Ernesto Serna Track Meet 2018 |
SAC |
El Paso, TX |
February 10, 2018 |
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maximilano Mendoza | 8 | Montwood MS | 4. | 26.21 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Steven Kyle Ortega | 8 | Montwood MS | 7. | 27.61 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ricardo Diaz | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 9. | 29.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Edrick Gamez | 8 | Socorro Middle | 10. | 30.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elvan Martinez | 8 | Socorro Middle | 11. | 30.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ivan Ramos | 8 | Paso Del Norte | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Simon Ubanda | 8 | Socorro Middle | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Diego Deida | 8 | Ensor | 1. | 25.43 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andre Quinata | 8 | Ensor | 2. | 25.81 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ruben Santos | 8 | Montwood MS | 3. | 25.87 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sebastian Hernandez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 5. | 26.39 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Armando Lomas | 8 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 6. | 26.53 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Humberto Moreno | 8 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 8. | 29.08 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Garcia | 8 | Ensor | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Diego Deida | 8 | Ensor | S2 | -1. | 25.43 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andre Quinata | 8 | Ensor | S2 | -2. | 25.81 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ruben Santos | 8 | Montwood MS | S2 | -3. | 25.87 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maximilano Mendoza | 8 | Montwood MS | S1 | -1. | 26.21 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sebastian Hernandez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S2 | -4. | 26.39 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Armando Lomas | 8 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S2 | -5. | 26.53 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Steven Kyle Ortega | 8 | Montwood MS | S1 | -2. | 27.61 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Humberto Moreno | 8 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S2 | -6. | 29.08 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ricardo Diaz | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -3. | 29.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Edrick Gamez | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -4. | 30.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Elvan Martinez | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -5. | 30.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Garcia | 8 | Ensor | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ivan Ramos | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Simon Ubanda | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Ensor | 223 | .5 | |||
2. | Montwood MS | 157 | .5 | |||
3. | Socorro Middle | 154 | .0 | |||
4. | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 46 | .5 | |||
5. | Paso Del Norte | 40 | .5 |