Sybert Invitational 2018 |
Sybert |
El Paso, TX |
January 27, 2018 |
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Steven Martinez | 8 | Jane A Hambric | 3. | 27.94 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Simon Ubanda | 8 | Socorro Middle | 5. | 28.75 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ary Robledo | 8 | Socorro Middle | 8. | 30.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Julio Chavez | 8 | Socorro Middle | 9. | 30.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Noe Ramirez | 8 | Hernando | 4. | 28.46 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gabriel Nunez | 8 | Hernando | 1. | 27.09 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Devin Gallegos | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 2. | 27.65 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ivan Gutierrez | 8 | Hernando | 6. | 28.96 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Justin Ledesma | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 7. | 29.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gabriel Nunez | 8 | Hernando | S3 | -1. | 27.09 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Devin Gallegos | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -2. | 27.65 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Steven Martinez | 8 | Jane A Hambric | S1 | -1. | 27.94 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Noe Ramirez | 8 | Hernando | S2 | -1. | 28.46 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Simon Ubanda | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -2. | 28.75 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ivan Gutierrez | 8 | Hernando | S3 | -3. | 28.96 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justin Ledesma | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -4. | 29.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ary Robledo | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -3. | 30.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Julio Chavez | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -4. | 30.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Hernando | 153 | .0 | |||
2. | Socorro Middle | 148 | .0 | |||
3. | Jane A Hambric | 114 | .0 | |||
4. | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 98 | .0 | |||
5. | Desert Wind School | 19 | .0 |