William D. Slider Track Meet 2018 |
Slider Middle School |
El Paso, TX |
February 10, 2018 |
Girl's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zion McQuestion | 7 | W.D Slider | 6. | 34.58 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isabella Martinez | 7 | Puentes Middle School | 8. | 35.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasmyne Campos | 7 | Puentes Middle School | 4. | 33.84 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emmanuela Ochiedike | 7 | John Drugan | 5. | 34.27 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alejandra Gauna | 7 | John Drugan | 7. | 34.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isabella Juarez | 7 | Sun Ridge Middle | 10. | 35.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alexa Gutierrez | 7 | Sun Ridge Middle | 1. | 29.48 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Karen Balderrama | 7 | Puentes Middle School | 2. | 30.78 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaylee Becerra | 7 | John Drugan | 3. | 33.02 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maribel Mendez | 7 | W.D Slider | 9. | 35.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Amber Dekiserre | 7 | Sun Ridge Middle | 11. | 37.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alexa Gutierrez | 7 | Sun Ridge Middle | S3 | -1. | 29.48 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Karen Balderrama | 7 | Puentes Middle School | S3 | -2. | 30.78 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaylee Becerra | 7 | John Drugan | S3 | -3. | 33.02 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jasmyne Campos | 7 | Puentes Middle School | S2 | -1. | 33.84 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emmanuela Ochiedike | 7 | John Drugan | S2 | -2. | 34.27 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zion McQuestion | 7 | W.D Slider | S1 | -1. | 34.58 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alejandra Gauna | 7 | John Drugan | S2 | -3. | 34.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Isabella Martinez | 7 | Puentes Middle School | S1 | -2. | 35.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Maribel Mendez | 7 | W.D Slider | S3 | -4. | 35.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Isabella Juarez | 7 | Sun Ridge Middle | S2 | -4. | 35.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Amber Dekiserre | 7 | Sun Ridge Middle | S3 | -5. | 37.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 7th Team Scores | ||||||
After 14 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Puentes Middle School | 144 | .0 | |||
2. | Sun Ridge Middle | 119 | .5 | |||
3. | John Drugan | 119 | .0 | |||
4. | Desert Wind School | 39 | .5 | |||
5. | W.D Slider | 26 | .0 |