Ernesto Serna Track Meet 2018 |
SAC |
El Paso, TX |
February 10, 2018 |
Boy's 1600 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jonathan Terrazas | 8 | Socorro Middle | 7. | 6:21.52 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Julian Regalado | 8 | Socorro Middle | 8. | 6:23.53 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | John Tomlinson | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 9. | 6:25.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alejandro Funes | 8 | Socorro Middle | 10. | 6:30.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Phoenix Herrera | 8 | Montwood MS | 11. | 6:47.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joshua Baltazar | 8 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 12. | 7:10.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carmelo Corral | 8 | Ensor | 1. | 5:07.49 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Israel David | 8 | Ensor | 2. | 5:17.78 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Angel Recio | 8 | Ensor | 3. | 5:36.52 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jose Davalos | 8 | Montwood MS | 4. | 5:54.02 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lorenzo Terrazas | 8 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 5. | 6:02.52 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Louis Mendez | 8 | Montwood MS | 6. | 6:12.52 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Aguilar | 8 | Paso Del Norte | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carmelo Corral | 8 | Ensor | S2 | -1. | 5:07.49 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Israel David | 8 | Ensor | S2 | -2. | 5:17.78 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Angel Recio | 8 | Ensor | S2 | -3. | 5:36.52 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jose Davalos | 8 | Montwood MS | S2 | -4. | 5:54.02 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lorenzo Terrazas | 8 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S2 | -5. | 6:02.52 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Louis Mendez | 8 | Montwood MS | S2 | -6. | 6:12.52 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jonathan Terrazas | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -1. | 6:21.52 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Julian Regalado | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -2. | 6:23.53 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | John Tomlinson | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -3. | 6:25.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alejandro Funes | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -4. | 6:30.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Phoenix Herrera | 8 | Montwood MS | S1 | -5. | 6:47.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Joshua Baltazar | 8 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S1 | -6. | 7:10.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Aguilar | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Ensor | 223 | .5 | |||
2. | Montwood MS | 157 | .5 | |||
3. | Socorro Middle | 154 | .0 | |||
4. | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 46 | .5 | |||
5. | Paso Del Norte | 40 | .5 |