2018 Nebo Invite
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
March 30, 2018

Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Nathan Parsons Jr American Leadership Academy 17.  25.11 +1.2    
2.    Gabriel Memott Jr Mountain View HS 27.  25.55 +1.2    
3.    Calvin Schulze Jr American Leadership Academy 39.  27.05 +1.2    
4.    Addison Taylor Sr Salem Hills HS 40.  27.67 +1.2    
DNS    Korbin Allred Fr Juab HS DNS  DNS +1.2    
DNS    Hunter Scott Fr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS +1.2    
DNS    Kaleb Baum Fr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS +1.2    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Baylor Parkhurst Sr Mountain View HS 29.  25.61 +0.6    
2.    Coltin Fletcher Jr Juab HS 34.  26.46 +0.6    
3.    Kollin Robertson So Juab HS 35.  26.49 +0.6    
4.    Elijah Smith Fr Mountain View HS 36.  26.54 +0.6    
5.    Jake Hartline Sr Salem Hills HS 37.  26.66 +0.6    
6.    Logan Gardner Fr Salem Hills HS 38.  26.80 +0.6    
DNS    Mason Wilkerson So Juab HS DNS  DNS +0.6    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Noah Jensen Sr Mountain View HS 12.  24.53 +0.0    
2.    Isaac Barnum So Salem Hills HS 27.  25.55 +0.0    
3.    Bryton Matheson So Juab HS 31.  25.71 +0.0    
4.    Braden Patterson Jr Wasatch HS 32.  25.89 +0.0    
5.    Cade Bowring So Juab HS 33.  26.15 +0.0    
DNS    Bryton Robb So Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS +0.0    
DNS    Gabe Maires Jr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS +0.0    
DNS    Josh Trafny Jr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS +0.0    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Jaedyn Maldonado Jr Pleasant Grove HS 13.  24.55 +0.2    
2.    Jacob MacArthur Jr Salem Hills HS 19.  25.18 +0.2    
3.    Dallan West So Juab HS 21.  25.32 +0.2    
4.    Tanner Butterfield Sr Wasatch HS 23.  25.49 +0.2    
5.    Kaleb Hendersen So Maple Mountain HS 24.  25.52 +0.2    
6.    Gavin Taylor So Maple Mountain HS 25.  25.53 +0.2    
7.    Koby Parry So Spanish Fork HS 26.  25.54 +0.2    
8.    Kaleb Jackson So Salem Hills HS 30.  25.66 +0.2    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kaden Smith Jr Wasatch HS 7.  24.41 +0.3 2  
2.    August Jacobs So Corner Canyon HS 8.  24.48 +0.3 1  
3.    Riley Matsuoka So Maple Mountain HS 14.  24.84 +0.3    
4.    Dylan Hayes Jr Pleasant Grove HS 15.  25.04 +0.3    
5.    Herbert Wright Jr Maple Mountain HS 18.  25.15 +0.3    
DNS    Tanner Manwaring Sr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS +0.3    
DNS    Tylan Southam Sr Wasatch HS DNS  DNS +0.3    
DNS    Dylan Simons So Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS +0.3    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kaden Davis Jr Spanish Fork HS 6.  24.31 +0.0 3  
2.    David Pilcher So Springville HS 9.  24.49 +0.0    
3.    Tyson Lee So Springville HS 10.  24.50 +0.0    
3.    Ty Chisholm Jr Salem Hills HS 10.  24.50 +0.0    
5.    Jaeden Church Jr Springville HS 16.  25.08 +0.0    
6.    Samuel Lemon So Wasatch HS 20.  25.22 +0.0    
7.    Reagan Kelly Jr Springville HS 22.  25.34 +0.0    
DNS    Ty Smith Sr Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS +0.0    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Sean Holloway Sr Springville HS 1.  22.80 +0.0 10  
2.    Ethan Belot Sr Maple Mountain HS 2.  22.84 +0.0 8  
3.    Dawson Stokes Sr Maple Mountain HS 3.  22.95 +0.0 6  
4.    Tyler Strong Sr Springville HS 4.  23.82 +0.0 5  
5.    Kasey Hong So Corner Canyon HS 5.  23.93 +0.0 4  
DNS    Connor Snapp So Springville HS DNS  DNS +0.0    
DNS    Zachary Davis Sr Wasatch HS DNS  DNS +0.0    
