2018 Nebo Invite
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
March 30, 2018

Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Joey Brand Sr Corner Canyon HS 17.  12.01 +0.0    
2.    Ryan Davis Fr Spanish Fork HS 49.  13.75 +0.0    
3.    Greg Olson So Spanish Fork HS 50.  13.77 +0.0    
4.    Kyle Miner So Salem Hills HS 51.  14.08 +0.0    
DNS    Mason Wilkerson So Juab HS DNS  DNS +0.0    
DNS    Samuel Ashworth So Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS +0.0    
DNS    Cooper Sisam Jr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS +0.0    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Dallin Farris Jr Pleasant Grove HS 24.  12.12 +0.0    
2.    Gabe Maires Jr Corner Canyon HS 38.  12.33 +0.0    
3.    Dallin Carter Sr Maple Mountain HS 43.  12.55 +0.0    
4.    Calvin Schulze Jr American Leadership Academy 47.  12.79 +0.0    
5.    Collin Caras Jr Salem Hills HS 48.  12.95 +0.0    
DNS    Dylan Simons So Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS +0.0    
DNS    Katlin Bailey So Unattached DNS  DNS +0.0    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Baylor Parkhurst Sr Mountain View HS 28.  12.16 +0.0    
2.    Samuel Lemon So Wasatch HS 29.  12.17 +0.0    
3.    Clarence Kool Jr Juab HS 30.  12.21 +0.0    
4.    Rhett Storey Jr Mountain View HS 32.  12.25 +0.0    
5.    Gabriel Memott Jr Mountain View HS 35.  12.26 +0.0    
6.    Kaleb Hendersen So Maple Mountain HS 37.  12.28 +0.0    
7.    Simon Hovanski So Maple Mountain HS 41.  12.47 +0.0    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Caden Johnson Sr Corner Canyon HS 8.  11.85 +0.4 1  
2.    Kasey Hong So Corner Canyon HS 12.  11.92 +0.4    
3.    Jacob MacArthur Jr Salem Hills HS 26.  12.14 +0.4    
4.    Brigham Perry Jr Juab HS 32.  12.25 +0.4    
5.    Kaleb Jackson So Salem Hills HS 39.  12.37 +0.4    
6.    Cade Bowring So Juab HS 42.  12.54 +0.4    
7.    Connely Hill Fr Wasatch HS 44.  12.61 +0.4    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    August Jacobs So Corner Canyon HS 6.  11.81 +0.0 3  
2.    Herbert Wright Jr Maple Mountain HS 17.  12.01 +0.0    
3.    Koby Parry So Spanish Fork HS 21.  12.09 +0.0    
4.    Gavin Taylor So Maple Mountain HS 23.  12.10 +0.0    
5.    Devan Call Sr Salem Hills HS 26.  12.14 +0.0    
6.    Andre Eyere Sr Spanish Fork HS 31.  12.24 +0.0    
7.    Tanner Butterfield Sr Wasatch HS 36.  12.27 +0.0    
DNS    Tylan Southam Sr Wasatch HS DNS  DNS +0.0    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kaden Smith Jr Wasatch HS 10.  11.89 +0.0    
2.    Tyson Lee So Springville HS 11.  11.91 +0.0    
3.    Riley Matsuoka So Maple Mountain HS 12.  11.92 +0.0    
4.    Dallan West So Juab HS 15.  11.98 +0.0    
5.    Zach Kelly Sr Springville HS 40.  12.45 +0.0    
6.    Mcray Stevens Sr Juab HS 46.  12.77 +0.0    
DNS    Matt Smith So Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS +0.0    
DNS    Dylan Vonmotz So Juab HS DNS  DNS +0.0    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kaden Davis Jr Spanish Fork HS 9.  11.86 -0.8    
2.    Dylan Hayes Jr Pleasant Grove HS 16.  12.00 -0.8    
3.    Isaac Tribett Sr Salem Hills HS 20.  12.07 -0.8    
4.    Jaeden Church Jr Springville HS 21.  12.09 -0.8    
5.    Jeronimo Ramos Jr Pleasant Grove HS 24.  12.12 -0.8    
6.    Cort Durfey Jr Pleasant Grove HS 32.  12.25 -0.8    
7.    Isaac Barnum So Salem Hills HS 45.  12.63 -0.8    
DNS    Ty Smith Sr Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS -0.8    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Zachary Davis Sr Wasatch HS 1.  10.96 +0.0 10  
2.    Colin Reid Sr Maple Mountain HS 2.  11.01 +0.0 8  
3.    Sean Holloway Sr Springville HS 3.  11.19 +0.0 6  
4.    Tanner Cannon Sr Springville HS 4.  11.60 +0.0 5  
5.    Connor Snapp So Springville HS 5.  11.68 +0.0 4  
6.    David Pilcher So Springville HS 7.  11.84 +0.0 2  
7.    Jaedyn Maldonado Jr Pleasant Grove HS 14.  11.95 +0.0    
8.    Noah Jensen Sr Mountain View HS 19.  12.06 +0.0    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Zachary Davis Sr Wasatch HS S8 -1. 10.96 +0.0 10  
