William D. Slider Track Meet 2018 |
Slider Middle School |
El Paso, TX |
February 10, 2018 |
Girl's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isabel Dempsey | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | 2. | 30.49 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Demetreal Green | 8 | John Drugan | 5. | 32.83 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Janet Fountain | 8 | W.D Slider | 6. | 32.96 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ariadna Kropf | 8 | Puentes Middle School | 9. | 35.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Vanessa Gandarilla | 8 | Desert Wind School | 7. | 33.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessamnie LaSala | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | 8. | 34.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Crystal Loera | 8 | Desert Wind School | 10. | 35.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bianca Ramos | 8 | W.D Slider | 11. | 37.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaitlyn Olivas | 8 | John Drugan | 1. | 29.40 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Grace McFarlane | 8 | W.D Slider | 3. | 32.01 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Giselle Garcia | 8 | Puentes Middle School | 4. | 32.14 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaitlyn Olivas | 8 | John Drugan | S3 | -1. | 29.40 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isabel Dempsey | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | S1 | -1. | 30.49 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grace McFarlane | 8 | W.D Slider | S3 | -2. | 32.01 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Giselle Garcia | 8 | Puentes Middle School | S3 | -3. | 32.14 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Demetreal Green | 8 | John Drugan | S1 | -2. | 32.83 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Janet Fountain | 8 | W.D Slider | S1 | -3. | 32.96 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Vanessa Gandarilla | 8 | Desert Wind School | S2 | -1. | 33.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessamnie LaSala | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | S2 | -2. | 34.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ariadna Kropf | 8 | Puentes Middle School | S1 | -4. | 35.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Crystal Loera | 8 | Desert Wind School | S2 | -3. | 35.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bianca Ramos | 8 | W.D Slider | S2 | -4. | 37.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 14 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Puentes Middle School | 165 | .0 | |||
2. | Sun Ridge Middle | 123 | .0 | |||
3. | W.D Slider | 101 | .0 | |||
4. | John Drugan | 70 | .0 | |||
5. | Desert Wind School | 38 | .0 |