Sanchez Warrior Track Meet 2018 |
Sanchez Middle School |
El Paso, TX |
February 17, 2018 |
Boy's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Juan Macias | 7 | W.D Slider | 2. | 26.42 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alexis Soto | 7 | Salvador Sanchez | 9. | 30.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | David Ruvalcaba | 7 | Socorro Middle | 11. | 32.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lui Espinoza | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 12. | 32.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brian Rodriguez | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Damien Webster | 7 | W.D Slider | 7. | 30.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jose Barba | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 8. | 30.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Javier Villa | 7 | Salvador Sanchez | 10. | 31.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | John Martinez | 7 | Salvador Sanchez | 13. | 32.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Landon De La Fuente | 7 | W.D Slider | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samuel Chacon | 7 | Puentes Middle School | 1. | 25.65 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Devon Pryor | 7 | Puentes Middle School | 3. | 27.62 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Carbajal | 7 | Puentes Middle School | 4. | 28.37 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | John Escandon | 7 | Socorro Middle | 5. | 28.43 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joseph Lucero | 7 | Socorro Middle | 6. | 28.51 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samuel Chacon | 7 | Puentes Middle School | S3 | -1. | 25.65 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Juan Macias | 7 | W.D Slider | S1 | -1. | 26.42 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Devon Pryor | 7 | Puentes Middle School | S3 | -2. | 27.62 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Carbajal | 7 | Puentes Middle School | S3 | -3. | 28.37 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | John Escandon | 7 | Socorro Middle | S3 | -4. | 28.43 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joseph Lucero | 7 | Socorro Middle | S3 | -5. | 28.51 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Damien Webster | 7 | W.D Slider | S2 | -1. | 30.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jose Barba | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S2 | -2. | 30.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alexis Soto | 7 | Salvador Sanchez | S1 | -2. | 30.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Javier Villa | 7 | Salvador Sanchez | S2 | -3. | 31.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | David Ruvalcaba | 7 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -3. | 32.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lui Espinoza | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S1 | -4. | 32.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | John Martinez | 7 | Salvador Sanchez | S2 | -4. | 32.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Landon De La Fuente | 7 | W.D Slider | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brian Rodriguez | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 7th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Puentes Middle School | 229 | .0 | |||
2. | W.D Slider | 114 | .0 | |||
3. | Salvador Sanchez | 85 | .0 | |||
4. | Socorro Middle | 68 | .0 | |||
5. | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 12 | .0 |