Sanchez Warrior Track Meet 2018 |
Sanchez Middle School |
El Paso, TX |
February 17, 2018 |
Girl's 100 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maribel Mendez | 7 | W.D Slider | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isabel Cedillo | 7 | Puentes Middle School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Janeth Zarate | 7 | Socorro Middle | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brianna Burciaga | 7 | Socorro Middle | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashley Simental | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Perla Elizondo | 7 | Salvador Sanchez | 5. | 14.84 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jasmyne Campos | 7 | Puentes Middle School | 6. | 14.93 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Clarissa Gardea | 7 | Salvador Sanchez | 7. | 15.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mary Lou Mora | 7 | Salvador Sanchez | 8. | 15.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ruby Caldera | 7 | Socorro Middle | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lori Evans | 7 | W.D Slider | 1. | 14.14 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Julia Rodriguez | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 2. | 14.52 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dania Cano | 7 | W.D Slider | 3. | 14.74 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jazlynn Lopez | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 4. | 14.81 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Robyn Nelson | 7 | Puentes Middle School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lori Evans | 7 | W.D Slider | S3 | -1. | 14.14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Julia Rodriguez | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S3 | -2. | 14.52 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dania Cano | 7 | W.D Slider | S3 | -3. | 14.74 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jazlynn Lopez | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S3 | -4. | 14.81 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Perla Elizondo | 7 | Salvador Sanchez | S2 | -1. | 14.84 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jasmyne Campos | 7 | Puentes Middle School | S2 | -2. | 14.93 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Clarissa Gardea | 7 | Salvador Sanchez | S2 | -3. | 15.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mary Lou Mora | 7 | Salvador Sanchez | S2 | -4. | 15.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maribel Mendez | 7 | W.D Slider | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isabel Cedillo | 7 | Puentes Middle School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Robyn Nelson | 7 | Puentes Middle School | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Janeth Zarate | 7 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brianna Burciaga | 7 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ruby Caldera | 7 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashley Simental | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 7th Team Scores | ||||||
After 14 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Puentes Middle School | 192 | .0 | |||
2. | Socorro Middle | 72 | .0 | |||
3. | Salvador Sanchez | 68 | .0 | |||
4. | W.D Slider | 54 | .0 | |||
5. | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 28 | .0 |