Ernesto Serna Track Meet 2018 |
SAC |
El Paso, TX |
February 10, 2018 |
Girl's 1600 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alejandra Lujan | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 4. | 8:02.05 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Millie Penaloza | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 7. | 8:27.25 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zahirah Gonzalez | 7 | Socorro Middle | 8. | 9:48.69 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aissa Alvarado | 7 | Ensor | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Evelyn Montes | 7 | Socorro Middle | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jazmin Rodriguez | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 1. | 6:35.53 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Stephanie Serrano | 7 | Montwood MS | 2. | 6:37.96 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kiana Matsuda | 7 | Ensor | 3. | 7:41.83 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Paulina Rodriguez | 7 | Montwood MS | 5. | 8:05.43 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alexis Rodriguez | 7 | Montwood MS | 6. | 8:13.13 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jasmine Flores | 7 | Ensor | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jazmin Rodriguez | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S2 | -1. | 6:35.53 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Stephanie Serrano | 7 | Montwood MS | S2 | -2. | 6:37.96 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kiana Matsuda | 7 | Ensor | S2 | -3. | 7:41.83 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alejandra Lujan | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -1. | 8:02.05 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Paulina Rodriguez | 7 | Montwood MS | S2 | -4. | 8:05.43 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alexis Rodriguez | 7 | Montwood MS | S2 | -5. | 8:13.13 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Millie Penaloza | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 8:27.25 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Zahirah Gonzalez | 7 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -3. | 9:48.69 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jasmine Flores | 7 | Ensor | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aissa Alvarado | 7 | Ensor | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Evelyn Montes | 7 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 7th Team Scores | ||||||
After 14 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Paso Del Norte | 170 | .0 | |||
2. | Montwood MS | 157 | .5 | |||
3. | Ensor | 118 | .0 | |||
4. | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 74 | .0 | |||
5. | Socorro Middle | 39 | .5 |