Sybert Invitational 2018 |
Sybert |
El Paso, TX |
January 27, 2018 |
Girl's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Majesty Hamilton | 8 | Jane A Hambric | 1. | 1:10.84 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paula Fernandez | 8 | Jane A Hambric | 3. | 1:17.03 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gisselle Juarez | 8 | Jane A Hambric | 6. | 1:18.62 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kayla Quiroz | 8 | Socorro Middle | 7. | 1:22.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Laysha Mendoza | 8 | Socorro Middle | 11. | 1:38.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaitlin Scott | 8 | Hernando | 4. | 1:17.84 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cassandra Quinonez | 8 | Desert Wind School | 8. | 1:22.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mia Galindo | 8 | Desert Wind School | 10. | 1:29.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Melanie Garcia | 8 | Hernando | 2. | 1:15.84 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Morales | 8 | Hernando | 4. | 1:17.84 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sara Lopez | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 9. | 1:23.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bianca Vela | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 12. | 1:38.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Majesty Hamilton | 8 | Jane A Hambric | S1 | -1. | 1:10.84 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Melanie Garcia | 8 | Hernando | S3 | -1. | 1:15.84 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Paula Fernandez | 8 | Jane A Hambric | S1 | -2. | 1:17.03 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlin Scott | 8 | Hernando | S2 | -1. | 1:17.84 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emma Morales | 8 | Hernando | S3 | -2. | 1:17.84 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gisselle Juarez | 8 | Jane A Hambric | S1 | -3. | 1:18.62 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kayla Quiroz | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -4. | 1:22.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cassandra Quinonez | 8 | Desert Wind School | S2 | -2. | 1:22.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sara Lopez | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -3. | 1:23.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mia Galindo | 8 | Desert Wind School | S2 | -3. | 1:29.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Laysha Mendoza | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -5. | 1:38.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bianca Vela | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -4. | 1:38.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 14 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Hernando | 210 | .5 | |||
2. | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 109 | .0 | |||
3. | Socorro Middle | 65 | .0 | |||
4. | Jane A Hambric | 59 | .0 | |||
5. | Desert Wind School | 46 | .5 |