Hernando Cavalier Classic 2018 |
Henrando Middle School |
El Paso, TX |
February 17, 2018 |
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaiah Rudison | 8 | Hernando | 7. | 27.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaiah Garnica | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 8. | 28.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jordan Hernandez | 8 | Hernando | 11. | 48.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Damian Vicente | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | 4. | 25.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Steven Kyle Ortega | 8 | Montwood MS | 5. | 25.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ricardo Diaz | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 6. | 27.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jahvon Maddox | 8 | Montwood MS | 12. | 54.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | James Hadnot | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | 1. | 24.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Chavez | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | 2. | 24.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maximilano Mendoza | 8 | Montwood MS | 3. | 25.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Noe Ramirez | 8 | Hernando | 9. | 28.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joseph Jimenez | 8 | Jane A Hambric | 10. | 32.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | James Hadnot | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | S3 | -1. | 24.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Chavez | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | S3 | -2. | 24.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maximilano Mendoza | 8 | Montwood MS | S3 | -3. | 25.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Damian Vicente | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | S2 | -1. | 25.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Steven Kyle Ortega | 8 | Montwood MS | S2 | -2. | 25.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ricardo Diaz | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S2 | -3. | 27.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isaiah Rudison | 8 | Hernando | S1 | -1. | 27.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Isaiah Garnica | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 28.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Noe Ramirez | 8 | Hernando | S3 | -4. | 28.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Joseph Jimenez | 8 | Jane A Hambric | S3 | -5. | 32.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jordan Hernandez | 8 | Hernando | S1 | -3. | 48.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jahvon Maddox | 8 | Montwood MS | S2 | -4. | 54.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 7 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Sun Ridge Middle | 62 | .0 | |||
2. | Jane A Hambric | 53 | .0 | |||
3. | Montwood MS | 45 | .0 | |||
4. | Hernando | 39 | .0 | |||
5. | Paso Del Norte | 12 | .0 |