2.    Colin Reid Sr Maple Mountain HS S8 -2. 11.01 +0.0 8  
3.    Sean Holloway Sr Springville HS S8 -3. 11.19 +0.0 6  
4.    Tanner Cannon Sr Springville HS S8 -4. 11.60 +0.0 5  
5.    Connor Snapp So Springville HS S8 -5. 11.68 +0.0 4  
6.    August Jacobs So Corner Canyon HS S5 -1. 11.81 +0.0 3  
7.    David Pilcher So Springville HS S8 -6. 11.84 +0.0 2  
8.    Caden Johnson Sr Corner Canyon HS S4 -1. 11.85 +0.4 1  
9.    Kaden Davis Jr Spanish Fork HS S7 -1. 11.86 -0.8    
10.    Kaden Smith Jr Wasatch HS S6 -1. 11.89 +0.0    
11.    Tyson Lee So Springville HS S6 -2. 11.91 +0.0    
12.    Riley Matsuoka So Maple Mountain HS S6 -3. 11.92 +0.0    
12.    Kasey Hong So Corner Canyon HS S4 -2. 11.92 +0.4    
14.    Jaedyn Maldonado Jr Pleasant Grove HS S8 -7. 11.95 +0.0    
15.    Dallan West So Juab HS S6 -4. 11.98 +0.0    
16.    Dylan Hayes Jr Pleasant Grove HS S7 -2. 12.00 -0.8    
17.    Herbert Wright Jr Maple Mountain HS S5 -2. 12.01 +0.0    
17.    Joey Brand Sr Corner Canyon HS S1 -1. 12.01 +0.0    
19.    Noah Jensen Sr Mountain View HS S8 -8. 12.06 +0.0    
20.    Isaac Tribett Sr Salem Hills HS S7 -3. 12.07 -0.8    
21.    Jaeden Church Jr Springville HS S7 -4. 12.09 -0.8    
21.    Koby Parry So Spanish Fork HS S5 -3. 12.09 +0.0    
23.    Gavin Taylor So Maple Mountain HS S5 -4. 12.10 +0.0    
24.    Dallin Farris Jr Pleasant Grove HS S2 -1. 12.12 +0.0    
24.    Jeronimo Ramos Jr Pleasant Grove HS S7 -5. 12.12 -0.8    
26.    Devan Call Sr Salem Hills HS S5 -5. 12.14 +0.0    
26.    Jacob MacArthur Jr Salem Hills HS S4 -3. 12.14 +0.4    
28.    Baylor Parkhurst Sr Mountain View HS S3 -1. 12.16 +0.0    
29.    Samuel Lemon So Wasatch HS S3 -2. 12.17 +0.0    
30.    Clarence Kool Jr Juab HS S3 -3. 12.21 +0.0    
31.    Andre Eyere Sr Spanish Fork HS S5 -6. 12.24 +0.0    
32.    Brigham Perry Jr Juab HS S4 -4. 12.25 +0.4    
32.    Cort Durfey Jr Pleasant Grove HS S7 -6. 12.25 -0.8    
32.    Rhett Storey Jr Mountain View HS S3 -4. 12.25 +0.0    
35.    Gabriel Memott Jr Mountain View HS S3 -5. 12.26 +0.0    
36.    Tanner Butterfield Sr Wasatch HS S5 -7. 12.27 +0.0    
37.    Kaleb Hendersen So Maple Mountain HS S3 -6. 12.28 +0.0    
38.    Gabe Maires Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -2. 12.33 +0.0    
39.    Kaleb Jackson So Salem Hills HS S4 -5. 12.37 +0.4    
40.    Zach Kelly Sr Springville HS S6 -5. 12.45 +0.0    
41.    Simon Hovanski So Maple Mountain HS S3 -7. 12.47 +0.0    
42.    Cade Bowring So Juab HS S4 -6. 12.54 +0.4    
43.    Dallin Carter Sr Maple Mountain HS S2 -3. 12.55 +0.0    
44.    Connely Hill Fr Wasatch HS S4 -7. 12.61 +0.4    
45.    Isaac Barnum So Salem Hills HS S7 -7. 12.63 -0.8    
46.    Mcray Stevens Sr Juab HS S6 -6. 12.77 +0.0    
47.    Calvin Schulze Jr American Leadership Academy S2 -4. 12.79 +0.0    
48.    Collin Caras Jr Salem Hills HS S2 -5. 12.95 +0.0    
49.    Ryan Davis Fr Spanish Fork HS S1 -2. 13.75 +0.0    
50.    Greg Olson So Spanish Fork HS S1 -3. 13.77 +0.0    
51.    Kyle Miner So Salem Hills HS S1 -4. 14.08 +0.0    
DNS    Matt Smith So Pleasant Grove HS S6 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Dylan Simons So Corner Canyon HS S2 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Mason Wilkerson So Juab HS S1 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Tylan Southam Sr Wasatch HS S5 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Samuel Ashworth So Spanish Fork HS S1 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Ty Smith Sr Pleasant Grove HS S7 -DNS DNS -0.8    
DNS    Cooper Sisam Jr Spanish Fork HS S1 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Katlin Bailey So Unattached S2 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Dylan Vonmotz So Juab HS S6 -DNS DNS +0.0    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Maple Mountain HS 114 .5   
2.  Springville HS 99     
3.  Salem Hills HS 92 .5   
4.  Wasatch HS 79     
5.  Corner Canyon HS 71     
6.  Spanish Fork HS 64     
7.  Juab HS 31     
8.  Mountain View HS 24     
9.  Pleasant Grove HS 19