William D. Slider Track Meet 2018 |
Slider Middle School |
El Paso, TX |
February 10, 2018 |
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Amarri Johnson | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | 2. | 26.46 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Raymond Ridley | 8 | Puentes Middle School | 8. | 27.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Santino Guerra | 8 | Puentes Middle School | 11. | 28.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anthony Chavez | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | 2. | 26.46 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tamias Sexton-Clark | 8 | John Drugan | 6. | 27.62 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dominic Apodaca | 8 | John Drugan | 10. | 27.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sebastian Ramirez | 8 | W.D Slider | 12. | 30.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | James Hadnot | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | 1. | 25.58 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Noah Franco | 8 | John Drugan | 4. | 27.30 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kelby Brannon | 8 | Puentes Middle School | 5. | 27.46 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cesar Alvarado | 8 | W.D Slider | 6. | 27.62 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lestat Gil | 8 | W.D Slider | 9. | 27.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | James Hadnot | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | S3 | -1. | 25.58 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Chavez | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | S2 | -1. | 26.46 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Amarri Johnson | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | S1 | -1. | 26.46 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Noah Franco | 8 | John Drugan | S3 | -2. | 27.30 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kelby Brannon | 8 | Puentes Middle School | S3 | -3. | 27.46 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tamias Sexton-Clark | 8 | John Drugan | S2 | -2. | 27.62 | 0 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cesar Alvarado | 8 | W.D Slider | S3 | -4. | 27.62 | 0 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Raymond Ridley | 8 | Puentes Middle School | S1 | -2. | 27.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lestat Gil | 8 | W.D Slider | S3 | -5. | 27.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dominic Apodaca | 8 | John Drugan | S2 | -3. | 27.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Santino Guerra | 8 | Puentes Middle School | S1 | -3. | 28.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sebastian Ramirez | 8 | W.D Slider | S2 | -4. | 30.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Sun Ridge Middle | 185 | .0 | |||
2. | Puentes Middle School | 131 | .0 | |||
3. | John Drugan | 128 | .5 | |||
4. | W.D Slider | 65 | .5 | |||
5. | Desert Wind School | 30 | .0 |