2018 Nebo Invite
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
March 30, 2018

Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Ashlyn Bird Sr Corner Canyon HS 28.  14.22 +0.0    
2.    Andrea Ortega Letechipia Fr American Leadership Academy 39.  15.08 +0.0    
3.    Elise Brasseur Sr American Leadership Academy 43.  16.09 +0.0    
4.    Rachel Frei Fr American Leadership Academy 44.  16.30 +0.0    
5.    Alyssa Larsen So Spanish Fork HS 46.  17.07 +0.0    
DNS    Rachel Parodi So American Leadership Academy DNS  DNS +0.0    
DNS    Chloe Spencer Fr American Leadership Academy DNS  DNS +0.0    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Ellie Turnbow So Maple Mountain HS 37.  14.84 +0.0    
2.    Jessica McFarland Fr Juab HS 38.  14.93 +0.0    
3.    Paige Hanson Fr Juab HS 40.  15.76 +0.0    
4.    Bridgette Lizarraga So American Leadership Academy 41.  15.86 +0.0    
5.    Bryn Riley So Salem Hills HS 42.  16.05 +0.0    
6.    Eden Durham So American Leadership Academy 45.  16.59 +0.0    
DNS    Sydney Berger Fr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS +0.0    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kaytlyn Larsen Jr Corner Canyon HS 9.  13.50 +0.0    
2.    Reagan Winget Fr Corner Canyon HS 15.  13.65 +0.0    
3.    Brianna Farnsworth Fr Maple Mountain HS 27.  14.20 +0.0    
4.    Demi Jackson Jr Juab HS 31.  14.35 +0.0    
5.    Alyssa Sanders Jr Salem Hills HS 34.  14.40 +0.0    
6.    Ashley Flake Fr Maple Mountain HS 35.  14.51 +0.0    
7.    Halley Orton So Salem Hills HS 36.  14.60 +0.0    
DNS    Melina Wright Sr Springville HS DNS  DNS +0.0    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kapri Boggess So Salem Hills HS 14.  13.62 +0.0    
2.    Kaylee Sinema So Mountain View HS 22.  13.94 +0.0    
3.    Macy Risto Sr Wasatch HS 23.  13.97 +0.0    
4.    Mary Kate Metler Fr Springville HS 25.  14.16 +0.0    
5.    Whitnee Sowa So Springville HS 29.  14.30 +0.0    
6.    Jennah Lee Jr Salem Hills HS 30.  14.34 +0.0    
7.    Krista Nielson Sr Juab HS 32.  14.37 +0.0    
7.    Lucy Clawson So Wasatch HS 32.  14.37 +0.0    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Bayli Heap Jr Juab HS 10.  13.56    
2.    Mickey Scovil Sr Wasatch HS 12.  13.57    
3.    Katelyn Nichols Sr Wasatch HS 17.  13.69    
4.    Jessi Mangum Fr Spanish Fork HS 18.  13.73    
5.    Jakell Oliver Jr Juab HS 19.  13.86    
6.    Brenna Melton So Maple Mountain HS 23.  13.97    
DNS    Tennessee Schellenberg Jr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kelcie Richmond Jr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Hallee Jones Sr Corner Canyon HS 5.  13.18 +0.0 4  
2.    Kennedy Ballard Jr Spanish Fork HS 7.  13.35 +0.0 2  
3.    Aubrey Mitton Sr Maple Mountain HS 10.  13.56 +0.0    
4.    Karissa Bingham Fr Wasatch HS 13.  13.59 +0.0    
5.    Rachel Bartold Jr Spanish Fork HS 15.  13.65 +0.0    
6.    Addy Larsen Sr Wasatch HS 20.  13.87 +0.0    
7.    Lexi Rosenberg Jr Salem Hills HS 21.  13.92 +0.0    
8.    Abigail Palmer So Springville HS 26.  14.18 +0.0    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Paje Rasmussen Fr Corner Canyon HS 1.  12.48 +0.2 10  
2.    Ronnie Walker So Juab HS 2.  12.86 +0.2 8  
3.    Natalie Pendleton Sr Spanish Fork HS 3.  12.96 +0.2 6  
4.    Keanna Vaitohi So Salem Hills HS 4.  13.05 +0.2 5  
5.    Kayla Milford Jr Corner Canyon HS 6.  13.27 +0.2 3  
6.    Madison Walker Fr Springville HS 8.  13.45 +0.2 1  
DNS    Dani Nielson Sr Delta HS DNS  DNS +0.2    
DNS    Annabelle Buck Jr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS +0.2    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Paje Rasmussen Fr Corner Canyon HS S7 -1. 12.48 +0.2 10  
2.    Ronnie Walker So Juab HS S7 -2. 12.86 +0.2 8  
