Sybert Invitational 2018 |
Sybert |
El Paso, TX |
January 27, 2018 |
Boy's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Prado | 7 | Jane A Hambric | 4. | 28.93 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Johnny Garcia | 7 | Socorro Middle | 5. | 31.02 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carlos Salinas | 7 | Socorro Middle | 8. | 37.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | John Escandon | 7 | Socorro Middle | 2. | 28.34 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alejandro Betancourt | 7 | Desert Wind School | 6. | 31.68 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Omar Salas | 7 | Hernando | 1. | 27.31 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Diego Salazar | 7 | Hernando | 3. | 28.62 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jose angel Lopez | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 7. | 34.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Omar Salas | 7 | Hernando | S3 | -1. | 27.31 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | John Escandon | 7 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -1. | 28.34 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Diego Salazar | 7 | Hernando | S3 | -2. | 28.62 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Prado | 7 | Jane A Hambric | S1 | -1. | 28.93 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Johnny Garcia | 7 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -2. | 31.02 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alejandro Betancourt | 7 | Desert Wind School | S2 | -2. | 31.68 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jose angel Lopez | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -3. | 34.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carlos Salinas | 7 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -3. | 37.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 7th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Hernando | 202 | .0 | |||
2. | Socorro Middle | 87 | .0 | |||
3. | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 86 | .0 | |||
4. | Desert Wind School | 69 | .0 | |||
5. | Jane A Hambric | 63 | .0 |