Hernando Cavalier Classic 2018 |
Henrando Middle School |
El Paso, TX |
February 17, 2018 |
Boy's 400 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Angel Gomez | 7 | Hernando | 3. | 1:07.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aralt Torres | 7 | Montwood MS | 9. | 1:25.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Juan Hernandez | 7 | Jane A Hambric | 4. | 1:08.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Manuel Padilla | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 6. | 1:11.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jose Gaucin | 7 | Jane A Hambric | 10. | 1:25.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallas Salazar | 7 | Hernando | 1. | 1:05.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lorenzo Lujan | 7 | Jane A Hambric | 2. | 1:05.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | William Sanchez | 7 | Montwood MS | 5. | 1:10.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Richard Aranda | 7 | Montwood MS | 7. | 1:12.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cameron Crow | 7 | Sun Ridge Middle | 8. | 1:12.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallas Salazar | 7 | Hernando | S3 | -1. | 1:05.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lorenzo Lujan | 7 | Jane A Hambric | S3 | -2. | 1:05.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Angel Gomez | 7 | Hernando | S1 | -1. | 1:07.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Juan Hernandez | 7 | Jane A Hambric | S2 | -1. | 1:08.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | William Sanchez | 7 | Montwood MS | S3 | -3. | 1:10.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Manuel Padilla | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S2 | -2. | 1:11.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Richard Aranda | 7 | Montwood MS | S3 | -4. | 1:12.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cameron Crow | 7 | Sun Ridge Middle | S3 | -5. | 1:12.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aralt Torres | 7 | Montwood MS | S1 | -2. | 1:25.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jose Gaucin | 7 | Jane A Hambric | S2 | -3. | 1:25.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 7th Team Scores | ||||||
After 9 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Hernando | 79 | .0 | |||
2. | Paso Del Norte | 69 | .0 | |||
3. | Montwood MS | 52 | .0 | |||
4. | Jane A Hambric | 36 | .0 | |||
5. | Sun Ridge Middle | 31 | .0 |