Sybert Invitational 2018 |
Sybert |
El Paso, TX |
January 27, 2018 |
Boy's 2400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Osmel Padilla | 8 | Jane A Hambric | 1. | 9:07.53 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emiliano Olivas | 8 | Hernando | 2. | 9:34.03 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jonathan Terrazas | 8 | Socorro Middle | 4. | 10:04.28 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ezequiel Martinez | 8 | Socorro Middle | 5. | 11:14.06 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daniel Votion | 8 | Socorro Middle | 6. | 11:18.18 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 2400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Cardenas | 8 | Hernando | 3. | 9:36.81 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Escamilla | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 7. | 11:18.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Benckwitz | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 8. | 12:16.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaac Perales | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 9. | 12:38.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alan Villa | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 10. | 13:24.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 2400 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Osmel Padilla | 8 | Jane A Hambric | S1 | -1. | 9:07.53 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emiliano Olivas | 8 | Hernando | S1 | -2. | 9:34.03 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Cardenas | 8 | Hernando | S2 | -1. | 9:36.81 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jonathan Terrazas | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -3. | 10:04.28 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ezequiel Martinez | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -4. | 11:14.06 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Votion | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -5. | 11:18.18 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | David Escamilla | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -2. | 11:18.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Benckwitz | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -3. | 12:16.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Isaac Perales | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -4. | 12:38.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alan Villa | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -5. | 13:24.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Hernando | 153 | .0 | |||
2. | Socorro Middle | 148 | .0 | |||
3. | Jane A Hambric | 114 | .0 | |||
4. | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 98 | .0 | |||
5. | Desert Wind School | 19 | .0 |