Sybert Invitational 2018 |
Sybert |
El Paso, TX |
January 27, 2018 |
Boy's 100 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cristian Rodriguez | 8 | Jane A Hambric | 2. | 12.18 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Villegas | 8 | Jane A Hambric | 6. | 12.90 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Simon Ubanda | 8 | Socorro Middle | 9. | 13.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Daniel Ortega | 8 | Socorro Middle | 12. | 14.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christopher Ulloa | 8 | Hernando | 4. | 12.44 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adrian Ayala | 8 | Desert Wind School | 7. | 13.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Danilson Garcia | 8 | Socorro Middle | 10. | 13.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jiovanni Hernandez | 8 | Desert Wind School | 11. | 14.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jose Delgado | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 1. | 12.06 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaii Mora | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 3. | 12.43 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rogelio Pasillas | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 5. | 12.84 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ery Mendoza | 8 | Hernando | 8. | 13.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jose Delgado | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -1. | 12.06 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cristian Rodriguez | 8 | Jane A Hambric | S1 | -1. | 12.18 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaii Mora | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -2. | 12.43 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Christopher Ulloa | 8 | Hernando | S2 | -1. | 12.44 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rogelio Pasillas | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -3. | 12.84 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Villegas | 8 | Jane A Hambric | S1 | -2. | 12.90 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Adrian Ayala | 8 | Desert Wind School | S2 | -2. | 13.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ery Mendoza | 8 | Hernando | S3 | -4. | 13.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Simon Ubanda | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -3. | 13.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Danilson Garcia | 8 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -3. | 13.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jiovanni Hernandez | 8 | Desert Wind School | S2 | -4. | 14.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Daniel Ortega | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -4. | 14.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Hernando | 153 | .0 | |||
2. | Socorro Middle | 148 | .0 | |||
3. | Jane A Hambric | 114 | .0 | |||
4. | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 98 | .0 | |||
5. | Desert Wind School | 19 | .0 |