DNS    Colin Reid Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS +0.0    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Sean Holloway Sr Springville HS S7 -1. 22.80 +0.0 10  
2.    Ethan Belot Sr Maple Mountain HS S7 -2. 22.84 +0.0 8  
3.    Dawson Stokes Sr Maple Mountain HS S7 -3. 22.95 +0.0 6  
4.    Tyler Strong Sr Springville HS S7 -4. 23.82 +0.0 5  
5.    Kasey Hong So Corner Canyon HS S7 -5. 23.93 +0.0 4  
6.    Kaden Davis Jr Spanish Fork HS S6 -1. 24.31 +0.0 3  
7.    Kaden Smith Jr Wasatch HS S5 -1. 24.41 +0.3 2  
8.    August Jacobs So Corner Canyon HS S5 -2. 24.48 +0.3 1  
9.    David Pilcher So Springville HS S6 -2. 24.49 +0.0    
10.    Tyson Lee So Springville HS S6 -3. 24.50 +0.0    
10.    Ty Chisholm Jr Salem Hills HS S6 -3. 24.50 +0.0    
12.    Noah Jensen Sr Mountain View HS S3 -1. 24.53 +0.0    
13.    Jaedyn Maldonado Jr Pleasant Grove HS S4 -1. 24.55 +0.2    
14.    Riley Matsuoka So Maple Mountain HS S5 -3. 24.84 +0.3    
15.    Dylan Hayes Jr Pleasant Grove HS S5 -4. 25.04 +0.3    
16.    Jaeden Church Jr Springville HS S6 -5. 25.08 +0.0    
17.    Nathan Parsons Jr American Leadership Academy S1 -1. 25.11 +1.2    
18.    Herbert Wright Jr Maple Mountain HS S5 -5. 25.15 +0.3    
19.    Jacob MacArthur Jr Salem Hills HS S4 -2. 25.18 +0.2    
20.    Samuel Lemon So Wasatch HS S6 -6. 25.22 +0.0    
21.    Dallan West So Juab HS S4 -3. 25.32 +0.2    
22.    Reagan Kelly Jr Springville HS S6 -7. 25.34 +0.0    
23.    Tanner Butterfield Sr Wasatch HS S4 -4. 25.49 +0.2    
24.    Kaleb Hendersen So Maple Mountain HS S4 -5. 25.52 +0.2    
25.    Gavin Taylor So Maple Mountain HS S4 -6. 25.53 +0.2    
26.    Koby Parry So Spanish Fork HS S4 -7. 25.54 +0.2    
27.    Isaac Barnum So Salem Hills HS S3 -2. 25.55 +0.0    
27.    Gabriel Memott Jr Mountain View HS S1 -2. 25.55 +1.2    
29.    Baylor Parkhurst Sr Mountain View HS S2 -1. 25.61 +0.6    
30.    Kaleb Jackson So Salem Hills HS S4 -8. 25.66 +0.2    
31.    Bryton Matheson So Juab HS S3 -3. 25.71 +0.0    
32.    Braden Patterson Jr Wasatch HS S3 -4. 25.89 +0.0    
33.    Cade Bowring So Juab HS S3 -5. 26.15 +0.0    
34.    Coltin Fletcher Jr Juab HS S2 -2. 26.46 +0.6    
35.    Kollin Robertson So Juab HS S2 -3. 26.49 +0.6    
36.    Elijah Smith Fr Mountain View HS S2 -4. 26.54 +0.6    
37.    Jake Hartline Sr Salem Hills HS S2 -5. 26.66 +0.6    
38.    Logan Gardner Fr Salem Hills HS S2 -6. 26.80 +0.6    
39.    Calvin Schulze Jr American Leadership Academy S1 -3. 27.05 +1.2    
40.    Addison Taylor Sr Salem Hills HS S1 -4. 27.67 +1.2    
DNS    Bryton Robb So Spanish Fork HS S3 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Gabe Maires Jr Corner Canyon HS S3 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Mason Wilkerson So Juab HS S2 -DNS DNS +0.6    
DNS    Tanner Manwaring Sr Corner Canyon HS S5 -DNS DNS +0.3    
DNS    Tylan Southam Sr Wasatch HS S5 -DNS DNS +0.3    
DNS    Dylan Simons So Corner Canyon HS S5 -DNS DNS +0.3    
DNS    Ty Smith Sr Pleasant Grove HS S6 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Connor Snapp So Springville HS S7 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Josh Trafny Jr Spanish Fork HS S3 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Korbin Allred Fr Juab HS S1 -DNS DNS +1.2    
DNS    Hunter Scott Fr Spanish Fork HS S1 -DNS DNS +1.2    
DNS    Kaleb Baum Fr Spanish Fork HS S1 -DNS DNS +1.2    
DNS    Zachary Davis Sr Wasatch HS S7 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Colin Reid Sr Maple Mountain HS S7 -DNS DNS +0.0    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Maple Mountain HS 114 .5   
2.  Springville HS 99     
3.  Salem Hills HS 92 .5   
4.  Wasatch HS 79     
5.  Corner Canyon HS 71     
6.  Spanish Fork HS 64     
7.  Juab HS 31     
8.  Mountain View HS 24     
9.  Pleasant Grove HS 19