3.    Natalie Pendleton Sr Spanish Fork HS S7 -3. 12.96 +0.2 6  
4.    Keanna Vaitohi So Salem Hills HS S7 -4. 13.05 +0.2 5  
5.    Hallee Jones Sr Corner Canyon HS S6 -1. 13.18 +0.0 4  
6.    Kayla Milford Jr Corner Canyon HS S7 -5. 13.27 +0.2 3  
7.    Kennedy Ballard Jr Spanish Fork HS S6 -2. 13.35 +0.0 2  
8.    Madison Walker Fr Springville HS S7 -6. 13.45 +0.2 1  
9.    Kaytlyn Larsen Jr Corner Canyon HS S3 -1. 13.50 +0.0    
10.    Bayli Heap Jr Juab HS S5 -1. 13.56    
10.    Aubrey Mitton Sr Maple Mountain HS S6 -3. 13.56 +0.0    
12.    Mickey Scovil Sr Wasatch HS S5 -2. 13.57    
13.    Karissa Bingham Fr Wasatch HS S6 -4. 13.59 +0.0    
14.    Kapri Boggess So Salem Hills HS S4 -1. 13.62 +0.0    
15.    Rachel Bartold Jr Spanish Fork HS S6 -5. 13.65 +0.0    
15.    Reagan Winget Fr Corner Canyon HS S3 -2. 13.65 +0.0    
17.    Katelyn Nichols Sr Wasatch HS S5 -3. 13.69    
18.    Jessi Mangum Fr Spanish Fork HS S5 -4. 13.73    
19.    Jakell Oliver Jr Juab HS S5 -5. 13.86    
20.    Addy Larsen Sr Wasatch HS S6 -6. 13.87 +0.0    
21.    Lexi Rosenberg Jr Salem Hills HS S6 -7. 13.92 +0.0    
22.    Kaylee Sinema So Mountain View HS S4 -2. 13.94 +0.0    
23.    Brenna Melton So Maple Mountain HS S5 -6. 13.97    
23.    Macy Risto Sr Wasatch HS S4 -3. 13.97 +0.0    
25.    Mary Kate Metler Fr Springville HS S4 -4. 14.16 +0.0    
26.    Abigail Palmer So Springville HS S6 -8. 14.18 +0.0    
27.    Brianna Farnsworth Fr Maple Mountain HS S3 -3. 14.20 +0.0    
28.    Ashlyn Bird Sr Corner Canyon HS S1 -1. 14.22 +0.0    
29.    Whitnee Sowa So Springville HS S4 -5. 14.30 +0.0    
30.    Jennah Lee Jr Salem Hills HS S4 -6. 14.34 +0.0    
31.    Demi Jackson Jr Juab HS S3 -4. 14.35 +0.0    
32.    Krista Nielson Sr Juab HS S4 -7. 14.37 +0.0    
32.    Lucy Clawson So Wasatch HS S4 -7. 14.37 +0.0    
34.    Alyssa Sanders Jr Salem Hills HS S3 -5. 14.40 +0.0    
35.    Ashley Flake Fr Maple Mountain HS S3 -6. 14.51 +0.0    
36.    Halley Orton So Salem Hills HS S3 -7. 14.60 +0.0    
37.    Ellie Turnbow So Maple Mountain HS S2 -1. 14.84 +0.0    
38.    Jessica McFarland Fr Juab HS S2 -2. 14.93 +0.0    
39.    Andrea Ortega Letechipia Fr American Leadership Academy S1 -2. 15.08 +0.0    
40.    Paige Hanson Fr Juab HS S2 -3. 15.76 +0.0    
41.    Bridgette Lizarraga So American Leadership Academy S2 -4. 15.86 +0.0    
42.    Bryn Riley So Salem Hills HS S2 -5. 16.05 +0.0    
43.    Elise Brasseur Sr American Leadership Academy S1 -3. 16.09 +0.0    
44.    Rachel Frei Fr American Leadership Academy S1 -4. 16.30 +0.0    
45.    Eden Durham So American Leadership Academy S2 -6. 16.59 +0.0    
46.    Alyssa Larsen So Spanish Fork HS S1 -5. 17.07 +0.0    
DNS    Tennessee Schellenberg Jr Maple Mountain HS S5 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Dani Nielson Sr Delta HS S7 -DNS DNS +0.2    
DNS    Sydney Berger Fr Spanish Fork HS S2 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Kelcie Richmond Jr Maple Mountain HS S5 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Melina Wright Sr Springville HS S3 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Rachel Parodi So American Leadership Academy S1 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Chloe Spencer Fr American Leadership Academy S1 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Annabelle Buck Jr Spanish Fork HS S7 -DNS DNS +0.2    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Maple Mountain HS 138 .5   
2.  Salem Hills HS 121 .7   
3.  Wasatch HS 78 .2   
4.  Corner Canyon HS 67     
5.  Spanish Fork HS 61     
6.  Springville HS 52     
7.  Juab HS 51 .6   
8.  Pleasant Grove HS 14     
9.  Mountain View HS 11     
10.  American Leadership Academy 5     
11.  Skyridge HS 3