Ernesto Serna Track Meet 2018 |
SAC |
El Paso, TX |
February 10, 2018 |
Boy's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dwight Lozano | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 5. | 1:10.46 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Santiago Avila | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 6. | 1:10.74 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alonso Macias | 8 | Montwood MS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Izaiah Preciado | 8 | Paso Del Norte | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexis Castro | 8 | Ensor | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Julio Chavez | 8 | Socorro Middle | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Axel Aguilar | 8 | Ensor | 1. | 1:01.83 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aidon Bautista | 8 | Ensor | 2. | 1:03.18 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jonathan Avila | 8 | Socorro Middle | 3. | 1:04.96 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Jimenez | 8 | Socorro Middle | 4. | 1:09.98 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Luis Herrera | 8 | Montwood MS | 7. | 1:13.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | David Andujo-Corona | 8 | Montwood MS | 8. | 1:16.72 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Axel Aguilar | 8 | Ensor | S2 | -1. | 1:01.83 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aidon Bautista | 8 | Ensor | S2 | -2. | 1:03.18 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jonathan Avila | 8 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -3. | 1:04.96 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Jimenez | 8 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -4. | 1:09.98 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dwight Lozano | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -1. | 1:10.46 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Santiago Avila | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 1:10.74 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Luis Herrera | 8 | Montwood MS | S2 | -5. | 1:13.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | David Andujo-Corona | 8 | Montwood MS | S2 | -6. | 1:16.72 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alonso Macias | 8 | Montwood MS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Izaiah Preciado | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexis Castro | 8 | Ensor | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Julio Chavez | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Ensor | 223 | .5 | |||
2. | Montwood MS | 157 | .5 | |||
3. | Socorro Middle | 154 | .0 | |||
4. | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 46 | .5 | |||
5. | Paso Del Norte | 40 | .5 |