2018 Nebo Invite
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
March 30, 2018

Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Asa Bell Jr Mountain View HS 14.  56.37    
2.    Coltin Fletcher Jr Juab HS 24.  58.00    
3.    Addison Taylor Sr Salem Hills HS 29.  1:00.39    
4.    Korbin Allred Fr Juab HS 30.  1:02.57    
5.    Mitchell Allred Fr Juab HS 31.  1:02.71    
6.    Sean Compton Sr Salem Hills HS 32.  1:03.13    
7.    Tyler Cook Jr Salem Hills HS 33.  1:03.65    
DNS    Parker Hills Fr Juab HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Braden Patterson Jr Wasatch HS 13.  56.20    
2.    Gabriel Memott Jr Mountain View HS 15.  56.81    
3.    Jeff Flinders Jr Salem Hills HS 16.  56.93    
4.    Brayden Guymon So Wasatch HS 19.  57.36    
5.    Thaddius Kump Jr Maple Mountain HS 20.  57.47    
6.    Cade Bowring So Juab HS 21.  57.57    
7.    Elijah Smith Fr Mountain View HS 25.  58.14    
DNS    Robert Millard Sr Mountain View HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jake Orr Fr Corner Canyon HS 6.  54.16 3  
2.    Tyson Williamson So Springville HS 17.  57.31    
2.    Dallin Carter Sr Maple Mountain HS 17.  57.31    
4.    Josh Marsigli Fr Spanish Fork HS 26.  58.25    
5.    Larson Brown So Salem Hills HS 27.  58.34    
6.    Daniel Bennion Jr Wasatch HS 28.  58.68    
DNS    Gerson Cabrera Sr Wasatch HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Eric Strobelt Sr Wasatch HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Noah Jensen Sr Mountain View HS 2.  53.10 8  
2.    Gavin Taylor So Maple Mountain HS 7.  54.40 2  
3.    Zach Kelly Sr Springville HS 8.  54.89 1  
4.    Jaeden Church Jr Springville HS 9.  54.90    
5.    Koby Parry So Spanish Fork HS 10.  55.00    
6.    Dylan McEwan Jr Salem Hills HS 12.  55.94    
7.    Bryton Matheson So Juab HS 22.  57.66    
8.    Branson Merchant Jr Mountain View HS 23.  57.78    


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Dawson Stokes Sr Maple Mountain HS 1.  51.08 10  
2.    Ty Chisholm Jr Salem Hills HS 3.  53.20 6  
3.    Tanner Cannon Sr Springville HS 4.  54.03 5  
4.    Reagan Kelly Jr Springville HS 5.  54.09 4  
5.    Dylan Vonmotz So Juab HS 11.  55.41    
DNS    Kellin Olsen Jr Wasatch HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kasey Hong So Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ty Smith Sr Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Dawson Stokes Sr Maple Mountain HS S5 -1. 51.08 10  
2.    Noah Jensen Sr Mountain View HS S4 -1. 53.10 8  
3.    Ty Chisholm Jr Salem Hills HS S5 -2. 53.20 6  
4.    Tanner Cannon Sr Springville HS S5 -3. 54.03 5  
5.    Reagan Kelly Jr Springville HS S5 -4. 54.09 4  
6.    Jake Orr Fr Corner Canyon HS S3 -1. 54.16 3  
7.    Gavin Taylor So Maple Mountain HS S4 -2. 54.40 2  
8.    Zach Kelly Sr Springville HS S4 -3. 54.89 1  
9.    Jaeden Church Jr Springville HS S4 -4. 54.90    
10.    Koby Parry So Spanish Fork HS S4 -5. 55.00    
11.    Dylan Vonmotz So Juab HS S5 -5. 55.41    
12.    Dylan McEwan Jr Salem Hills HS S4 -6. 55.94    
13.    Braden Patterson Jr Wasatch HS S2 -1. 56.20    
14.    Asa Bell Jr Mountain View HS S1 -1. 56.37    
15.    Gabriel Memott Jr Mountain View HS S2 -2. 56.81    
16.    Jeff Flinders Jr Salem Hills HS S2 -3. 56.93    
17.    Tyson Williamson So Springville HS S3 -2. 57.31    
17.    Dallin Carter Sr Maple Mountain HS S3 -2. 57.31    
19.    Brayden Guymon So Wasatch HS S2 -4. 57.36    
20.    Thaddius Kump Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -5. 57.47    
21.    Cade Bowring So Juab HS S2 -6. 57.57    
22.    Bryton Matheson So Juab HS S4 -7. 57.66    
23.    Branson Merchant Jr Mountain View HS S4 -8. 57.78    
24.    Coltin Fletcher Jr Juab HS S1 -2. 58.00    
25.    Elijah Smith Fr Mountain View HS S2 -7. 58.14    
26.    Josh Marsigli Fr Spanish Fork HS S3 -4. 58.25    
27.    Larson Brown So Salem Hills HS S3 -5. 58.34    
28.    Daniel Bennion Jr Wasatch HS S3 -6. 58.68    
29.    Addison Taylor Sr Salem Hills HS S1 -3. 1:00.39    
30.    Korbin Allred Fr Juab HS S1 -4. 1:02.57    
31.    Mitchell Allred Fr Juab HS S1 -5. 1:02.71    
32.    Sean Compton Sr Salem Hills HS S1 -6. 1:03.13    
33.    Tyler Cook Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -7. 1:03.65    
DNS    Kellin Olsen Jr Wasatch HS S5 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Gerson Cabrera Sr Wasatch HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Kasey Hong So Corner Canyon HS S5 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Robert Millard Sr Mountain View HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Parker Hills Fr Juab HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Eric Strobelt Sr Wasatch HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Ty Smith Sr Pleasant Grove HS S5 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Maple Mountain HS 114 .5   
2.  Springville HS 99     
3.  Salem Hills HS 92 .5   
4.  Wasatch HS 79     
5.  Corner Canyon HS 71     
6.  Spanish Fork HS 64     
7.  Juab HS 31     
8.  Mountain View HS 24     
9.  Pleasant Grove HS 19