | 8 | Ensor | S1 | -2. | 20:11.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Steven Minjarez | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | S2 | -1. | 20:14.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | David Ortega | 8 | Salvador Sanchez | S1 | -3. | 20:18.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chad Corpuz | 8 | Ensor | S1 | -4. | 20:20.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jose Luis Lugo | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | S2 | -2. | 20:36.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Omar Mora | 8 | Ensor | S1 | -5. | 20:49.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Joe Mota | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | S2 | -3. | 21:02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jonathan Medina | 8 | Salvador Sanchez | S1 | -6. | 21:05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Aveion Ruffin | 8 | W.D Slider | S2 | -4. | 24:42.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Rocco Villalobos | 8 | W.D Slider | S2 | -5. | 25:42.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Sun Ridge Middle | 174 | .0 | |||
2. | Ensor | 160 | .5 | |||
3. | Salvador Sanchez | 74 | .0 | |||
4. | W.D Slider | 36 | .0 | |||
5. | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 9 | .5 |