2018 Nebo Invite
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
March 30, 2018

Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Andrea Ortega Letechipia Fr American Leadership Academy 28.  1:12.92    
2.    Alyssa Sanders Jr Salem Hills HS 30.  1:17.00    
3.    Bridgette Lizarraga So American Leadership Academy 32.  1:19.83    
4.    Elise Brasseur Sr American Leadership Academy 33.  1:24.28    
DNS    Taya Darrington Jr Juab HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Rachel Parodi So American Leadership Academy DNS  DNS    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Julia Luker So Juab HS 24.  1:09.33    
2.    Rose Oveson Jr Juab HS 25.  1:10.94    
3.    Lindsay Blake Fr Spanish Fork HS 26.  1:11.10    
4.    Demi Jackson Jr Juab HS 27.  1:11.44    
5.    Kennady Leifson So Salem Hills HS 29.  1:12.98    
6.    Marci Rassmussen Fr Juab HS 31.  1:17.08    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    McKell Gagon Jr Wasatch HS 14.  1:05.75    
2.    Kapri Boggess So Salem Hills HS 17.  1:06.80    
3.    Valerie Clark Fr Juab HS 19.  1:07.66    
4.    Cosette McInelly So Maple Mountain HS 22.  1:08.93    
DNS    Jessica Whittaker So Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Monica Kauffman So Skyridge HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jacelin Clayton Jr Mountain View HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Hailey Johnson Sr Salem Hills HS 7.  1:03.94 2  
2.    Sara Diener Sr Corner Canyon HS 11.  1:04.68    
3.    Leah Rickenbach Jr Salem Hills HS 15.  1:05.92    
4.    Mary Kate Metler Fr Springville HS 20.  1:08.05    
5.    Rosy Stoddard So Springville HS 21.  1:08.66    
6.    Ashley Flake Fr Maple Mountain HS 23.  1:09.20    
DNS    Rachel Bartold Jr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Tennessee Schellenberg Jr Maple Mountain HS 5.  1:02.97 4  
2.    Macy Risto Sr Wasatch HS 8.  1:04.11 0 .500
3.    Brooke Sargent Jr Wasatch HS 12.  1:05.12    
4.    Amy Richardson Sr Wasatch HS 13.  1:05.21    
5.    Olivia Penrod Fr Springville HS 16.  1:06.16    
6.    Courtney Smith So Salem Hills HS 18.  1:07.54    
DNS    Annicka Perry Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Ashley Rookstool Jr Maple Mountain HS 1.  1:00.46 10  
2.    Sydney Hales So Wasatch HS 2.  1:01.02 8  
3.    Kelcie Richmond Jr Maple Mountain HS 3.  1:01.62 6  
4.    Maddie Pruden Jr Salem Hills HS 4.  1:02.08 5  
5.    Abigail Cannon So Springville HS 6.  1:03.79 3  
6.    Makayla Bastos Fr Wasatch HS 8.  1:04.11 0 .500
7.    Julia Dean Sr Maple Mountain HS 10.  1:04.19    
DNS    Dani Nielson Sr Delta HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Ashley Rookstool Jr Maple Mountain HS S6 -1. 1:00.46 10  
2.    Sydney Hales So Wasatch HS S6 -2. 1:01.02 8  
3.    Kelcie Richmond Jr Maple Mountain HS S6 -3. 1:01.62 6  
4.    Maddie Pruden Jr Salem Hills HS S6 -4. 1:02.08 5  
5.    Tennessee Schellenberg Jr Maple Mountain HS S5 -1. 1:02.97 4  
6.    Abigail Cannon So Springville HS S6 -5. 1:03.79 3  
7.    Hailey Johnson Sr Salem Hills HS S4 -1. 1:03.94 2  
8.    Makayla Bastos Fr Wasatch HS S6 -6. 1:04.11 0 .500
8.    Macy Risto Sr Wasatch HS S5 -2. 1:04.11 0 .500
10.    Julia Dean Sr Maple Mountain HS S6 -7. 1:04.19    
11.    Sara Diener Sr Corner Canyon HS S4 -2. 1:04.68    
12.    Brooke Sargent Jr Wasatch HS S5 -3. 1:05.12    
13.    Amy Richardson Sr Wasatch HS S5 -4. 1:05.21    
14.    McKell Gagon Jr Wasatch HS S3 -1. 1:05.75    
15.    Leah Rickenbach Jr Salem Hills HS S4 -3. 1:05.92    
16.    Olivia Penrod Fr Springville HS S5 -5. 1:06.16    
17.    Kapri Boggess So Salem Hills HS S3 -2. 1:06.80    
18.    Courtney Smith So Salem Hills HS S5 -6. 1:07.54    
19.    Valerie Clark Fr Juab HS S3 -3. 1:07.66    
20.    Mary Kate Metler Fr Springville HS S4 -4. 1:08.05    
21.    Rosy Stoddard So Springville HS S4 -5. 1:08.66    
22.    Cosette McInelly So Maple Mountain HS S3 -4. 1:08.93    
23.    Ashley Flake Fr Maple Mountain HS S4 -6. 1:09.20    
24.    Julia Luker So Juab HS S2 -1. 1:09.33    
25.    Rose Oveson Jr Juab HS S2 -2. 1:10.94    
26.    Lindsay Blake Fr Spanish Fork HS S2 -3. 1:11.10    
27.    Demi Jackson Jr Juab HS S2 -4. 1:11.44    
28.    Andrea Ortega Letechipia Fr American Leadership Academy S1 -1. 1:12.92    
29.    Kennady Leifson So Salem Hills HS S2 -5. 1:12.98    
30.    Alyssa Sanders Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -2. 1:17.00    
31.    Marci Rassmussen Fr Juab HS S2 -6. 1:17.08    
32.    Bridgette Lizarraga So American Leadership Academy S1 -3. 1:19.83    
33.    Elise Brasseur Sr American Leadership Academy S1 -4. 1:24.28    
DNS    Jessica Whittaker So Spanish Fork HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Monica Kauffman So Skyridge HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Taya Darrington Jr Juab HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Rachel Bartold Jr Spanish Fork HS S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Dani Nielson Sr Delta HS S6 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Annicka Perry Sr Maple Mountain HS S5 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Jacelin Clayton Jr Mountain View HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Rachel Parodi So American Leadership Academy S1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Maple Mountain HS 138 .5   
2.  Salem Hills HS 121 .7   
3.  Wasatch HS 78 .2   
4.  Corner Canyon HS 67     
5.  Spanish Fork HS 61     
6.  Springville HS 52     
7.  Juab HS 51 .6   
8.  Pleasant Grove HS 14     
9.  Mountain View HS 11     
10.  American Leadership Academy 5     
11.  Skyridge HS 3